Home Up


Race Results for March 2007

Last amended at 24-09-15


 Kent Indoor Championships Sutton Arena, Surrey - Saturday/Sunday 3/4 March 2007

Also available as a PDF Saturday 3 March - Sunday 4 March

SM
60m Ht1 1. James Bridge (Ash) 7.13, 2. Joe Appiah (Kent) 7.23, 3. Peter Davey (Ash) 7.61; Ht2 1. Duayne Bovell (B&B) 7.04, 2. Stuart Price (Camb) 7.29, 3. Andre Haughton (Camb) 7.39, 4. Martin Brockman (M&M) 7.54; Ht3 1. Olu Baptist (SB) 7.17, 2. Christopher Pink (M&M) 7.41, 3. Matthew Hulyer (TVH) 7.42, 4. Alexander Lee (Dart) 7.58; S/F1 1. Duayne Bovell (B&B) 6.99, 2. Joe Appiah (Kent) 7.27, 3. Stuart Price (Camb) 7.29, 4. Matthew Hulyer (TVH) 7.39; S/F2 1. James Bridge (Ash) 7.09, 2. Olu Baptist (SB) 7.17, 3. Christopher Pink (M&M) 7.31, 4. Andre Haughton (Camb) 7.31; Fin 1. Duayne Bovell (B&B) 6.96, 2. James Bridge (Ash) 7.04, 3. Olu Baptist (SB) 7.23,

60mH Fin 1. Alexander Al-Ameen (B&B) 8.28, 2. Joe Appiah (Kent) 8.55, 3. Alex Beech (M&M) 8.86, 4. Martin Brockman (M&M) 9.12, 5. Peter Davey (Ash) 9.32

HJ Fin 1. Martin Brockman (M&M) 1.90, 2. John Bancroft (Bex) 1.55

PV Fin 1. Martin Brockman (M&M) 3.60, 2. Anthony Weston (IEK) 3.00, 3. Peter Ebbage (Ton) 2.40

LJ Fin 1. Matthew Hulyer (TVH) 6.64, 2. Matthew Burton (Kent) 6.46, 3. Joe Appiah (Kent) 6.13, 4. Martin Brockman (M&M) 6.03, 5. Steve Lake (M&M) 5.91, 6. Alexander Lee (Dart) 5.89

TJ Fin 1. Samual Bobb (B&B) 14.80, 2. Matthew Burton (Kent) 14.56, 3. Matthew Morsia (TVH) 13.78

SP Fin 1. Chris Gearing (Bel) 17.09, 2. Justin Ling (M&M) 10.41

 

U20M
60m Ht1 1. Gavin Comber (Dart) 7.09, 2. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 7.39, 3. Paul Slater (Bex) 7.48, 4. Daniel Chatwin (Ash) 7.64; Ht2 1. Daniel Haque (B&B) 7.20, 2. Michael Baker (M&M) 7.27, 3. Duncan Adamson (Ash) 7.49, 4. Dwayne Ellis (M&M) 7.60; Ht3 1. Stefan Mitchell (Camb) 7.24, 2. Enrico Faucher-Folie (Camb) 7.28, 3. Paul Williams (Dart) 7.64, 4. Chris Dart (IEK) 18.18; Ht4 1. Femi Owolade (Camb) 7.18, 2. Billy Porter (SLH) 7.27, 3. Antoni Davis-Phillip (Kent) 7.72, 4. Justin Crux (Ash) 7.77; S/F1 1. Gavin Comber (Dart) 7.1*, 2. Stefan Mitchell (Camb) 7.3*, 3. Michael Baker (M&M) 7.3*, 4. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 7.4*; S/F2 1. Daniel Haque (B&B) 7.1*, 2. Femi Owolade (Camb) 7.2*, 3. Billy Porter (SLH) 7.2*, 4. Enrico Faucher-Folie (Camb) 7.3*; Fin 1. Daniel Haque (B&B) 6.99, 2. Gavin Comber (Dart) 7.05, 3. Billy Porter (SLH) 7.14, 4. Femi Owolade (Camb) 7.19

60mH Fin 1. Alexander Al-Ameen (B&B) 8.21 CBP, 2. Michael Baker (M&M) 8.52, 3. Jason Manze (Camb) 8.60, 4. Paul Slater (Bex) 9.235. Antoni Davis-Phillip (Kent) 9.25

HJ Fin 1. Jason Manze (Camb) 1.95, 2. Matthew Smiley (IEK) 1.85, 3. Antoni Davis-Phillip (Kent) 1.80

PV Fin 1. Scott Huggins (B&B) 4.70 CBP, 2. Nicholas Moore (IEK) 3.40, 3. Jason Manze (Camb) 3.30

LJ Fin 1. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 6.90 CBP, 2. Thomas Goodall (Dart) 6.35, 3. Paul Slater (Bex) 5.99, 4. Paul Williams (Dart) 5.78

TJ Fin 1. Stuart Hitchcock (M&M) 13.94, 2. Paul Williams (Dart) 12.78, 3. Paul Slater (Bex) 12.58

SP Fin 1. Liam Presnell (B&B) 13.11, 2. Jason Manze (Camb) 10.71

 

U17M
60m Ht1 1. Daniel Putnam (B&B) 7.4*, 2. Duncan Steward (Ton) 7.8*, 3. Philip Hutchins (Ton) 8.1*; Ht2 1. Rudy Francis (Kent) 7.4*, 2. Jack Green (Ash) 7.5*, 3. Connor Searing (Dart) 7.9*; Ht3 1. Jamey Elliott (Dart) 7.6*, 2. James Alcock (M&M) 7.7*, 3. Ozay Booth (B&B) 7.7*, 4. Jack Fox (Dart) 7.8*; S/F1 1. Daniel Putnam (B&B) 7.29, 2. James Alcock (M&M) 7.47, 3. Jack Green (Ash) 7.58, 4. Jack Fox (Dart) 7.89; S/F2 1. Rudy Francis (Kent) 7.33, 2. Jamey Elliott (Dart) 7.55, 3. James Cooke (Dart) 7.67, 4. Duncan Steward (Ton) 7.72; Fin 1. Daniel Putnam (B&B) 7.24, 2. Rudy Francis (Kent) 7.26, 3. James Alcock (M&M) 7.47, 4. Jamey Elliott (Dart) 7.63

60mH Fin 1. Alexander Wharfe (M&M) 8.65, 2. Simon Lloyd (B&B) 8.85, 3. Jamie Farrell (Bex) 9.08, 5. Joshua Clarke (B&B) 9.29

HJ Fin 1. Jamie Farrell (Bex) 1.80, 2. Callum Jeffery (IEK) 1.75, 3. Tristan Demuth (Dart) 1.60

PV Fin 1. Alexander Wharfe (M&M) 2.60, 2. Christopher Peers (Ton) nhr

LJ Fin 1. James Alcock (M&M) 6.01, 2. Jamey Elliott (Dart) 5.76, 3. Philip Hutchins (Ton) 5.74, 4. Callum Jeffery (IEK) 5.58, 5. Connor Searing (Dart) 5.48, 6. Jack Fox (Dart) 5.11

TJ Fin 1. Darren March (M&M) 13.92, 2. Dwyte Smith (Ash) 13.65, 3. Marcus Morrison (B&B) 13.57, 4. Jack Fox (Dart) 12.69, 5. Jamey Elliott (Dart) 11.36, 6. Connor Searing (Dart) 10.92

SP Fin 1. Jack McNaught (Ash) 10.27

 

U15B
60m Ht1 1. Pharjeon Okotie (B&B) 7.86, 2. Oliver Ellis (Ash) 8.29, 3. Christopher White (Una) 8.70; Ht2 1. James Fernandez (Dart) 7.82, 2. Dominic Coelho (B&B) 7.87, 3. Jordan Redjep (Una) 8.29; Ht3 1. Adam Asher (Ash) 7.86, 2. James Davies (M&M) 8.02, 3. Omari Markland-Montgomery (Camb) 8.04, 4. Michael Measter (Dart) 8.67; S/F1 1. James Fernandez (Dart) 7.81, 2. Dominic Coelho (B&B) 7.84, 3. James Davies (M&M) 7.96, 4. Jordan Redjep (Una) 8.29; S/F2 1. Pharjeon Okotie (B&B) 7.90, 2. Omari Markland-Montgomery (Camb) 7.92, 3. Adam Asher (Ash) 7.94, 4. Oliver Ellis (Ash) 8.18; Fin 1. Dominic Coelho (B&B) 7.73, 2. James Fernandez (Dart) 7.79, 3. Omari Markland-Montgomery (Camb) 7.90, 4. Pharjeon Okotie (B&B) 7.92

60mH Fin 1. Benjiman Hopkins (B&B) 8.94 CBP, 2. Craig Morten (Ton) 10.38, 3. Michael Measter (Dart) 12.27

HJ Fin 1. Aaron Barham (Dart) 1.50, 2. Christopher White (Una) 1.45, 3. Jordan Redjep (Una) 1.45, 4. Lee Manze (Camb) 1.30

PV Fin 1. Jesper Hallberg (Judd) 2.10

LJ Fin 1. Timothy Billings (Dart) 5.73, 2. Adam Asher (Ash) 4.96, 3. Jordan Redjep (Una) 4.78, 4. Christopher White (Una) 4.62, 5. Oliver Ellis (Ash) 4.43, 6. Michael Measter (Dart) 4.24

SP Fin 1. Timothy Billings (Dart) 11.84, 2. Adam Asher (Ash) 9.68, 3. Lee Manze (Camb) 6.41

 

SW
60m Fin 1. Katy Benneworth (B&B) 7.86, 2. Tracy Cunningham (Dart) 8.09, 3. Michelle Sword (Dart) 8.17

PV Fin 1. Gemma Dowsett (M&M) 3.00, 2. Annemarie Price (Ash) 3.00, 3. Kirsty Dobberson (Bex) 2.50

LJ Fin 1. Katy Benneworth (B&B) 5.34

 

U20W
60m Ht1 1. Natalie Bartley (SLH) 7.77, 2. Lauren Blackie (B&B) 8.17, 3. Estelle Djah (SLH) 8.77; Ht2 1. Claire Welch (M&M) 7.92, 2. Natoya Sylva (Bex) 8.10, 3. Estelle Djah (SLH) 8.11; Fin 1. Natalie Bartley (SLH) 7.58 CBP, 2. Claire Welch (M&M) 7.88, 3. Natoya Sylva (Bex) 8.05, 4. Estelle Djah (SLH) 8.17

HJ Fin 1. Katherine Hamilton (IEK) 1.57, 2. Kathryn Sutton (Dart) 1.55

PV Fin 1. Emily Godley (B&B) 3.20

LJ Fin 1. Amy Underdown (PW) 5.00, 2. Megan Edwards (Dart) 5.00, 3. Rosalind Seeley (Dart) 4.54, 4. Rhiannon Gadd (Bex) 4.13

TJ Fin 1. Amy Underdown (PW) 10.73, 2. Megan Edwards (Dart) 10.64, 3. Lauren Blackie (B&B) njr

SP Fin 1. Shaunagh Brown (B&B) 12.84 CBP, 2. Lucy Underdown (PW) 11.76, 3. Elizabeth Yarnold (Una) 11.39

 

U17W
60m Ht1 1. Grace Sheppard (B&B) 7.97, 2. Charlotte Mackie (M&M) 8.30, 3. Faith Oti (Dart) 8.33; Ht2 1. Lorraine Ugen (Bex) 8.01, 2. Ruth Bland (IEK) 8.52, 3. Harriette Griffith-Jones (Ton) 8.66, 4. Katrina Cosby (B&B) dns; Ht3 1. Rachel Hanagan (Ash) 7.94, 2. Megan Southwart (Ton) 8.23, 3. Chantelle Clare (Dart) 8.44, 4. Katie Vistuer (B&B) disq; Ht4 1. Kirstie Robinson (Camb) 8.19, 2. Hatshepsut James (Camb) 8.24, 3. Jessica Dean (Dart) 8.70, 4. Stacey Bolton (IEK) 9.13; S/F1 1. Rachel Hanagan (Ash) 7.88, 2. Kirstie Robinson (Camb) 8.07, 3. Megan Southwart (Ton) 8.31, 4. Faith Oti (Dart) 8.31; S/F2 1. Lorraine Ugen (Bex) 7.95, 2. Grace Sheppard (B&B) 8.03, 3. Hatshepsut James (Camb) 8.15, 4. Charlotte Mackie (M&M) 8.38; Fin 1. Rachel Hanagan (Ash) 7.83, 2. Lorraine Ugen (Bex) 7.88, 3. Grace Sheppard (B&B) 8.00, 4. Kirstie Robinson (Camb) 8.11

60mH Fin 1. Megan Southwart (Ton) 9.17, 2. Nadine Terry (Dart) 9.93

HJ Fin 1. Louise Weeden (Ash) 1.50

PV Fin 1. Christina Moore (Ash) 3.10, 2. Emmeline Rendell (IEK) 2.90, 3. Kara Gibbs (Ash) 2.40

LJ Fin 1. Lorraine Ugen (Bex) 5.24, 2. Isobel Ivy (B&B) 4.99, 3. Nadine Terry (Dart) 4.59, 4. Hatshepsut James (Camb) 4.44, 5. Chantelle Clare (Dart) 4.44, 6. Rebecca Cook (B&B) 4.43

TJ Fin 1. Isobel Ivy (B&B) 10.69, 2. Chantelle Clare (Dart) 9.65

SP Fin 1. Harriette Griffith-Jones (Ton) 8.57

 

U15G
60m Ht1 1. Helen Rennardson (Ton) 8.02, 2. Zoe Ford (Bex) 8.83, 3. Mellisa Benvente (Dart) 9.03, 4. Kim Smith (Ash) 9.15; Ht2 1. Eleanor Campbell (IEK) 8.24, 2. Holly Tapsell (M&M) 8.79, 3. Hannah Ridge (IEK) 8.95, 4. Lauren Kingbrooks (M&M) 9.37; Ht3 1. Natalie Hickmott (Dart) 8.29, 2. Samantha Brown (Dart) 8.47, 3. Bethany Orford-Brown (M&M) 9.07, 4. Laura Hanagan (IEK) 9.25; Ht4 1. Adaeze Ndakoji (Camb) 8.27, 2. Letitia Noel (B&B) 8.30, 3. Christine Lyston (B&B) 8.48, 4. Scarlett Mann (M&M) 8.70; S/F1 1. Helen Rennardson (Ton) 7.98, 2. Letitia Noel (B&B) 8.26, 3. Natalie Hickmott (Dart) 8.32, 4. Scarlett Mann (M&M) 8.58; S/F2 1. Eleanor Campbell (IEK) 8.18, 2. Adaeze Ndakoji (Camb) 8.29, 3. Samantha Brown (Dart) 8.33, 4. Christine Lyston (B&B) 8.53; Fin 1. Helen Rennardson (Ton) 7.91, 2. Eleanor Campbell (IEK) 8.20, 3. Letitia Noel (B&B) 8.24, 4. Adaeze Ndakoji (Camb) 8.37

60mH Ht1 1. Samantha Clark (Ton) 9.92, 2. Natasha Clare (Dart) 10.69, 3. Holly Tapsell (M&M) 11.53; Ht2 1. Zoe Ford (Bex) 10.32, 2. Scarlett Mann (M&M) 10.44, 3. Hannah Ridge (IEK) 10.50, 4. Mellisa Benvente (Dart) 11.69; Fin 1. Samantha Clark (Ton) 9.68, 2. Zoe Ford (Bex) 10.30, 3. Scarlett Mann (M&M) 10.41, 4. Hannah Ridge (IEK) 10.94

HJ Fin 1. Adaeze Ndakoji (Camb) 1.50, 2. Bridie Edwards (Dart) 1.50, 3. Imogen Blanning (Ton) 1.40, 4. Hannah Ridge (IEK) 1.35, 5. Scarlett Mann (M&M) 1.30, 6. Bethany Orford-Brown (M&M) 1.30

PV Fin 1. Anna Huggins (B&B) 2.00, 2. Carla-Ann Streeton (Ton) 1.80

LJ Fin 1. Bridie Edwards (Dart) 4.58, 2. Scarlett Mann (M&M) 4.45, 3. Sian Hurlock (B&B) 4.41, 4. Carla-Ann Streeton (Ton) 4.22, 5. Zoe Ford (Bex) 3.91, 6. Natasha Clare (Dart) 3.90, 7. Holly Tapsell (M&M) 3.70, 8. Lauren Kingbrooks (M&M) 3.61

SP Fin 1. Bethany Orford-Brown (M&M) 6.98, 2. Natasha Clare (Dart) 6.15 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk