Home Up


Race Results for April 2011

Last amended at 14-04-11

Kent Young Athletics League 10 April 2011, Ashford

Results in PDF form

KYAL - GIRLS DIVISION 1 U13 RESULTS 10/04/2011 Julie Rose, Ashford  
                             
    A String           B String        
  Club  Athlete Perf Grade Pos Pts   Club Athlete Perf Grade Pos Pts  
                             
75m                            
1 B Nicole Farmer 10.37 G1 1 12 1 BB Parris Johnson 10.83 G3 1 8  
2 A Ruby Cox 10.73 G3 2 10 2 AA Alexandra Prickett 11.74   2 6  
3 K Holly Fielder 10.85 G3 3 8 3 MM Georgia Olley 12.05   3 5  
4 T Jasmine Smith 11.08 G4 4 6 4 TT Kiera Waters 12.21   4 4  
5 M Mikah Arnold 11.33   5 5 5              
6             6              
150m                            
1 T Becky O'Hara 20.42 G1 1 12 1 BB Olivia Richer 21.65 G4 1 8  
2 B Toyin Orelaja 20.50 G1 2 10 2 M Mikah Arnold 22.99   2 6  
3 A Hannah Owen 21.49 G3 3 8 3 TT Suzy Bigwood 23.28   3 5  
4 MM Sian Keegan 22.09 G4 4 6 4 AA Jaimee-Ann Heyes 23.71   4 4  
5             5              
6             6              
600m                            
1 T Becky O'Hara 1:43.63   1 12 1 BB Elizabeth Ibidunni 1:53.80   1 8  
2 B Shannon Riskey 1:47.82   2 10 2 TT Genny Allan 2:01.28   2 6  
3 K Holly Fielder 1:48.10   3 8 3 A Jessica Box dnf        
4 M Sian Keegan 1:49.43   4 6 4              
5 AA Jaimee-Ann Heyes 2:22.65   5 5 5              
6             6              
1000m                            
1 B Georgina Taylor 3:15.10   1 12 1 BB Jessica Kenne 3:30.01   1 8  
2 T Alice Ralph 3:24.23   2 10 2 TT Ellie Cohen 3:33.81   2 6  
3 M Darcey Barham 3:25.72   3 8 3 MM Megan Warner 3:40.09   3 5  
4 A Jessica Carley 3:42.19   4 6 4 AA Alexandra Prickett 3:55.54   4 4  
5             5              
6             6              
70m HURDLES                          
1 A Ruby Cox 12.76 G3 1 12 1 B Amelia Ward 16.07   1 8  
2 BB Sophie Grieves 13.16 G4 2 10 2 TT Kiera Waters 16.48   2 6  
3 M Laura Arnold 13.99   3 8 3 MM Megan Warner 18.18   3 5  
4 T Suzy Bigwood 14.95   4 6 4 AA Emilia Isaac 21.02   4 4  
5             5              
6             6              
1200m WALK                          
1 A Felicity Endacott 8:51.60   1 12 1 AA Jessica Carley 9:00.80   1 8  
2 M Megan Warner 10:05.12   2 10 2              
3             3              
4             4              
5             5              
6             6              
HIGH JUMP                          
1 B Toyin Orelaja 1.36 G2 1 12 1 MM Laura Arnold 1.25 G4 1 8  
2 M Sian Keegan 1.30 G3 2 10 2 BB Lydia Goundry 1.20   2 6  
3 T Jasmine Smith 1.20   3 8 3 AA Eleanor Potter 1.10   3 5  
4 A Hannah Owen 1.20   4 6 4 TT Kiera Waters 1.10   4 4  
5             5              
6             6              
LONG JUMP                          
1 T Jasmine Smith 4.00 G4 1 12 1 B Sophie Grieves 3.50   1 8  
2 K Holly Fielder 3.97 G4 2 10 2 A Jaimee-Ann Heyes 3.26   2 6  
3 BB Isabella Hilditch 3.65   3 8 3 MM Georgia Olley 3.07   3 5  
4 AA Eleanor Potter 3.31   4 6 4 TT Suzy Bigwood 2.85   4 4  
5 M Laura Arnold 3.12   5 5 5              
6             6              
SHOT PUTT                          
1 AA Hannah Owen 6.71 G4 1 12 1 B Anna Barnett 6.60 G4 1 8  
2 BB Parris Johnson 6.67 G4 2 10 2 A Felicity Endacott 6.54   2 6  
3 T Una Laqeretabua 5.90   3 8 3 M Darcey Barham 5.67   3 5  
4 MM Mikah Arnold 5.81   4 6 4 TT Ellie Cohen 3.93   4 4  
5             5              
6             6              
DISCUS                            
1 A Felicity Endacott 15.32 G4 1 12 1 BB Shannon Riskey 7.94   1 8  
2 B Anna Barnett 15.13 G4 2 10 2 TT Alice Ralph 6.16   2 6  
3 T Genny Allan 6.90   3 8 3 AA Charlotte McGowan ndr        
4             4              
5             5              
6             6              
JAVELIN                            
1 AA Emilia Isaac 14.15   1 12 1 A Jessica Box 10.82   1 8  
2 T Una Laqeretabua 13.04   2 10 2 TT Ellie Cohen 6.98   2 6  
3 B Anna Barnett 10.20   3 8 3 BB Georgina Taylor 3.38   3 5  
4 M Georgia Olley 6.16   4 6 4              
5             5              
6             6              
4x100m RELAYS                        
1 B BLACK & BROM Nicole Farmer, Parris Johnson, Sophie Grieves, Olivia Richer 56.4   1 12  
2 A ASHFORD Ruby Cox, Jaimee-Ann Heyes, Hannah Owen, Eleanor Potter 58.8   2 10  
3 T TONBRIDGE 1 Becky O'Hara, Suzy bigwood, Jasmine Smith, Kiera Waters 59.7   3 8  
4 M MED & MAID AC Mikah Arnold, Sian Keegan, Georgia Olley, Darcey Barham 61.2   4 6  
5                
6                

 

KYAL - GIRLS DIVISION 1 U15 RESULTS 10/04/2011 Julie Rose, Ashford  
                             
    A String           B String        
  Club  Athlete Perf Grade Pos Pts   Club Athlete Perf Grade Pos Pts  
                             
100m                            
1 B Shannon Hylton 12.55 G1 1 12 1 BB Sharai Williams 12.99 G3 1 8  
2 C Renee Ross-Gordon 12.91 G3 2 10 2 MM Jodine Trapp 13.58   2 6  
3 T Rose Hairs 13.00 G3 3 8 3 TT Simone Baxter 13.65   3 5  
4 M Joanne Ware 13.31 G4 4 6 4 CC Jessica Lwin 13.73   4 4  
5 K Rhiannan Wallwork 13.50 G4 5 5 5 AA Ellie Gooding 13.99   5 3  
6 A Charlotte Tappenden 14.48   6 4 6 KK Pippi Randall 14.18   6 2  
200m                            
1 C Renee Ross-Gordon 26.32 G2 1 12 1 TT Natasha Carlisle 27.07 G3 1 8  
2 T Rose Hairs 26.49 G2 2 10 2 BB Oshuwa Ogbeta 27.40 G4 2 6  
3 B Vivian Olatunji 27.06 G3 3 8 3 MM Jodine Trapp 27.79 G4 3 5  
4 M Jasmine Salter 27.83 G4 4 6 4 CC Jessica Lwin 28.40   4 4  
5 A Ellie Gooding 28.94   5 5 5 AA Ciara Ewart 30.66   5 3  
6 K Pippi Randall 29.34   6 4 6 KK Lauren Fielder 31.01   6 2  
300m                            
1 B Cheriece Hylton 41.41 G1 1 12 1 TT Rachel Laqeretabua 44.99   1 8  
2 T Katie White 44.30 G4 2 10 2 BB Leah Everson 46.46   2 6  
3 A Ellie Gooding 45.68   3 8 3 MM Emma Brenton 47.97   3 5  
4 K Lilly Coward 46.03   4 6 4              
5 M Charlotte Harwood 47.37   5 5 5              
6 C Kemi Ajose 48.38   6 4 6              
800m                            
1 K Bobby Clay 2:17.18 G1 1 12 1 KK Lilly Coward 2:30.32 G4 1 8  
2 B janae Galley 2:29.24 G4 2 10 2 BB Leah Everson 2:34.36   2 6  
3 T Hannah Czanowski 2:39.61   3 8 3 CC Iona Williams 2:42.54   3 5  
4 M Emma Brenton 2:42.31   4 6 4 MM Charlotte Harwood 2:45.15   4 4  
5 C Kemi Ajose 2:50.90   5 5 5 TT Chloe Bowd 2:55.54   5 3  
6 A Mary Coleman 3:06.40   6 4 6 AA Ivy Manning 3:07.09   6 2  
1500m                            
1 K Anna Weston 5:01.73 G3 1 12 1 BB Charlotte Rhule 5:21.25   1 8  
2 B Lucy Sidey 5:06.24 G4 2 10 2              
3 C Millie Bach 5:16.47 G4 3 8 3              
4 M Jacinta Barham 5:21.42   4 6 4              
5 T Rowena Maitland 5:52.30   5 5 5              
6 A Annamarie Gould 6:13.27   6 4 6              
75m HURDLES                            
1 B Aine Hurlock 12.48 G3 1 12 1 BB Shannon Hylton 12.40 G3 1 8  
2 T Natasha Carlisle 12.54 G3 2 10 2 TT Simone Baxter 13.54   2 6  
3 M Joanne Ware 12.67 G3 3 8 3 CC Kemi Ajose 14.18   3 5  
4 K Rhiannan Wallwork 13.14 G4 4 6 4 MM Emily Coombs 14.33   4 4  
5 C Iona Williams 14.40   5 5 5 AA Rebecca Cock 17.10   5 3  
6 A Charlotte Tappenden 14.44   6 4 6              
1200m Walk                            
1 C Heather Butcher 5:42.23   1 12 1 CC Ruth Barker 8:34.79   1 8  
2 B Shannon Clark 10:29.47   2 10 2              
3             3              
4             4              
5             5              
6             6              
HIGH JUMP                            
1 B Shannon Clark 1.53 G2 1 12 1 BB Shannon Cordell 1.50 G2 1 8  
2 T India Smith 1.50 G2 2 10 2 TT Simone Baxter 1.40 G4 2 6  
3 M Joanne Ware 1.40 G4 3 8 3 AA Ivy Manning 1.10   3 5  
4 K Rhiannan Wallwork 1.35   4 6 4              
5 C Millie Bach 1.25   5 5 5              
6 A Charlotte Tappenden 1.20   6 4 6              
LONG JUMP                            
1 B Shannon Cordell 4.56 G4 1 12 1 BB Shannon Hylton 4.23   1 8  
2 T India Smith 4.15   2 10 2 TT Natasha Carlisle 3.88   2 6  
3 M Emily Coombs 3.93   3 8 3 A Ivy Manning 2.93   3 5  
4 AA Ciara Ewart 3.58   4 6 4              
5 K Lauren Fielder 3.49   5 5 5              
6             6              
SHOT PUTT                            
1 T Jenny Stevens 8.80 G3 1 12 1 TT Rachel Laqeretabua 8.03 G4 1 8  
2 B Brooke Hollett 8.13 G4 2 10 2 CC Millie Bach 6.11   2 6  
3 M Jasmine Salter 6.58   3 8 3 MM Jacinta Barham 5.35   3 5  
4 C Jessica Lwin 6.16   4 6 4 AA Rebecca Cock 5.29   4 4  
5 A Mary Coleman 5.96   5 5 5 BB Cheriece Hylton 5.21   5 3  
6 K Lauren Fielder 5.92   6 4 6              
DISCUS                            
1 T Jenny Stevens 24.56 G3 1 12 1 AA Rebecca Cock 11.02   1 8  
2 A Mary Coleman 15.75   2 10 2 BB Shannon Cordell 10.52   2 6  
3 B Brooke Hollett 15.50   3 8 3 TT Katie White 9.75   3 5  
4 C Iona Williams 13.36   4 6 4 M Emma Brenton 9.52   4 4  
5 MM Charlotte Harwood 10.23   5 5 5              
6             6              
JAVELIN                            
1 T Rachel Laqeretabua 21.18 G4 1 12 1 TT India Smith 18.94   1 8  
2 B Aine Hurlock 19.44   2 10 2 AA Annamarie Gould 12.82   2 6  
3 A Jade Goss 16.64   3 8 3 MM Jacinta Barham 11.91   3 5  
4 M Emily Coombs 12.23   4 6 4 BB Brooke Hollett ndr        
5 C Ruth Barker 11.32   5 5 5              
6             6              
RELAYS                            
4x100m                            
1 B BLACK & BROM Sharai Williams, Vivian Olatunji, Oshuwa Ogbeta, Cheriece Hylton 52.2   1 12  
2 T TONBRIDGE 1 Rose Hairs, Natasha Carlisle, Rachel Laqeretabua, India Smith 53.3   2 10  
3 C CAMBRIDGE