Home Up Results for Dec 11 Results for Jul 11 Results for May 11 Results for Apr 11 Results for Mar 11


Last amended at 08-03-13

Race Results for 2011

Please also see:
Cross Country
Road Races
Track & Field
Race Walking
Indoor Athletics
Sportshall

 

Race Results for December 2011


Race Results for October 2011

Results for Kent League, Swanley, 8 October 2011


Race Results for September 2011

Results 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for Mens Decathlon Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for Womens Hepthalon Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for U20 Mens Decathlon Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for U17 Womens Hepthalon Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for U17 Mens Octathlon Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for U15 Girls Pentathlon Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for U15 Boys Pentathlon Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for U13 T&F Championships 17/18 September 2011

  • Results for Veteran/Masters T&F Championships 17/18 September 2011


Race Results for August 2011

KCAA U13 Pentathlon Results 29 August 2011

Results - Boys

Results - Girls


Race Results for July 2011


Race Results for June 2011

KENT 3K &10K CHAMPIONSHIP 15/06/2011    
           
3K Entrants          
MEN          
           
No. Name Age Club Time Position
45 Jake Rogers U17 Invicta E K 09:32.8 1
44 Mo Nuradih U17 S Factor 09:45.4 2
           
           
WOMEN        
           
46 Amelia Jones U17 Ashford 11:06.9 1
           
48 Emily Hosker-Thornhill U20 Invicta E K 10:25.5 1
49 Sarah Shepheard U20 Paddock Wood 12:09.2 2
47 Beth Burnett U20 Invicta E K 12:56.5 3
           
91 Rona Loubser Sen Folkestone Running Club 10:20.9 1
58 Helena Penfold Sen M & M 10:45.8 2
59 Nikki Smyth Sen Folkestone Running Club 11:31.9 3
61 Ruth Ward Sen Dartford 11:34.2 4
54 Candy Hawkins Sen Ashford 11:35.6 5
53 Bernadette Harrop Sen M & M 11:44.6 6
92 Amanda Jukes Sen Ashford 12:12.2 7
94 Rachael Stewart Sen M & M 12:14.9 8
50 Lucy Weeks Sen Folkestone Running Club 12:19.4 9
56 Lynne Morgan Sen Dartford 12:24.6 10
57 Catherine O'Connor Sen Folkestone Running Club 12:50.9 11
52 Kim Gardiner Sen Folkestone Running Club 13:37.6 12
51 Tina Eke Sen Folkestone Running Club 14:24.8 13
           
           
10K Entrants        
MEN          
           
62 Sam Dowler U20 Dartford 41:17.1 1
           
71 Peter Tucker Sen Met Police 32:16.1 1
73 Stuart Beaney Sen Kent A C 33:50.0 2
65 Tim Erskine Sen  Maidstone Harriers 34:20.6 3
72 Mark Wilkins Sen Invicta E K 34:34.2 4
64 Tim Corby Sen  Invicta E K 35:40.0 5
69 Rob Shearer Sen  Cambridge 36:39.5 6
70 William Smith Sen Folkestone Running Club 42:30.9 7
67 Stephen King Sen  Folkestone Running Club 48:38.8 8
66  David Gillett Sen Folkestone Running Club DNF  
           
74 Ben Shearer V35 Cambridge 33:13.3 1
73 Stuart Beaney V35 Kent A C 33:50.0 2
           
77 Andrew Green V40 Dartford 34:38.3 1
79 Gavin Kitchingham V40 Orpington R R 34:56.0 2
83 David Weeks V40 Folkestone Running Club 36:33.9 3
80 Michael Lemon V40 Dartford R R 37.05.7 4
84 Rob White V40 Dartford R R 37:36.2 5
81 Jack O'Sullivan V40 Dartford R R 38:47.0 6
78 Martin Hawkins V40 Cambridge 41:52.4 7
           
85 David Smyth V50 Folkestone Running Club 38:52.8 1
86 Kevin Winch V50 Bexley 43:52.2 2
           
87 Brian Davis V60 Canterbury Harriers 43:13.5 1
88 Grahame Eke V60 Folkestone Running Club 47:33.2 2
           
WOMEN        
           
58 Helena Penfold Sen  M & M 41:45.9 1
           
89 Sharon Hawkins V40 Invicta E K 40:10.8 1
           
90 Lesley Hall V50 Ashford 42:41.0 1


Race Results for May 2011


Race Results for April 2011


Race Results for March 2011


Results for January 2011

Kent County AA C-C Championships, Detling 8 January 2011

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk