Home Up


KENT COUNTY INDOOR EVENTS 2006

Last amended at 15-03-06

Kent Indoor Championships Sutton Arena, Surrey 11/12 March 2006

Results from Saturday in PDF format

Results from Sunday in PDF format

SM
60m Ht1 1. James Bridge (Ash) 7.06, 2. Joe Appiah (Kent) 7.46, 3. Nuka Kpoturu (Kent) 7.57, 4. Peter Davey (Ash) 7.60; Ht2 1. Anthony Noel (Camb) 7.11, 2. Howard Frost (Kent) 7.20, 3. Alexander Lee (Dart) 7.71, 4. Ethelbert Metzger (Kent) 7.71; Ht3 1. Scott Craddock (M&M) 7.18, 2. Olu Baptist (SB) 7.24, 3. Lincoln Campbell (Kent) 7.39, 4. Simon Black (JSp) 7.75; S/F1 1. James Bridge (Ash) 6.99, 2. Olu Baptist (SB) 7.20, 3. Howard Frost (Kent) 7.23, 4. Nuka Kpoturu (Kent) 7.63; S/F2 1. Anthony Noel (Camb) 7.09, 2. Scott Craddock (M&M) 7.20, 3. Joe Appiah (Kent) 7.42, 4. Lincoln Campbell (Kent) 7.60; Final 1. Anthony Noel (Camb) 6.93, 2. James Bridge (Ash) 6.97, 3. Scott Craddock (M&M) 7.17, 4. Olu Baptist (SB) 7.23

60mH Final 1. Joe Appiah (Kent) 8.84, 2. Peter Davey (Ash) 9.23, 3. Ethelbert Metzger (Kent) dnf

HJ Final 1. Martin Lloyd (Bex) 2.10 =CBP, 2. Ray Mitchell (IEK) 1.70, 3. John Bancroft (Bex) 1.50

PV Final 1. Allan Williams (B&B) 4.20, 2. Simon Tolson (B&B) 3.70, 3. Peter Ebbage (Ton) 3.00, 4. Jim Day (B&B) 2.60

LJ Final 1. Olu Baptist (SB) 6.48, 2. Matthew Hulyer (TVH) 6.47, 3. Steve Lake (M&M) 6.12, 4. Alexander Lee (Dart) 5.53

TJ Final 1. Samual Bobb (B&B) 14.84 CBP, 2. Matthew Morsia (Ash) 13.06, 3. Steve Lake (M&M) 12.19

 

U20M
60m Ht1 1. Femi Owolade (Camb) 7.27, 2. Stuart Price (Camb) 7.36, 3. Paul Williams (Dart) 7.76, 4. Luke Williams (PW) 7.76; Ht2 1. Dwayne Ellis (M&M) 7.54, 2. Andre Haughton (Camb) 7.57, 3. Chris Hendrie (Bex) 7.62; Ht3 1. Richard Coney (M&M) 7.19, 2. Daniel Trott (M&M) 7.51, 3. Paul Slater (Bex) 7.61, 4. Paul Lillis (Bex) 7.81; S/F1 1. Richard Coney (M&M) 7.25, 2. Daniel Trott (M&M) 7.44, 3. Dwayne Ellis (M&M) 7.51, 4. Chris Hendrie (Bex) 7.60; S/F2 1. Stuart Price (Camb) 7.35, 2. Andre Haughton (Camb) 7.48, 3. Paul Slater (Bex) 7.58, 4. Femi Owolade (Camb) dnf; Final 1. Richard Coney (M&M) 7.12, 2. Stuart Price (Camb) 7.29, 3. Andre Haughton (Camb) 7.39, 4. Daniel Trott (M&M) 7.49

PV Final 1. Scott Huggins (B&B) 4.20 CBP, 2. Paul Lillis (Bex) 3.20

LJ Final 1. Daniel Trott (M&M) 6.06, 2. Paul Slater (Bex) 5.88, 3. Chris Hendrie (Bex) 5.65, 4. Luke Williams (PW) 5.41, 5. Paul Lillis (Bex) 5.34

TJ Final 1. Matthew Burton (Kent) 14.33, 2. Paul Slater (Bex) 11.86

SP Final 1. Liam Presnell (Ton) 12.79

 

U17M
60m Ht1 1. Michael Baker (M&M) 7.48, 2. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 7.57, 3. Antoni Davis-Phillip (Kent) 7.79, 4. Duncan Steward (Ton) 8.07; Ht2 1. Matthew Wekpe (Kent) 7.46, 2. Joshua Northcott-Barlow (Camb) 7.64, 3. David Lincoln (Ash) 7.97, 4. Jack Fox (Dart) 8.07; Ht3 1. Anthony Craig (Kent) 7.32, 2. Enrico Faucher-Folie (Camb) 7.55, 3. Aston Stockdale (B&B) 7.62, 4. Jamie Harding (B&B) 8.72; S/F1 1. Michael Baker (M&M) 7.28, 2. Anthony Craig (Kent) 7.31, 3. Joshua Northcott-Barlow (Camb) 7.66, 4. Antoni Davis-Phillip (Kent) 7.74; S/F2 1. Matthew Wekpe (Kent) 7.37, 2. Enrico Faucher-Folie (Camb) 7.44, 3. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 7.45, 4. Aston Stockdale (B&B) 7.61; Final 1. Matthew Wekpe (Kent) 7.18, 2. Anthony Craig (Kent) 7.24, 3. Michael Baker (M&M) 7.29, 4. Enrico Faucher-Folie (Camb) 7.61

60mH Final 1. Michael Baker (M&M) 8.30, 2. Jason Manzie (Camb) 8.69

HJ Final 1. Jason Manzie (Camb) 1.85, 2. Matthew Smiley (IEK) 1.80, 3. Ben Abbott (PW) 1.75, 4. Antoni Davis-Phillip (Kent) 1.65

PV Final 1. Nicholas Moore (IEK) 3.40

LJ Final 1. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 0.27, 2. Thomas Goodall (Dart) 6.14, 3. Darren March (M&M) 5.84, 4. David Sterba (M&M) 5.82, 5. Jack Fox (Dart) 5.69, 6. Jason Manzie (Camb) 5.38, 7. David Lincoln (Ash) 4.64

TJ Final 1. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 13.66, 2. Marcus Morrison (B&B) 12.99, 3. Jack Fox (Dart) 12.27, 4. Darren March (M&M) 12.16, 5. Thomas Goodall (Dart) 12.12

SP Final 1. Jason Manzie (Camb) 10.44

 

U15B
60m Ht1 1. Daniel Putman (B&B) 7.61, 2. James Alcock (M&M) 7.82, 3. Rorie Robinson (SLH) 8.01, 4. Sean Hannant-Smith (M&M) 8.28; Ht2 1. Rudy Francis (Kent) 7.62, 2. Sanchez Palmer (Kent) 7.71, 3. Louis Hunt (M&M) 8.16, 4. Keron Daly (B&B) 8.28; Final 1. Daniel Putman (B&B) 7.51, 2. Rudy Francis (Kent) 7.51, 3. Sanchez Palmer (Kent) 7.72, 4. James Alcock (M&M) 7.76

60mH Final 1. Timothy Billings (Dart) 10.06, 2. Sean Hannant-Smith (M&M) 10.14

LJ Final 1. James Alcock (M&M) 5.50, 2. Sean Hannant-Smith (M&M) 5.28, 3. Timothy Billings (Dart) 5.05

SP Final 1. Judd Harrison (Judd) 11.47, 2. Scott McCutcheon (Ash) 10.61, 3. Jack McNaught (Ash) 9.82, 4. Timothy Billings (Dart) 9.52

 

SW
60m Ht1 1. Xanine Powell (Camb) 7.97, 2. Tracy Cunningham (Dart) 8.10, 3. Claire Capon (Dart) 8.44; Ht2 1. Katy Benneworth (B&B) 7.85, 2. Vickie Cole (B&B) 8.03; Final 1. Xanine Powell (Camb) 7.62 CBP, 2. Katy Benneworth (B&B) 7.72, 3. Vickie Cole (B&B) 8.03, 4. Tracy Cunningham (Dart) 8.22

HJ Final 1. Jenny Brown (Ash) 1.50, 2. Imeta Barauskiene (Bex) 1.50

LJ Final 1. Katy Benneworth (B&B) 5.58, 2. Imeta Barauskiene (Bex) 5.07

TJ Final 1. Imeta Barauskiene (Bex) 10.97, 2. Jenny Brown (Ash) 9.47

 

U20W
60m Ht1 1. Claire Welch (M&M) 8.02, 2. Maria Crowe (M&M) 8.12, 3. Didoh Djah (SLH) 8.30; Ht2 1. Natalie Bartley (SLH) 7.87, 2. Katie Toulson (Dart) 8.41, 3. Katie Oates (Bex) 8.71; Final 1. Natalie Bartley (SLH) 7.68 CBP, 2. Claire Welch (M&M) 7.94, 3. Maria Crowe (M&M) 8.11, 4. Didoh Djah (SLH) 8.29

60mH Final 1. Chloe Hurley-Gale (Dart) 9.56, 2. Katie Oates (Bex) 11.27

HJ Final 1. Juliet Fielden (Sutt) 1.60 =CBP, 2. Katie Hamilton (IEK) 1.50, 3. Joanna Coe (Dart) 1.45

PV Final 1. Elizabeth Yarnold (Ton) 2.60, 2. Kirsty Dobberson (Bex) 2.40

LJ Final 1. Juliet Fielden (Sutt) 5.05, 2. Elizabeth Yarnold (Ton) 4.92

TJ Final 1. Jade Castell-Thomas (B&B) 11.29, 2. Juliet Fielden (Sutt) 10.88, 3. Joanna Coe (Dart) 10.24

SP Final 1. Elizabeth Yarnold (Ton) 10.86

 

U17W
60m Ht1 1. Lucy Bolton (Camb) 8.05, 2. Catherine Wearing (M&M) 8.15, 3. Harriette Griffith-Jones (Ton) 8.50, 4. Nadine Terry (Dart) 8.68; Ht2 1. Stacey Gardiner (M&M) 8.23, 2. Chantelle Clare (Dart) 8.34, 3. Natoya Sylva (Bex) 8.37, 4. Rachel Ahern (Dart) 8.54; Ht3 1. Lorraine Ugen (Bex) 8.17, 2. Sarah Harrison (B&B) 8.31, 3. Ka-Mun Yau (Ash) 8.42, 4. Chelsea Haywood (Ash) 8.93, 5. Rhiannon Gadd (Bex) 8.95; S/F1 1. Lucy Bolton (Camb) 8.06, 2. Lorraine Ugen (Bex) 8.14, 3. Natoya Sylva (Bex) 8.27, 4. Sarah Harrison (B&B) 8.38; S/F2 1. Catherine Wearing (M&M) 8.20, 2. Stacey Gardiner (M&M) 8.26, 3. Chantelle Clare (Dart) 8.41, 4. Ka-Mun Yau (Ash) 8.43; Final 1. Lucy Bolton (Camb) 8.01, 2. Lorraine Ugen (Bex) 8.07, 3. Catherine Wearing (M&M) 8.17, 4. Stacey Gardiner (M&M) 8.26

60mH Ht1 1. Catherine Wearing (M&M) 9.02, 2. Megan Edwards (Dart) 9.63, 3. Lucy Buckingham (Bex) 10.29, 4. Chelsea Haywood (Ash) dns; Ht2 1. Stacey Gardiner (M&M) 9.40, 2. Rosalind Seeley (Dart) 9.85, 3. Nadine Terry (Dart) dnf; Final 1. Catherine Wearing (M&M) 8.92, 2. Stacey Gardiner (M&M) 9.48, 3. Rosalind Seeley (Dart) 9.98, 4. Megan Edwards (Dart) 10.55

HJ Final 1. Catriona Goodman (Ash) 1.45, 2. Louise Weeden (Ash) 1.45

PV Final 1. Christina Moore (Ash) 3.10, 2. Emily Godley (B&B) 3.10, 3. Emmeline Rendell (IEK) 2.60, 4. Caroline Crayford (IEK) 2.40, 5. Lesley Price (IEK) 2.20

LJ Final 1. Laura Tapson (M&M) 5.05, 2. Amy Underdown (PW) 4.99, 3. Kate Laidlow (Camb) 4.79, 4. Rosalind Seeley (Dart) 4.61, 5. Lucy Buckingham (Bex) 4.55, 6. Chantelle Clare (Dart) 4.47, 7. Ka-Mun Yau (Ash) 4.46, 8. Hayley Hazelby (SLH) 4.31, 9. Rhiannon Gadd (Bex) 3.85

TJ Final 1. Megan Edwards (Dart) 10.84, 2. Laura Tapson (M&M) 10.70, 3. Amy Underdown (PW) 10.32, 4. Chantelle Clare (Dart) 9.28, 5. Hayley Hazelby (SLH) 8.78

SP Final 1. Lucy Underdown (PW) 10.50, 2. Amy Underdown (PW) 8.56, 3. Harriette Griffith-Jones (Ton) 8.28, 4. Rachel Ahern (Dart) 8.23, 5. Hayley Hazelby (SLH) 7.88

 

U15G
60m Ht1 1. Grace Sheppard (B&B) 8.17, 2. Eleanor Campbell (IEK) 8.57, 3. Zoe Ford (Bex) 8.79, 4. Alice Hutt (IEK) 8.94; Ht2 1. Sarah Barnes (IEK) 8.37, 2. Roanna Hamilton (IEK) 8.46, 3. Hannah Tolhurst (Ton) 8.56, 4. Samantha Mayers (Dart) 9.53; Ht3 1. Rachel Hanagan (IEK) 8.35, 2. Helen Rennardson (Ton) 8.36, 3. Parris Hoste (M&M) 8.71, 4. Hannah Warner (M&M) 8.79; S/F1 1. Grace Sheppard (B&B) 8.23, 2. Helen Rennardson (Ton) 8.37, 3. Roanna Hamilton (IEK) 8.46, 4. Eleanor Campbell (IEK) 8.54; S/F2 1. Rachel Hanagan (IEK) 8.32, 2. Sarah Barnes (IEK) 8.38, 3. Hannah Tolhurst (Ton) 8.56, 4. Parris Hoste (M&M) 8.82; Final 1. Grace Sheppard (B&B) 8.18, 2. Rachel Hanagan (IEK) 8.29, 3. Helen Rennardson (Ton) 8.41, 4. Sarah Barnes (IEK) 8.44

60mH Final 1. Roanna Hamilton (IEK) 9.71, 2. Jessica Matthews (B&B) 10.08, 3. Samantha Clark (Ton) 10.39, 4. Emma Armstrong (B&B) 10.64, 5. Zoe Ford (Bex) 11.27

HJ Final 1. Jessica Matthews (B&B) 1.65 CBP, 2. Emma Armstrong (B&B) 1.50, 3. Bridie Edwards (Dart) 1.40

LJ Final 1. Jessica Matthews (B&B) 5.01, 2. Hannah Tolhurst (Ton) 4.73, 3. Helen Rennardson (Ton) 4.47, 4. Parris Hoste (M&M) 4.42, 5. Hannah Warner (M&M) 3.89, 6. Zoe Ford (Bex) 3.60

SP Final 1. Emma Armstrong (B&B) 7.72, 2. Ana Laqeretabua (PW) 6.91, 3. Parris Hoste (M&M) 6.89, 4. Hannah Warner (M&M) 6.22


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk