Home Up


Race Results for March 2011

Last amended at 18-03-11

UK Inter-Counties CC 5 March 2011

Senior Men

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 4407 00:35:45 Andy Vernon M ** Hampshire
2 4462 00:35:53 Mike Skinner M ** Kent
3 4710 00:35:56 Tom Humphries M   Staffordshire
             
28 4457 00:37:16 John Gilbert M   Kent
31 4454 00:37:21 Andy Combs M   Kent
44 4451 00:37:48 Alex Bruce-Littlewood M   Kent
69 4458 00:38:27 Dean Lacy M   Kent
91 4453 00:38:58 Tom Collins M   Kent

Senior Women

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 1045 00:27:29 Charlotte Purdue F ** Hampshire
2 1429 00:27:59 Hatti Dean F   Yorkshire
3 843 00:28:02 Naomi Taschimowitz F   Avon & Somerset
             
13 1083 00:29:16 Grace Nicholls F   Kent
40 1085 00:30:27 Jennifer Pereira F   Kent
44 1082 00:30:37 Elaine Murty F   Kent
97 1081 00:31:57 Rona Loubser F   Kent
133 1080 00:32:51 Nicola Groom F   Kent
161 1079 00:33:25 Francesca Green F   Kent
186 1075 00:34:24 Jane Bradshaw F   Kent

U20 Men

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 292 00:25:17 Jonathen Hay M ** Surrey
2 176 00:25:28 Richard Goodman M   Middlesex
             
13 130 00:26:34 Jason Prickett M   Kent
66 131 00:28:18 Phil Seseman M   Kent
87 135 00:29:02 Alex Wood M   Kent
108 134 00:29:42 Nathan Wilkins M   Kent
119 126 00:30:07 Daniel Bryant M   Kent

 

U20 Women

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 2639 00:20:34 Emelia Gorecka F   Surrey
2 2453 00:20:42 Annabelle Gummow F ** Cornwall
3 2502 00:20:57 Louise Small F ** Hampshire
           
4 2515 00:21:09 Beth Carter F   Kent
53 2520 00:24:38 Emily Hosker-Thornhill F   Kent
62 2516 00:25:09 Danielle Critchley F   Kent
86 2524 00:26:29 Sarah Shepheard F   Kent
93 2517 00:26:48 Michelle Fewster F   Kent
102 2518 00:27:26 Chloe Forsyth F   Kent

U17 Men

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 3463 00:19:00 Mark Shaw M   North East
2 3436 00:19:13 Bradley Goater M ** Middlesex
3 3251 00:19:18 Conor Robinson M   Cornwall
             
9 3386 00:19:34 Luca Russo M   Kent
22 3383 00:19:56 Chris Lloyd M   Kent
27 3385 00:20:03 Kieran Reilly M   Kent
50 3376 00:20:21 Jamie Bryant M   Kent
58 3382 00:20:24 Alex King M   Kent
81 3384 00:20:40 Laurie Probert M   Kent
96 3378 00:20:49 Luke Dawson M   Kent
191 3380 00:21:52 Adam Gilbert M   Kent

U17 Women

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 2081 00:18:27 Jessica Judd F   Essex
2 2401 00:19:22 Alice Wright F ** Worcestershire
3 2252 00:19:39 Sophie Coldwell F   Nottinghamshire
             
62 2149 00:21:24 Amber Reed F   Kent
80 2141 00:21:36 Beth Armstrong F   Kent
98 2146 00:21:53 Amelia Jones F   Kent
103 2145 00:22:01 Ellie Hume F   Kent
153 2151 00:22:39 Nicola Wilkinson F   Kent
224 2148 00:24:11 Jayne Mallyon F   Kent

U15 Boys

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 1619 00:14:58 Adam Howard M ** Greater Manchester
2 1721 00:15:01 Matthew Shirling M   Merseyside
3 1731 00:15:21 James Murdoch M   Middlesex
             
16 1668 00:15:50 George Duggan M   Kent
55 1667 00:16:17 Corey De'Ath M   Kent
71 1676 00:16:20 James West M   Kent
73 1670 00:16:22 Jack Goss M   Kent
158 1665 00:17:03 Nicholas Armstrong M   Kent
189 1672 00:17:15 Sean Molloy M   Kent
272 1669 00:18:24 Timothy Forsyth M   Kent

U15 Girls

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 4168 00:15:33 Natalia Hackett F   Yorkshire
2 4172 00:15:43 Bronwen Owen F   Yorkshire
3 4105 00:15:52 Harriet Preedy F ** Surrey
             
4 3889 00:15:55 Bobby Clay F   Kent
97 3900 00:17:32 Alice Wood F   Kent
100 3891 00:17:36 Grace De Rome F   Kent
163 3898 00:18:20 Lucy Sidey F   Kent
185 3895 00:18:28 Ellen Newark F   Kent
200 3896 00:18:43 Amy Old F   Kent

U13 Boys

Pos RaceNo Time Name Club
1 522 00:10:23 George Butler Hampshire
2 536 00:10:29 Jamie Dee Hertfordshire
3 637 00:10:42 Ashley Waterson Norfolk
         
28 556 00:11:12 Stuart Brown Kent
48 559 00:11:24 Thomas Kendrick Kent
50 564 00:11:24 Toby Ralph Kent
59 562 00:11:29 Euan Nicholls Kent
110 558 00:11:43 Christopher Cohen Kent
193 565 00:12:09 Max Shepley Kent
194 566 00:12:09 Bailey Stickings Kent
243 561 00:12:37 Jordan Muir Kent

U15 Girls

Pos RaceNo Time Name Gender Cat Club
1 2867 00:11:07 Katie Rowe F   Hampshire
2 2711 00:11:12 Hope Goddard F   Berkshire
3 3091 00:11:19 Kate Sheil-Rankin F   Surrey
           
8 2903 00:11:38 Sabrina Sinha F   Kent
118 2901 00:12:40 Charlotte Rhule F   Kent
123 2905 00:12:41 Anna Weston F   Kent
131 2904 00:12:43 Georgina Taylor F   Kent
141 2899 00:12:46 Jessica Keene F   Kent
149 2898 00:12:49 Kelsey Fuss F   Kent
168 2896 00:13:00 Emily Bond F   Kent


Kent County AA Indoor Championships 5 March 2011 revised 8-03-11

Full results in PDF here...

Kent Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Indoor Centre - 05/03/2011
       
SM 60m      
Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 13 Andre Wright Med & Maid AC 7.09
2 3 Duayne Bovell Black & Brom H AC 7.13
3 10 Andre Haughton Cambridge Harriers 7.28
4 7 Christian Durugo Cambridge Harriers 7.59
5 12 Paul Williams Dartford Harriers 7.79
6 1 Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly H 7.86
Heat 2        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 11 Seun Marcus Belgave Harriers 7.12
2 9 Edward Harrison Black & Brom H AC 7.13
3 4 James Bridge Ashford AC 7.25
4 2 Matthew Beech Swale Combined AC 7.63
5 5 Lincoln Campbell East Grinstead AC 7.75
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 13 Andre Wright Med & Maid AC 6.97
2 3 Duayne Bovell Black & Brom H AC 7.00
3 11 Seun Marcus Belgave Harriers 7.06
4 9 Edward Harrison Black & Brom H AC 7.15
5 10 Andre Haughton Cambridge Harriers 7.20
6 4 James Bridge Ashford AC 7.20
       
SM 200m      
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 4 James Bridge Ashford AC 23.29
2 2 Matthew Beech Swale Combined AC 24.43
3 1 Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly H 26.55
4 122 Adam Southfield Newington AC 31.11
       
SM 400m      
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 159 Darren Green Luton AC 50.77
2 161 James Wildish Tonbridge AC 50.85
3 160 Aaron Waterman Tonbridge AC 55.73
       
SM 800m      
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 183 Dan Lewington Serpentine 2:14.70
2 182 Ray Daniel (M50) Cambridge Harriers 2:17.50
3 122 Adam Southfield Newington AC 3:08.19
       
SM 60m Hurdles    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 9 Edward Harrison Black & Brom H AC 8.64
2 104 Peter Davey (M35) Ashford AC 9.30
3 1 Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly H 10.58
       
SM High Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Ht
1 12 Paul Williams Dartford Harriers 1.85
2 1 Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly H 1.60
3 220 John Bancroft Bexley AC 1.50
       
SM Pole Vault    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Ht
1 1 Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly H 3.80
2 223 Allan Williams (M55) Black & Brom H AC 3.60
3 224 Luke Williams Ashford AC 3.50
4 222 Stuart Chisholm Ashford AC 3.20
       
SM Long Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 225 Steve Lake (M35) Ashford AC 5.50
       
SM Triple Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 226 Nnaemeka Ezenwa Wood'd Green & Essex L 14.35
2 227 Jack Fox Dartford Harriers 12.22
3 225 Steve Lake (M35) Ashford AC 12.15
4 1 Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly H 11.35
       
SM Shot      
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 234 Scott Rider Birchfield Harriers 18.38
2 231 Courtney Green Kent AC 13.06
3 232 Christopher Kingsland (M35) Ashford AC 12.14
4 229 Dave Blackwell Dartford Harriers 10.73
5 1 Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly H 10.57
6 230 Vince Day Newington AC 8.88
7 233 Michael Lillis Newington AC 8.05
       
U20M 60m      
Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 17 Adam Chalk Dartford Harriers 7.13
2 18 Chris Chancellor Invicta East Kent AC 7.22
3 15 Daniel Alexander Med & Maid AC 7.33
4 21 Kegan Goldsack-Marsh Invicta East Kent AC 7.39
5 25 Daniel Weaver Ashford AC 7.67
Heat 2        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 16 Joshua Brown Kent AC 7.39
2 24 Sufiyan Sultan Black & Brom H AC 7.43
3 20 Dan Gill Med & Maid AC 7.51
4 19 Louis Dale Tonbridge AC 7.69
5 22 Daniel Langridge Invicta East Kent AC 8.10
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 17 Adam Chalk Dartford Harriers 7.12
2 18 Chris Chancellor Invicta East Kent AC 7.23
3 15 Daniel Alexander Med & Maid AC 7.25
4 24 Sufiyan Sultan Black & Brom H AC 7.35
5 16 Joshua Brown Kent AC 7.35
6 21 Kegan Goldsack-Marsh Invicta East Kent AC 7.43
       
U20M 200m    
Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 18 Chris Chancellor Invicta East Kent AC 23.05
2 123 Alex Bell Dartford Harriers 23.28
3 125 Craig Morten Black & Brom H AC 23.77
4 20 Dan Gill Med & Maid AC 24.45
Heat 2        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 124 Tom Chambers Ashford AC 23.70
2 24 Sufiyan Sultan Black & Brom H AC 24.16
3 127 David Stewart Dartford Harriers 24.55
  126 Jonathan Pettet Black & Brom H AC disq
  19 Louis Dale Tonbridge AC dnf
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 18 Chris Chancellor Invicta East Kent AC 22.99
2 124 Tom Chambers Ashford AC 23.33
3 123 Alex Bell Dartford Harriers 23.46
4 125 Craig Morten Black & Brom H AC 23.80
5 24 Sufiyan Sultan Black & Brom H AC 23.85
       
U20M 400m    
Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 165 Ben Parkin Black & Brom H AC 52.78
2 127 David Stewart Dartford Harriers 52.21
3 162 Ashley Cochran Ashford AC 53.35
  22 Daniel Langridge Invicta East Kent AC dns
Heat 2        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 166 Charlie Perry Cambridge Harriers 52.01
2 164 Omari Markland-Montgomery Cambridge Harriers 52.35
3 125 Craig Morten Black & Brom H AC 52.89
4 163 George Huxley Ashford AC 54.66
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 164 Omari Markland-Montgomery Cambridge Harriers 51.21
2 165 Ben Parkin Black & Brom H AC 51.40
3 166 Charlie Perry Cambridge Harriers 51.56
4 125 Craig Morten Black & Brom H AC 51.62
5 127 David Stewart Dartford Harriers 53.07
6 162 Ashley Cochran Ashford AC 53.46
       
U20M 800m    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 189 Samuel Hudson Invicta East Kent AC 2:04.39
2 186 Ben Burton Invicta East Kent AC 2:07.37
3 188 Reece Dimech Med & Maid AC 2:08.22
4 187 Jacob Burton Invicta East Kent AC 2:13.59
5 190 Robert Leat Paddock Wood AC 2:21.35
       
U20M 60m Hurdles    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 17 Adam Chalk Dartford Harriers 8.25
2 107 Alex Wharfe Med & Maid AC 8.54
3 106 Mark Cryer Med & Maid AC 9.12
       
U20M High Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Ht
1 235 Aaron Barham Dartford Harriers 1.90
2 15 Daniel Alexander Med & Maid AC 1.90
3 17 Adam Chalk Dartford Harriers 1.80
4 236 Christopher White Med & Maid AC 1.70
       
U20M Pole Vault    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Ht
1 107 Alex Wharfe Med & Maid AC 3.40
  237 Mark Longhurst Black & Brom H AC nhr
       
U20M Long Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 16 Joshua Brown Kent AC 6.53
2 106 Mark Cryer Med & Maid AC 6.19
3 241 Jordan Redjep Med & Maid AC 6.18
4 240 Robert Hammond Dartford Harriers 5.89
5 239 Michael Franchetti Cambridge Harriers 5.37
6 238 William Dickinson Ashford AC 4.11
       
U20M Triple Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 16 Joshua Brown Kent AC 13.31
2 242 Stephen Sage Med & Maid AC 12.74
3 25 Daniel Weaver Ashford AC 11.87
4 238 William Dickinson Ashford AC 9.91
       
U20M Shot    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 243 Timothy Billings Dartford Harriers 12.31
2 107 Alex Wharfe Med & Maid AC 11.16
3 106 Mark Cryer Med & Maid AC 10.14
4 22 Daniel Langridge Invicta East Kent AC 8.96
       
U17M 60m      
Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 39 Ishmael Smith-John Black & Brom H AC 7.47
2 32 David Hall Dartford Harriers 7.52
3 33 Joseph Hawkins Invicta East Kent AC 7.72
4 29 Stephen Davies Bexley AC 8.22
Heat 2        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 37 Shem Raveh Judd School 7.45
2 30 Tobi Esan Cambridge Harriers 7.56
3 41 Samuel Webb Ashford AC 7.93
4 27 Robert Crust Tonbridge AC 8.02
5 34 James Jeacock Ashford AC 8.05
Heat 3        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 26 Joe Berth-Jones Cambridge Harriers 7.36
2 31 Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 7.48
3 28 Seyi Daramola Black & Brom H AC 7.57
4 40 Alexander Verissimo Cambridge Harriers 7.81
5 36 Daniel Pitman Med & Maid AC 8.09
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 26 Joe Berth-Jones Cambridge Harriers 7.23
2 37 Shem Raveh Judd School 7.32
3 39 Ishmael Smith-John Black & Brom H AC 7.37
4 30 Tobi Esan Cambridge Harriers 7.44
5 31 Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 7.46
6 32 David Hall Dartford Harriers 7.52
       
U17M 200m    
Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 26 Joe Berth-Jones Cambridge Harriers 23.44
2 37 Shem Raveh Judd School 24.19
3 129 Tom Barratt Judd School 24.57
4 128 Temidayo Banwo Ashford AC 25.88
5 41 Samuel Webb Ashford AC 25.94
Heat 2        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 132 Edward Hall Tonbridge AC 24.12
2 133 George Taylor Dartford Harriers 24.23
3 36 Daniel Pitman Med & Maid AC 25.67
4 34 James Jeacock Ashford AC 26.83
  131 William Dellow Dartford Harriers dns
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 132 Edward Hall Tonbridge AC 22.67
2 26 Joe Berth-Jones Cambridge Harriers 22.87
3 133 George Taylor Dartford Harriers 23.98
4 37 Shem Raveh Judd School 24.32
5 129 Tom Barratt Judd School 24.52
       
U17M 400m    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 132 Edward Hall Tonbridge AC 51.16
2 168 Harry Smith Black & Brom H AC 53.90
3 130 Damillare Erogbogbo Med & Maid AC 55.98
  167 Thomas Harvey Judd School dns
       
U17M 800m    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 194 Luke Francis Bexley AC 2:09.85
2 195 Aaron Kellow Ashford AC 2:12.78
3 197 James Williamson Med & Maid AC 2:15.89
4 196 William Stockwell Med & Maid AC 2:18.28
5 192 Jack Austin Newington AC 2:36.06
       
U17M 60m Hurdles    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 110 Aaron Lloyd Black & Brom H AC 8.48
2 109 Francis Lammas Med & Maid AC 9.17
3 108 Thomas Howlett Med & Maid AC 9.18
4 111 James Wood Newington AC 11.30
       
U17M High Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Ht
1 32 David Hall Dartford Harriers 1.90
2 108 Thomas Howlett Med & Maid AC 1.75
3 167 Thomas Harvey Judd School 1.50
       
U17M Pole Vault    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Ht
1 244 Jackson Ferris-Choi Cambridge Harriers 3.10
2 246 Charlie Jinks Bexley AC 2.70
3 108 Thomas Howlett Med & Maid AC 2.30
4 245 Jack Huxley Ashford AC 2.10
       
U17M Long Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 31 Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 6.22
2 247 James Allen Black & Brom H AC 5.95
3 109 Francis Lammas Med & Maid AC 5.58
4 33 Joseph Hawkins Invicta East Kent AC 5.15
       
U17M Triple Jump    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 129 Tom Barratt Judd School 11.29
2 248 Oluwadamillola Erogbogbo Med & Maid AC 11.27
3 167 Thomas Harvey Judd School 10.23
4 111 James Wood Newington AC 10.17
       
U17M Shot    
Final        
  No. Athlete Club Dist
1 249 Daniel Hollett Black & Brom H AC 12.01
2 250 Louis Mascarenhas Black & Brom H AC 11.92
3 109 Francis Lammas Med & Maid AC 9.93
4 192 Jack Austin Newington AC 8.20
       
U15B 60m      
Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time
1 48 Elijah Laidlaw Cambridge Harriers 7.86
2 51 Jack Parris Cambridge Harriers 7.90
3 44 Samee Goosani Med & Maid AC 8.04
4 53 George Rees Judd School 8.19
5 50 Andrew Narracott Black & Brom H AC 9.17
Heat 2        
  No. Athlete