Home Up


Last amended at 05-12-15

Race Results for 2015

Please also see:
Cross Country
Road Races
Track & Field
Race Walking
Indoor Athletics
Sportshall


Results for December 2015

Kent Veterans Cross Country Champs, Sparrows Den 5 December 2015

 


Results for September 2015

KCAA Club Relay Championships - Tonbridge School, Tonbridge 20 September 2015

Full results

ent Combined Events Championships - Erith Stadium, Erith 12/13 September 2015

Full results

KCAA Veterans/Masters Championships - Erith Stadium, Erith 12/13 September 2015

Full results

Kent County Under 13 Championships - Erith Stadium, Erith 12/13 September 2015

Full results

 


Results for August 2015

U13s Pentathlon Results 31 August 2015, Tonbridge

Full results


Results for July 2015

Kent Young Athletes meeting 5 July 2015 at Erith

Division 1

Division 2


Results for June 2015

Kent Young Athletes meeting 14 June 2015 at Norman Park Bromley

Division 1

Division 2


Results for May 2015

Kent County Championship  Saturday 23 May 2015 Sunday 24 May 2015

Click this link to view photos: Athletics\Kent Schools Athletics Association\2015\Kent County Track and Field Championships 23rd May
 

Kent Championship Medal Table 2015    
     
  Gold Silver Bronze
Blackheath & Bromley H AC 30 25 22
Tonbridge AC 28 12 16
Ashford AC 22 12 12
Cambridge Harriers 14 13 6
Bexley AC 14 13 5
Dartford Harriers AC 12 16 11
Medway and Maidstone AC 10 13 12
Invicta East Kent AC 4 3 4
Paddock Wood AC 4 2  
Thanet AC 3 2 6
Bedford & County AC 2    
Kent AC 1 3  
Swale Combined AC 1 1 4
Trafford AC 1    
Unattached 1 1  
Metropolitan Police AC   2  
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers   2  
Enfield & Haringey AC   1 1
The Judd School     2
Kent AC     1
Newington AC     1
     
370 Medals presented including those to disability athletes

 


Kent Young Athletes meeting 10 May 2015 at Medway Park Gillingham

Division 1

Division 2


Results for April 2015

Kent Young Athletes meeting 19 April 2015 at Ashford

Division 1

Division 2


Results for March 2015

Kent Indoor Championships - Lee Valley Indoor Centre 14/15 March 2015

Men and Women Combined:

Pos

Team

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Tonbridge AC

16

8

9

33

2

Blackheath and Bromley

14

7

5

26

3

Dartford Harriers

12

10

8

30

4

Medway & Maidstone

10

11

8

29

5

Bexley AC

9

4

3

16

6

Cambridge Harriers

8

8

4

20

7

Ashford AC

6

8

5

19

8

Invicta East Kent AC

2

2

1

5

9

Swale Combined AC

1

3

1

5

10

Thanet AC

1

3

1

5

11

Unattached

1

 

1

2

=12

Crawley AC

1

 

 

1

=12

Swanley and District AC

1

 

 

1

=12

The Judd School

1

 

 

1

13

Medway Park Phoenix

 

1

1

2

=14

Newham and Essex Beagles

 

1

 

1

=14

Kingston and Polytechnic

 

1

 

1

=15

Cant' Christ Church Uni

 

 

1

1

=15

Herne Hill Harriers

 

 

1

1

=15

Paddock Wood AC

 

 

1

1

 

Gmax Athletics

 

 

 

0

 

Newington AC

 

 

 

0

Men Only

Pos

Team

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Tonbridge AC

10

6

5

21

2

Medway & Maidstone

6

5

2

13

3

Dartford Harriers

6

4

5

15

4

Bexley AC

5

3

2

10

5

Ashford AC

4

5

5

14

6

Blackheath and Bromley

3

 

3

6

7

Cambridge Harriers

2

3

1

6

8

Thanet AC

1

3

 

4

9

Invicta East Kent AC

1

2

1

4

10

Unattached

1

 

1

2

11

Swanley and District AC

1

 

 

1

11

The Judd School

1

 

 

1

11

Crawley AC

1

 

 

1

12

Swale Combined AC

 

1

1

2

13

Kingston and Polytechnic

 

1

 

1

13

Newham and Essex Beagles

 

1

 

1

14

Paddock Wood AC

 

 

1

1

14

Cant' Christ Church Uni

 

 

1

1

 Women Only

Pos

Team

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Blackheath and Bromley

11

7

2

20

2

Dartford Harriers

6

6

3

15

3

Cambridge Harriers

6

5

3

14

4

Tonbridge AC

6

2

4

12

5

Medway & Maidstone

4

6

6

16

6

Bexley AC

4

1

1

6

7

Ashford AC

2

3

 

5

8

Swale Combined AC

1

2

 

3

9

Invicta East Kent AC

1

 

 

1

10

Medway Park Phoenix

 

1

1

2

11

Herne Hill Harriers

 

 

1

1

11

Thanet AC

 

 

1

1

 

Unattached

 

 

 

 

 

Swanley and District AC

 

 

 

 

 

The Judd School

 

 

 

 

 

Crawley AC

 

 

 

 

 

Kingston and Polytechnic

 

 

 

 

 

Newham and Essex Beagles

 

 

 

 

 

Paddock Wood AC

 

 

 

 

 

Cant' Christ Church Uni

 

 

 

 


Results for January 2015

Kent County AA C-C Championships, Hythe on 3 January 2015

Male Individuals - Teams

Female Individuals - Teams


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk