Home Up Boys & Girls 21-06-03 U13 Champs 21-06-03 Boys & Colts 15-06-03


Race Results for June 2003

Last amended at 17-07-03


International Match @ Glasgow on 29/6/03
men: 1500: 3 A Whiteman (M&M) 3:38.04

Young Athletes League @ various on 29/6/03
South:
South Prem: 2 Blackheath & Bromley 424
Div 2E: 3 Invicta East Kent 273
South 1E: 4 Dartford 155; 1 Cambridge H 432.5; 1 Tonbridge 424, 3 Bexley 327
South 2SE: 5 Paddock Wood 108

North Downs 30k @ cobham on 29/6/03
men: 1 B Royden (M&M) 57.03, 2 A Green (Dar) 1:58.1, 4 G Williams (M&M) 2:O2.52, 6 M Stacey (IEK 1st M50) 2:05.52, 7 R Pearce (I&I 3rd M40) 2:08.24
teams: 1 Medway & Maidstone 32, 2 Dartford RR 35, 3 Istead & Ifield 49
women: 1 C Hume (Sev) 2:14.57, 3 H Fitzmaurice-Cotton (Sev) 2:27.38, 4 S Hawkins (Mai 2nd W35) 2:32.12, 9 M Singleton (Sev) 2:38.50, 10 G Senior (ADR) 2:41.25
teams: 1 Sevenoaks 13, 2 Dartford RR 69, 3 Maidstone H 98

AAA Championships & & Trials for u23 & u20 @ Bedford on 28+29/6/03
men under 23:
100: 7 G Carr (AAC) 10.84; ht J Bridge (AAC) 10.84
200: 6 J Bridge 21.64, 7 G Carr 21.81
400: 3 C Williams (Knt) 47.01
1500: ht A Rayner (B&B) 3:59.10
5000: 11 P Tucker (B&B) 15:41.47, 13 N Renault (M&M) 15:48.88, 14 A Pickett (Dar) 16:09.98
3000SC: 3 J Mays (Knt) 8:55.18, 6 A Thomas (M&M) 9:27.27
LJ: 2 M Awanah (B&B) 7.49
SP: 3 G Beard (Bel) 15.88
DT: 5 G Beard (Bel) 45.02
JT: 7 S Goddard (PDW) 54.91, 12 S Williams (B&B) 47.82
women u23:
200: 2 L Miller (Cam) 24.57
1500: 1 L Dobriskey (AAC) 4:16.96 CBPP
100H: 8 N Plews (M&M) 15.09
SP: 6 K Morris (M&M) 11.69
DT: 6b K Morris 36.02
men under 20:
100: 4 J Ellington (Bel) 10.55
200: J Ellington 22.01
400: 4 N Leavy (AAC) 47.83; ht I Allerton (B&B) 49.75
880 5 S Fennell (Ton) 1:51.95; ht B Wiffen (Ton) 1:54.04; ht T Hawkey (B&B) 3:58.79
3000SC: 5 D Lacy (Cam) 2:36.95
400H: ht S Mulligan (Knt) 56.79
LJ: 9 M Hulyer (AAC) 6.80
SP: 8 B Lockwood (Cam) 14.85, 11 D Coleman (Ton) 12.98
DT: 6 B Lockwood 45.33,9 K Chester (B&B) 44.68, 11 D Coleman (Ton) 41.73
HT: 1 K Chester 62.13
JT: 11 M Huntley (Cam)49.99
women u20:
100: 8 M Douglas (B&B) 12.18; ht D Okapigi (Cam)12.87
200: ht K Roomes (M&M) 25.53, D Okangi (Cam)26.50
200SC: 5 S Henry (B&B)7:46.18
PV: 2 N Olson (AAC)3.655= H Olson (AAC u17) 3.45. 9 G Dowsett (M&M) 3.00
LJ: 9 K Benneworth (B&B) 5.21
TJ: 54 S Alaneme (B&B)12.25
SP: 7 L Fox (AAC) 11.46
DT: 2 L Fox 40.57
HT: 8 S Dobriskey (AAC) 40.28

Southern Leagues @ various on 28/6/03
Div1: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 140.5 (3 17), 4 Ashford AC 93.5 (8 14); 5 Cambridge H 79.5 (24 6)
Div2: 2 Tonbridge 118 (6 18), 4 Dartford 102.5 (15 10); 2 Bexley 134 (14 11)
Div3: 1 Kent AC 142 (5 16); 2 Medway & Maidstone 114 (10 13)
Div4E: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 173.5 (1 19); 1 Invicta East Kent 131 (6 15.5), Dartford H dnc (22 2); 2 Tunbridge Wells & Langton 124 (8 14), 5 Bexley 83 (21 5); 3= Paddock Wood 92 (14 12.5)
Div5E: 1 Medway & Maidstone 164 (2 11); 2 Swale 102.5 (9 8); Tonbridge dnc (15 1)South East Kent Road

Relays Series @ Deal on 24/6/03
Men: Ashford AC 50:36, South Kent H 51:08, Invivta East Kent 52:36, 4 Ashford RR 55:15, Thanet RR 55:38 M40: Deal TC 54:08, Invicta East Kent 54:26, South Kent H 56:57 M50: Invicta East Kent 45:31, Deal TC 48:41, Folkestone 49:11
Women: Deal TC 48:04, Invicta East Kent 48:53, Canterbury H 51:42, Folkestone 52:49, Thanet RR 53:28 W35: Invicta East Kent 52:06, Canterbury H 52:26, Folkestone 58:22

National Junior League @ various on 22/6/03
Southern Prem Div:
men: 3 Blackheath & Bromley 284 (4 11), 6 Medway & Maidstone 184 (5 7)
women: 3 Ashford AC 227 (2 12)
Medway Div: 1 Ashford AC 224, 3 Cambridge H 206, 4 Bexley 116, 5 Paddock Wood 111

European Cup @ Florence on 21+22/6/03
men:
5000: 4 An Graffin (Bel) 13:48.99
TJ: 4 T Oke (Bel) 16.45
4X100: 3 team included J Golding (B&B)

South of England Championships @ Portsmouth on 21+22/6/03
men:
100: 7 G Carr (AAC) 11.04; ht J Bridge (AAC) 11.08
200: 2 J Bridge 21.95, 5 N Leavey (AAC) 22.29; ht G Carr 22.34
400: 2 J Chatt (Dar) 47.39, 4 P Curtis (M&M) 48.02, 5 C Williams (Knt)
48.23; ht J Opio (Knt) 50.60
800: 3 T Alexander (M&M) 1:51.12
1500: 2 M Skinner (B&B) 3:46.08, 3 J Mays (Knt) 3:46.26; ht A Thomas (M&M)n4:01.29, A Pickett (Dar) 4:05.45
110H: ht M Elliott (B&B) 14.37;
400H: ht S Wilson 53.77
3000SC: P Martin (Ton) 9:37.60
PV: 9 A Williams (B&B) 4.00
SP: 1 G Beard (Bel) 15.92
DT: 4 A kruszewski (Cam) 48.46, 6 G Beard (Bel) 46.87
under 17:
3000: 13 B Tyler (M&M) 9:19.33
HT: 1 A Williamson (B&B) 55.21, 4 A Tawanaee (B&B) 47.99
under 15:
3000: 2 J Tyler (M&M) 9:24.76
women:
400: 4 N Bowriong (WSEH) 56.28; ht S Singer (B&B) 57.41/
800: 6 G Marrs (M&M) 2:13.09; ht C Hawkins (AAC) 2:18.49
1500: 6 L Watson (M&M) 4:43.96, 15 C Hawkins (AAC) 4:52.53
100H: ht N Plews (M&M) 15.59
400H: 5 K Hefferman (M&M) 62.87
PV: 2 N Olson (AAC u20) 3.60, 4 H Olson (AAC u15) 3.40
LJ: 5 N Plews (M&M) 5.35
SP: 7 K Morris (M&M) 11.28
DT: 3 J Bradley (AAC) 45.08, 4 K Morris (M&M) 39.08
JT: Ht K Amos (AAC) 45.02, 5 M Burrows (AAC) 42.62

Welsh Championships @ Cwmbran on 21+22/6/03
Men: HT: 1 G Holder (SBH) 57.85

Schools Inter County Match @ Lewes on 21/6/03
Inter Girls: 1 Sussex 131, 2 Hampshire 113, 3 Surrey 110, 4 Kent 102
Inter Boys: 1 Kent 147, 2 Surrey 134, 3 Sussex 124, 4 Hampshire 111
Junior Girls: 1 Hampshire 103, 2 Kent 88, 3 Surrey 81, 4 Sussex 68
Junior Boys: 1 Surrey 127, 2 Kent 112, 3 Sussex 106, 4 Hampshire 98

KCAA/KSAA Schools Athletics Trophy Competitions - Canterbury 21/06/03

Kent County Athletics U13 Championships Results at Canterbury High School, Canterbury 21/06/03

Kent 10000m and 3000m Championships @ Tonbridge on 17/6/03
10000: G Williams (M&M) 31:20.8, H Evans (Ton) 33:19.0, R Palmer (Can) 34:42.6, J Hoy (B&B M40) 35:48.2, R Pearce (I&I M40) 36:10.0, M Rouse (IEK M50) 36:11.5, I Whitmore (M&M M50) 38:54.3, J Denyer (Sev M50) 40:30.4, B Davis (Can M50) 42:22.4, G Vine (Sev M50) 42:54.5, A White (PDW W40) 44:22.9, M Marchant (Ton M50) 44:52.7, B Renmant (PDW W35) 45:11.8, J Bright (M&M W50) 46:35.8, K Angell (Bex M50) 47:12.7
3000: H Wheeler (AAC SW) 10:20.0, J Trowbridge (SLH u20) 10:37.9, T Wiley (IEK u17) 11:27.6, C Hammond (Bex SW) 11:58.2, K Dobberson (Bex u17) 14:25.6

KENT COLTS AND BOYS RESULTS @ Deangate, Hoo on 15/06/03

Kent Womens League @ Norman Park on 8/6/03
Div 1:
under 13:
75: C Mackie (M&M) 11.0, G Crosbie (B&B) 11.2, H Tolehurst (Ton) 11.3, L Williams (AAC) 11.9, K Dobberson (Bex) 12.7
150: C Shaw (B&B) 20.7, C Mackie 21.4, H Jenner (Ton) 22.0, L Weeden (AAC) 23.7, K Jobean 25.5
1000: C Sage (M&M) 3:16.6, H Garcia (B&B) 3:22.7, G Nicholls (AAC) 3:26.4, N Cretten (Bex) 3:31.7, P Stimpson (Ton) 3:46.5
1000W: J Stacey (B&B) 5:38.8, M Donnelly (Bex) 6:42.8, R Collins (M&M) 6:42.8, C Gould (AAC) 7:26.7
75H: R Parkes (M&M) 13.8, K Richardson (Ton) 13.9, L Weeden 14.2, E Pattten (B&B) 14.5
HJ: C Shaw 1.30, C Goodman (AAC() 1.25, C Fielden (Ton) 1.20, C Sage 1.15, N Cretten 1.10
LJ: H Jenner 4.21, G Nicholls 3.83, D Reeves M&M) 3.63, A Duffy-Penny (B&B) 3.30, M Donnelly 3.16
SP: A Taih (B&B) 7.09, H Parkinson (M&M) 7.06, C Fielden 5.45, L Gould (AAC) 4.78, N Cretten 4.46
DT: E Patten (B&B) 16.30, T Lillis (Bex) 16.20, C Goodman 13.94, S Murray (M&M) 13.20, H Tolhurst 11.90
JT: D Stimpson 14.36, E Patten 12.65, R Collins 11.35, L Gould 8.18
4X100: Ton 57.8, B&B 58.4, M&M 59.2, AAC 60.9
under 15:
100: J Fielden (Ton) 13.0, S Gardiner (M&M) 13.5, J Fofana (AAC) 13.7, N Molnar (B&B) 13.8, L Crane (Bex) 14.7
200: E Hairs (Ton) 28.3, J Lunn (AAC) 28.5, A Jackson (B&B) 28.7, S Gardiner 29.3, L Crane 31.5
800: L Michel (Ton) 2:29.8, C Saville (M&M) 2:31.8, L Howard (AAC) 2:41.6, E Donnelly (Bex) 2:42.8, R Stokes (B&B) 2:48.6
1500: S Hunter (AAC) 5:06.8, R Epashett (M&M) 5:21.5, A Turner Bex) 5:23.2, L Underwood (B&B) 5:31.8
2000W: S Foster (Bex) 10:22.1, H Williams (B&B) 13:33.2, L Clayson (AAC) 14:57.5
75H: N Akif (B&B) 12.1, J Collins (M&M) 12.9, E Funnell (AAC) 15.3, J Dalmeida (Ton) 18.1
HJ: K Murray (B&B) 1.55, S Copping (M&M) 1.40, L Howard 1.35, A Turner 1.20, L Hills (Ton) 1.20
LJ: C Yarnold (Ton) 4.53, S Gardiner 4.44, N Molnar 4.23, L Clayson 3.61, L Crane 3.08
PV: L Yarnold 2.70, L Blackie (B&B) 1.90, S Foster 1,.70, R Adey (AAC) 1.30
SP: L Yarnold 11.83, J Fofana 7.85, N Wanogho (B&B) 7.51, S Copping 6.47, A Treadwell (Bex) 5.62
DT: A Dixon (AAC) 20.77, A Treadwell 20.25, N Wanogho 17.62, E Hairs 12.00, L Reed (M&M) 10.55
JT: F Athawes (B&B) 26.04, L Reed 12.47, L Hills 11.62, A Treadwell 10.09
4X200: AAC 1:52.9, Ton 1:54.9, B&B 1:57.4, M&M 1:59.2, Bex 2:06.0
under 17:
100: H Claydon (AAC) 13.1, J South (B&B) 28.1, K Anderson (Bex) 13.5, K Blake (M&M) 14.9
200: J South 28.1, R Paine (AAC) 28.6, A Crotty (M&M) 31.2, S Jest (Bex) 33.8
300: H Claydon 43.3, E Fisher (B&B) 43.8, H Letley (M&M) 44.8, K Dobberson (Bex) 52.3
800: A Jukes (AAC) 2:23.8, L Davies (M&M) 2:29.1, S Williams (B&B) 2:49.3
1500: H Miller (M&M) 5:18.6, K Dobberson 5:43.5, B Dearlove (AAC) 5:44.7
2000W: E Boswell (Ton) 11:58.3, A Crotty 15:32.5
80H: J Riech (Ton) 12.9, J Blackall (Bex) 13.8, G Hussey (M&M) 14.0, J Wood (B&B) 15.1
300H: J Riech 45.9, J Wood 50.2, G Hussey 54.7
HJ: S Langford (AAC) 1.50, S Wiffen (B&B) 1.45, H Miller 1.30
LJ: K Anderson 4.80, L Hawkins (B&B) 4.76, S Langford 4.71, J Rieck 4.68, H Letley 4.08
TJ: S Langford 10.34, H Blackall 9.89
PV: H Olsen (AAC) 3.60, K Dobberson 1.30
SP: L Hawkins 8.53, G Hussey 5.76
DT: R Blackie (B&B) 33.63, K Blake 20.10, S Page (Bex) 18.99, A Jukes 12.19
JT: C Silvester (B&B) 33.49, S Page 33.22, H Miller 14.88, B Payne (AAC) 14.28
HT: R Blackie 30.69, S Page 15.93, K Blake 11.30
4X200: AAC 1 :52.5, M&M 1:57.2, Bex 2:01.2, B&B disq
senior:
100: E Blackwell (B&B) 13.1, I Van Mensel (M&M) 13.3, T Cunningham (Bex) 13.3, K Jenner (Ton) 17.9
200: L Gruthie (B&B) 26.4, E Giles (M&M) 27.4, T Cunningham 27.6
400: K McKinlay (B&B) 60.8, L Fawke (AAC) 63.1, S Simmons (M&M) 64.4, R Harris (Bex) 67.1
800: L Fawke 2:23.2, C Hairs (Ton) 2:42.7, K McEntee (B&B) 2:43.6, S Foster (Bex) 3:13.5
1500: H Leach (B&B) 5:23.8, C Hammond (Bex) 5:37.4, T Doyle (M&M) 6:34.8
3000: S Simmons 10:20.7, H Leach 11:15.5, C Hammond 12:18.7
2000W: T Doyle (M&M) 13:14.5, S Foster (Bex) 14:09.5
100H: N Olsen (AAC) 16.9
400H: E Giles 72.3
HJ: G Blundell (M&M) 1.35
LJ: A Williams (M&M) 5.25, R Conlon (AAC) 10.39, T Cunningham 4.48, H McEntee 3.00
TJ: A Williams 11.59, R Conlon 10.39, L Nemeth 9.38
PV: N Olsen 3.60, G Dowsett (M&M) 3.00
SP: J Marshall (AAC) 10.19, G Blundell 7.08, J Chalkey (Bex) 6.64, A Riech (Ton) 5.88, K McEntee 5.37
DT: J Marshall 36.72, I Van Mensel 19.00, D Fielden (Ton) 16.37, J Chalkey 16.02
JT: L GFawke 22.55, G Blundell 16.80, C Hasirs 15.65, K McEntee 11.87, J Chalkey 9.45
HT: J Marshall 28.47, J Chalkey 12.61, D Fielden 8.32
4X200: B&B 1:47.2, M&M 1:54.5, Bex 2:01.9
4X400: B&B 4:40.3
teams: Medway & Maidstone 239 (2 league 559), Blackheath & Bromley 231 (1 662), Ashford AC 212 (3 545), Bexley 165 (4 483), Tonbridge 140 (5 446)

Div 2:
under 13:
75: B Fisher (PDW) 11.8, H Jefferson (Sev) 12.1, S Whiskin (IEK) 12.4, J Harding (B&B) 12.6
150: R Samuels (B&B) 22.3, K Murray (Sev) 23.0, S Whiskin 24.8
1000: G Twist (IEK) 3:17.3, R Smith (B&B) 3:41.0, B Fisher 3:58.7, S Monen (Sev) 4:04.5
1000W: J Bain (B&B) 5:39.1, H Proud (PDW) 6:30.9, M Jefferson 6:44.2
70H: N Brown (Sev) 14.5, V Young (B&B) 14.9
HJ: R Samuels 1.25, H Proud 1.20, M Jefferson 1.10
LJ: I Ivy (B&B) 2.70, H Proud 3.50, S Cronin (Sev) 3.12
SP: R Samuels 5.57
DT: C Osborne (B&B) 13.08, S Davies (Sev) 8.82
JT: B Fisher 23.19, N Brown 14.85, C Osborne 12.59
4X100: B&B 59.3, Sev 62.0
under 15:
100: S Elson (B&B) 13.6, C Ayling (Swl) 14.1, C Farrar (Sev) 14.2,. R Shelton (PDW) 14.2, N Whiskin (IEK) 14.7
200: S O`Sullivan (B&B) 28.2, A Underdown (PDW) 28.9, S Miller (IEK) 30.8, K Edward-Bourn (Swl) 30.9, S Bates (Sev) 32.7
800: C Sherratt (Swl) 2:42.0, S Miller 2:42.0, A McGuinness (Sev) 2:44.5, R Shetton (PDW) 3:03.5, L Smith (B&B) 3:04.6
1500: N Whiskin , R McGuinness
2000W: C Thomas (B&B) 14:58.3, C Avery (PDW) 15:59.7
75H: K Wearing (IEK) 12.7, R Arnheim (B&B) 13.9, R Shelton 14.5, S Bates 16.9
HJ: A Underdown 1.25, K Edwards-Bourn 1.20
LJ: S O`Sullivan 4.68, A Underdown 4.49, C Ayling 4.06, C Farrar 3.69
PV: R Arnheim 2.00, C Wearing 2.00
SP: L Underdown (PDW) 9.14, C Thomas 8.49, C Wearing 8.13, S Bates 5.11
DT: L Underdown 21.87, C Thomas 16.74, M Cruise (Swl) 12.01, C Farrar 9.79
JT: R Carter (B&B) 20.61, H Baldwin (PDW) 18.43, K Sherratt (Swl) 15.14
4X200: PDW 1:59.4, B&B 2:02.0, Swale disq
under 17:
100: K Skiller (Sev) 15.1
200: H Bhandari (B&B) 29.1, K Skiller 31.8
300: R Syrocki (B&B) 43.8, A Jude (IEK) 51.1
800: K Skiller 2:50.4, L McKeown (B&B) 3:08.6
1500: M Tapley (IEK) 5:12.4, S Wotton (PDW) 6:02.3
300H: A Allerton (B&B) 56.8
LJ: L McKeown
SP: A Jude 5.97
DT: A Jude 14.95
JT: C Skiller (Sev) 13.55
HT: V Thomas (B&B) 33.70
4X200: B&B 1:54.9
senior:
100: K Masryon (PDW) 14.2, N King (IEK) 14.7
200: S Bye (B&B) 28.7, J Woods (PDW) 32.1
400: K Pratten (B&B) 71.9
800: K Pratten 2:47.1
1500: H Williams (B&B) 5:59.8
3000: F Waller (B&B) 14:17.1
100H: N King 18.0, E Duffin (PDW) 19.5
HJ: L Duffin (PDW) 1.30, K Pratten 1.20
LJ: K Maryon 3.75, K Pratten 3.32
SP: S Shelton (PDW)5.98
DT: J Woods 15.30
JT: L Duffin 25.45
HT: L Duffin 18.14
4X400: PDW 2:08.5
teams: Blackheath & Bromley 157 (1 453), Paddock Wood 119 (2 321), Sevenoaks
70 (5 70), Invicta East Kent 69 (3 233), Swale 24 (4 103)

Non-scoring:
under 13:
75: S Harrison (B&B) 10.9, Y Joseph (M&M) 11.4, P Stimpson (Ton) 11.5, G Twist (IEK) 11.9, D Ridout (B&B) 12.1; K Wagstaff (Ton) 11.3, S Brophy (B&B) 11.4, R Samuels (B&B) 11.5, V Young (B&B) 11.9, R Collins (M&M) 12.9; R Parks (M&M) 11.9, K Istver (B&B) 12.2, L Harrison (B&B) 12.4, L Estane (B&B) 12.5, R Harrison (B&B) 12.8; C Shaw (B&B) 10.5, A Tait (B&B) 11.5, I Ivy (B&B) 11.5, A Duffy-Penny (B&B) 11.8
1000: K Saul (M&M) 3:21.4, H Ware (B&B) 3:29.2, J Findlay (B&B) 3:30.6, L Williams (AAC) 3:41.8, G Power (B&B) 3:46.4, R Power (B&B) 3:49.2, F Dinn (B&B) 4:06.1, A Mitchell (B&B) 4:19.0
4X100: M&M 61.8, B&B 62.1, B&B 65.9, B&B 65.9
under 15:
100: A Wickham (B&B) 13.6, E Hairs (Ton) 14.0, R Suhur (B&B) 14.3, J Dameida (Ton) 14.5, S Chalkey (Bex) 15.5, F Mozesh (Swl) 16.1; L Critchley (B&B) 14.2, M Ford (B&B) 14.3, L Hills (Ton0 !$.4, H Shollade (B&B) 14.4, J Collins (M&M) 14.5, M Cruise (Swl) 16.4
1500: K Heaphy (B&B) 5:26.1, L Cobb (AAC) 5:52.0, R Adey (AAC) 6:16.6
LJ: J Lunn (AAC) 4.09, H Baldwin (PDW) 3.49, L Howard (AAC) 3.48, F Mozesh (Swl) 3.32, M Cruise (Swl) 3.22, C Avery (PDW) 2.78, S Chalkey (Bex) 2.63

Harvel 5 miles on 7/6/03
men: 1 J Creane (LonI) 26:02, 5 M Whiting (M&M) 27:41, 6 D Thompson (DRR M40) 27:48, 7 M Stacey (IEK M50) 28:38
women: 3 L Smith (Del) 32:22, 4 A Stearns (U/a) 33:38, 5 H Fitzmaurice-Cotton (Sev) 33:56

Southern Womens League @ various on 7/3/03
Div 1: 2 Blackheath & Bromley 182 (5 league 579); 5 Ashford AC 128 (25 350)
Div 2: 4 Medway & Maidstone 131 (24 357)
Div 3S: 1 Cambridge H 166.5 (2 347.5); 2 Bexley 152 (3 328), 3 Dartford 136.5 (5 287.5); 1 Tonbridge 128 (4 307); 4 Invicta East Kent 65 (9 207)

SCVAC League Kent Divisions @ Ladywell on 2/6/03
men:
Div 1:
Blackheath & Bromley 48 (1 league 166.5), Cambridge H (6 117.5)= Dartford (2 157) 43, Ashford AC 39 (3 134), Medway & Maidstone 37 (5 118), Invicta East Kent 36 (4 126)
Div 2: Bexley 55 (1 173.5), Paddock Wood 50 (3 155.5), Bromley Vets 46 (4 116), Kent AC 39 (5 61), Sevenoaks 32 (2 142)
women:
Div 1:
Cambridge H 55 (1 189), Medway & Maidstone 53 (2 168.5), Paddock Wood 37 (3 141), Bromley Vets 34 (6 76), Bexley 31 (4 39), Sevenoaks 28 (4 86.5)
Div 2: Kent AC 44 (4 44), Blackheath & Bromley 40 (1 121), Dartford 25 (2 89), Invicta East Kent 10 (3 28)

Young Athletes League @ Sutcliffe Park on 1/6/03
1 Cambridge H 387

Young Athletes League @ various on 1/6/03
Div 1E: 1 Cambridge H 387
South Prem: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 254.5, Medway & Maidstone 216.5
South 1E: 1 Ashford AC 437; 3 Tonbridge 315
South 2SE: 5 Paddock Wood 141


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk