Home Up ESAA Mansfield Indoor KL 4-03-06


Race Results for March 2006

Last amended at 7-04-06


 

Southern 20km Race Walking Championships @ Imber Court on 26/3/06
men: 5 J Tomlin (Dar 2nd u20) 1:52:49
women: 1 S Foster (Dar u20) 1:56:51

Southern Road Relays @ Milton Keynes on 26/3/06
men: 6 Kent AC 4:25:49, 10 M&M 4:29:22
women: 38 B&B 2:20:21

English Schols CC Championships @ Mansfield on 25/3/06
SB: 7 Kent 514 (6 J Tyler 23:17, 33 J Poole, 89 M Dawson, 94 B Tyler, 132 L  Lythgoe, 160 R Dennis, 170 O Crux, 185 S Dobin, 304 completed course.
IB: 20 Kent 743 (27 K Wolfe, 59 J Walker, 107 S Bradley, 165 I Harland, 169 A Bruce-Littlewood, 284 complesed course.
JB: 9 Kent 536 (8 A Combs, 87 S Cavey, 93 M Mason, 123 J Bentham, 223 S Risby, 227 J Cotteril, 242 A Ross, 322 completed course.
SG: 1 Kent 208 (11 N Gray 15:14, 31 S Hunter, 35 L Martin, 39 S Magarth, 40 M Johns, 60 B Proctor, 79 J Ainsworth, 284 completed course.
IG: 27 Kent 994 (125 L Richards, 152 E Denton, 188 R Taylor, 235 H Hickmott, 261 B Walsh, 264 M Edmonds, 286 C Chambers, 321 completed course.
JG: 2 Kent 188 (3 C Freeman 11:34, 17 G Nicholls 12:05, 18 B Carter 12:06, 28 A DeMatos 12:17, 65 A Shepherd-Barron, 91 M Fewster, 152 D Pavlovic, 332 completed course.

ESAA National Cross Country Championship : Mansfield 25/3/06

Commonwealth Games @ Melbourne on 22/3/06
women SP: 10 J Dunkley (SBH) 15.98

Commonwealth Games @ Montreal on 21/3/06
Women: 1500: 1 L Dobriskey (AAC) 2:00.6, in case you didn't see her performance!

Schools Inter-County Match @ Reigate on 18/3/06
Boys: u14: 5 Kent 186, 6 counties there.
u13: 4 R Farnham-Rose 12:20, 6 L Russo 12:30, 8 C Thomas 12:31; team: 2 Kent 77, 6 counties there.
Girls:
u14: team: 4 Kent 129, 6 counties there.
u13: 5 R Weston 12:54; team: 5 Kent 349, 6 counties there.

Cambridge H Winter Walks Leasgue @ Bexley on 18/3/06
men: 5km: 1 J Tomlin (Dar u20) 24:40, 3 C Hobbs (M&M) 25:54
u15: 2.5km: 1 J Hobbs (AAC) 14:26, 2 L Baldwin (Ton) 16:46
women:
5km: 1 S Foster (Dar u20) 25:37, 2 C O'Rawe-Hobbs (B&B u17) 27:34, 3 H Williams (B&B u17) 31:10
u15: 2.5km: 1 E Symonds (Ton) 15:54, 2 R Collins (M&M) 16:09

UK Inter-County CC Championships @ Nottingham on 11/3/06
Men: 12km: 6 J Mayes (Knt) 38:39, 24 D Lacy (Cam) 39:35, 40 B Royden (M&M) 40:06, 73 J Connor (Knt) 40:51, 84 H Evans (Ton) 41:07, 99 P Curran (M&M) 41;24, 109 J Atkinson (B&B) 41:45 team: 5 Kent 326, 32 completed.
Sen: 4km: 7 M Skinner (B&B) 12:36, 15 C Moss (Bel) 12:48
u20: 60 J Poole (B&B) 28:51, 70 B Tyler (M&M) 29:06, 115 L Lythgoe 30:12 team: Kent did not close in, 26 counties did!
u17:
85 R Dennis (Thn) 22:18, 88 M Dawson 22:19, 134 A Bruce-Littlewood (B&B) 22:49, 149 S Bradley (Ton) 22:56, 151 J Fairclough (AAC) 22:58, 165 R Morian (Knt) 23:08, 173 J Vintner (B&B) 23:19 team: 25 Kent 456, 39 completed.
u15: 19 S Harding 15:56, 21 A Combs (Ton) 15:58, 32 K Wolfe (Ton) 16:07, 33 M Mason (Ton) 16:11, 40 A Stone (Crawley) 16:19, 60 W Blakey 16:28, 157 S Cavey (B&B) 17:12 team: 2 Kent 105, 41 completed.
u13: 74 R Adrian 13:41, 79 W Mitham 13:42, 86 S Risby 13:44, 101 H Kurmanek 13:51, 103 R Farnham-Rose 13:52, 117 J Bentham 13:57, 232 R Yates (B&B)14:45 team: 14 Kent 340, 39 completed.
Women: 116 J Trowbridge (SLH) 33:00, 132 C Colmer (Bex) 33:27, 142 H Coleman 33:39, 185 C Hawkins (AAC) 35:04 team: 28 completed, but sadly not Kent u20: 25 N Gray (M&M) 25:18, 34 S McGrath 25:55, 37 B Procter (B&B) 26:00, 67 L Davies (M&M) 27:31, 77 E Murty (Dar) 28:02, 82 A Jukes (AAC) 28:22, 89 E Fisher (B&B) 28:41, team: 6 Kent 163, 15 completed
u17: 10 L Martin (IEK) 19:26, 25 S Hunter (AAC) 20:01, 34 S Chalkley (Bex) 20:10, 97 R Taylor (B&B) 21:22, 106 H Hickmott (Dar) 21:29, 117 L Richards (Ton) 21:38, 144 S Meins 22:04, 150 G Barnes (IEK) 22:21 team: 8 Kent 166, 38 completed
u15: 9 A Smith (B&B) 15:35, 19 G Nicholls (AAC) 16:04, 26 A De-Matos (B&B) 16:16, 39 B Carter (IEK) 16:25, 84 R Smith (B&B)16:53, 125 L Currie 17:10, 144 E Denton (Dar) 17:20, 156 M Edmonds (M&M) 17:27 team: 2 Kent 93, 40 completed
u13: 2 C Freeman (DPS) 13:27, 22 R Weston (IEK)14:27, 82 D Critchley (B&B) 15:07, 88 L Samarasinghe (IEK) 15:09, 154 L Robinson 15:38 team: 8 Kent 171, 40 completed.

Kent Indoor Championships Sutton Arena, Surrey Provisional Saturday 11/03/06

Inter County Walks @ Warwick University on 4/3/06
men: 5 Kent 44
women: 1 S Foster (Dar u20) 25:32, 10 H Williams (B&B u17) 30:29, 3 C O'Rawe-Hobbs (B&B, Essex u17)
Kent incomplete team.
u13: 2 S Porter (Ton) 13:48

Kent Cross Country League @ Tunbridge Wells on 4/03/06


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk