Home Up KYAL 8-06-08


Race Results for June 2008

Last amended at 24-09-15


 Kent County AA 10000m Track Championship Results - Canterbury 18/06/2008

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

5

Adrian Lowther

Medway & Maidstone

32:45.7

2

6

Luke Armitage (M40)

Kent AC

34:29.4

3

2

Mark Wilkins

Invicta EK

34:34.2

4

4

Pete Buckingham

Paddock Wood AC

38:19.3

 

U20 Men

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

8

Chris Holmes

Invicta EK

34:54.6

2

7

Nick Little

Invicta EK

35:49.7

 

Veteran Men Over 40

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

6

Luke Armitage

Kent AC

34:29.4

2

19

Gareth Williams

Medway & Maidstone

34:46.6

3

16

David Child

Kent AC

35:43.5

4

18

Gary Butcher

Deal Tri

36:05.9

5

14

David Weekes

Folkestone

36:15.5

6

20

Mark Champion

Istead & Ifield H

36:34.3

7

15

Tim Sutton

Invicta EK

37:07.0

8

17

Peter Bowell

Invicta EK

38:05.6

 

Veteran Men Over 50

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

21

Des White

Paddock Wood AC

37:55.0

 

Veteran Men Over 60

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

23

John Denyer

Sevenoaks AC

40:01.7

2

24

Edwin Bartlett

Vets AC

52:58.6

 

Veteran Women Over 40

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

11

Helen Wheeler

Folkestone

39:21.2

2

10

Vicky Talbot-Rosner

Invicta EK

43:34.3

 

 

 Kent County AA 3000m Championship Results - Canterbury 18/06/2008

Senior Women

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

52

Helena Penfold

Medway & Maidstone

10:20.9

2

51

Kate Austen

Ashford AC

11:04.5

 

Under 17 Women

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Perf

1

54

Rebecca Farrell

Bexley AC

11:31.5

 


Kent Schools - 14 June 2008

Download PDF version

Pos No. Name District Perf.
Senior Boys    
Discus      
Final        
1 10 Dan Ridge Bromley North West Kent 35.38
       
Intermediate Boys    
100m        
Heat 1        
1 3 Lewis Elliott Ashford 11.8
2 6 Sam Sherriff Bexley 12.0
3 34 James Davies Swale 12.3
4 19 Tom Hadji Maidstone 12.3
5 36 Ben Hollick Swale 12.4
6 20A Sam Ralph Maidstone 12.7
7 17 Kishan Raikundaua Dartford & Gravesham 12.7
8 31 Sam Monks St. Augustines & Canterbury 13.3
Heat 2        
1 5 Jack Miller Bexley 11.5
2 21 James Alcock Maidstone 11.5
3 12 Ellis Zorro West Kent 12.1
4 37 Lamin Perquin Thanet 12.1
5 35 Ryan  Brown Swale 12.4
6 32 Tom Smith St. Augustines & Canterbury 12.4
7 19A Stuart Ballard Maidstone 12.5
Heat 3        
1 24 Nadir Raveh Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.0
2 19B James Fielding Maidstone 12.0
3 2A Albert Mensah Ashford 12.3
4 16 James Fernandez Dartford & Gravesham 12.3
5 33 Karl Christie St. Augustines & Canterbury 12.5
6 21A Ben England Maidstone 12.7
7 1A Lian Burnett Ashford 12.7
Heat 4        
1 22 Damilola Segun Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 11.4
2 20 Alex Caine Maidstone 12.0
3 G Harry Ponting GUEST 12.0
4 32A Chris Chancellor St. Augustines & Canterbury 12.0
5 11 Abioye Jolaoso West Kent 12.1
6 41 Ben Aldis Tunbridge Wells & District 12.1
7 23 Charlie Drew Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.2
8 1G Lee Challis GUEST 12.3
Final        
1 22 Damilola Segun Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 11.3
3 3 Lewis Elliott Ashford 11.7
2 21 James Alcock Maidstone 11.5
4 6 Sam Sherriff Bexley 11.8
5 20 Alex Caine Maidstone 12.0
6 19B James Fielding Maidstone 12.1
7 24 Nadir Raveh Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.1
       
200m        
Heat 1        
1 23 Simon Tinsley Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 23.4
2 20 Alex Caine Maidstone 24.2
3 1G Lee Challis GUEST 24.6
4 17 Akin Akitoye Dartford & Gravesham 24.6
5 28 Adam Asher South East Kent 24.8
6 31 Matt Winstanley St. Augustines & Canterbury 24.9
7 41 Sam Stennulat Tunbridge Wells & District 25.2
Heat 2        
1 G Lewis Elliott  GUEST 23.3
2 22 James Bell Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 24.0
3 25 Tom Chambers Shepway 24.0
4 16 James Fernandez Dartford & Gravesham 24.2
5 32 Chris Chancellor St. Augustines & Canterbury 24.3
6 19 James Fielding Maidstone 24.6
7 14 Matt Carey Medway 24.8
Final        
1 23 Simon Tinsley Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 23.4
2 G Lewis Elliott  GUEST 23.8
3 22 James Bell Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 24.1
4 32 Chris Chancellor St. Augustines & Canterbury 24.3
5 20 Alex Caine Maidstone 24.4
6 25 Tom Chambers Shepway 24.5
7 16 James Fernandez Dartford & Gravesham 24.9
8 1G Lee Challis GUEST 25.0
       
400m        
Final        
1 5 Dan Putnam Bexley 49.5
2 26 Jack  Green Shepway 49.7
3 22 Simon Tinsley Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 50.3
4 19 Sean Hannant-Smith Maidstone 53.3
5 20 Adam Harlow Maidstone 54.2
6 41 Finlay Third Tunbridge Wells & District 54.8
7 25 Matt Biggs Shepway NTR
8 2 L Foad Ashford 61.2
       
800m        
Final        
1 10 Stephen Cavey West Kent 1.58.6
2 31 Jason Prickett St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.01.0
3 12 Andy Yorke West Kent 2.01.7
4 4 Hari Faulkner Bexley 2.08.1
5 11 Tom Malyon West Kent 2.10.9
6 2 Adam Tickner Ashford 2.11.8
7 21 Charlie Gregory Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.13.8
8 20 Angus Butler Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.14.0
9 22 Tom Owen Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.15.1
10 5 Matthew Gan Bexley 2.17.7
11 17 Jamie Hanks Dartford & Gravesham 2.18.5
12 16 Rory Phelan Dartford & Gravesham 2.19.0
13 1 Kieran Hawkins Ashford 2.30.4
       
1500m      
Final        
1 13 Josh Elderfield Medway 4.27.3
2 31 Josh Freemont St. Augustines & Canterbury 4.32.5
3 1 A Robertson Ashford 4.36.0
4 2 Kieran Hawkins Ashford 4.39.8
5 40 Tom Cox Tunbridge Wells & District 4.46.3
6 16 Matt Moore Dartford & Gravesham 4.50.4
7 4 Ross Braden Bexley 4.52.8
       
3000m      
Final        
1 23 Seb Harding Sevenoaks & Tonbridge  
2 22 Andrew Combs Sevenoaks & Tonbridge  
       
100m Hurdles      
Final        
1 11 Ben Hopkins West Kent 14.1
2 24 Henry Gleave Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 14.3
3 12 Mark Longhurst West Kent 14.9
4 7 J Clarke Bromley North West Kent 15.2
5 10 Stephen Camacho West Kent 15.5
6 22 Charlie Nohre Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 15.6
7 23 Joshua Jackson Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 16.8
8 1 J Ogilvie Ashford 17.0
       
400m Hurdles      
Final        
1 34 Mark  Cryer Swale 60.8
2 1G Finlay Third Guest 62.5
3 G Aaron Barham Guest 64.4
4 13 Daniel McCourt Medway 68.5
       
1500m S/C      
Final        
1 40 Josh Bentham Tunbridge Wells & District 4.39.1
2 7 Ben Greenalgh Bromley North West Kent 4.40.5
3 3 Will Mitham Ashford 4.46.0
4 23 Michael Mason Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.51.8
5 8 Hector Kurtyanek Bromley North West Kent 4.53.1
6 4 Sam Risby Bexley 4.56.8
7 19 Joe Green Maidstone 5.09.2
8 20 David Ryan Maidstone 5.12.4
9 13 Nathan Wilkins Medway 5.15.4
       
High Jump      
Final        
1 1 Aaron Barham Ashford 1.77
2 17 Adam Chalk Dartford & Gravesham 1.74
3 25 Alex Maynard Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.74
4 34 Chris  White Swale 1.71
5 22 George Yeomans Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.71
6 31 Andrew Chiguri St. Augustines & Canterbury 1.71
7 23 Michael Woods Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.60
8 24 Neil Woodfine Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.60
9 19 Oliver Mills Maidstone 1.60
16 Andreas Cowling Dartford & Gravesham N.H.
       
Pole Vault      
Final        
1 10 Mark Longhurst West Kent 2.95
2 22 Ben Stone Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.75
       
Long Jump      
Final        
1 25 Dwyte Smith Shepway 6.68
2 19 James Alcock Maidstone 6.42
3 18 Adam Chalk Dartford & Gravesham 5.86
4 22 George Yeomans Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 5.83
5 2 Ryan Harris Ashford 5.82
6 3 Tom Dean Ashford 5.60
7 23 Charlie Drew Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 5.38
8 33 Karl Christie St. Augustines & Canterbury 5.37
9 20 Stuart Ballard Maidstone 5.28
10 10 Stephen Camacho West Kent 5.27
11 40 Rob Wilson Tunbridge Wells & District 5.23
12 4 Leon Charalambous Bexley 5.11
13 17 Connor Searing Dartford & Gravesham 5.03
14 32 William Savage St. Augustines & Canterbury 4.62
       
Shot        
Final        
1 22 Joe Todman Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13.89
2 31 Aaron Murray St. Augustines & Canterbury 13.16
3 24 Michael Woods Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.90
4 21 Jake Stringer Maidstone 12.22
5 20 Alex Caine Maidstone 12.06
6 19 Elliot Mcilrath Maidstone 10.97
7 19A Ryan Cooper Maidstone 10.90
8 34 Scott Harkup Swale 9.91
9 37 Paul Ayers Thanet 9.77
10 23 Sam Tan Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 9.52
       
Triple Jump      
Final        
1 4 Adam Ball Bexley 12.13
2 22 Nadir Raveh Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.04
3 1 Ryan Harris Ashford 11.70
4 19 Stuart Ballard Maidstone 11.67
5 31 Gabriel Mansfield St. Augustines & Canterbury 11.67
6 23 Marcus Tibbs Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 11.52
7 32 Connor Jeffrey St. Augustines & Canterbury 11.21
8 8 Darius Haynes Bromley North West Kent 11.08
       
Discus      
Final        
1 23 Joe Todman Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 40.20
2 1 Jack McNaught Ashford 39.13
3 22 Tom Mitchell Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 34.38
4 31 Michael Phillips St. Augustines & Canterbury 30.94
5 4 Gregg Parkes Bexley 30.47
6 32 Aaron Murray St. Augustines & Canterbury 25.19
       
Hammer      
Final        
1 23 Jake Haylock Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 57.91
2 19 Alex Caine Maidstone 38.36
3 31 Chris Monticolombi St. Augustines & Canterbury 25.70
       
Javelin        
Final        
1 4 Tim  Billings Bexley  
2 24 Marcus Tibbs Sevenoaks & Tonbridge  
3 1 C Blandford Ashford  
4 2 Tom Dodd Ashford  
5 23 Charlie Gregory Sevenoaks & Tonbridge  
6 25 Matt Gamble Shepway  
7 31 Thomas Gold St. Augustines & Canterbury  
8 16 Tom Dymond Dartford & Gravesham  
17 Luke Alwright Dartford & Gravesham  
       
       
Intermediate Girls    
100m        
Heat 1        
1 40 Emma Jahn Tunbridge Wells & District 13.5
2 28 Paige Giboin South East Kent 13.8
3 41 Tamara Denn Tunbridge Wells & District 13.8
4 7 J Minto Bromley North West Kent 13.8
5 17 Delana Horne Dartford & Gravesham 14.2
6 22 Georgie Willis Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 14.7
7 35 Sophie Beeches Swale 15.2
Heat 2        
1 10 Rose  Sheppard West Kent 13.1
2 16 Jodie Leslie Dartford & Gravesham 13.5
3 2 Kim Smith Ashford 13.9
4 5 Foyisayo Duffy Bexley 13.9
5 25 Sacha Coleman Shepway 14.0
6 23 Natalie Taylor Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 14.7
7 37 Lucy Arnold Thanet 14.9
Final        
1 10 Rose  Sheppard West Kent 12.9
2 16 Jodie Leslie Dartford & Gravesham 13.2
3 40 Emma Jahn Tunbridge Wells & District 13.5
4 7 J Minto Bromley North West Kent 13.6
5 2 Kim Smith Ashford 13.7
6 41 Tamara Denn Tunbridge Wells & District 13.8
7 5 Foyisayo Duffy Bexley 13.8
8 28 Paige Giboin South East Kent 14.0
       
200m        
Final        
1 31 Elleanor  Campbell St. Augustines & Canterbury 26.4
2 5 Abisoye Olaleye Bexley 27.5
3 16 Jodie Leslie Dartford & Gravesham 27.6
4 40 Emma Jahn Tunbridge Wells & District 28.3
5 25 Amy  Rolfe Shepway 28.8
6 41 Tamara Denn Tunbridge Wells & District 28.8
7 7 Beckie Powell Bromley North West Kent 29.1
8 19 Laura Ward Maidstone 33.5
       
300m        
Heat 1        
1 23 Victoria Bradford Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 42.8
2 32 Eve De Haan St. Augustines & Canterbury 44.1
3 1 Jess Grainger Ashford 44.8
4 3 Sam Beckett Ashford 45.2
5 7 Sian Hurlock Bromley North West Kent 45.3
6 4 Chloe Slater Bexley 49.8
Heat 2        
1 33 Rachel Hanagan St. Augustines & Canterbury 42.1
2 24 Hannah Tolhurst Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 42.9
3 16 Melissa Benavente Dartford & Gravesham 44.6
4 2 Kim Smith Ashford 45.5
5 5 Hannah Greenshields Bexley 47.7
Final        
1 33 Rachel Hanagan St. Augustines & Canterbury 41.3
2 24 Hannah Tolhurst Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 43.1
3 23 Victoria Bradford Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 43.6
4 1 Jess Grainger Ashford 43.8
5 16 Melissa Benavente Dartford & Gravesham 45.1
6 32 Eve De Haan St. Augustines & Canterbury 45.4
7 3 Sam Beckett Ashford 46.2
8 7 Sian Hurlock Bromley North West Kent 47.0
       
800m        
Final        
1 2 Grace Nicholls Ashford 2.18.4
2 40 Dunia Pavlovic Tunbridge Wells & District 2.20.9
3 32 Emily Hosker-Thornhill St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.21.3
4 41 Petra Pavlovic Tunbridge Wells & District 2.21.9
5 24 Harriet Field Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.22.2
6 22 Jessica Owen Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.22.8
7 10A Krystal Galley West Kent 2.23.8
8 7 R Smith Bromley North West Kent 2.34.8
9 12 Hannah Field West Kent 2.38.3
10 1 Izzy Dickenson Ashford 3.00.4
       
1500m      
Final        
1 22 Annabel Shepherd-Barron Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.50.5
2 10 Danielle Critchley West Kent 4.52.7
3 G Lucy Reid GUEST 5.13.3
4 16 Katie Irving Dartford & Gravesham 5.14.6
5 4 Rebbeca Farrel Bexley 5.15.3
6 11 Amy  Mitchell West Kent 5.20.6
7 1 Elisabeth Washington Ashford 5.26.9
8 40 Clemmie Swift Tunbridge Wells & District 5.27.6
9 13 Lucy Saker Medway 5.35.3
       
3000m      
Final        
1 31 Beth Carter St. Augustines & Canterbury 10.09.6
2 16 Jenifer Hamer Dartford & Gravesham 10.51.5
3 22 Vicky  Ruckin Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 11.39.5
       
80m Hurdles      
Final        
1 22 Megan Southwart Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.3
2 5 Zoe Ford Bexley 13.1
3 4 Sadie-Jean Gibbs Bexley 13.8
4 25 Liz Barker Shepway 14.9
       
300m Hurdles      
Final        
1 22 Megan Southwart Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 48.3
2 4 Zoe Ford Bexley 52.2
3 13 Lucy-Jane Constable Medway 53.5
4 16 Natasha Clare Dartford & Gravesham 54.0
       
High Jump      
Final        
1 9 Amy Kirkham Bromley North West Kent 1.35
2 1 Ester Oldfield Ashford 1.40
3 7 Leanne Weighill Bromley North West Kent 1.49
4 22 Annabel Shepherd-Barron Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.55
       
Pole Vault      
Final        
1 4 Sadie-Jean Gibbs Bexley 2.75
       
Long Jump      
Final        
1 22 Hannah Tolhurst Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.98
2 7 Sian Hurlock Bromley North West Kent 4.83
3 25 Sarah Thomas Shepway 4.54
4 19 Rachael Mccabe Maidstone 4.45
5 20 Jade Mahoney Maidstone 4.26
6 10 Rebecca Cooke West Kent 4.24
       
Triple Jump      
Final        
1 31 Rachel Hanagan St. Augustines & Canterbury 11.36
2 1 Jessica Thomson Ashford 9.40
       
Shot        
Final        
1 10 Katherine Jones West Kent 10.43
2 32 Grace Balsdon St. Augustines & Canterbury 8.62
3 7 Zara Benjamin-Laing Bromley North West Kent 8.58
4 1 Demi Maybin Ashford 8.05
5 22 Elizabeth Trend Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 6.24
6 23 Susannah George Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 6.14
       
Discus      
Final        
1 40 Catherine Scorey Tunbridge Wells & District 31.40
2 10 Katherine Jones West Kent 30.55
3 37 Emma Jayne Standeven Thanet 29.47
4 13 Stacey Care Medway 17.53
       
Hammer      
Final        
1 4 Chloe Slater Bexley 28.63
       
Javelin        
Final        
1 22 Molly Steward Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 18.47
       
       
Junior Boys    
100m        
Heat 1        
1 21A Dan Gill Maidstone 12.7
2 19A Nathan Nyafli Maidstone 12.8
3 8 C Eubank Bromley North West Kent 12.8
4 13 Will Hoste Medway 12.9
5 25 Callum Clarke Shepway 13.0
6 22 Oliver Voice Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13.0
7 37 Ian  Jones Thanet 13.0
8 37A Stevie Walder Thanet 13.1
Heat 1        
1 41 Harry Gibson Tunbridge Wells & District 12.1
2 21 Sean Mcveigh Maidstone 12.1
3 32 Keegan  Goldsack-Marsh St. Augustines & Canterbury 12.1
4 2 Rob Nash Ashford 12.4
5 20A Thomas Rich Maidstone 12.7
6 23 Shem Raveh Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13.0
7 38 George Stannard Thanet 13.5
Heat 2        
1 4 Lawrence Dodulawa Bexley 12.4
2 G Joe Berth-Jones Guest 12.4
3 4A Ben Dubens Dubens Bexley 12.6
4 42A Eddy Ephraim Tunbridge Wells & District 12.6
5 15 Joshua Black Medway 12.7
6 39 Ben Burton Thanet 13.2
7 31A Richard Kemp St. Augustines & Canterbury 13.3
Final        
1 41 Harry Gibson Tunbridge Wells & District 12.2
2 32 Keegan  Goldsack-Marsh St. Augustines & Canterbury 12.2
3 21A Dan Gill Maidstone 12.4
4 G Joe Berth-Jones Guest 12.4
5 21 Sean Mcveigh Maidstone 12.5
6 4 Lawrence Dodulawa Bexley 12.5
7 19A Nathan Nyafli Maidstone 12.5
       
200m        
Heat 1        
1 13 Jordan Coping Medway 25.3
2 4 Tobi Alabi Bexley 25.4
3 25 Chris Cardon Shepway 25.4
4 17 George Taylor Dartford & Gravesham 25.4
5 31 Kaosi Ebenebe St. Augustines & Canterbury 26.2
6 5 Kazeme Faturoti Bexley 26.3
7 1 Ben Coles Ashford 26.9
8 21 Jack Mahoney Maidstone 28.8
Heat 2        
1 32 Keegan Goldsack-Marsh St. Augustines & Canterbury 25.6
2 10 Matt Burgess West Kent 26.1
3 18 William Fry Dartford & Gravesham 26.3
4 30 - S.E.Kent 26.3
5 40A Matt Saunders Tunbridge Wells & District 28.9
Heat 3        
1 7 J Pettet Bromley North West Kent 24.8
2 G Joe Berth-Jones GUEST 25.6
3 42 James Fulbrook Tunbridge Wells & District 26.1
4 19 Aaron Gravenell Maidstone 28.4
5 41 Aaron Heslop Tunbridge Wells & District 29.0
Final        
1 7 J Pettet Bromley North West Kent 24.3
2 32 Keegan Goldsack-Marsh St. Augustines & Canterbury 25
3 G Joe Berth-Jones GUEST 25.2
4 4 Tobi Alabi Bexley 25.6
5 10 Matt Burgess West Kent 25.6
6 13 Jordan Coping Medway 25.7
7 17 George Taylor Dartford & Gravesham 26.1
8 25 Chris Cardon Shepway 26.1
       
400m        
Heat 1        
1 4 Farren Morgan Bexley 55.5
2 5 Fortunate Odwong Bexley 57.0
3 13 Bradley Cox Medway 57.8
4 40 Nick Taylor Tunbridge Wells & District 59.3
5 37 Harrison  Hide Thanet 61.6
Heat 2        
1 23 William Grist Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 55.5
2 25 Alex  Tuck Shepway 57.4
3 22 Craig Morten Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 58.1
4 10 Christopher Jolley West Kent 60.2
5 41 Eddy Ephraim Tunbridge Wells & District 61.6
Final        
1 4 Farren Morgan Bexley 51.1
2 23 William Grist Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 51.4
3 25 Alex  Tuck Shepway 54.9
4 5 Fortunate Odwong Bexley 56.2
5 13 Bradley Cox Medway 56.6
6 40 Nick Taylor Tunbridge Wells & District 61.7
22 Craig Morten Sevenoaks & Tonbridge DNS
10 Christopher Jolley West Kent DNS
       
800m        
Heat 1        
1 28A Jake Rogers South East Kent 2.09.9
2 22 Alex King Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.12.7
3 19 James Head Maidstone 2.13.2
4 7 F  Sweeney Bromley North West Kent 2.15.1
5 24 Alex Dudney Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.18.5
6 25 Sam Puxley Shepway 2.21.2
7 31 Tylo Morgan St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.23.1
8 5 Kieran Brown Bexley 2.24.4
9 23 Tom Barratt Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.29.1
10 1 Jonathan Riordan Ashford 2.30.0
11 16 Callum Higgins Dartford & Gravesham 2.36.1
Heat 2        
1 32A Sam Hudson St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.17.7
2 38 Ben Burton Thanet 2.18.6
3 33 Henry Allingham St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.19.1
4 34 Bradley Hook Swale 2.19.6
5 10 Christian Brittan West Kent 2.20.6
6 40 Joe Newsome Tunbridge Wells & District 2.21.4
7 41 George Roberts Tunbridge Wells & District 2.23.2
8 37 Jacob Burton Thanet 2.24.3
9 32 George Plews St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.25.3
10 39 Luke Dawson Thanet 2.31.4
Final        
1 28A Jake Rogers South East Kent 2.09.6
2 22 Alex King Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.10.7
3 19 James Head Maidstone 2.11.4
6 7 F  Sweeney Bromley North West Kent 2.15.5
8 24 Alex Dudney Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 2.19.1
4 32A Sam Hudson St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.12.2
5 38 Ben Burton Thanet 2.15.0
7 33 Henry Allingham St. Augustines & Canterbury 2.18.0
       
1500m      
Heat 1        
1 4 Billy Hawkey Bexley 4.48.7
2 19 Luca Russo Maidstone 4.53.3
3 7 O Taylor Bromley North West Kent 4.53.3
4 5 Sean O'Sullivan Bexley 4.56.6
5 1A Jj Wreathall Ashford 4.57.7
6 2 P Duncan Ashford 5.01.4
7 1 Matt Holdgate Ashford 5.08.7
8 17 Chris  Webber Dartford & Gravesham 5.10.2
9 20 Andrew Thomas Maidstone 5.14.6
10 16 Phillip Cross Dartford & Gravesham 5.17.4
11 3 Charlie Hornshaw Ashford 5.17.7
Heat 2        
1 19A Robbie Farnham-Rose Maidstone 4.41.6
2 31 Hugo Hayes St. Augustines & Canterbury 4.41.8
3 28 Alex Newson South East Kent 4.41.8
4 29 Chris  Thomas South East Kent 4.41.8.
5 24 Jamie Bryant Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.42.0
6 34 Harrison Williams Swale 4.42.2
7 23 Harry Jenner Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.42.2
8 30 Kieran  Reilly South East Kent 4.42.3
9 10 Greg Proctor West Kent 4.46.9
10 37 Thomas Armstrong Thanet 4.53.7
11 38 Alexander Taylor Thanet 5.01.7
Final        
1 28 Alex Newson South East Kent 4.16.2
2 19A Robbie Farnham-Rose Maidstone 4.19.8
3 7 O Taylor Bromley North West Kent 4.21.6
4 31 Hugo Hayes St. Augustines & Canterbury 4.23.4
5 19 Luca Russo Maidstone 4.27.7
6 29 Chris  Thomas South East Kent 4.36.5
7 24 Jamie Bryant Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.38.5
8 23 Harry Jenner Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 4.48.7
9 4 Billy Hawkey Bexley 4.53.2
10 34 Harrison Williams Swale 4.55.7
11 5 Sean O'Sullivan Bexley 4.56.6
12 30 Kieran  Reilly South East Kent 4.57.8
       
80m Hurdles      
Final        
1 23 William Lee Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.8
2 22A Tadgh Healey Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 12.9
3 25 Jordan Greenwood Shepway 13.0
4 8 R Laidlow Bromley North West Kent 13.1
5 19 Sam Shaw Maidstone 13.6
6 22 Daniel Adeline Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 13.7
24 Craig Morten Sevenoaks & Tonbridge DNF
       
High Jump      
Final        
1 22A Daniel Adeline Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.68
2 4 Robert Hammond Bexley 1.65
3 31 Tom  Anderson St. Augustines & Canterbury 1.65
4 13 Thomas Howlett Medway 1.56
5 24 Laurynas Marcinkus Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.53
6 16 David Hall Dartford & Gravesham 1.50
7 23A Jesper Hallberg Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.45
8 40 Cameron Knapp Tunbridge Wells & District 1.45
9 23 Alex Tocoli Sevenoaks & Tonbridge 1.40
       
Long Jump      
Final