Home Up


Race Results for May 2011

Last amended at 01-06-11

Kent Young Athletics League 30 May 2011, Norman Park

Results in PDF form

 


Kent County Championship Results Saturday 14 May 2010 amended 28-05-11

Kent County Championship Results Sunday 15 May 2010 16-05-11

Kent County Championship Results Saturday 14/05/2011    
Senior Men      
100m   Heat 1 w/s+1.0  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 12 Darren Green Luton AC 11.0  
2 13 Edward Harrison Black & Brom 11.2  
3 4 Duayne Bovell Black & Brom 11.3  
4 21 Steven Tester Tonbridge 11.3  
5 18 Hadley Pressley Invicta EK 12.0  
6 1 Bilen Ahmet King & Poly AC 12.8  
100m   Heat 2 w/s+1.3  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 5 James Bridge Ashford AC 11.4  
2 16 Seun Marcus Belgrave H 11.5  
3 14 Andrew Haughton Cambridge H 11.5  
4 11 Courtney Green Kent AC 11.8  
5 6 Lincoln Campbell (M45) East Grinstead 12.4  
6 8 David Corfield Tonbridge 13.1  
100m   Heat 3 w/s+0.4  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 19 Daniel Putman Black & Brom 10.9  
2 2 Jermaine Alexander Black & Brom 11.1  
3 3 Matthew Beech Swale Comb 11.9  
4 9 Christian Durugo Cambridge H 11.9  
5 17 Alex Pope Black & Brom 12.1  
100m   FINAL w/s+0.2  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 12 Darren Green Luton AC 10.8  
2 19 Daniel Putman Black & Brom 10.8  
3 2 Jermaine Alexander Black & Brom 11.0  
4 4 Duayne Bovell Black & Brom 11.0  
5 13 Edward Harrison Black & Brom 11.1  
6 21 Steven Tester Tonbridge 11.3  
7 5 James Bridge Ashford AC 11.4  
8 16 Seun Marcus Belgrave H 11.4  
         
400m   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 21 Steven Tester Tonbridge 50.5  
2 28 James Wildish Tonbridge 51.0  
3 25 Nicholas Belo Cambridge H 52.0  
4 27 Hassan Davis Kent AC 52.5  
5 17 Alex Pope Black & Brom 55.1  
6 24 Andrew Scoones Swale Comb 57.1  
         
1500m FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 44 Steve Fennell Tonbridge 3:49.2  
2 43 Robbie Farnham-Rose (U20M) Tonbridge 3:49.5  
3 41 Andy Combs Tonbridge 3:55.4  
4 37 James Poole Black & Brom 3:59.8  
5 36 David McKinlay Black & Brom 4:04.8  
6 39 Andrejs Safars Med and Maid 4:07.9  
7 98 Donald Carter Invicta EK 4:09.1  
8 45 Nick Wood Dartford H 4:09.5  
9 29 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge 4:11.0  
10 31 Stephen Cavey Black & Brom 4:12.0  
11 35 Daniel Lewington Serpentine 4:27.4  
12 38 Thomas Purnell Invicta EK 4:33.9  
         
110m Hurdles FINAL w/s-0.0  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 47 Peter Davey (M35) Ashford AC 16.7  
2 17 Alex Pope Black & Brom 17.1  
3 1 Bilen Ahmet King & Poly AC 19.5  
         
400m Hurdles FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 13 Edward Harrison Black & Brom 52.7  
2 46 Kehinde Dauda (M35) Kent AC 64.1  
         
POLE VAULT FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 55 Scott Huggins Black & Brom 4.80  
2 1 Bilen Ahmet King & Poly AC 4.00  
3 59 Luke Williams Ashford AC 3.50  
4 57 Robert Peers (M45) Dartford H 3.20  
5 8 David Corfield Tonbridge 2.70  
         
Long Jump FINAL   w/s
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 60 Matthew Burton Kent AC 7.26 +3.4
2 63 Alexander Lee Dartford H 6.17 +2.1
3 3 Matthew Beech Swale Comb 5.56 +1.0
4 62 Steve Lake Ashford AC 5.49 +0.8
5 17 Alex Pope Black & Brom 4.90 -0.7
         
Shot   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 71 Scott Rider Birchfield H 17.88  
2 72 Steve Timmins (M35) Black & Brom 13.33  
3 17 Alex Pope Black & Brom 12.68  
4 11 Courtney Green Kent AC 12.31  
5 70 Christopher Kingsland (M35) Ashford AC 11.63  
6 73 Anthony Tipping (M45) Cambridge H 11.28  
7 1 Bilen Ahmet King & Poly AC 10.25  
         
Discus FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 74 David Coleman Cardiff AC 52.58  
2 75 Andrew Kruszewski Cambridge H 42.30  
3 17 Alex Pope Black & Brom 38.79  
4 73 Anthony Tipping (M45) Cambridge H 37.56  
5 70 Christopher Kingsland (M35) Ashford AC 31.26  
6 11 Courtney Green Kent AC 29.55  
7 76 Peter Wishart (M50) Cambridge H 26.27  
         
U20 Men      
200m   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 10 Adam Gemili Black & Brom 22.0  
2 13 Alex Bell Dartford H 22.9  
3 14 George Huxley Ashford AC 23.4  
4 7 Daniel Gill Med and Maid 23.7  
5 15 Joe Richardson Bexley AC 23.9  
6 99 Sean Valand Invicta EK 24.2  
         
800m   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 30 Jason Prickett Invicta EK 1:56.0  
2 32 Kieran Reilly Invicta EK 1:56.1  
3 26 Adam Gilbert Med and Maid 1:56.7  
4 31 James Reilly Invicta EK 2:02.4  
5 33 Oliver Taylor Black & Brom 2:03.5  
6 28 Christopher Miles Black & Brom 2:04.0  
7 17 Jacob Burton Invicta EK 2:07.5  
8 27 Jack Keywood Tonbridge 2:08.4  
9 16 Ben Burton Invicta EK 2:13.6  
         
110m Hurdles FINAL w/s-3.2  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 4 Adam Chalk Dartford H 15.5  
2 39 Mark Cryer Med and Maid 16.1  
3 40 Alex Wharfe Med and Maid 17.0  
         
HIGH JUMP Final    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 2 Daniel Alexander Med and Maid 1.90  
2 49 Aaron Barham Dartford H 1.85  
3 50 Christopher White Med and Maid 1.75  
         
POLE VAULT Final    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 51 Jesper Hallberg Tonbridge 4.00  
2 40 Alex Wharfe Med and Maid 3.20  
         
Triple Jump FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 55 Stephen Sage Med and Maid 12.46  
2 52 William Dickinson Ashford AC 9.96  
         
Shot   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 57 Timothy Billings Dartford H 12.92  
         
Javelin FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 61 Christopher Blandford Ashford AC 50.36  
2 62 Alistair Macdonald Cambridge H 41.98  
3 40 Alex Wharfe Med and Maid 41.55  
         
U17 Men      
100m   Heat 1 w/s=1.5  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 13 Shem Raveh Judd School 11.6  
2 14 Ishmael Smith-Jones Black & Brom 11.8  
3 9 Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 11.9  
4 3 Ben Cox Ashford AC 12.1  
5 11 Daniel King Tonbridge 13.6  
100m   Heat 2 w/s-0.2  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 2 Joe Berth-Jones Cambridge H 11.8  
2 8 Reuben Fakoya Black & Brom 11.9  
3 7 Tobi Esan Cambridge H 12.0  
4 12 Francis Lammas Med and Maid 12.5  
5 5 Stephen Davies Bexley AC 13.5  
100m   Final    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 2 Joe Berth-Jones Cambridge H 11.5  
2 13 Shem Raveh Judd School 11.7  
3 8 Reuben Fakoya Black & Brom 11.7  
4 9 Nathaniel Fatola Ashford AC 11.8  
5 14 Ishmael Smith-Jones Black & Brom 11.8  
6 7 Tobi Esan Cambridge H 11.9  
7 3 Ben Cox Ashford AC 12.0  
8 12 Francis Lammas Med and Maid 12.3  
         
400m   Heat 1    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 28 Lloyd Milner Med and Maid 52.5  
2 29 Joshua Oyedele Black & Brom 52.8  
3 20 Thomas Williams Ashford AC 54.5  
4 27 Cameron Knapp Tonbridge 55.4  
5 25 Joseph Gunton Bexley AC 59.7  
6 23 Jackson Ferris-Choi Cambridge H 61.2  
400m   Heat 2    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 16 Edward Hall Tonbridge 53.5  
2 24 Luke Francis Bexley AC 55.8  
3 19 George Taylor Dartford H 56.1  
4 3 Ben Cox Ashford AC 57.8  
5 26 Aaron Kellow Ashford AC 59.2  
400m   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 16 Edward Hall Tonbridge 50.0  
2 28 Lloyd Milner Med and Maid 52.4  
3 29 Joshua Oyedele Black & Brom 52.9  
4 19 George Taylor Dartford H 53.3  
5 24 Luke Francis Bexley AC 53.6  
6 20 Thomas Williams Ashford AC 56.1  
7 27 Cameron Knapp Tonbridge 57.0  
8 3 Ben Cox Ashford AC 58.9  
         
1500m Heat 1    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 34 Corey De'arth Tonbridge 4:21.3  
2 36 Sean Molloy Tonbridge 4:21.5  
3 31 Nick Amstrong Bexley AC 4:21.8  
4 39 William Somogyi Bexley AC 4:21.8  
5 52 Adam Willis Bexley AC 4:21.9  
6 48 Lewis Elsey Bexley AC 4:22.3  
7 54 Thomas Wright Bexley AC 4:33.1  
8 46 Neil Daughters Ashford AC 4:44.8  
1500m Heat 2    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 45 Dominic Brown Tonbridge 4:32.5  
2 38 Jake Rogers Invicta EK 4:33.5  
3 42 James West Med and Maid 4:33.8  
4 47 Timothy Dowling Dartford H 4:34.3  
5 37 Maximilian Nicholls Tonbridge 4:34.6  
6 44 Alistair Bishop Tonbridge 4:35.6  
7 51 William Ruiz Black & Brom 4:37.8  
8 49 Declan O'Driscoll Ashford AC 4:40.8  
1500m FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 36 Sean Molloy Tonbridge 4:10.0  
2 45 Dominic Brown Tonbridge 4:10.5  
3 38 Jake Rogers Invicta EK 4:14.9  
4 39 William Somogyi Bexley AC 4:17.8  
5 31 Nick Amstrong Bexley AC 4:18.6  
6 37 Maximilian Nicholls Tonbridge 4:19.2  
7 42 James West Med and Maid 4:20.7  
8 52 Adam Willis Bexley AC 4:22.9  
9 48 Lewis Elsey Bexley AC 4:23.3  
10 34 Corey De'arth Tonbridge 4:27.8  
11 47 Timothy Dowling Dartford H 4:31.1  
12 54 Thomas Wright Bexley AC 4:35.0  
13 44 Alistair Bishop Tonbridge 4:40.8  
14 51 William Ruiz Black & Brom 4:46.2  
         
400m Hurdles FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 55 Tadgh Healy Tonbridge 58.3  
2 58 Oluwadamilare Erogbogbo Med and Maid 65.0  
         
HIGH JUMP Final    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 56 Thomas Howlett Med and Maid 1.80  
2 63 Daniel Brothwood Tonbridge 1.70  
3 3 Ben Cox Ashford AC 1.65  
         
TRIPLE JUMP Final    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 66 Oluwadamilola Erogbogbo Med and Maid 11.49  
2 67 James Wood Newington AC 10.07  
         
JAVELIN Final    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 68 Matthew Blandford Tonbridge 56.63  
2 25 Joseph Gunton Bexley AC 41.65  
3 56 Thomas Howlett Med and Maid 41.14  
         
U15 Boys      
100m   Heat 1 w/s+1.3  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 16 Tommy Ramdhan Bexley AC 11.5  
2 15 Jack Parris Cambridge H 12.1  
3 3 Joe Clark Med and Maid 12.2  
4 8 Sam Hoyle Dartford H 12.5  
5 12 Jack Mullin Invicta EK 12.5  
100m   Heat 2 w/s+0.5  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 20 Frano Vainio-Doiseul Cambridge H 12.4  
2 66 Dillon Palmer Tonbridge 12.7  
3 9 Lewis Jackson Dartford H 12.7  
4 5 Joshua Dalsan Black & Brom 12.8  
5 17 Luke Remzi Cambridge H 12.8  
6 11 Alex Lynch Ashford AC 13.3  
100m   Heat 3 w/s+3.0  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 6 Ola Godwin Cambridge H 12.2  
2 1 Tobiliba Adeniyi Cambridge H 12.3  
3 10 Elijah Laidlaw Cambridge H 12.4  
4 4 George Clements Med and Maid 12.5  
5 2 Joseph Burton Med and Maid 13.0  
6 18 Lewis Ryan Med and Maid 13.2  
100m   FINAL w/s-1.0  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 16 Tommy Ramdhan Bexley AC 11.4  
2 20 Frano Vainio-Doiseul Cambridge H 12.0  
3 1 Tobiliba Adeniyi Cambridge H 12.3  
4 10 Elijah Laidlaw Cambridge H 12.3  
5 3 Joe Clark Med and Maid 12.3  
6 15 Jack Parris Cambridge H 12.3  
7 66 Dillon Palmer Tonbridge 12.7  
  6 Ola Godwin Cambridge H dns  
         
400m   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 27 Stephen Ball Cambridge H 55.5  
2 30 Bailey Stickings Black & Brom 61.1  
3 29 Joseph Holland Paddock W 61.5  
4 31 Callum Ward Dartford H 64.4  
5 21 Akin Ajose Cambridge H 67.1  
1500m Heat 1    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 41 Joseph O'Hara Bexley AC 4:51.1  
2 37 Jack Goss Ashford AC 4:51.3  
3 51 Toby Ralph Tonbridge 4:51.5  
4 42 William Roud Tonbridge 4:51.7  
5 31 Callum Ward Dartford H 4:54.0  
6 32 Christopher Cohen Tonbridge 4:54.2  
7 44 Max Shepley Invicta EK 5:08.1  
8 53 James Young Newington AC 5:28.1  
1500m Heat 2    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 33 George Duggan Tonbridge 4:49.3  
2 39 Ben Matthews Bexley AC 4:51.9  
3 50 James Pitcher Invicta EK 4:52.6  
4 40 Euan Nicholls Tonbridge 4:54.2  
5 45 Andre Stone Bexley AC 4:55.5  
6 52 Miles Weatherseed Tonbridge 5:01.1  
7 29 Joseph Holland Paddock W 5:06.0  
8 49 Thomas Desborough Black & Brom 5:17.7  
1500m FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 33 George Duggan Tonbridge 4:20.5  
2 37 Jack Goss Ashford AC 4:27.1  
3 41 Joseph O'Hara Bexley AC 4:31.5  
4 45 Andre Stone Bexley AC 4:34.1  
5 50 James Pitcher Invicta EK 4:41.6  
6 42 William Roud Tonbridge 4:43.0  
7 51 Toby Ralph Tonbridge 4:43.4  
8 40 Euan Nicholls Tonbridge 4:45.2  
9 39 Ben Matthews Bexley AC 4:48.8  
10 32 Christopher Cohen Tonbridge 4:51.7  
11 31 Callum Ward Dartford H 4:54.1  
12 44 Max Shepley Invicta EK 5:00.3  
13 29 Joseph Holland Paddock W 5:02.6  
         
HIGH JUMP FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 3 Joe Clark Med and Maid 1.80  
2 59 Matthew Taylor Cambridge H 1.70  
3 54 Lewis Church Tonbridge 1.65  
4 9 Lewis Jackson Dartford H 1.55  
5 56 Harry Kendall Tonbridge 1.50  
6 60 Ben Stanbury Cambridge H 1.45  
         
LONG JUMP FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 1 Tobiliba Adeniyi Cambridge H 5.98  
2 59 Matthew Taylor Cambridge H 5.62  
3 10 Elijah Laidlaw Cambridge H 5.62  
4 25 Joseph Millman Dartford H 5.18  
5 9 Lewis Jackson Dartford H 5.17  
6 55 Benjamin Isaac Ashford AC 5.02  
7 60 Ben Stanbury Cambridge H 4.66  
8 30 Bailey Stickings Black & Brom 4.32  
9 66 Dillon Palmer Tonbridge 4.06  
         
SHOT FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 25 Joseph Millman Dartford H 10.40  
2 8 Sam Hoyle Dartford H 10.18  
3 11 Alex Lynch Ashford AC 9.22  
         
DISCUS FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 61 William Goddard Judd School 29.09  
2 20 Frano Vainio-Doiseul Cambridge H 25.11  
3 11 Alex Lynch Ashford AC 21.03  
         
Senior Women      
200m   FINAL w/s-2.4  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 5 Yasmyn Joseph  Med and Maid 26.9  
2 1 Claire Capon  Dartford H 27.3  
3 7 Hannah Sutton  Dartford H 29.0  
4 6 Rebecca Lucking  Dartford H 30.3  
5 2 Abiola Onatade (W45) Cambridge H 32.4  
         
800m   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 15 Elaine Murty  Black & Brom 2:13.0  
2 16 Grace Nicholls  Tonbridge 2:18.0  
3 12 Natalie Fullman  Med and Maid 2:22.0  
4 17 Helena Penfold  Med and Maid 2:26.6  
5 13 Shavaun Henry  Black & Brom 2:28.3  
6 14 Fallon Lafferty  Med and Maid 2:32.4  
7 10 Nikki Smyth  Folkestone RC 2:39.9  
         
400m Hurdles FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 25 Kate Laidlow  Cambridge H 66.6  
2 1 Claire Capon  Dartford H 73.9  
         
         
HIGH JUMP FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 29 Stevie Langford  Ashford AC 1.70  
2 26 Imeta Barauskiene (W45) Bexley 1.55  
3 27 Gemma Dowsett  Med and Maid 1.45  
4 28 Kara Gibbs  Ashford AC 1.40  
         
TRIPLE JUMP FINAL   w/s
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 35 Lauren Blackie  Black & Brom 11.65 -
2 36 Megan Edwards  Dartford H 11.05 +1.2
3 26 Imeta Barauskiene (W45) Bexley 10.56 +0,5
4 31 Teresa Eades (W50) Dartford H 8.75 +0.3
         
HAMMER FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 42 Chloe Slater (U20W) Bexley 40.96  
2 1 Claire Capon  Dartford H 37.32  
3 41 Elizabeth Duffin  Paddock W 27.53  
         
JAVELIN FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 44 Kirsty Herbert (W35) Med and Maid 45.16  
2 43 Joanna Blair  Med and Maid 44.13  
3 41 Elizabeth Duffin  Paddock W 26.90  
         
U20 Women      
100m   FINAL w/s-0.5  
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 3 Grace Sheppard Black & Brom 12.4  
2 2 Samantha Beckett Ashford AC 13.1  
         
400m   FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 11 Melissa Owusu-Ansah Cambridge H 57.9  
2 6 Rachel Hanagan Ashford AC 58.1  
3 13 Krystal Galley Black & Brom 59.0  
4 7 Natalie Hickmott Dartford H 59.8  
5 12 Annie Waghorn Med and Maid 61.6  
6 14 Meghan logue Newham EB 63.4  
7 9 Nicola Keegan Med and Maid 64.2  
8 15 Kate McGibbon Med and Maid 67.2  
         
1500m FINAL    
No. Athlete Club Perf  
1 22 Rebecca Weston Invicta EK 4:44.7  
2 16 Beth Armstrong Bexley AC 5:09.4  
3 21 Sarah Shepheard Paddock W 5:18.4  
4 24 Bethany Burnett Invicta EK 5:54.9  
5 23 Louise Blair Med and Maid 5:59.9  
         
100m Hurdles FINAL w/s-0.5  
No. Athlete Club Perf