Home Up Boys & Colts 13-07-03


Race Results for July 2003

Last amended at 30-07-03


National Junior League @ various on 27/7/03
South Prem:
men: 3 Blackheath & Bromley 264 (3 17), 5 Medway & Maidstone 200 (5 11)
women: 6 Ashford AC 163 (3 14)
Medway Div:
men: 1 Cambridge H 242, 3 Ashford AC 211, 4 Bexley 141, 5 Paddock Wood 77, 6 Invicta East Kent 28
women: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 257, 2 Cambridge H 173, 3 Dartford H 172, 5 Paddock Wood 56, 6 Invicta East Kent 29, 7 Medway & Maidstone 13

Inter-County under 13 Match @ Kingsmeadow on 27/7/03
boys: 7 Kent 287 14 counties present
girls: 5 Kent 330 14 counties present

South of England Championships @ Watford on 26+27/7/03
Men Octathlon u17: 7 M Ormerod (Ton) 3898
Women Heptathlon u17: 3 T Spurling (Dar) 3880; Pentatlon u15: 2 L Yarnold (Ton) 2738, 12 R Shelto (PDW) 2053
M40: HJ: 1 J Bancroft (Bex) 1.71; LJ: 1 S Langford (AAC) 5.71
M50: 200: 3 D Lucas (Cam) 25.05; 1500: 1 K Daniel (B&B) 4:25.95; HT: 1 C Melluish (Cam) 45.47
M60: PV: 2 J Day (B&B) 2.70; SP: 1 C Brand (B&B) 10.65; DT: 1 C Brand 39.56
W35: HJ: 1 C Pates (Bex) 1.40; LJ: 2 C Pates 4.51; SP/DT/HT: 1 E Augee (WGEL) 10.50/33.40/46.52
W45: 800: 1 E Batty (IEK) 2:40.92; SP/DT/HT: 1 B Simpson (B&B) 7.96/24.45/35.31
u20 men 3000: 7 D Lacy (Cam) 8:44.59
u20 women 3000: 2 J Pereira (M&M) 9:58.78
Track Walks:
men: 3000 u17: 1 R Bain (B&B) 15:09.59;
3000 u15: J Tomlin (Dar) 15:23.52
women: 10000 SW: E Harris (Dar) 72:31.80;
10000 u20: E Clifford (Ton) 64:36.79;
3000 u17: C Tomlin (Dar) 16:27.16;
3000 U15: S Foster (Bex) 15:53.41

AAA Championships @ Birmingham on 25-27/7/03
men:
100: sf: G Carr (AAC) 10.80; ht J Bridge (AAC) 11.25
200: 1 J Golding (B&B) 20.37, 6 D Grant (B&B) 20.94; hts G Carr 21.7; J Bridge 22.21
400: 7 J Chatt (Dar) 47.08; sfs P Curtis (M&M) 47.58, P Slythe (M&M) 47.63; C Williams (Knt) 47.87
800: 4 C Moss (Bel) 1:49.53; ht T Alexander (M&M) 1:53.38, B Wiffen (Ton) 1:54.85
1500: 3 A Whiteman (M&M) 3:43.22, 9 M Skinner (B&B) 3:47.44; ht J Mays (Knt) 3:49.06
5000: 1 An Graffin (Bel) 13:56.59
400H: ht S Wilson (M&M) 52.89
TJ: 4 T Oke (WGEL) 16.02
SP: 4 G Beard (Bel) 16.59
5000W: 5 A Goudie (Bel) 23:25.80
women:
200: ht N Bowring (WSEH) 24.97
400: ht L Miller (Cam) 55.33
400H: ht K Heffernan (M&M) 62.64
SP: 3 J Dunkley (SBH) 15.19
DT: 7 J Bradley (AAC) 46.92

European Junior Championships @ Tampere on 24-27/7/03
men: 200: 6 J Ellington (Bel) 21.10
women: 5000: 3 C Dale (IEK) 16:07.26

Southern VAC League @ Erith ion 23/6/03
Div1:
men: Blackheath & Bromley 71, Medway & Maidstone 57, Cambridge H 56, Invicta Eat Kent 52, Dartford H 50.5, Ashford AC 39.5
women: Cambridge H 69, Medway & Maidstone 66, Paddock Wood 40, Bexley 39, Bromley Vets 38, Sevenoaks 27
Div2:
men: Bexley 76, Paddock Wood 68, Sevenoaks 58, Bromley Vets 42, Kent AC 25
women: Blackheath & Bromley 56, Kent AC 50, Dartford H 27

Young Athletes League @ various on 20/7/03
South Prem: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 441, 3 Medway & Maidstone 310.5
South 1E: 2 Cambridge H 365.5, 4 Bexley 233; 3 Dartford 167, 2 Tonbridge 414
South 2E: 3 Invicta East Kent 293, 5 Paddock Wood 103

Dartford Half Marathon on 20/7/03
men: 1 A Rayner (B&B) 74:40, 2 A Green (DRR) 75:40, 3 T Bately (Del M40) 76:47, 4 S Game (Dar M40) 77:55, 5 D Hall (DRR) 78:45, 6 M Gore (Mai) 79:20, 7 S McDonmald (Sev) 79:39, 8 L McMeekin (M&M) 79:54, 10 S Smythe (Dul M45) 80:28
team: Dartford RR; Vet team: Cambridge H
women: 1 A Green (SBH) 78:39, 2 S Martin-Clarke (DRR) 92:36, 3 M Flaxton (DRR) 93:31, 4 N McKenna (Knt) 97:20
team: Dartford RR; Vet team: Dartford RR

Bluewater 10km @ Bluewater Centre on 20/7/03
men: 7 Al Graffin (Bel) 30:01, 10 P Curran (M&M) 34:16, 11 A Pickett (Dar) 34:30, 12 M Linbourne (M&M) 34:33

BAL Cup @ various on 19/7/03
2 Blackheath & Bromley 210; 8 Medway & Maidstone 126

Southern VAC League, Kent Divisions @ Norman Park on 18/7/03
Div1:
men: Blackheath & Bromley 78 (lge 1 29), Dartford H 60 (2 22.5), Ashford AC 57 (3 15), Invicta East Kent 55 (4 13.5), Cambridge H 51 (5 12.5), Medway & Maidstone 40 (6 12.5)
women: Cambridge H 63 (1 30), Medway & Maidstone 46 (2 25), Paddock Wood 40 (3 19), Bromley Vets 38 (4 11), Sevenoaks 34 (6 10), Bexley 21 (5 10)

Div2:
men: Bexley 83 (1 29), Sevenoaks 53 (3 21), Bromley Vets 41 (4 17), Paddock Wood 38 (2 22), Kent AC 19 (5 11)
women: 1 Dartford H (2 23.5)=Kent AC (3 16.5) 37, Blackheath & Bromley 32 (1 27), Invicta East Kent dna (4 11)

European under 23 Championships @ Bydgoszcz on 17-20/7/03
men:
3000SC: ht J Mays (Knt) 9:03.30
women:
1500: 3 L Dobriskey (AAC) 4:12.95

Kent Womens League @ Erith on 13/7/03
Div1:
under13:
75:G Crosby (B&B) 10.9, J Keen (AAC) 11.0, H Tolehurst (Ton) 11.2, Y Joseph (M&M) 12.3, K Dobberson (Bex) 12.7
150: E Featherstone (M&M) 21.1, G Crosby 21.7, H Tolehurst 21.8, S Fox (AAC) 21.9, L Thompson (Bex) 22.4
1000: A Smith (B&B) 3:20.1, K Saul (M&M) 3:25.1, N Cretten (Bex) 3:26.8, L Williams (AAC) 3:30.1, N Pierce (Ton) 4:14.7
1000W: J Bain (B&B) 6:55.2, L Gould (AAC) 7:48.2
70H: L Weeden (AAC) 13.4, S Boulding (B&B) 13.5, R Parkes (M&M) 13.6, L Thompson 14.2, H Jenner (Ton) 17.4
HJ: L Weeden 1.30, C Fielden (Ton) 1.20, C Machie (M&M) 1.15, S Boulding 1.15, N Cretten 1.05
LJ: H Jenner 4.12, D Reeves (M&M) 3.78, S Harrison (B&B) 3.71, L Williams 3.23, K Dobberson 2.94
SP: A Taitt (B&B) 8.45, E Featherstone 6.45, C Fielden 5.67, N Cretten 4.565, L Gould 4.50
DT: S Fox 18.26, A Taitt 18.07, T Lillis (Bex) 16.52, D Reeves 13.38, C Fielden 12.26
JT: H Silvester (B&B) 19.45, T Lillis 12.65, D Reeves 12.41, H Tolehurst 6.87
4X100: M&M 56.8, B&B 58.1, Ton 59.1, AAC 59.3, Bex 64.4
under 15:
100: J Fielden (Ton) 13.6, N Molner (B&B) 14.2, S Gardiner (M&M) 14.3, E Funnell (AAC) 14.6, A Banjoko (Bex) 14.3
200: S Hunter (AAC) 27.8, S Copping (M&M) 28.6, H Shamade (B&B) 29.9, J Dalemeida (Ton) 30.1, A Banjoko 30.7
800: S Hunter 2:24.5, K Heaphy (Bex) 2:30.0, R Spashett (M&M) 2:35.9, L Underwood (B&B) 2:37.3, S Bienkenski (Ton) 2:37.6
1500: L Michelle (Ton) 5:05.5, S Chalkey (Bex) 5:16.2, S Coombs (B&B) 5:26.3, C Saville (M&M) 5:30.7, L Cobb (AAC) 5:52.3
2000W: L Howard (AAC) 12:58.4, S Gardiner 16:43.9
75H: C Weklch (M&M) 12.3, J Fielden 13.8, L Clayson AAC) 15.1
HJ: J Fielden 1.45, S Copping 1.40, L Howard 1.35, L Blackie (B&B) 1.25, A Banjoko 1.15
LJ: C Welch (M&M) 5.01, J Fielden 4.73, S Hunter 4.58, L Blackie 4.55, L
Jenner (Bex) 3.60
PV: L Blackie 1.90, E Funnell 1.70
SP: F Clark (B&B) 10.13, S Copping 6.74, R Down (AAC) 5.59, A Treadwell (Bex) 5.41, J Gregory (Ton) 5.39
DT: F Clark 27.36, A Treasdwell 19.12, S Reid (AAC) 15.57, V Shimmin (Ton) 14.60, L Reid (M&M) 12.54
JT: S Read (AAC) 23.11, F Clark 14.83, L Reid 13.34, L Jenner 12.22, V Shimmin 8.78
4X100: Ton 55.1, M&M 55.7, AAC 55.9, B&B 56.3, Bex 59.6
under17:
100: V Cole (B&B) 13.1, H Claydon (AAC) 13.3, H Biddiss (M&M) 13.5, H Capp (Bex) 13.6, C Gregory (Ton) 14.6
200: J South (B&B) 26.9, K Anderson (Bex) 27.0, R Smith (Ton) 27.5, H Biddiss 27.6, B Paine (AAC) 27.7
300: R Syrocki (B&B) 43.5, H Claydon 44.3, J Rieck (Ton) 44.3, H Capp 44.4, H Miller (M&M) 45.8
800: A Jukes (AAC) 2:27.4, H Miller 2:27.7, L McKeown (B&B) 2:54.8, K Dobberson (Bex) 3:13.2
1500: E Fisher (B&B) 4:52.1, B Dearlove (AAC) 6:01.6, K Dobberson 6:20.6
2000W: E Bosworth (Ton) 12:02.9, P Ola (B&B) 12:53.5, A Crotty (M&M) 16:03.3
80H: C Cooper (B&B) 12.2, J Rirck 12.7, J Blackall 14.1, G Hussey (M&M) 14.2, S Hanys (AAC) 14.7
300H: L Reeves (M&M) 49.1, R Smith 50.1, K Welch (B&B) 52.7, S Hanys 53.4, J Blackhall NT
HJ: R Smith 1.55, H Randhawa (M&M) 1.45, S Wiffen (B&B) 1.40, H Capp 1.35
LJ: K Anderson 4.94, J Rieck 4.90, L Reeves 4.41, A Dukes 3.55
TJ: J Blackhall 9.81, A Crotty 8.31
PV: H Olson (AAC) 3.70, K Dobberson (Bex) 1.40
SP: R Blackie (B&B) 7.88, L Neve (AAC) 6.57, C Gregory 4.71, S West (Bex) 4.03
DT: R Blackie 32.40, S Hanys 30.02, S Page (Bex) 22.65, K Blake (M&M) 22.53
JT: S Page 31.41, C Silvester(B&B) 30.28, L Neve 27.35, L Reeves 19:49
HT: R Blackie 30.17, K Blake 15.56, S Page 13.84
4X100: B&B 53.8, AAC 54.2, Bex 54.6, M&M 54.7
senior:
100: T Cunningham (Bex) 12.9, C Featherstone (M&M) 13.0, R Chadwick (B&B) 13.6, L Tempeleton (Ton) 13.8
200: L Guthrie (B&B) 25.7, T Cunningham 27.0, L Templeton 29.3
400: S Singer (B&B) 57.5, K Hefferman (M&M) 58.9
800: E Bulger (B&B) 2:23.3, B Weekes (Ton) 2:25.5, N Short (Bex) 3:07.4
1500: F Crosbie (B&B) 4:34.4, B Weekes 5:15.8
3000; J Butler (B&B) 11:52.8
2000W: E Clifford (Ton) 11:31.9, C Pates (Bex) 13:04.7
100H: J Skelton (Ton) 16.4, S Covill (Bex) 19.9, C Mantoura (B&B) 20.3
400H: L Templeton 71.8, D Copping (M&M) 77.5, C Mantoura 80.6, S Covill 81.0
HJ: D Fidge (B&B) 1.63, B Weekes 1.45, C Pates 1.45
LJ: J Jenner (Ton) 4.79, T Cunningham 4.75, E Giles (M&M) 5.50
TJ: J Hepher (B&B) 11.23, L Templeton 9.30, S Crennell (M&M) 9.20, S Covill
9.06
PV: no competition
SP: J Skelton 9.42, H Hogben (AAC) 8.41, C Mantoura 7.25, J Chalkey (Bex) 6.51, J Harnett (M&M) 5.31
DT: H Hogben 27.59, B Simpson (B&B) 24.27, C Pates 19.07, C Jenner (Ton) 15.29, J Harnett 11.80
JT: C Lawrence (B&B) 32.66, J Skelton 28.18, K Hefferman 23.55, C Bates (Bex) 22.23
HT: H Hogben 33.32, B Simpson 31.23, D Copping 22.45, J Chalkey 16.58, C Jenner 15.30
4X100: B&B 52.4, M&M 54.0, Ton 59.7
4X400: B&B 4:24.9
match result: Blackheath & Bromley 267 (lge 1 929), Medway & Maidstone 194 (2 753), Tonbridge 194 (5 640), Bexley 178 (4 661), Ashford AC 173 (3 718)

Div2:
under 13:
75: L Rose (B&B) 10.6, S Cromin (Sev) 12.4, S Whiskin (IEK) 12.6
150: L Rose 21.2, S Murray (Sev) 23.6, S Whiskin 24.6
1000: G Twist (IEK) 3:18.3, J Findley (B&B) 3:32.7, K Murray 3:45.6
1000W: no competition
70H: L Rose 14.9, S Greenway (Sev) 15.0
HJ: L Rose 1.20, N Hamilton-Brown (Sev) 1.10
LJ: L Price (IEK) 3.33, S Davies (Sev) 3.22, V Young (B&B) 3.12
SP: L Price 6.67, S Miller (B&B) 6.48, F Palmer (Sev) 3.76
DT: S Miller 13.70, S Davies 10.63
JT: N Hamilton-Brown 14.39, S Miller 10.60
4X400: Sev 64.8
under 15:
100: S O'Sullivan (B&B) 13.8, S Farrar (Sev) 13.9, A Underdown (PDW) 13.9, Y Coffey (Swl) 14.0, N Whiskin (IEK) 14.3
200: J DFavis (B&B) 24.2, A Underdown 28.6, D Rowe (IEK) 29.3, S Bates (Sev) 30.9, F Mozesm (Swl) 32.6
800: G Barns (IEK) 2:38.0, A Andrew (PDW) 2:40.3, L Smith (B&B) 2:42.0
1500: N Whiskin 5:40.9, C McNamara (B&B) 6:24.0
2000W: no competition
75H K Wearing (IEK) 12.2, A Underwood 13.9, S Bates 17.6
HJ: Y Coffey 1.45, R Shelton (PDW) 1.35, D Roe (IEK) 1.30, K Rothery (B&B) 1.20
LJ: B Shelton (PDW) 4.60, S O'Sullivan 4.50, Y Coffey 4.25, C Farrar 4.15, C
Wearing (IEK) 3.58
PV: G Barns 1.50
SP: L Underdown (PDW) 9.12, N Wonogho (B&B) 8.22, C Wearing 8.02, C Farrar 5.83
DT: L Underdown 25.70, N Wanogho 21.77, S Bates 12.32, E Barnes (IEK) 11.99
JT: H Baldwin (PDW) 20.74, N Wadogho 9.43
4X100: B&B 55.7, PDW 55.8, IEK 58.4
under 17:
100: A Price (IEK) 14.2
200: H Bhanoi (B&B) 29.2, K Skiller (Sev) 31.4
300: C Dufton (IEK) 44.9, L Derby (Sev) 49.6, L Messenger (B&B) 51.3
800: K Skiller 2:43.8
1500: P Proctor (B&B) 5:24.8
2000W: no competition
80H: L Crirchley (B&B) 14.4
300H: L Critchley 52.6
HJ: A Price 1.40
LJ: L Derby 3.92
TJ: no competition
PV: A Price 2.80
SP: L Derby 6.59
DT: no competition
HT: L Neale (PDW) 15.96
JT: K Skiller 9.90
senior:
100: K Silvester (Swl) 14.4
200: M Miller (B&B) 27.2
400: K Silvester 72.8
800: N Delahoy (B&B) 2:41.6
1500: 3000: 100H: no competition
2000W M Poole (PDW) 15:19.2
400H: C Jones-Baldock (B&B) 80.5
HJ: no competition
LJ: M Poole (PDW) 2.86
TJ: K Silvester 9.26
PV C Jones-Baldock 1.10
SP: J Agyekum (B&B) 7.02, S Shelton (PDW) 5.96
DT: J Agyekum 19.63, S Shelton 16.09
JT: J Agyekum 12.71, M Poole 10.11
HT: J Agyekum 18.40, J Duffie (PDW) 11.69+
4X100: B&B 57.3
4X400: B&B NT
match result: Blackheath & Bromley 153 (lge 1 606), Sevenoaks 84 (4 154), Invicta East Kent 77 (3 310), Paddock Wood 74 (2 395), Swale 26 (5 129)

Norwich Union Super League @ Gateshead on 13/7/03
Men:
200: 5 J Golding (B&B) 20.92
1500: 7 A Whiteman (M&M) 3:37.18
3000: 6 An Graffin (Bel) 7:52.26
JT: 1 S Backley (Cam) 85.69
Women:
100: 5 J Maduaka (WGEL) 11.69
200: 2 J Maduaka 23.25
3000: 6 K Holmes (ESM) 9:01.91

KENT COLTS AND BOYS RESULTS @ Erith Stadium, Erith on 13/07/03

Southern Men`s League @ various on 12/7/03
Div1: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 124 (3 22); 3 Ashford AC 110 (6 17); 5 Cambridge H 46 (24 7)
Div2: 3 Tonbridge 123 (8 19); 2 Bexley 124.5 (11 15); 3 Dartford 103 (16 13)
Div3: 2 Kent AC 116 (6 20); 3 Medway & Maidstone 114 (11 16)
Div4E: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 158 (1 24), 2 Tunbridge Wells & Langton 127 (10 18), 3 Paddock Wood 105.5 (13 15.5); Invicta East Kent 117.5 (5 19.5); 4 Dartford H 53 (22 4), Bexley dna (21 5)
Div5E: 1 Medway & Maidstone 152 (2 15); 3 Swale 84 (10 10), 4 Tonbridge 21 (15 2)

English Schools Championships @ Sheffield on 11+12/7/03
Boys:
Snr:

100: ht P Newark 11.22 200: 1 J Ellington (London) 21.08
400: 8 I Allerton 50.33
800: 2 B Wiffen 1:52.39 1500 ht M Whiting 4:10.92
2000SC: D Lacy 6:06.61
400H: 5 S Mulligan 56.70 DT: 7 D Coleman 44.68
HT: 1 K Chester 62.95
Inter:
100: 8 G Coomber 11.13 400: ht D Jedrzejewski 52.83, M Richardson 53.34
100H: ht D Lucas 13.94, M Shoker 14.19
400H: 2 E Harrison 54.02 LJ: 14 R Wallace 6.12
TJ: 21 J Harper 12.87
HT: 2 A Williamson 60.58, 11 A Tawwanaee 48.71
JT: 3 S Harvey 57.97, ht M Hall 47.79
4X100: ht 3 Kent 43.38
Jun:
100: ht R Coney 11.71 200: ht S Blackwell 23.57
400: 5 L Smallwood 52.67, ht J Johnson 54.89
800: 4 J Phillips 2:03.15 1500: ht J Tyler 4:26.65
80H: 3 A Al-Ameen (Lon) 11.61, ht M Baker 12.17
HJ: 13= D Sage 1.69 SP: 15 C Clemmow 12.16
DT: 11 L Presnell 30.82
HT: 3 J Gilman 43.42, 10 R Al-Ameen (Lon) 35.61
4X100: 6 Kent 46.62
Girls:
Snr:
100: 4 M Douglas12.18, 7 K Velvick 12.44
800: 4 K Buchan 2:11.95
3000: 7 J Pereira 10:08.02 PV: 1 N Olsen 3.65
LJ: 2 K Benneworth 5.73
TJ: 3S Alaneme 12.55 DT: L Fox 41.90
HT: 9 S Dobriskey 39.10
JT: 6 C Lawrence 40.22
Inter:
200: 2 K Roomes 24.75 300: ht L Hawkins 41.70
800: ht E Fisher 2:21.06
80H: ht C Cooper 12.07 300H: ht J Rieck 47.37
PV: 1 H Olsen 3.65
TJ: 14 C Hurley-Gale 10.75 SP: 6 T Agoro (Lon) 10.51
DT: 1 R Saunders 41.76
HT: 6 V Thomas 37.10 4X100: ht Kent 49.77
Jun:
100: ht C Carr 13.03; A Shand-Wittingham 12.34, A Gibbs 12.55
800 ht R Taylor 2:20.59
75H: ht N Akif 11.83 HJ: 5 J Fielden 1.61, 10 K Murray 1.55
LJ: 13 J Castell-Thomas (Lon) 4.91
SP: 5 L Yarnold 11.60, 20 L Underdown 9.16
DT: 3 F Clark 32.31, 6 S Brown (Lon) 30.20
JT: 11 R Brace 27.43, 12 N Bekker 26.84
4X100: 4 Kent 50.27
Sorry we have no team placings yet.

South east Kent Road Relay Series @ Canterbury on 8/7/03
men: Aac 51:37, SKH 52:19, IEK 55:41, ADR 57:11, Can 57:57;
Final Pos: Ashford AC, South Kent, Invicta East Kent
M40: IEK 56:01, Del 57:46, Flk 63:00; Final Pos: Invicta East Kent, Deal Tri, Folkestone
M50: IEK 41:51, Can 46:22, Flk 46:41; Final Pos: Invicta East Kent, Folkestone, Deal Tri
women: Del 48:21, IEK 49:49, Flk 51:25, ADR 54:06, Can 54:36;
Final Pos: Invicta East Kent, Folkestone, Deal Tri
W35: Can 53:22, Flk 56:44;
Final Pos: Canterbury H, Invicta East Kent, Folkestone

UK Womens League @ various on 6/7/03
Div2: 8 Ashford AC 112 (8 3)
Div3: M<edway & Maidstone 167

BMC Meeting @ Watford on 5/7/03
men:
800: 7 T Alexander (M&M) 1:48.61; M Airey (B&B) 1:53.68, A Pickett (Dar) 1:57.64, S Cooper (B&B) 1:59.32
1500: 8 M Skinner (B&B) 3:44.51; J Atkinson (B&B u20) 3:54.99
10000 (AAA Champ): 19 B royden (M&M) 30:33.31, 21 M Coleman (M&M) 31:02.53
women:
800: 5 L Dobriskey (AAC) 2:05.06; E Murty (Dar u17) 2:29.4
1500: G Marrs (M&M u20) 4:33.74

British League @ various on 5/7/03
Div2: 4 Blackheath & Bromley 265.5 (5 7)Div4: 1 Medway & Maidstone 343

Southern Womens League @ various on 5/7/03
Div1: 1 Blackheath & Bromley 218.5 (4 797.5); Ashford AC 163.5 (25 513.5)
Div2: 4 Medway & Maidstone 133 (22 490)
Div3S: 1 Bexley 205 (1 532); 2 Cambridge H 145 (3 477.5), 4 Invicta East Kent 43 (11 250.5; 2 Dartford H 136 (4 408.5); 2 Tonbridge 130 (5 407)

IAAF Golden League @ Paris on 4/7/03
1500: 10 A Whiteman (M&M) 3:35.40


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk