Home Up


Kent League

Last amended at 24-09-15

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Parkwood School, Swanley on 14/02/2009

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Parkwood School, Swanley on 14/02/2009

Senior Men 10000m

1 Dean Lacy (CAM) 30:44; 2 Huw Evans (M35) (TON) 30:47; 3 Ben Wiffen (TON) 31:19; 4 Allan Lee (SEV) 31:49; 5 Sam Bradley (TON) 32:09; 6 Julian Rendall (TON) 32:15; 7 Graeme Saker (M45) (TON) 32:19; 8 Daniel Bradley (TON) 32:22; 9 Barry Royden (M40) (MED) 32:34; 10 Pat Curran (MED) 32:43; 11 Alex Littlewood (U20M) (BLA) 32:49; 12 Sam Rigby (FOL) 32:51; 13 Ben Tyler (MED) 33:04; 14 Adrian Lowther (MED) 33:21; 15 James Taylor (TON) 33:31; 16 Mark Wilkins (IEK) 33:40; 17 Dave Reader (CAM) 33:52; 18 Tim Alexander (MED) 33:56; 19 Andrew Green (M40) (DRR) 34:00; 20 Kurt Wolfe (U20M) (TON) 34:04; 21 Andy Howey (M45) (TWH) 34:10; 22 Colin Edwards (TWH) 34:19; 23 Gareth Williams (M40) (MED) 34:30; 24 Stuart Flack (MED) 34:40; 25 David Weeks (M40) (FOL) 35:08; 26 Paul Martin (TON) 35:21; 27 W Whitecombe (BEC) 35:24; 28 Allen Jones (M40) (MED) 35:28; 29 Martin Kelk (IEK) 35:47; 30 James Hogg (U20M) (MED) 35:58; 31 Steve Smythe (CAM) 35:59; 32 Mark Penny (CAM) 36:04; 33 Daniel Evans (MED) 36:10; 34 Kevin Williams (ASH) 36:15; 35 Chris Desmond (M45) (SEV) 36:36; 36 Joe Cumberland (I&I) 36:49; 37 Clem Dixon (CAM) 37:00; 38 Tom Purenell (IEK) 37:02; 39 Peter Mason (TON) 37:11; 40 Keith Brown (SEV) 37:14; 41 Nicky Varley (M35) (SDR) 37:18; 42 Richard Hall (BLA) 37:19; 43 Andrew Archer (M35) (I&I) 37:21; 44 John Wilkins (M55) (IEK) 37:23; 45 Nick Barlow (KEN) 37:35; 46 Stuart Waterman (DAR) 37:40; 47 Ryan Waterman (TON) 37:46; 48 Adam Cowper-Smith (M45) (IEK) 37:48; 49 Tim Orr (M50) (DAR) 38:04; 50 Stuart Nicholson (SDR) 38:09; 51 Cain Bradley (M45) (TON) 38:12; 52 Roy Priestley (BLA) 38:16; 53 Tony Durey (M40) (DAR) 38:29; 54 Paul Kent (M45) (CAM) 38:42; 55 Peter Butler (M45) (DRR) 38:56; 56 Tom Sutton (IEK) 39:03; 57 Paul Smyth (BEX) 39:13; 58 Graham Maynard (M45) (CAM) 39:18; 59 Ian King (M35) (ASH) 39:20; 60 Chris Smith (TWH) 39:22; 61 Mick Ellsmore (M55) (CAM) 39:25; 62 Mark Cross (M50) (CAM) 39:57; 63 Alan Newman (M55) (PAD) 40:03; 64 Mark Ashby (M45) (CAM) 40:06; 65 David Farrell (M50) (BEX) 40:12; 66 Giles Clifford (BLA) 40:14; 67 Dave Ringrose (DRR) 40:22; 68 Alex Hall (CAM) 40:27; 69 Ben Calascione (M35) (BEC) 40:36; 70 Mark Southall (TON) 40:40; 71 Mark Taylor (M55) (TWH) 40:44; 72 Mike Baron (SDR) 40:57; 73 Louis Fearn (FOL) 41:12; 74 Martin Hawkins (M45) (CAM) 41:29; 75 Julien Spencer-Wood (M55) (KEN) 41:43; 76 Robert Brown (BLA) 42:10; 77 John Thompson (FOL) 42:15; 78 Steve Elliot (M45) (BEC) 42:22; 79 Kevin Winch (M45) (BEX) 42:37; 80 Michael Russell (M40) (TWH) 42:42; 81 Ian McCarthy (M50) (BEC) 42:48; 82 Boris Skulczuk (TON) 42:49; 83 John Gates (M45) (BEX) 43:14; 84 Mark Newell (M45) (CAM) 43:29; 85 P Browning (BEC) 43:58; 86 Ian Bull (M45) (FOL) 44:24; 87 Tim Kerr (IEK) 44:28; 88 Allan Cheek (M55) (TWH) 44:35; 89 Keith Tanner (M40) (CAM) 44:45; 90 Pat Austin (CAM) 45:15; 91 Grahame Eke (M55) (FOL) 45:51; 92 Edward Hadlow (KEN) 46:47; 93 Maurice Marchant (M55) (TON) 46:58; 94 Kevin Gardner (DEA) 46:59; 95 Phil Mathieson (BEX) 47:09; 96 Peter Nuttall (M35) (TWH) 48:40; 97 Les Pullen (CAM) 49:07; 98 Colin Carpenter (M55) (MED) 50:24; 99 Lionel Wray (M60) (DEA) 54:42; 100 Bryon Taylor (‘Spud’) (M65) (TWH) 66:18

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

First 4 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

16

9

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

46

8

3

Cambridge Harriers

81

7

4

Invicta East Kent AC

127

6

5

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

171

5

6

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

174

4

7

Folkestone Road Runners

187

3

8

Beckenham Road Runners

255

2

9

Bexley AC

284

1

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

First 12 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

229

2

2

Cambridge Harriers

559

1

 

Senior Men

 

 

First 4 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

51 (71)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

47 (137)

3

Cambridge Harriers

40 (412)

4

Invicta East Kent AC

38 (602)

5

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

32 (680)

6

Dartford Road Runners

29 (544)

7

Bexley AC

24 (897)

8

Folkestone Road Runners

20 (981)

9

Sevenoaks AC

17 (713)

10

Dartford Harriers

13 (769)

11

Canterbury Harriers

11 (560)

12

Beckenham Road Runners

10 (1255)

13

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

9 (421)

14

Paddock Wood AC

7 (267)

15

Istead and Ifield

6 (586)

16

Ashford AC

4 (321)

17

Ashford Road Runners

2 (346)

18

Deal Tri

1 (440)

 

Senior Men

 

 

First 12 to Score (Duodec) Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

14 (807)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

9 (997)

3

Cambridge Harriers

7 (2106)

4

Bexley AC

4 (1968)

5

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

2 (2087)

 

Senior Men Final Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

238

Huw Evans (M35)

TON

3

2

2

2

9(4)

2

200

Pat Curran

MED

11

9

5

10

35(4)

3

254

Sam Bradley

TON

12

5

17

5

39(4)

4

237

Graeme Saker (M45)

TON

14

11

13

7

45(4)

5

181

Ben Tyler

MED

9

14

12

13

48(4)

6

245

Kurt Wolfe (U20M)

TON

13

8

8

20

49(4)

7

235

Daniel Bradley

TON

18

26

11

8

63(4)

8

149

Mark Wilkins

IEK

20

22

15

16

73(4)

9

188

Gareth Williams (M40)

MED

26

16

16

23

81(4)

10

323

Andrew Green (M40)

DRR

19

19

28

19

85(4)

11

193

James Hogg (U20M)

MED

36

18

14

30

98(4)

12

133

David Weeks (M40)

FOL

30

40

26

25

121(4)

13

185

Daniel Evans

MED

41

27

24

33

125(4)

14

225

Stuart Nicholson

SDR

29

30

23

50

132(4)

15

206

Stuart Flack

MED

38

48

30

24

140(4)

16

115

Tim Orr (M50)

DAR

55

51

47

49

202(4)

17

147

Adam Cowper-Smith (M45)

IEK

65

67

40

48

220(4)

18

304

Keith Brown

SEV

61

81

39

40

221(4)

19

152

John Wilkins (M55)

IEK

76

64

42

44

226(4)

20

316

Tom Purenell

IEK

89

55

55

38

237(4)

21

233

Cain Bradley (M45)

TON

60

74

53

51

238(4)

22

322

Graham Maynard (M45)

CAM

68

71

51

58

248(4)

23

153

Tom Sutton

IEK

62

75

61

56

254(4)

24

313

Ian King (M35)

ASH

78

77

49

59

263(4)

25

325

Peter Butler (M45)

DRR

69

90

62

55

276(4)

26

337

Andrew Archer (M35)

I&I

49

79

116

43

287(4)

27

29

David Farrell (M50)

BEX

83

89

60

65

297(4)

28

315

Paul Smyth

BEX

92

94

73

57

316(4)

29

116

Tony Durey (M40)

DAR

121

101

52

53

327(4)

30

142

Louis Fearn

FOL

81

95

100

73

349(4)

31

139

John Thompson

FOL

90

103

91

77

361(4)

32

13

Steve Elliot (M45)

BEC

96

110

88

78

372(4)

33

342

Alex Hall

CAM

100

113

93

68

374(4)

34

34

John Gates (M45)

BEX

109

99

95

83

386(4)

35

37

Kevin Winch (M45)

BEX

107

114

99

79

399(4)

36

99

Mark Newell (M45)

CAM

106

133

105

84

428(4)

37

135

Grahame Eke (M55)

FOL

120

148

114

91

473(4)

38

263

Bryon Taylor (‘Spud’) (M65)

TWH

132

159

125

100

516(4)

39

93

Dean Lacy

CAM

 

1

1

1

3(3)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Parkwood School, Swanley on 14/02/2009

Senior Women 5000m

1 Deirdre McDermot (TON) 21:11; 2 Natalie Gray (MED) 21:32; 3 Helcha Penfold (MED) 22:09; 4 Clare Elms V (BEC) 22:12; 5 Helen Wheeler V (FOL) 22:27; 6 Catherine Symons (TON) 23:38; 7 Rosie Ferguson (W40) V (BLA) 24:31; 8 Jenni Van Deelen (V35) V (CAN) 24:31; 9 Claire Reeves (BEX) 24:34; 10 Ruth Ward (DAR) 24:43; 11 Mel Burdett (BEC) 24:55; 12 Lauren Fawke (FOL) 25:10; 13 Pippa Blackstone (W45) V (TON) 25:26; 14 Diane Osborn (TON) 25:35; 15 Sue Cooper (W45) V (IEK) 25:40; 16 Christine Bond V (CAM) 25:41; 17 Caroline Smith (IEK) 25:44; 18 Lesley Hall (V45) V (ASH) 25:48; 19 Val Evans (TON) 25:49; 20 Angela Hames (I&I) 25:50; 21 Kate Pratten (BLA) 25:52; 22 Diane Bradley (W45) V (TON) 26:27; 23 Helen Garett (BEC) 26:28; 24 Sally Whitelaw (I&I) 26:29; 25 Rachel Stewart (MED) 26:33; 26 Carolina Jones-Baldock (BLA) 27:01; 27 Breianna Zoll (IEK) 27:04; 28 Marion Hine V (CAM) 27:05; 29 Jackie King V (I&I) 27:24; 30 Suzi Wiltshire (DAR) 27:30; 31 Kylara Hassall (FOL) 27:34; 32 Ginnie Bowles (KEN) 28:11; 33 Jo Winn-Smith (CAM) 28:51; 34 Christine King (ASH) 29:16; 35 Ronnie Haydon-Jones V (KEN) 29:30; 36 Zoe Gaffen V (KEN) 30:18; 37 Clare Wiseman V (DEA) 30:20; 38 Tina Eke V (FOL) 30:24; 39 Breda Goss V (BEX) 31:30; 40 Louise Rodger (KEN) 32:32; 41 Dawn Dobberson V (BEX) 32:56; 42 Sarah Reardon V (FOL) 33:23

 

Senior Women

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

20

10

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

30

9

3

Beckenham Road Runners

38

8

4

Folkestone Road Runners

48

7

5

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

54

6

6

Invicta East Kent AC

59

5

7

Istead and Ifield

73

4

8

Cambridge Harriers

77

3

9

Bexley AC

89

2

10

Kent AC

103

1

 

Senior Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Final Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

43 (98)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

33 (91)

3

Folkestone Road Runners

32 (210)

4

Invicta East Kent AC

30 (256)

5

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

28 (114)

6

Dartford Harriers

26 (161)

7

Cambridge Harriers

17 (223)

8

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

17 (247)

9

Kent AC

17 (381)

10

Ashford AC

15 (281)

11

Beckenham Road Runners

14 (415)

12

Istead and Ifield

12 (265)

13

Canterbury Harriers

8 (67)

14

Bexley AC

7 (482)

15

Sevenoaks AC

4 (101)

 

Senior Women Final Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

146

Deirdre McDermot

TON

1

2

1

1

5(4)

2

473

Helcha Penfold

MED

2

8

2

3

15(4)

3

394

Helen Wheeler V

FOL

3

5

4

5

17(4)

4

141

Catherine Symons

TON

7

10

7

6

30(4)

5

628

Jenni Van Deelen (V35) V

CAN

8

9

15

8

40(4)

6

208

Ruth Ward

DAR

19

16

13

10

58(4)

7

147

Diane Osborn

TON

14

25

11

14

64(4)

8

142

Pippa Blackstone (W45) V

TON

27

27

19

13

86(4)

9

624

Lesley Hall (V45) V

ASH

26

26

20

18

90(4)

10

143

Diane Bradley (W45) V

TON

32

28

18

22

100(4)

11

63

Mel Burdett

BEC

43

29

30

11

113(4)

12

59

Sue Cooper (W45) V

IEK

33

39

33

15

120(4)

13

209

Suzi Wiltshire

DAR

40

42

34

30

146(4)

14

185

Ronnie Haydon-Jones V

KEN

47

41

47

35

170(4)

15

186

Zoe Gaffen V

KEN

51

47

52

36

186(4)

16

623

Christine King

ASH

60

52

56

34

202(4)

17

581

Dawn Dobberson V

BEX

58

58

58

41

215(4)

18

318

Elaine Murty

BLA

4

6

5

 

15(3)

 

Vet Women Final Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

394

Helen Wheeler V

FOL

1

1

2

2

6(4)

2

628

Jenni Van Deelen (V35) V

CAN

2

3

6

4

15(4)

3

142

Pippa Blackstone (W45) V

TON

10

9

8

5

32(4)

4

624

Lesley Hall (V45) V

ASH

9

8

9

8

34(4)

5

143

Diane Bradley (W45) V

TON

13

10

7

9

39(4)

6

59

Sue Cooper (W45) V

IEK

14

14

19

6

53(4)

7

185

Ronnie Haydon-Jones V

KEN

21

15

24

12

72(4)

8

186

Zoe Gaffen V

KEN

25

19

28

13

85(4)

9

581

Dawn Dobberson V

BEX

28

27

32

17

104(4)

10

213

Stephanie Wood V

DAR

11

7

16

 

34(3)

11

368

Christine Bond V

CAM

15

 

15

7

37(3)

12

596

Siân Roberts V

TWH

16

13

13

 

42(3)

13

582

Breda Goss V

BEX

 

21

27

16

64(3)

14

192

Clare Wiseman V

DEA

22

 

29

14

65(3)

15

67

Kate Marchant V

BEC

24

26

23

 

73(3)

16

391

Tina Eke V

FOL

27

 

31

15

73(3)

17

616

Geraldine Legon V

BEX

30

28

36

 

94(3)

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk