Home Up


Kent Cross Country League @ Tunbridge Wells on 4/03/06

Last amended at 5-03-06

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results St Bennetts Memorial School, Tunbridge Wells, 04/03/2006

Senior Women 5000m

1 Jenny Harnett (MED) 20:33; 2 Helcha Simova (MED) 20:43; 3 Emma Harraden (MED) 20:50; 4 Sarah Simmonds (MED) 21:07; 5 Natalie Gray (MED) 21:18; 6 Candy Hawkins (ASH) 23:28; 7 Sally Musson V (TON) 23:43; 8 Lucy Oliver-Welsh (CAM) 23:54; 9 Rachel Confait V (MED) 24:18; 10 Andrea Jeffries V (KEN) 24:44; 11 Ali Farrell (KEN) 24:45; 12 Wendy Tester (DAR) 24:45; 13 C Baldock-Jones (BLA) 25:04; 14 A McDonough V (BLA) 25:05; 15 Caroline Smith (INV) 25:08; 16 Diane Bradley V (TON) 25:12; 17 Collette Waters (MED) 25:27; 18 Cath Highgate (TON) 25:35; 19 Virginia Bowes (KEN) 25:55; 20 Leanne Upchurch (TON) 26:09; 21 Zoe Gaffen V (KEN) 26:29; 22 Joan Murphy V (CAM) 26:37; 23 Erika Clarke (TUN) 26:46; 24 Gillian Skellon V (DAR) 26:52; 25 Jo Lakeman (TUN) 27:19; 26 Kellie Jeffery (TON) 27:53; 27 Lucille Joannes V (TUN) 28:25; 28 Maureen Farmer V (DAR) 30:03

 

Senior Women

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

6

5

2

Kent AC

40

4

3

Tonbridge AC

41

3

4

Dartford Harriers

64

2

5

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

75

1

 

Senior Women Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

153

Helcha Simova

MED

2

2

1

2

7(4)

2

155

Jenny Harnett

MED

4

3

2

1

10(4)

3

150

Natalie Gray

MED

7

4

3

5

19(4)

4

531

Candy Hawkins

ASH

9

11

12

6

38(4)

5

273

C Baldock-Jones

BLA

18

25

20

13

76(4)

6

21

Wendy Tester

DAR

27

27

31

12

97(4)

7

304

Andrea Jeffries V

KEN

31

39

34

10

114(4)

8

285

A McDonough V

BLA

26

36

39

14

115(4)

9

443

Kellie Jeffery

TON

60

41

52

26

179(4)

10

506

Leanne Upchurch

TON

65

51

62

20

198(4)

11

336

Lucille Joannes V

TUN

62

55

63

27

207(4)

 

Senior Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

38 (34)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

26 (136)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

26 (136)

4

Ashford AC

25 (118)

5

Tonbridge AC

20 (253)

6

Dartford Harriers

19 (309)

7

Dartford Road Runners

14 (146)

8

Kent AC

14 (347)

9

Cambridge Harriers

11 (321)

10

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

8 (273)

11

Bexley AC

7 (202)

12

Istead and Ifield

5 (231)

13

Beckenham Road Runners

1 (143)

 

Vet Women Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

285

A McDonough V

BLA

6

12

16

4

38(4)

2

304

Andrea Jeffries V

KEN

9

14

13

3

39(4)

3

336

Lucille Joannes V

TUN

25

18

30

9

82(4)

4

557

Sally Musson V

TON

 

4

6

1

11(3)

5

303

Carol Grady V

KEN

11

8

8

 

27(3)

6

369

Marian Evans V

CAM

8

10

10

 

28(3)

7

79

Diane Bradley V

TON

10

 

18

5

33(3)

8

465

Lyn Champion V

IST

12

11

15

 

38(3)

9

533

Jenny Brown V

ASH

16

13

14

 

43(3)

10

26

Gillian Skellon V

DAR

 

17

25

8

50(3)

11

123

Linda Broom V

FOL

14

15

22

 

51(3)

 

U20 Women 4000m

1 Bryony Proctor (BLA) 14:37; 2 Elaine Murty (DAR) 15:50; 3 Ella Fisher (BLA) 16:05

 

No Team Result

 

Junior Women Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

17

Elaine Murty

DAR

1

2

1

2

6(4)

1

265

Bryony Proctor

BLA

2

1

2

1

6(4)

3

264

Ella Fisher

BLA

 

4

 

3

7(2)

4

441

Amada Jukes

ASH

 

3

 

 

3(1)

 

U17 Women 4000m

1 Sian Chalkley (BEX) 14:20; 2 Camilla Swift (TON) 15:05; 3 Hayley Hickmott (DAR) 15:11; 4 Lowri Richards (TON) 15:16; 5 Emily Meins (CAM) 15:59; 6 Jemma Barnes (INV) 16:11; 7 Stephanie Kitson (TON) 16:42; 8 Amy Turner (BEX) 17:21; 9 Rosa Sampson-Gerosk (CAM) 18:22

 

Under 17 Women

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

13

1

 

U17 Women Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

495

Jemma Barnes

INV

4

3

5

6

18(4)

2

383

Emily Meins

CAM

7

4

3

5

19(4)

3

12

Hayley Hickmott

DAR

5

5

11

3

24(4)

4

321

Sian Chalkley

BEX

13

7

4

1

25(4)

5

82

Lowri Richards

TON

14

6

6

4

30(4)

6

327

Amy Turner

BEX

10

10

10

8

38(4)

7

80

Stephanie Kitson

TON

15

12

13

7

47(4)

 

Under 17 Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

11 (66)

2

Tonbridge AC

11 (104)

3

Invicta East Kent AC

7 (37)

4

Bexley AC

5 (101)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

1 (42)

6

Cambridge Harriers

1 (48)

 

U15 Girls 3000m

1 Amy Smith (BLA) 12:52; 2 Beth Carter (INV) 13:06; 3 Rebecca Smith (BLA) 13:58; 4 Ellie Denton (DAR) 14:09; 5 Duna Pavlovic (TON) 14:16; 6 Mary Edmunds (MED) 14:19; 7 Petra Pavlovic (TON) 14:23; 8 Vicky Rukin (TON) 14:51; 9 Jenny Linker (BLA) 14:58; 10 Rachael Solway (TON) 15:16; 11 Catherine Symons (TON) 15:35; 12 Verity Fuller (CAM) 15:45; 13 Amy Hill-Turner (INV) 15:56; 14 Jessica Owen (TON) 15:58; 15 Sophie Wilkinson (TON) 16:11; 16 Stephanie Hearn (MED) 16:37; 17 Zoe Belcher (DAR) 16:57; 18 Vicky Bradford (TON) 17:23; 19 Charis Tanner (BEX) 17:31; 20 Elle Rose (SEV) 18:23; 21 Ashleigh Bell (CAM) 18:49; 22 Paris Bernard (CAM) 19:02; 23 Ann-Julie Gibbs (DAR) 19:44

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

13

4

2

Tonbridge AC

20

3

3

Dartford Harriers

44

2

4

Cambridge Harriers

55

1

 

U15 Girls Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

489

Beth Carter

INV

3

3

2

2

10(4)

2

10

Ellie Denton

DAR

5

5

4

4

18(4)

3

253

Rebecca Smith

BLA

6

7

5

3

21(4)

4

135

Mary Edmunds

MED

7

11

6

6

30(4)

5

85

Duna Pavlovic

TON

15

10

7

5

37(4)

6

86

Petra Pavlovic

TON

19

13

9

7

48(4)

7

246

Jenny Linker

BLA

27

20

10

9

66(4)

8

488

Amy Hill-Turner

INV

23

19

19

13

74(4)

9

88

Catherine Symons

TON

29

24

21

11

85(4)

10

317

Charis Tanner

BEX

34

31

29

19

113(4)

11

9

Ann-Julie Gibbs

DAR

36

33

34

23

126(4)

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

27 (59)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

20 (69)

3

Tonbridge AC

14 (151)

4

Dartford Harriers

13 (190)

5

Bexley AC

12 (145)

6

Medway and Maidstone AC

11 (144)

7

Ashford AC

7 (98)

8

Cambridge Harriers

6 (263)

 

U13 Girls 2500m

1 Michelle Feinster (BLA) 11:14; 2 Danielle Crichley (BLA) 11:17; 3 Rebecca Weston (INV) 11:21; 4 Leah Samarasinghe (INV) 11:44; 5 Anna Davies (MED) 11:58; 6 Lucy Reid (TON) 12:07; 7 Louise Robinson (TON) 12:07; 8 Lucy Blacksone (TON) 12:08; 9 Sophie Gordan (BLA) 12:16; 10 Emma Hook (BLA) 12:24; 11 Pandora Banbury (TON) 12:29; 12 Mirella Hoew-Cossali (INV) 12:33; 13 Sarah Brushett (TON) 12:34; 14 Rebecca Farrell (BEX) 12:40; 15 Kelsey Howard (ASH) 12:42; 16 Beth Armstrong (BEX) 12:43; 17 Samantha Beckett (ASH) 12:52; 18 Jessica Jones (BLA) 13:01; 19 Charlotte Feasey (INV) 13:07; 20 Chloe Slater (BEX) 13:08; 21 Emily Symons (TON) 13:13; 22 Alice Wickman (TON) 13:21; 23 Kate Funnell (ASH) 13:25; 24 Harriet Blackstone (TON) 13:38; 25 Danielle Webb (BEX) 13:48; 26 Maisie Farndon (TON) 13:50; 27 Carla Streeton (TON) 13:54; 28 Hannah Wiskin (INV) 18:56

 

Under 13 Girls

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

12

5

2

Invicta East Kent AC

19

4

3

Tonbridge AC

21

3

4

Bexley AC

50

2

5

Ashford AC

55

1

 

U13 Girls Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

228

Michelle Feinster

BLA

2

1

2

1

6(4)

2

227

Danielle Crichley

BLA

6

5

1

2

14(4)

3

484

Leah Samarasinghe

INV

3

4

5

4

16(4)

4

231

Sophie Gordan

BLA

4

8

4

9

25(4)

5

125

Anna Davies

MED

9

7

10

5

31(4)

6

232

Emma Hook

BLA

13

15

11

10

49(4)

7

310

Rebecca Farrell

BEX

12

14

18

14

58(4)

8

307

Chloe Slater

BEX

14

12

13

20

59(4)

9

428

Samantha Beckett

ASH

19

21

29

17

86(4)

10

315

Beth Armstrong

BEX

34

20

26

16

96(4)

11

308

Danielle Webb

BEX

33

29

37

25

124(4)

11

427

Kate Funnell

ASH

37

26

38

23

124(4)

 

Under 13 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

24 (45)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

24 (54)

3

Tonbridge AC

17 (152)

4

Bexley AC

12 (212)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

9 (98)

6

Dartford Harriers

5 (131)

7

Cambridge Harriers

5 (199)

8

Ashford AC

4 (196)

 

Junior Men 5000m

1 Michael Smith (MED) 18:22; 2 Richard Daniel (BLA) 19:23; 3 Joe Durrant (CAM) 19:32; 4 Dan Bradley (TON) 19:38; 5 Tom Sutton (BLA) 22:03; 6 Jason Daly (BLA) 24:18

 

No Team Result

 

Junior Men Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

541

Michael Smith

MED

1

2

1

1

5(4)

2

219

Richard Daniel

BLA

 

3

3

2

8(3)

3

405

Joe Durrant

CAM

2

4

 

3

9(3)

4

59

Luke Turner

BEX

4

5

4

 

13(3)

5

57

Martin Jenner

BEX

8

7

9

 

24(3)

6

602

Jason Daly

BLA

 

9

10

6

25(3)

 

Junior Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

3 (23)

2

Bexley AC

2 (39)

 

U17 Men 5000m

1 Robert Dennis (THA) 18:22; 2 James Walker (BEX) 18:36; 3 Alex Littlewood (BLA) 18:57; 4 Matt Dawson (ASH) 19:12; 5 Jonathan Vinter (BLA) 19:18; 6 Matthew Breeds (MED) 19:24; 7 Chris Holmes (INV) 19:33; 8 Rawlston Morian (KEN) 19:33; 9 Sam Bradley (TON) 19:42; 10 Tim Burt (ASH) 20:02; 11 Ryan Wilkinson (TON) 20:13; 12 Mark Wells (CAM) 20:15; 13 Andrew Whittome (TON) 20:32; 14 Tim Kemp (CAM) 20:39; 15 Liam Corcoran (CAM) 20:49; 16 Luis Crane (BEX) 20:55; 17 Michael Beale (TON) 21:14; 18 Luke Bailey (MED) 21:54; 19 Chris Ford (CAM) 22:05; 20 Rory Johnson (CAM) 22:32

 

Under 17 Men

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

33

2

2

Cambridge Harriers

41

1

 

U17 Men Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

115

Robert Dennis

THA

4

4

5

1

14(4)

2

46

James Walker

BEX

2

7

4

2

15(4)

3

292

Rawlston Morian

KEN

3

8

3

8

22(4)

4

516

Jonathan Vinter

BLA

6

6

8

5

25(4)

5

210

Alex Littlewood

BLA

7

9

11

3

30(4)

6

475

Chris Holmes

INV

20

12

17

7

56(4)

7

95

Sam Bradley

TON

10

18

23

9

60(4)

8

402

Tim Kemp

CAM

13

16

21

14

64(4)

9

42

Luis Crane

BEX

18

25

25

16

84(4)

10

396

Liam Corcoran

CAM

28

29

20

15

92(4)

11

98

Andrew Whittome

TON

30

28

30

13

101(4)

12

94

Michael Beale

TON

32

34

32

17

115(4)

13

184

Luke Bailey

MED

29

37

33

18

117(4)

14

398

Rory Johnson

CAM

38

35

39

20

132(4)

15

397

Chris Ford

CAM

35

43

40

19

137(4)

 

Under 17 Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

22 (64)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

19 (85)

3

Tonbridge AC

17 (165)

4

Ashford AC

14 (45)

5

Invicta East Kent AC

11 (151)

6

Bexley AC

9 (172)

7

Kent AC

7 (205)

8

Cambridge Harriers

4 (275)

 

U15 Boys 4000m

1 Michael Mason (TON) 16:22; 2 Kurt Wolfe (TON) 16:22; 3 Sebastian Harding (TON) 16:23; 4 Daniel Heath (MED) 16:55; 5 Sam Murphy (CAM) 17:00; 6 Marcus South (ASH) 17:03; 7 Andrew Sheridan (CAM) 17:64; 8 Will Funnell (ASH) 17:25; 9 Dave Hope (TON) 17:26; 10 Lloyd Worsley (ASH) 17:27; 11 James Cotterill (TON) 17:42; 12 Nick Wood (DAR) 18:04; 13 Joe Green (MED) 18:06; 14 Henry Thomas (TON) 18:27; 15 Julian Von Lieres (CAM) 18:45; 16 Stephen Carter (BEX) 19:10; 17 Matthew Gam (BEX) 19:54; 18 Liam Baldwin (TON) 20:25; 19 Duncan Steward (TON) 21:40

 

Under 15 Boys

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

6

3

2

Ashford AC

24

2

3

Cambridge Harriers

27

1

 

U15 Boys Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

106

Kurt Wolfe

TON

1

1

1

2

5(4)

2

102

Sebastian Harding

TON

4

2

2

3

11(4)

3

168

Daniel Heath

MED

2

4

5

4

15(4)

4

103

Michael Mason

TON

7

3

6

1

17(4)

5

391

Andrew Sheridan

CAM

13

15

12

7

47(4)

6

499

Nick Wood

DAR

12

11

16

12

51(4)

7

101

James Cotterill

TON

16

20

17

11

64(4)

8

105

Henry Thomas

TON

22

13

22

14

71(4)

9

49

Stephen Carter

BEX

19

24

23

16

82(4)

10

99

Liam Baldwin

TON

35

37

35

18

125(4)

 

Under 15 Boys

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

19 (30)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

13 (50)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

8 (133)

4

Dartford Harriers

7 (144)

5

Cambridge Harriers

5 (61)

6

Bexley AC

3 (207)

7

Ashford AC

2 (24)

 

U13 Boys 3000m

1 Josh Bentham (TON) 12:35; 2 R Farnham-Rise (TON) 12:46; 3 Sam Risby (BEX) 12:54; 4 William Mitham (TON) 12:56; 5 Hector Kurtyanek (BLA) 13:00; 6 Kieran Clark (MED) 13:02; 7 Robert Yates (BLA) 13:07; 8 Adrian Ross (INV) 13:11; 9 Luca Lusso (TON) 13:15; 10 Dan Moore (ASH) 13:17; 11 Felix Harding (TON) 13:20; 12 Phillip Sessemann (BLA) 13:39; 13 James Murphy (CAM) 13:39; 14 Kieran Reilly (INV) 13:45; 15 Hamish Blandford (CAM) 14:00; 16 Gregory Proctor (BLA) 14:10; 17 Joseph Simmons (CAM) 14:11; 18 Sam Hudson (INV) 14:11; 19 Joseph Wood (BEX) 14:13; 20 Ben Burton (THA) 14:16; 21 William Andrew (BLA) 14:17; 22 Ross Braden (BLA) 14:22; 23 Adam Willis (BEX) 14:27; 24 Patrick Duncan (ASH) 14:49; 25 Jacob Burton (THA) 14:52; 26 Louis Michalakis (CAM) 15:10; 27 Tom Ryder (CAM) 15:11; 28 Harry Palmer (BEX) 15:16; 29 Ryan Moore (MED) 15:18; 30 Joe Grant-Hines (BEX) 15:19; 31 Charles Turvey (BLA) 15:37; 32 Natalie Whisken (INV) 15:43; 33 Jack Keywood (TON) 15:50; 34 James Peeney (BEX) 16:00; 35 Nick Robinson (SEV) 18:33; 36 Elliott Tanner (BEX) 19:03

 

Under 13 Boys

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

7

5

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

24

4

3

Invicta East Kent AC

40

3

4

Bexley AC

45

2

5

Cambridge Harriers

45

1

 

U13 Boys Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

107

Josh Bentham

TON

3

1

2

1

7(4)

2

178

Kieran Clark

MED

1

4

3

6

14(4)

2

467

Adrian Ross

INV

2

3

1

8

14(4)

4

112

William Mitham

TON

7

14

8

4

33(4)

4

194

Hector Kurtyanek

BLA

8

9

11

5

33(4)

6

509

Ross Braden

BLA

10

13

12

22

57(4)

7

508

William Andrew

BLA

15

19

10

21

65(4)

8

472

Kieran Reilly

INV

16

30

20

14

80(4)

9

117

Ben Burton

THA

18

25

21

20

84(4)

10

345

Patrick Duncan

ASH

24

24

36

24

108(4)

11

41

Joseph Wood

BEX

22

39

31

19

111(4)

12

385

Joseph Simmons

CAM

39

34

37

17

127(4)

13

35

Harry Palmer

BEX

29

33

40

28

130(4)

14

116

Jacob Burton

THA

31

42

38

25

136(4)

15

183

Ryan Moore

MED

27

38

43

29

137(4)

16

512

Charles Turvey

BLA

35

40

39

31

145(4)

17

36

James Peeney

BEX

34

43

45

34

156(4)

18

38

Elliott Tanner

BEX

40

46

48

26

160(4)

19

110

Jack Keywood

TON

37

45

47

33

162(4)

 

Under 13 Boys

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

26 (46)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

22 (94)

3

Invicta East Kent AC

17 (164)

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

13 (129)

5

Bexley AC

10 (255)

6

Cambridge Harriers

4 (223)

7

Ashford AC

4 (254)

8

Sevenoaks AC

3 (70)

 

 

Womens Winning Club Overall - Blackheath and Bromley H AC 62pts

Womens Most Improved Club - Invicta East Kent AC +32pts

 

Mens Winning Club Overall Tonbridge AC 62pts

Mens Most Improved Club - Blackheath and Bromley H AC +29pts

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk