Home Up


Last amended at 10-08-16

Race Results for 2016

Please also see:
Cross Country
Road Races
Track & Field
Race Walking
Indoor Athletics
Sportshall

 

Results for August 2016

Kent Young Athletes meeting 7 August 2016 at Medway Park

Division 1

Division 2

 


Results for July 2016

Kent Young Athletes meeting 3 July 2016 at Ashford

Division 1

Division 2

Standings after 3 matches Division 1

Standings after 3 matches Division 2

 


Results for June 2016

KCAA 3K & 10K Kent Championships 22 June 2016 at Dartford

3K & 10K Kent Championships      
3K          
1 James Puxty U17M Tonbridge A C  9.38.95
2 Thomas Manning U17M Dartford Harriers A C  9.44.41
3 Daniel Blades U17M Tonbridge A C  9.46.65
4 James Rolls U17M Dartford Harriers A C  9.53.47
5 Quinn Austin U17M Medway & Maidstone 9.54.40
6 Jack Payton U17M Medway & Maidstone 9.55.35
7 Tom Simpson U17M Cambridge Harriers 10.00.36
         
1 Anna Weston U20W Invicta E K  10.38.70
2 Lucy Thompson U20W Tonbridge A C  10.54.14
3 Joanna Clowes U20W Blackheath & Bromley 11.50.54
         
1 Isabel Bradley SW Kent A C  10.30.81
2 Stephanie Hearn SW Medway & Maidstone 10.58.19
3 Amber Reed SW Blackheath & Bromley 10.59.34
4 Hannah Roberts SW Petts Wood Runners 11.22.00
5 Hannah Bradley SW Dartford R R  11.29.75
6 Anoushka Johnson SW Dartford Harriers A C  11.39.76
7 Victoria Buck SW Kent A C  DNF
         
10K        
1 Amy Clements SW Kent A C  35.41.30
         
1 Lynne Champion W40 Istead & Ifield 43.50.27
2 Candy Hawkins W40 Ashford A C  46.01.04
         
1 Sharon Hawkins W50 Paddock Wood 44.11.23
2 Kim Howes W50 Swale Combined 44.45.87
         
1 Simon Habton U20M Medway & Maidstone 34.40.79
         
1 Tewelde Menges SM Medway & Maidstone 32.42.62
2 Tom Collins SM Medway & Maidstone 32.58.50
3 Peter Tucker SM Blackheath & Bromley 33.03.43
4 Jonathan Tipper SM Kent A C  33.28.67
5 Terry Hawkey SM Dartford Harriers A C  36.41.90
6 Adam Garcia SM Kent A C  36.58.31
7 Daniel Longhurst SM Medway & Maidstone 39.01.00
8 James Dolaldson SM Kent A C  39.02.00
9 Huntley Roberts SM Dartford Harriers A C  39.05.54
         
1 Robert Laing M35 Kent A C  34.23.79
2 Mark Wilkins M35 Medway & Maidstone 34.41.86
         
1 Andrew Green M40 Dartford Harriers A C  35.55.07
2 Mark Champion M40 Istead & Ifield 37.28.71
3 Matthew Erwood M40 Dartford Harriers A C  37.57.84
4 Gerard O'Sullivan M40 Ashford A C  39.03.56
5 Derek George M40 Istead & Ifield 39.23.74
         
1 Christian Poulton M50 Cambridge Harriers 36.31.79
2 Stephen Cable M50 Istead & Ifield 39.32.23
3 Bob Fursey M50 Medway & Maidstone 40.51.09
4 John Gurney M50 Petts Wood Runners 41.42.49
5 Martin Hawkins M50 Cambridge Harriers 42.12.38
         
1 John Wilkins M60 Invicta E K  49.34.95

 

Kent Young Athletes meeting 5 June 2016 at Dartford

Division 1

Division 2


Results for May 2016

Kent County Championship  Saturday 14 May 2016 Sunday 15 May 2016

 

Kent Young Athletes meeting 8 May 2016 at Norman Park Bromley

Division 1

Division 2


Results for March 2016

Results of Kent Indoor Championships - Lee Valley Indoor Athletics Centre 19/20 March 2016


Results for January 2016

Kent County AA C-C Championships, Brands Hatch on 9 January 2016

Male Individuals - Teams

Female Individuals - Teams


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk