Home Up


Last amended at 06-12-14

Race Results for 2014

Please also see:
Cross Country
Road Races
Track & Field
Race Walking
Indoor Athletics
Sportshall


Results for December 2014

Kent Veterans Cross Country Champs, Sparrows Den 6 December 2014


Results for September 2014

All PDF's

KCAA, Relay Championships 21 September 2014

KCAA, Combined Events Results 13-14 September 2014

KCAA, U13 Championships Results - 13-14 September 2014

KCAA, Vets/Masters Championships Results - 13-14 September 2014

KCAA, Vets/Masters Relay Championships Results - 13-14 September 2014

Photos from Andy Howey


Howey and Tuohy Kent Masters M50 1500m


Coombes and Brown Kent Masters M60 1500m


Kitchingham and Sharp Kent Masters M40 1500m


Results for August 2014

Kent U13 Combined Championships - Tonbridge School, Tonbridge 25 August 2014

U13 Boys Pentathlon

U13 Girls Pentathlon


Results for July 2014

Kent Young Athletes meeting 6 July 2014 at Gillingham

Final League results - Girls

Final League results - Boys

Division 1 Boys - Girls

Division 2 Boys  - Girls

Non-Scoring Boys - Girls

 


Kent Senior 4 x 400m Relay squads at Mile End on Sunday 13 July - More on Team Selection 16-07-14


Results for June 2014

Kent County Championship 3k & 10k 18 June 2014

3000m    
     
U17W    
Jessica Keene B & B 10:04.8
Charlotte Harwood Medway & Maidstone 11:43.4
Molly Hawkins Cambridge H 11:57.4
Cachella Smith Dartford 13:10.5
Catriona Staunton Dartford 13:28.4
     
U20W    
Amy Old Invicta E K 10:32.6
     
SW    
Kylara Hassall Folkestone R C 11:26.0
Claire Wilkins Medway & Maidstone 12:23.5
Lynn Morgan Dartford 12:31.4
     
U17M    
Callum Ward Dartford H 10:01.4
Bayley Massey Cambridge H 10:26.4
     
10,000m    
     
W40    
Candy Hawkins Ashord A C  46:47.6
     
W50    
Sharon Hawkins Maidstone H 42:31.4
     
SM    
Mark Wilkins Medway & Maidstone 33:21.1
Robert Jackaman Cambridge H 33:27.2
Richard Jones Eastbourne 35:31.1
Tim Alexander Kent A C 35:49.8
Terry Hawkey Dartford 36:00.3
Stuart Beaney Kent A C DNF
     
M40     
Christian Poulton Cambridge H 37:26.7
Stuart Beaney Kent A C DNF
     
M50    
Tony Tuohy  Dulwich Runners 34:32.6
Kevin Williams Ashford A C  36:32.7
Bob Fursey Medway & Maidstone 40:17.6
Martin Hawkins Cambridge H 40:54.6
John Gurney Petswood Runners 41:54.3
     
M60    
Brian Davis Folkestone R C 44:31.1

 


Kent Young Athletes meeting 15 June 2014 at Norman Park

Division 1 Boys - Girls

Division 2 Boys  - Girls

Non-Scoring Boys - Girls


Results for May 2014

Kent County Championship  Saturday 24 May 2014 Sunday 25 May 2014

Gold, Siler & Bronze, Meda;ls awarded at KCAA County Championships in May 2014
           
CLUB GOLD SILVER BRONZE   TOTAL
ASHFORD A.C. 23 20 10   53
BLACKHEATH & B ROMLEY HARRIERS A.C. 22 17 14   53
TONBRIDGE A.C. 18 11 12   41
BEXLEY A.C. 13 5 9   27
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 11 15 12   38
DARTFORD HARRIERS A.C. 11 11 5   27
MEDWAY & MAIDSTONE A.C. 10 11 11   32
INVICTA EAST KENT A.C. 6 4 6   16
THE JUDD SCHOOL 5 6     11
THANET A.C. 3 3 2   8
ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT A.C. 2       2
SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARRIERS 2       2
WOODFORD GREEN WITH ESSEX LADIES 2       2
KENT A.C. 1 1 2   4
PADDOCK WOOD A.C. 1 2 1   4
S FACTOR ACADEMY 1 1 1   3
ENFIELD & HARINGEY A.C. 1 1     2
UNATTACHED 1   1   2
KINGSTON A.C. & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS 1       1
WIRRAL A.C. 1       1
SWALE COMBINED A.C.   2 1   3
CANTERBURY CHRISTCHURCH UNIVERSITY 1     1
DOVER ROAD RUNNERS   1     1
HAVERING MAYESBROOK A.C.   1   1
HERNE HILL HARRIERS   1     1
MEDWAY PARK PHOENIX     1   1
SOUTH KENT HARRIERS   1     1

 


Kent Young Athletes meeting 11 May 2014 at Erith

Division 1 Boys - Girls

Division 2 Boys - Girls

Non-Scoring Boys - Girls


Results for April 2014

Kent Young Athletes meeting 26 April 2014 at Ashford

Confirmed set of results from the weekend with a few additional photofinish times and corrected officials points allocation for the boys leagues -  if there are any errors or corrections please email kyalrecorders@kcaa.org.uk

Division 1 Boys - Girls

Division 2 Boys - Girls

Non-Scoring Boys - Girls


Results for March 2014

Kent Indoor Athletics Championships 2014, Lee Valley on 15/16 March 2014


The winning Kent team at the Inter-Counties Championships in Cofton Park, Birmingham on Saturday, 8 March, collecting their medals. Jess Keene, Naomi Kingston, Kelsey Fuss (all Blackheath & Bromley) & Sabrina Sinha (Cambridge Harriers) Photo from Mick Keene 10-03-14


Results for January 2014

Kent County AA C-C Championships - Teams, Hythe on 4 January 2014


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk