Home Up


Kent League Results

Last amended at 27-11-16

 


Kent League Results for 2016/17 Season

 

26 November 2016 - Venue: Danson Park
U13 Boys results League Table U13 Girls  results League Table
U15 Boys results League Table U15 Girls  results League Table
U17 Men  results League Table U17 Women  results League Table
U20 Men  results League Table U20 Women  results League Table
Senior & Masters Men results League Table Senior Women  results League Table
Masters v70  results League Table    
       
U13 Boys Team results League Table U13 Girls Team results League Table
U15 Boys Team results League Table U15 Girls Team results League Table
U17 Men Team results League Table U17 Women Team   results League Table
U20 Men Team results League Table U20 Women Team results League Table
Senior Men Team results League Table Senior Women Team results League Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score results League Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score results League Table

 

12 November 2016 - Venue: Sparrows Den
U13 Boys results League Table U13 Girls results League Table
U15 Boys results League Table U15 Girls results League Table
U17 Men results League Table U17 Women results League Table
U20 Men results League Table U20 Women results League Table
Senior & Masters Men results League Table Senior Women results League Table
Masters v70 results League Table    
       
U13 Boys Team results League Table U13 Girls Team results League Table
U15 Boys Team results League Table U15 Girls Team results League Table
U17 Men Team results League Table U17 Women Team results League Table
U20 Men Team results League Table U20 Women Team results League Table
Senior Men Team results League Table Senior Women Team results League Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score results League Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score results League Table

 

 29 October 2016 - Venue: Somerhill School, Tonbridge
U13 Boys - Ind Table U13 Girls - Ind Table
U15 Boys - Ind Table U15 Girls - Ind Table
U17 Men - Ind Table U17 Women - Ind Table
U20 Men - Ind Table U20 Women - Ind Table
Senior Men - Ind Table Senior Women - Ind Table
Masters v70 - Ind Table  
   
U13 Boys Team - Table U13 Girls Team - Table
U15 Boys Team - Table U15 Girls Team - Table
U17 Men Team - Table U17 Women Team - Table
U20 Men Team - Table U20 Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score - Table

 

 15 October 2016 - Venue: Stanhill Farm
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
   
U13 Boys Team U13 Girls Team
U15 Boys Team U15 Girls Team
U17 Men Team U17 Women Team
U20 Men Team U20 Women Team
Senior Men Team Senior Women Team
Senior Men Team 12 to Score Senior Women Team 6 to Score


Kent League Results for 2015/16 Season

Kent Cross Country League Trophy Awards 2015-16

Girls Under 13

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 28

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Ellie Dolby

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

4

2

Katie Goodge

Tonbridge AC

13

3

Jessica Neal

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

15

 


Girls Under 15

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 21

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Elizabeth Miller

Tonbridge AC

9

2

Beth Williams

Thanet Roadrunners

10

3

Matilda Hall

Tonbridge AC

31

 


Women Under 17

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 11

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Jessica Keene

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

10

2

Yasmin Austridge

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

15

3

Amy Leach

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

19

 


Women Under 20

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : No award

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Bonnie Maugey

Dartford Harriers AC

9

2

Charlotte Rhule

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

6 (2 events)

3

Natasha Sinha

Cambridge Harriers AC

1 (1 event)

 


Senior Women

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy (3-to-score)

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 50

KCAA Senior Ladies Team (6-to-score)

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 28

Individual League Winners (Senior Women) Cliff Temple memorial Trophy

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Tina Oldershaw

Paddock Wood AC

21

2

Sarah Shepheard

Paddock Wood AC

25

3

Anoushka Johnson

Dartford Harriers AC

39

 

Individual League Winners (Veteran Women) Ron Hale Trophy

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Tina Oldershaw

Paddock Wood AC

8

2

Anoushka Johnson

Dartford Harriers AC

19

3

Donna Mewis

Beckenham RC

25

 


 Individual League Winners (Women 45-54)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Tina Oldershaw

Paddock Wood AC

6

2

Donna Mewis

Beckenham RC

11

3

Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles

Tonbridge AC

27

Individual League Winners (Women 55-64)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Vicky Talbot-Rosner

Invicta East Kent AC

4

2

Kate Evan-Jones

Cambridge Harriers AC

8

3

Geraldine Legon

Bexley AC

23

Individual League Winners (Women 65+)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Jeanette Giles

Istead & Ifield Harriers AC

2 (2 events)

2

     

3

     

Boys Under 13

Cove Memorial Cup

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 30

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Rowan Fuss

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

6

2

Bashiri Ryan

Medway & Maidstone AC

7

3

Fin Croll

Tonbridge AC

12

 


Boys Under 15

Medway Cup

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 26

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

James Stoney

Tonbridge AC

8

2

Matthew Francis

Cambridge Harriers AC

12

3

Quinn Austin

Medway & Maidstone AC

12

 


Men Under 17

Youth Cup

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 23

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Alasdair Kinloch

Tonbridge AC

4

2

Daniel Blades

Tonbridge AC

22

3

Marco Arcuri

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

33

 


Men Under 20

Alan Brent Shield

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 7

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Jamie Atkins

Dartford Harriers AC

13

2

Cameron Payas

Medway & Maidstone AC

17

30

Beb Murphy

Tonbridge AC

25

 


Senior Men

Kent Messenger Cup (4 to score)

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 57

Duodec Cup (12 to score)

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 24

Individual League Winners (Senior Men) Kent CC League Individual Trophy

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Tom Cox

Tonbridge AC

17

2

Michael Coleman

South Kent Harriers

18

3

Robert Jackaman

Cambridge Harriers AC

22

 

Individual League Winners (Veteran Men) Dartford Shield

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Richard Newsome

South Kent Harriers

7

2

Graeme Saker

Tonbridge AC

19

3

Andrew Howey

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

21

 

Individual League Winners (Men 50-59)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Graeme Saker

Tonbridge AC

5

2

Andrew Howey

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

8

3

David Weekes

Folkestone RC

11

Individual League Winners (Men 60-69)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

James Graham

Sevenoaks AC

7

2

Andy Lawes

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

12

3

Alan Black

Cambridge Harriers AC

15

Individual League Winners (Men 70+)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Bryon Taylor

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

10

2

Vernon Thomas

Greenwich Tritons

4 (3 events)

3

Richard Seabrook

Beckenham RC

2 (2 events)

 


Overall Club Award (Male: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Doris Lucas Trophy

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 86


Overall Club Award (Female: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Royal Bank of Scotland Silver Salver

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 56


Most Improved Club Award (Male & Female: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Neil Smith Trophy

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC


Acknowledgments:

Thanks to the following clubs for hosting fixtures : Dartford Harriers AC; Tonbridge AC; Blackheath& Bromley Harriers AC; Bexley AC and Cambridge Harriers AC.

And Officials throughout the season: Gary Capon; Brian Charlton; Ray Clark; Dave Cordell; Grahame Eke; Tina Eke; Maureen Fletcher; Dave Maynard; Mick Paul; David Ralph; John sanders and Dick Sharp.

 

13 February 2016 - Venue: Foots Cray Meadows
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table Senior Women  -  Ind Table
   
Masters - Ind Table Master Women - Ind Table
Masters 50-59 - Ind Table Master 45-54 Women - Ind Table
Masters 60-69 - Ind Table Master 55-64 Women - Ind Table
Masters o/70 - Ind Table Master o/65 Women - Ind Table
   
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score  -  Table
Press Report  

 

28 November 2015 - Venue: Danson Park
U13 Boys  -  Ind Table U13 Girls  -  Ind Table
U15 Boys  -  Ind Table U15 Girls  -  Ind Table
U17 Men  -  Ind Table U17 Women  -  Ind Table
U20 Men  -  Ind Table U20 Women  -  Ind Table
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table Senior Women  -  Ind Table
Masters v70  -  Ind Table  
   
U13 Boys Team  -  Table U13 Girls Team  -  Table
U15 Boys Team  -  Table U15 Girls Team  -  Table
U17 Men Team  -  Table U17 Women Team  -  Table
U20 Men Team  -  Table U20 Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score  -  Table
Press Report  

 

7 November 2015 - Venue: Sparrows Den
U13 Boys Ind Table U13 Girls  -  Ind Table
U15 Boys  -  Ind Table U15 Girls  -  Ind Table
U17 Men  -  Ind Table U17 Women  -  Ind Table
U20 Men  -  Ind Table U20 Women  -  Ind Table
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table Senior Women - Ind Table
Masters v70 - Ind Table  
   
U13 Boys Team  -  Table U13 Girls Team  -  Table
U15 Boys Team  -  Table U15 Girls Team  -  Table
U17 Men Team  -  Table U17 Women Team  -  Table
U20 Men Team  -  Table U20 Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score  -  Table
Press Report  

 

24 October 2015 - Venue: Somerhill, Tonbridge
U13 Boys - Ind Table U13 Girls - Ind Table
U15 Boys - Ind Table U15 Girls - Ind Table
U17 Men - Ind Table U17 Women - Ind Table
U20 Men - Ind Table U20 Women - Ind Table
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table Senior Women - Ind Table
Masters v70 - Ind Table  
   
U13 Boys Team - Table U13 Girls Team - Table
U15 Boys Team - Table U15 Girls Team - Table
U17 Men Team - Table U17 Women Team - Table
U20 Men Team - Table U20 Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score - Table
Press Report  

 

 10 October 2015 - Venue: Swanley
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
   
U13 Boys Team U13 Girls Team
U15 Boys Team U15 Girls Team
U17 Men Team U17 Women Team
U20 Men Team U20 Women Team
Senior Men Team Senior Women Team
Senior Men Team 12 to Score Senior Women Team 6 to Score
Press Report  


Kent League Results for 2014/15 Season

Kent Cross Country League Trophy Awards 2014-15

Girls Under 13

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 28

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Alex Millard Invicta East Kent AC 6

2 Beth Williams Thanet Roadrunners 14

3 Matilda Hall Tonbridge AC 15

 


Girls Under 15

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 29

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Kathleen Faes Tonbridge AC 4

2 Yasmin Austridge Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 16

3 Millie Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 22

 


Women Under 17

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 12

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Kelsey Fuss Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 7

2 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge AC 12

3 Charlotte Rhule Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 25

 


Women Under 20

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 4

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Anna Myers Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 4

2 Bonnie Maugey Dartford Harriers AC 11

3 Emma Rowland Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 21

 


Senior Women

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy (3-to-score)

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 50

 


KCAA Senior Ladies Team (6-to-score)

Winning Club : Tunbridge Wells Harriers; Match points : 23

 


Individual League Winners (Senior Women) Cliff Temple memorial Trophy

Position Name Club Points

1 Emily McKane Invicta East Kent AC 30

2 Louise Watson-Knight Medway & Maidstone AC 35

3 Jenny Fowler Medway & Maidstone AC 49

 


Individual League Winners (Veteran Women) Ron Hale Trophy

Position Name Club Points

1 Louise Watson-Knight Medway & Maidstone AC 12

2 Donna Mewis Beckenham Running Club 19

3 Jenny Fowler Medway & Maidstone AC 20

 


Individual League Winners (Women 45-54)

Position Name Club Points

1 Donna Mewis Beckenham Running Club 7

2 Sarah Dowling Greeenwich Tritons 11

3 Estelle Fenton Tonbridge AC 33

 


Individual League Winners (Women 55-64)

Position Name Club Points

1 Sue James Paddock Wood AC 6

2 Sue Cooper Invicta East Kent AC 5 (3 races)

3 Geraldine Legon Bexley AC 16 (3 races)

 


Individual League Winners (Women 65+)

Position Name Club Points

1 Jeanette Giles Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 (3 races)

2 No award

3 No award

 


Boys Under 13

Cove Memorial Cup

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 25

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Peter Guy Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 8

2 Archie May Dartford Harriers AC 23

3 Bashiri Ryan Medway & Maidstone AC 33

 


Boys Under 15

Medway Cup

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 35

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Sam Crick Tonbridge AC 21

2 Jacques Cunningham-Marsh Medway & Maidstone AC 24

3 Jacob Coward Medway & Maidstone AC 42

 


Men Under 17

Youth Cup

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 14

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Alasdair Kinloch Tonbridge AC 4

2 Stuart Brown Tonbridge AC 14

3 Jake Berry Medway & Maidstone AC 17

 


Men Under 20

Alan Brent Shield

Winning Club : No award.

Individual League Winners

Position Name Club Points

1 Joseph O'Hara Bexley AC 8

2 Alex Cameron Dartford Harriers AC 16

3 Dylan Rigby Invicta East Kent AC 11 (3 races)

 


Senior Men

Kent Messenger Cup (4 to score)

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 41

 


Duodec Cup (12 to score)

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 18

 


Individual League Winners (Senior Men) Kent CC League Individual Trophy

Position Name Club Points

1 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 13

2 Tim Corby Invicta East Kent AC 31

3 Tom Cox Tonbridge AC 32

 


Individual League Winners (Veteran Men) Dartford Shield

Position Name Club Points

1 Richard Newsome South Kent Harriers 5

2 Richard Tomlinson Medway & Maidstone AC 5

3 Craig Sharp Dartford Harriers AC 12

 


Individual League Winners (Men 50-59)

Position Name Club Points

1 Andy Howey Tunbridge Wells Harriers 4

2 Kevin Williams Ashford AC 9

3 Tony Durey Dartford Harriers AC 14

 


Individual League Winners (Men 60-69)

Position Name Club Points

1 Grahame Eke Folkestone Running Club 16

2 Roy Knight Dartford Roadrunners 17

3 Bob Coombes Dartford Harriers AC 18

 


Individual League Winners (Men 70+)

Position Name Club Points

1 Eric Schofield Tunbridge Wells Harriers 4

2 Bryon Taylor Tunbridge Wells Harriers 11

3 Vernon Thomas Greenwich Tritons 2 (1race)

 


Overall Club Award (Male: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Doris Lucas Trophy

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 66

 


Overall Club Award (Female: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Royal Bank of Scotland Silver Salver

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 73

 


Most Improved Club Award (Male & Female: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Neil Smith Trophy

Winning Club : Dartford Harriers AC

 


Acknowledgments:

Thanks to the following clubs for hosting fixtures : Swanley & District AC; Tonbridge AC; Blackheath&

Bromley Harriers AC and Dartford Harriers. Honourable mention: Bexley AC.

And Officials throughout the season: Diane Capon; Gary Capon; Bob Carter; Brian Charlton; Ray

Clark; Maureen Fletcher; Dave Maynard; Bryan Middleton; Mick Paul; David Ralph; Dick Sharp

and John Sanders.

 

7 February 2014 - Venue: Swanley Park, Swanley
U13 Boys  -  Ind Table U13 Girls  -  Ind Table
U15 Boys  -  Ind Table U15 Girls  -  Ind Table
U17 Men  -  Ind Table U17 Women  -  Ind Table
U20 Men  -  Ind Table U20 Women  -  Ind Table
Senior Men - Ind Table Senior Women  -  Ind Table
Veteran Men League Table Veteran Women League Table
Veteran Men 50-59 League Table Veteran Women 45-54 League Table
Veteran Men 60-69 League Table Veteran Women 55-64 League Table
Masters v70  -  Ind Table Veteran Women over 65 League Table
   
U13 Boys Team  -  Table U13 Girls Team  -  Table
U15 Boys Team  -  Table U15 Girls Team  -  Table
U17 Men Team Table U17 Women Team  -  Table
U20 Men  -  Table U20 Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score  -  Table
Press Report  

 

29 November 2014 Danson Park, Bexleyheath Bexley AC was CANCELLED

 

8 November 2014 - Venue: Sparrows Den
U13 Boys  -  Ind Table U13 Girls  -  Ind Table
U15 Boys  -  Ind Table U15 Girls  -  Ind Table
U17 Men  -  Ind Table U17 Women  -  Ind Table
U20 Men  -  Ind Table U20 Women  -  Ind Table
  Senior Women  -  Ind Table
Masters v70  -  Ind Table  
   
U13 Boys Team  -  Table U13 Girls Team  -  Table
U15 Boys Team  -  Table U15 Girls Team  -  Table
U17 Men Team  -  Table U17 Women Team  -  Table
U20 Men Team  -  Table U20 Women Team  -  Table
  Senior Women Team  -  Table
  Senior Women Team 6 to Score  -  Table
Press Report  

 

25 October 2014 - Venue: Somerhill, Tonbridge
U13 Boys - Ind Table U13 Girls - Ind Table
U15 Boys - Ind Table U15 Girls - Ind Table
U17 Men - Ind Table U17 Women - Ind Table
U20 Men - Ind Table U20 Women - Ind Table
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table Senior Women - Ind Table
Masters v70 - Ind Table  
   
U13 Boys Team - Table U13 Girls Team - Table
U15 Boys Team - Table U15 Girls Team - Table
U17 Men Team - Table U17 Women Team - Table
U20 Men Team - Table U20 Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score - Table
Press Report  

 

 11 October 2014 - Venue: Swanley
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
   
U13 Boys Team U13 Girls Team
U15 Boys Team U15 Girls Team
U17 Men Team U17 Women Team
U20 Men Team U20 Women Team
Senior Men Team Senior Women Team
Senior Men Team 12 to Score Senior Women Team 6 to Score
Press Report  


Kent League Results for 2013/14 Season

Kent Cross Country League Trophy Awards 2013-14

Girls Under 13

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 25

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Millie Smith

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

5

2

Ellen Crombie

Tonbridge AC

16

3

Katie Burgess

Tonbridge AC

19


Girls Under 15

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 26

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Naomi Kingston

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

14

2

Yasmin Austridge

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

17

3

Kelsey Fuss

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

19


Women Under 17

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : Invicta East Kent AC; Match points : 14

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Niamh Bridson-Hubbard

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

7

2

Amy Old

Invicta East Kent AC

8

3

Sian Driscoll

Tonbridge Ac

14


Women Under 20

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy

Winning Club : No award.

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Cassie Benson

Dartford Harriers AC

11 (4 races)

2

Bethony Frost

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

13 (4 races)

3

Ruth Bourne

Tonbridge AC

1 (1 race)


Senior Women

Kent Womens' Cross Country League Trophy (3-to-score)

Winning Club : Medway & Maidstone AC; Match points : 47

KCAA Senior Ladies Team (6-to-score)

Winning Club : Medway & Maidstone AC; Match points : 30

Individual League Winners (Senior Women) Cliff Temple memorial Trophy

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Alice Heather-Hayes

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

11

2

Emily McKane

Invicta East Kent AC

29

3

Cath Stibbs

Kent AC

60

Individual League Winners (Veteran Women) Ron Hale Trophy

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Alice Heather-Hayes

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

5

2

Carole Pennlington

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

28

3

Cath Stibbs

Kent AC

30


Individual League Winners (Women 45-54)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Estelle Fenton

Tonbridge AC

28

2

Ellie Brown

Kent AC

34

3

Claire Austridge

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

41

Individual League Winners (Women 55-64)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Susan Edwards

Cambridge Harriers

8 (3 races)

2

Maria McDonald

Cambridge Harriers

9 (3 races)

3

Sally Musson

Tonbridge AC

2 (2 races)

Individual League Winners (Women 65+)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Jeanette Giles

Istead & Ifield Harriers

2 (2 races)

2

No award


 


 

3

No award


 


 


Boys Under 13

Cove Memorial Cup

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 28

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Michael Eagling

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

5

2

Peter Guy

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

12

3

Isaac Milham

Medway & Maidstone AC

21


Boys Under 15

Medway Cup

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 20

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Alasdair Kinloch

Tonbridge AC

4

2

Jamie Goodge

Tonbridge AC

8

3

Marco Arcuri

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

22


Men Under 17

Youth Cup

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 24

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Will Fuller

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

5

2

Richard Webb

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC

14 (1:09:12)

3

Christopher Cohen

Tonbridge AC

14 (1:09:14)


Men Under 20

Alan Brent Shield

Winning Club : Beech Grove Academy; Match points : 3

Individual League Winners

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Philip Huleatt

Beech Grove Academy

15

2

Kent Meier

Beech Grove Academy

25

3

William Stockwell

Invicta East Kent AC

31


Senior Men

Kent Messenger Cup (4 to score)

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 62

Duodec Cup (12 to score)

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 22

Individual League Winners (Senior Men) Kent CC League Individual Trophy

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Tom Collins

Medway & Maidstone AC

7

2

Adam Wright

Cambridge Harriers

19

3

Tom Cox

Tonbridge AC

46

Individual League Winners (Veteran Men) Dartford Shield

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Jim Addison

Beckenham RC

9

2

Richard Tomlinson

Medway & Maidstone AC

11

3

Nick Varley

Dartford Harriers

36

Individual League Winners (Men 50-59)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Kevin Williams

Ashford AC

11

2

Tony Durey

Dartford Harriers

11

3

Simon Neville

Greenwich Tritons

29

Individual League Winners (Men 60-69)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Gerald Baron

Larkfield AC

16

2

Maurice Marchant

Tonbridge AC

19

3

Colin Carpenter

Medway & Maidstone AC

27

Individual League Winners (Men 70+)

Position

Name

Club

Points

1

Bryon Taylor

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

7 (4races)

2

Eric Schofield

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

2 (2 races)

3

John Dyson

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

2 (1 race)


Overall Club Award (Male: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Doris Lucas Trophy

Winning Club : Tonbridge AC; Match points : 68


Overall Club Award (Female: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Royal Bank of Scotland Silver Salver

Winning Club : Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC; Match points : 60


Most Improved Club Award (Male & Female: U/20; U/17; U/15 & U/13)

Neil Smith Trophy

Winning Club : Invicta East Kent AC


Acknowledgments:

Thanks to the following clubs for hosting fixtures : Swanley & District AC; Tonbridge AC; Beech Grove Academy; Blackheath& Bromley Harriers AC and Dartford Harriers.

And Officials throughout the season: Mike Baron; Diane Capon; Gary Capon; Bob Carter; Brian Charlton; Ray Clark; Dave Cordell; Maureen Fletcher; Dave Maynard; Bryan Middleton; Mick Paul; David Ralph; Selly Selvaratnam and John Sanders.

 

8 February 2014 - Venue: Parkwood School, Swanley
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table Senior Women  -  Ind Table
   
Ind Veteran Men - Table Ind Veteran Women - Table
   
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team  -  Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score  -  Table
Press Report  

 

30 November 2013 - Venue: Sparrows Den, Hayes
U13 Boys - Ind Table U13 Girls - Ind Table
U15 Boys - Ind Table U15 Girls - Ind Table
U17 Men - Ind Table U17 Women - Ind Table
U20 Men - Ind Table U20 Women - Ind Table
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table  
   
Ind Veteran Men  
   
U13 Boys Team - Table U13 Girls Team - Table
U15 Boys Team - Table U15 Girls Team - Table
U17 Men Team - Table U17 Women Team - Table
U20 Men Team - Table U20 Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team - Table  
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table  
Press Report  

 

9 November 2013 - Venue: Nonnington
U13 Boys  -  Ind Table U13 Girls  -  Ind Table
U15 Boys  -  Ind Table U15 Girls  -  Ind Table
U17 Men  -  Ind Table U17 Women  -  Ind Table
U20 Men  -  Ind Table U20 Women  -  Ind Table
  Senior Women  -  Ind Table
Masters v70  -  Ind Table Veteran Women League Table
   
   
U13 Boys Team  -  Table U13 Girls Team  -  Table
U15 Boys Team  -  Table U15 Girls Team  -  Table
U17 Men Team  -  Table U17 Women Team  -  Table
U20 Men Team  -  Table  
  Senior Women Team  -  Table
  Senior Women Team 6 to Score  -  Table
Press Report  

 

26 October 2013 - Venue: Somerhill, Tonbridge
U13 Boys - Ind Table U13 Girls - Ind Table
U15 Boys - Ind Table U15 Girls - Ind Table
U17 Men - Ind Table U17 Women - Ind Table
U20 Men - Ind Table U20 Women - Ind Table
Senior & Masters Men - Ind Table Senior Women - Ind Table
Masters v70 - Ind Table  
Ind Veteran Men Ind Veteran Women
   
U13 Boys Team - Table U13 Girls Team - Table
U15 Boys Team - Table U15 Girls Team - Table
U17 Men Team - Table U17 Women Team - Table
U20 Men Team - Table  
Senior Men Team - Table Senior Women Team - Table
Senior Men Team 12 to Score - Table Senior Women Team 6 to Score - Table
Press Report  

 

 5 October 2013 - Venue: Swanley
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
   
U13 Boys Team U13 Girls Team
U15 Boys Team U15 Girls Team
U17 Men Team U17 Women Team
Senior Men Team Senior Women Team
Senior Men Team 12 to Score Senior Women Team 6 to Score
Press Report  


Kent League Results for 2012/13 Season

 9 February 2013 - Venue: Parkwood School
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
Senior Men  Individual League Table Senior Women Individual League Table
Veteran Men Individual League Table Veteran Women  Individual League Table
Veteran Men V70 Individual League Table Trophies Awarded
Male Team League Table Female Team League Table
Press Report Team Result

 

1 December 2012 - Venue: Danson Park
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior & Masters Men  
   
Press Report Team Results
Male Individual League Table Female Individual League Table
Male Team League Table Female Team League Table
Overall Male Team Table Overall Female Team Table
Most Improved Club Table  

 

10 November 2012 - Venue: Nonnington
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
  Senior Women
Masters v70  
Press Report Team Results
Male Individual League Table Female Individual League Table
Male Team League Table Female Team League Table

 

27 October 2012 - Venue: Somerhill Tonbridge
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior & Masters Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
Press Report Team Results
Male Individual League Table Female Individual League Table
Male Team League Table Female Team League Table

 

6 October 2012 - Venue: Swanley
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior & Masters Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
Press Report Team Results


Kent League Results for 2011/12 Season

 2011/12 Final Individual League Table
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Girls
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Girls
Under 17 Men Under 17 Women
Under 20 Men Under20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Master Men Master Women
Master v70  

 

 11 February 2012 - Venue: Parkwood School
   
Trophies Awarded Final Team Results
   
   
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
Press Report Team Result

 

3 December 2011 - Venue: Sparrows Den
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men  
   
Press Report Team Result

 

12 November 2011 - Venue: Danson Park
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
  Senior Women
   
Press Report Team Result

 

29  October 2011 - Venue: Somerhill School
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
Press Report Team Result

 

8 October 2011 - Venue: Swanley
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men  
Senior Men Senior Women
Masters v70  
Press Report Team Result

 


Kent League Results for 2010/11 Season

 

 2010/11 Final Individual League Table
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Girls
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Girls
Under 17 Men Under 17 Women
Under 20 Men Under20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Master Men Master Women

 

 12 March 2011 - Venue: Parkwood School
   
Trophies Awarded Final Team Results
   
   
Senior Men Senior Women
Press Report Team Result

 

12 February 2011 - Venue: Swanley
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men  
Press Report Team Result

 

13 November 2010 - Venue: Danson Park
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
  Senior Women
Press Report Team Result

 

23  October 2010 - Venue: Somerhill School
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Press Report Team Result

 

9 October 2010 - Venue: Sparrows Den
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Men U17 Women
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Press Report Team Result


Kent League Results for 2009/10 Season

 

 2009/10 Final Individual League Table
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Girls
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Girls
Under 17 Men Under 17 Women
Under 20 Men Under20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
  Master Women

 

 20 February 2010 - Venue: Parkwood School
   
Trophies Awarded Final Team Results
   
   
Senior Men Senior Women
Press Report Team Result

 

5 December 2009 - Venue: Danson Park
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Boys U17 Girls
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men  
Press Report Team Result

 

14 November 2009 - Venue: Swanley
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Boys U17 Girls
U20 Men U20 Women
  Senior Women
Press Report Team Result

 

24 October 2009 - Venue: Somerhill School
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Boys U17 Girls
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Press Report Team Result

 

3 October 2009 - Venue: Capstone Park
U13 Boys U13 Girls
U15 Boys U15 Girls
U17 Boys U17 Girls
U20 Men U20 Women
Senior Men Senior Women
Press Report Team Result


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk