Home Up


Last amended at 24-09-15

 

KENT YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - RESULTS 2/08/2009 - Deangate

 

 

Results in PDF form

 

KENT YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - GIRLS RESULTS 02/08/2009 Deangate Stadium, Hoo

DIVISION 1 - U15

100m: A: Daryl Neita (Camb) 13.1, Gemma Smith (Ton1) 13.3, Charlotte Colegate (B&B) 13.4, Abigail Purkis (Ash) 13.6, Jane Angus (M&M) 13.9; B: Caitlin Dock (Ash) 13.7, Irenee McIntosh (B&B) 13.9, Hannah Okorafor (Camb) 14.2, Katie Deacon (Ton1) 14.8, Rebecca Brenton (M&M) 15.2

200m: A: Georgina Middleton (B&B) 27.0, Ruth Onyekwe (Camb) 27.2, Gemma Smith (Ton1) 28.0, Abigail Purkis (Ash) 28.4, Kerri Willis (M&M) 29.0, Annabel Carter (IEK) 29.7; B: Charlotte Colegate (B&B) 27.7, Caitlin Dock (Ash) 29.0, Sophie Parkes (Camb) 29.5, Jane Angus (M&M) 30.2, Luise Scott (Ton1) 32.0

300m: A: Dina Asher Smith  (B&B) 40.5, Annabel Carter (IEK) 45.3, Lauren Bamford (Ash) 45.7, Alyce Cooper (M&M) 46.1, Jayne Mallyon (Ton1) 46.4, Laura Deacon (Camb) 54.2; B: Rachel Dickens (B&B) 42.2, Jane Angus (M&M) 44.7, Amelia Jones (Ash) 46.8, Charlotte Cohen (Ton1) 46.9, Hannah Okorafor (Camb) 49.3

800m: A: Sophie Parkes (Camb) 2:28.5, Amelia Jones (Ash) 2:30.2, Pandora Banbury (Ton1) 2:31.4, Rebecca Brenton (M&M) 2:44.5, Ellouise Edwards (B&B) 2:50.8; B: Jayne Mallyon (Ton1) 2:28.3, Sophie Ayre (M&M) 2:35.6, Kate Funnell (Ash) 2:39.6, Issy Jackson (B&B) 2:51.3, Laura Deacon (Camb) disq

1500m: A: Alice Wood (Ton1) 5:04.7, Saffron Salih (B&B) 5:11.3, Hester Hill (Ash) 5:36.7, Georgia Vickers (M&M) 5:48.5, Megan Williams (Camb) 5:59.8; B: Nicole Taylor (Ton1) 5:06.1, Katherine Buckley (Ash) 5:42.6, Holly Fletcher (B&B) 5:44.9

75mH: A: Sophie Ayre (M&M) 12.1, Rhiannon Jones (B&B) 12.3, Anna Alvarez (IEK) 13.2, Lauren Bamford (Ash) 14.1, Laura Deacon (Camb) 15.7, Lily Richards (Ton1) 16.2; B: Alyce Cooper (M&M) 13.3, Rachel Giannini (B&B) 13.4, Emily Stone (Ton1) 15.2, Hester Hill (Ash) 15.6

1500mW: A: Kate Funnell (Ash) 6:08.0, Catherine Cotterill (Ton1) 7:01.7, Vicky Munt (B&B) 7:27.1, Megan Williams (Camb) 8:17.9; B: Katherine Buckley (Ash) 7:25.3, Holly Fletcher (B&B) 9:15.7, Luise Scott (Ton1) 9:19.7

HJ: A: Frances Read (B&B) 1.45, Ruth Onyekwe (Camb) 1.45, Emily Stone (Ton1) 1.40, Brooke Mahoney (M&M) 1.40, Hester Hill (Ash) 1.35; B: Rhiannon Jones (B&B) 1.40, Jessica Murphy (M&M) 1.25, Katherine Buckley (Ash) 1.20, Nicole Taylor (Ton1) 1.20, Karen Ewa (Camb) 1.15

PV: A: Kate Funnell (Ash) 1.90; B: Amelia Jones (Ash) 1.60

LJ: A: Sophie Ayre (M&M) 4.85, Frances Read (B&B) 4.64, Daryl Neita (Camb) 4.60, Emily Stone (Ton1) 4.37, Lauren Bamford (Ash) 4.19, Anna Alvarez (IEK) 4.16; B: Ruth Onyekwe (Camb) 4.36, Irenee McIntosh (B&B) 4.20, Jessica Murphy (M&M) 4.17, Caitlin Dock (Ash) 3.91, Lily Richards (Ton1) 3.60

SP: A: Charlotte Denniss (Ash) 8.29, Catherine Cotterill (Ton1) 7.76, Jamie Boddie (M&M) 7.64, Karen Ewa (Camb) 6.90, Rhiannon Jones (B&B) 6.34; B: Kirsten Hooten (Ash) 7.48, Hannah Okorafor (Camb) 6.85, Vicky Munt (B&B) 6.29, Alyce Cooper (M&M) 6.18, Luise Scott (Ton1) 5.59

DT: A: Catherine Cotterill (Ton1) 21.67, Charlotte Denniss (Ash) 17.93, Kerri Willis (M&M) 16.56, Sophie Parkes (Camb) 16.42, Frances Read (B&B) 13.25; B: Kirsten Hooten (Ash) 15.12, Jamie Boddie (M&M) 13.14, Irenee McIntosh (B&B) 13.10, Megan Williams (Camb) 11.25, Lily Richards (Ton1) ndr

JT: A: Anna Alvarez (IEK) 25.12, Ellouise Edwards (B&B) 23.40, Kirsten Hooten (Ash) 23.25, Kerri Willis (M&M) 17.75, Ruby Brown (Camb) 16.44, Pandora Banbury (Ton1) 13.96; B: Jessica Murphy (M&M) 16.65, Karen Ewa (Camb) 15.48, Katie Sales (B&B) 14.78, Abigail Purkis (Ash) 11.86, Charlotte Cohen (Ton1) 7.67

4x100m Relays: MED & MAID 52.5, CAMBRIDGE 53.4, BLACK & BROM 53.8, ASHFORD 54.0, TONBRIDGE 1 56.6

 

DIVISION 1 - U13

75m: A: Katie White (M&M) 10.3, Rose Hairs (Ton1) 10.4, Ememoloong Umoh (Ash) 10.5, Molly Howson (IEK) 10.8, Oleta Haffner (Camb) 11.2, Amber Johnson (B&B) 11.9; B: Josephine Ray (B&B) 11.0, Jasmine Salter (M&M) 11.1, Lydia Gallyer-Barnett (IEK) 11.5, Bethany Kimber (Ash) 11.6, Emily Mahon (Camb) 12.0, Alice Deacon (Ton1) 12.2

150m: A: Shannon Hylton (B&B) 20.4, Rose Hairs (Ton1) 20.5, Tia Murray (M&M) 20.8, Molly Howson (IEK) 21.2, Amber Currie (Ash) 21.4, Florence Savage (Camb) 21.9; B: Jodine Trapp (M&M) 21.1, Lilly Coward (IEK) 21.7, Alana Fawks-Collins (B&B) 22.9, Ruth Barker (Camb) 23.0, Emily Hamlyn (Ash) 23.4

600m: A: Lilly Coward (IEK) 1:50.3, Florence Savage (Camb) 1:54.4, Amber Guyatt (Ash) 1:55.2, Emma Brenton (M&M) 1:56.9, Louise Davison (B&B) 1:57.4; B: Ellen Whitehead (IEK) 1:56.3, Lucy Sidey (B&B) 2:01.2, Jasmine Salter (M&M) 2:03.3, Megan Lillington (Ash) 2:05.3, Lucy Daniel (Camb) 2:08.2

1000m: A: Anna Weston (IEK) 3:27.9, Samantha Leighton (B&B) 3:36.0, Iona Williams (Camb) 3:38.0, Rebecca Roddy (Ash) 3:42.9, Charlotte Harwood (M&M) 3:43.9; B: Olivia Chalmers (B&B) 3:42.3, Rhea Sanders (M&M) 3:44.0, Kate Lillington (Ash) 3:46.0, Ruth Barker (Camb) 4:19.2

70mH: A: Aine Hurlock (B&B) 12.7, Amber Currie (Ash) 13.0, Iona Willliams (Camb) 13.2, Ella Farndon (Ton1) 13.7, Lydia Gallyer-Barnett (IEK) 15.3; B: Grace McGrand (B&B) 13.4, Alice Deacon (Ton1) 13.9, Millie Brown (Camb) 14.3, Sunday Shearer (Ash) 17.7

1500mW: A: Rebecca Roddy (Ash) 7:32.6, Ella Farndon (Ton1) 8:18.1, Grace McGrand (B&B) 8:48.8; B: Megan Lillington (Ash) 7:47.8, Alex Wheelwright (B&B) 9:08.4

HJ: A: Alex Wheelwright (B&B) 1.38, Iona Williams (Camb) 1.20, Megan Kimber (Ash) 1.15; B: Alana Fawks-Collins (B&B) 1.25, Millie Brown (Camb) 1.20, Erin Maxwell (Ash) 1.10

LJ: A: Florence Savage (Camb) 4.02, Shannon Cordell (B&B) 3.93, Tia Murray (M&M) 3.88, Ememoloong Umoh (Ash) 3.86, Rose Hairs (Ton1) 3.36, Lydia Gallyer-Barnett (IEK) 3.36; B: Aine Hurlock (B&B) 3.75, Millie Brown (Camb) 3.31, Jasmine Salter (M&M) 3.02, Alice Deacon (Ton1) 2.98, Emily Hamlyn (Ash) ndr

SP: A: Jumoke Falana (B&B) 8.91, Jennifer Stevens (Ton1) 6.71, Oleta Haffner (Camb) 6.04, Tia Murray (M&M) 5.30, Georgia Bamford (Ash) 4.46; B: Katie White (M&M) 5.19, Leah McDonald (B&B) 5.13, Lucy Daniel (Camb) 4.59, Kate Lillington (Ash) 4.17

DT: A: Jumoke Falana (B&B) 19.39, Jennifer Stevens (Ton1) 17.16, Lucy Daniel (Camb) 14.65, Erin Maxwell (Ash) 13.19, Jodine Trapp (M&M) 12.26; B: Ella Farndon (Ton1) 15.93, Shannon Cordell (B&B) 13.30, Anna-Marie Gould (Ash) 11.93, Emma Brenton (M&M) 11.05, Emily Mahon (Camb) 10.80

JT: A: Aine Hurlock (B&B) 22.03, Jennifer Stevens (Ton1) 15.32, Anna-Marie Gould (Ash) 13.14, Ruth Barker (Camb) 11.80; B: Emily Mahon (Camb) 10.70, Megan Kimber (Ash) 10.28, Louise Davison (B&B) 7.20

4x100m RELAYS: A: BLACK & BROM 56.3, MED & MAID 59.2, CAMBRIDGE 59.9, ASHFORD 60.7, INVICTA 61.4, TONBRIDGE 1 63.3

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

BLACK & BROM

195

187

382

ASHFORD

136

192.5

328.5

CAMBRIDGE

134

139

273

MED & MAID

102

149

251

TONBRIDGE 1

95

151.5

246.5

INVICTA

69

38

107

 

 

Seasonís Overall Results

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

BLACK & BROM

737

732.5

1469.5

ASHFORD

453

678.5

1131.5

TONBRIDGE 1

431

669.5

1100.5

CAMBRIDGE

570

502

1072

MED & MAID

446

599.5

1045.5

INVICTA

310

247

557

 

 

DIVISION 2 - U15

100m: A: Eden Tanner (Bex) 16.0;

200m: A: Stephanie Von Oppell (Ton2) 33.5, Rachel Blincoe (Bex) 36.0;

300m: A: Ellen Newark (Bex) 49.5, 0  0.0;

800m: A: Dominique Von Oppell (Ton2) 2:41.9, Tabitha Adams (Sev) 3:02.1, Eden Tanner (Bex) 3:07.1; B: Stephanie Von Oppell (Ton2) 2:47.2

1500m: A: Ellen Newark (Bex) 5:15.2, Ottilie Swift (Ton2) 5:51.9; B: Rachel Blincoe (Bex) 5:47.1

75mH: A: Nicole Walker (Bex) 15.1;

HJ: A: Georgia Read-Smith (Sev) 1.25, Rachel Blincoe (Bex) 1.15;

PV: A: Nicole Walker (Bex) 2.10;

LJ: A: Dominiwue Von Oppell (Ton2) 3.19, Eden Tanner (Bex) 2.94; B: Ottilie Swift (Ton2) 3.10

SP: A: Nicola Gregory (Bex) 8.71, Hannah Searing (Dart) 6.98;

DT: A: Nicola Gregory (Bex) 27.16, Bethanie Rodgers (Dart) 12.15;

JT: A: Nicola Gregory (Bex) 21.59, Bethanie Rodgers (Dart) 11.69; B: Hannah Searing (Dart) ndr

4x100m Relays: BEXLEY 63.7;

 

DIVISION 2 - U13

75m: A: Eirinn Ounsworth (Dart) 10.4, Joanne Okusanya (Bex) 10.5, Simone Baxter (Sev) 10.7, Rachel Lageretabue (Padd) 10.9, Katsie Scoones (Swa) 13.3; B: Renique Joseph (Bex) 11.4, Christelle Baxter  (Sev) 11.7

150m: A: Joanne Okusanya (Bex) 20.8, Rachel Lageretabue (Padd) 21.6, Simone Baxter (Sev) 22.3, Susanna Sidders (Swa) 23.0; B: Renique Joseph (Bex) 23.3, Christelle Baxter  (Sev) 23.5, Katsie Scoones (Swa) 27.2

600m: A: Victoria Blincoe (Bex) 2:04.8, Susanna Sidders (Swa) 2:06.2;

1000m: A: Eleanor Winch (Bex) 4:22.8; B: Maria Eremonkhale (Bex) 5:07.7

75mH: A: Francesca Adams (Sev) 15.6, Eleanor Winch (Bex) 18.2;

1500mW: A: Victoria Blincoe (Bex) 8:35.4, Natasha Hawksworth (Sev) 9:15.7;

HJ: A: Eirinn Ounsworth (Dart) 1.30, Natasha Hawksworth (Sev) 1.20, Eleanor Winch (Bex) nhr;

LJ: A: Eirinn Ounsworth (Dart) 3.94, Joanne Okusanya (Bex) 3.80, Susanna Sidders (Swa) 3.68, Christelle Baxter (Sev) 3.34; B: Natasha Hawksworth (Sev) 3.21

SP: A: Simone Baxter (Sev) 6.33, Maria Eremonkhale (Bex) 5.40;

DT: A: Francesca Adams (Sev) 13.46, Maria Eremonkhale (Bex) 7.36;

JT: A: Francesca Adams (Sev) 17.30, Rachel Lageretabue (Padd) 17.12, Renique Joseph (Bex) 15.70; B: Victoria Blincoe (Bex) 10.75

4x100m RELAYS: A: BEXLEY 63.7

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

BEXLEY

150

154

304

SEVENOAKS

110

22

132

DARTFORD

36

30

66

TONBRIDGE 2

0

62

62

SWALE

34

0

34

PADDOCK WOOD

26

0

26

 

 

Seasonís Overall Results

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

BEXLEY

594

678

1272

SEVENOAKS

372

218

590

DARTFORD

82

494

576

SWALE

225

59

284

PADDOCK WOOD

215

68

283

TONBRIDGE 2

0

62

62

 

 

KENT YOUNG ATHLETES LEAGUE - BOYS RESULTS 02/08/2009 Deangate Stadium, Hoo

DIVISION 1 - U15

100m: A: Toby Sho-Silva (Bex) 12.0, Rueben Fakoya (B&B) 12.2, Jaffer Adams (IEK) 12.3, Stevie Waldner (Ash) 12.4, Oscar Thurley (Camb) 12.9, Ross Miles (Ton1) 15.0; B: Tom Williams (Ash) 12.4, Rapheal Maloney (B&B) 12.7, Chris Cole (Camb) 13.1, Kolade Omoniyi (Bex) 13.2

200m: A: Rueben Fakoya (B&B) 25.3, Jaffer Adams (IEK) 25.3, Jon Briggs (Ton1) 26.0, Nathan Fatola (Ash) 26.0, Chris Cole (Camb) 26.5, Kolade Omoniyi (Bex) 27.5; B: Oscar Thurley (Camb) 25.9, Rapheal Malloney (B&B) 26.1, Fikayo Ajayi (Bex) 26.6, Temi Banwo (Ash) 26.9, Ross Miles (Ton1) 30.3

400m: A: Toby Sho-Silva (Bex) 52.9, Sean Molloy (Ton1) 54.2, Harry Smith (B&B) 54.8, Eri-Ife Williams (Camb) 56.9, Stevie Waldner (Ash) 58.1; B: Sean Fairman (Camb) 59.8, Declan O'Driscoll (Ash) 64.6, Ben Bradshaw (Ton1) 64.9, Lewis Elsey (Bex) 66.0

800m: A: Luke Francis (Bex) 2:23.4, Louis Hopgood (B&B) 2:25.0, Callum Burgess (Ash) 2:26.2, Ben Bradshaw (Ton1) 2:27.2; B: Neil Daughters (Ash) 2:27.5, Lewis Elsey (Bex) 2:30.0, Ross Miles (Ton1) 2:38.0

1500m: A: Max Collett (Camb) 4:28.3, Sean Molloy (Ton1) 4:28.3, Jack Wreathall (Ash) 4:47.8, Nick Armstrong (Bex) 4:50.1, William Ruiz (B&B) 4:51.2; B: Charlie Joslyn-Allen (Ton1) 4:40.4, Ben Cooper (Camb) 4:49.9, Adam Willis (B&B) 4:52.3, Declan O'Driscoll (Ash) 5:22.0, Joe Gunton (Bex) 5:46.5

3000m: A: Jake Rogers (IEK) 9:49.6, Joe Newsome (Ton1) 10:04.9, Tom Wright (Bex) 12:05.9; B: Alex Norden (Ton1) 10:55.4

80mH: A: Eri-Ife Williams (Camb) 12.5, Jon Briggs (Ton1) 12.7, Tom Williams (Ash) 12.8, Louis Hopgood (B&B) 13.7, Fikayo Ajayi (Bex) 14.5; B: Jackson Ferris-Choi (Camb) 14.4, Niyaz Chowdhury (B&B) 14.7, Connor Hand (Ton1) 15.2, Vithusan Soosaiaiyah (Ash) 17.6, Charlie Winch (Bex) 18.3

1500mW: A: Neil Daughters (Ash) 7:02.1, Jonathan Hart (Camb) 7:23.5, 61 (B&B) 7:23.7, Niall Healy (Ton1) 7:26.6, Lewis Elsey (Bex) 7:32.2; B: William Ruiz (B&B) 7:53.5, Darrel Rand (Ash) 7:56.0, Samm Crane (Bex) 8:29.5

HJ: A: Reon Gowan-Wade (B&B) 1.65, Nick Armstrong (Bex) 1.60, Max Collett (Camb) 1.60, Temi Banwo (Ash) 1.55, Connor Hand (Ton1) 1.35; B: Ben Cooper (Camb) 1.60, Anthony Moore (B&B) 1.45, Luke Francis (Bex) 1.40, Ben Bradshaw (Ton1) 1.25, Nathan Fatola (Ash) 1.20

PV: A: Tadgh Healy (Ton1) 3.40, Adam Willis (B&B) 2.30, Jackson Ferris-Choi (Camb) 2.00, Vithusan Soosaiaiyah (Ash) 1.30; B: Louis Hopgood (B&B) 2.20, Jonathan Hart (Camb) 1.80

LJ: A: Reon Gowan-Wade (B&B) 5.78, Toby Sho-Silva (Bex) 5.55, Tadgh Healy (Ton1) 5.37, Tom Williams (Ash) 5.18, Jaffer Adams (IEK) 5.07, Chris Cole (Camb) 4.57; B: Nathan Fatola (Ash) 5.07, Fikayo Ajayi (Bex) 4.65, Jake Rogers (IEK) 4.62, Oscar Thurley (Camb) 3.76, Alex Norden (Ton1) 3.73, Bruno Myszka-Reder (B&B) 3.42

SP: A: Matt Blandford (Ash) 11.60, Charlie Murphy (Camb) 10.29, Tadgh Healy (Ton1) 10.14, Niyaz Chowdhury (B&B) 9.44, Micheal Greenshields (Bex) 7.70; B: Tom Snare (Ash) 11.28, Laim Cater (B&B) 9.09, Niall Healy (Ton1) 8.27, Sean Fairman (Camb) 7.88, Samm Crane (Bex) 6.46

DT: A: Jon Briggs (Ton1) 35.79, Tom Snare (Ash) 35.25, Niyaz Chowdhury (B&B) 27.98, Micheal Greenshields (Bex) 19.06, Charlie Murphy (Camb) 17.75; B: Matt Blandford (Ash) 31.98, Connor Hand (Ton1) 27.90, Nick Armstrong (Bex) 18.03, Anthony Moore (B&B) 16.27, Sean Fairman (Camb) 12.09

JT: A: Matt Blandford (Ash) 48.33, Micheal Greenshields (Bex) 32.79, Liam Cater (B&B) 28.42, Jonathan Hart (Camb) 22.88, Niall Healy (Ton1) 22.14; B: Jake Berry (Ash) 37.41, Joe Gunton (Bex) 32.00, Reuben Fayoka (B&B) 25.68, Alex Norden (Ton1) 20.28, Charlie Murphy (Camb) 14.19

4x100m: ASHFORD 48.6, CAMBRIDGE 49.3, BLACK & BROM 50.6, BEXLEY 54.0, TONBRIDGE 1 55.7

4x400m: TONBRIDGE 1 3:54.0, CAMBRIDGE 3:57.9, BEXLEY 4:03.3, BLACK & BROM 4:06.4, ASHFORD 4:22.3

 

DIVISION 1 - U13

100m: A: Tommy Ramdhan (Bex) 12.8, Oliver Williams (Ash) 12.9, Elijah Laidlow (Camb) 13.5, Joshua Dalsan (B&B) 13.6, Tim Fulbrook (Ton1) 14.5; B: Kieran Gowan-Wade (B&B) 13.4, Luke Busumbru (Ash) 13.8, Jonathan Reynolds (Camb) 13.9, Henry Royal (Ton1) 16.5

200m: A: Tommy Ramdhan (Bex) 27.0, Oliver Williams (Ash) 27.1, Joshua Shonibare (B&B) 28.4, Jack Parris (Camb) 28.8, William Whitmore (Ton1) 29.6, Max Farnell (IEK) 35.3; B: Joshua Dalsan (B&B) 28.0, Timi Oniyitan (Bex) 28.4, Luke Busumbru (Ash) 29.2, Jonathan Reynolds (Camb) 29.3, Tim Fulbrook (Ton1) 30.1

800m: A: Stephen  Ball (Camb) 2:21.3, William Whitmore (Ton1) 2:31.8, William Fuller (B&B) 2:38.4, Ben Skivens (Bex) 2:57.4, Paul Ross (Ash) 3:04.7; B: Miles Witherseed (Ton1) 2:34.1, Jon Pairman (B&B) 2:44.4, Lewis Hagger (Ash) 3:12.9

1500m: A: Alex Kidd (Ton1) 4:56.8, Billy Carter (Bex) 5:09.3, Thomas Powell (B&B) 5:14.2, Kyle Denning (Ash) 6:02.8; B: Tim Faes (Ton1) 4:57.3, Luc Legon (Bex) 5:57.0, Thomas Desborough (B&B) dnf

75mH: A: Harry Kendall (Ton1) 13.9, Timi Oniyitan (Bex) 14.3, Jack Parris (Camb) 15.0, Alex Lynch (Ash) 15.1, Jon Pairman (B&B) 15.6, Kieran Hawkins (IEK) 16.7; B: Lewes Burton Bell (B&B) 15.4, Aaron Meakin (Ash) 15.9, Guy Thomas (Ton1) 16.1, Ben Stanbury (Camb) 17.0

2000mW: A: Guy Thomas (Ton1) 6:44.3, Luc Legon (Bex) 7:50.9, Alex Lynch (Ash) 8:11.6; B: Jesse Dugbo (Bex) 8:03.0, Kyle Denning (Ash) 8:27.9

HJ: A: Harry Kendall (Ton1) 1.50, Ben Stanbury (Camb) 1.40, Kieran Gowan-Wade (B&B) 1.35, Kieran Hawkins (IEK) 1.15, Jesse Dugbo (Bex) 1.15, George Hogben (Ash) 1.10; B: Elijah Laidlow (Camb) 1.40, Chris Cohen (Ton1) 1.25, Dylan Thompson (Bex) 1.10, Kyle Denning (Ash) 1.10

LJ: A: Elijah Laidlow (Camb) 4.34, Jon Pairman (B&B) 4.31, Miles Witherseed (Ton1) 3.72, Timi Oniyitan (Bex) 3.69, George Hogben (Ash) 3.68; B: Ben Stanbury (Camb) 4.22, Joshua Shonibare (B&B) 4.10, Paul Ross (Ash) 3.58, Jesse Dugbo (Bex) 3.15

SP: A: Bobby Cribben (B&B) 9.26, Stephen  Ball (Camb) 7.37, Aaron Meakin (Ash) 6.57, William Whitmore (Ton1) 5.09, Ben Skivens (Bex) 4.81, Kieran Hawkins (IEK) 4.65; B: Michael Essam (B&B) 6.23, Alex Lynch (Ash) 5.93, Jack Parris (Camb) 4.79, Chris Cohen (Ton1) 4.77, Ben Skivens (Bex) 4.29

DT: A: Bobby Cribben (B&B) 22.18, Luke Busumbru (Ash) 16.33, Jonathan Reynolds (Camb) 16.12, Miles Witherseed (Ton1) 13.37, Billy Carter (Bex) 9.84; B: Lewes Burton-Bell (B&B) 12.61, Lewis Hagger (Ash) 11.93, Tim Faes (Ton1) 9.48, Ben Skivens (Bex) 8.12

JT: A: Oliver Williams (Ash) 29.01, Stephen  Ball (Camb) 27.29, Harry Kendall (Ton1) 25.43, Max Farnell (IEK) 22.86, Lewes Burton-Bell (B&B) 20.33, Tommy Ramdhan (Bex) 12.76; B: Thomas Brannan (B&B) 19.52, Tim Fulbrook (Ton1) 17.42, Lewis Hagger (Ash) 17.00, Billy Carter (Bex) 2.23

4x100m RELAYS: A: BLACK & BROM 55.3, CAMBRIDGE 56.1, BEXLEY 56.5, ASHFORD 57.8, TONBRIDGE 1 58.0

 

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

BLACK & BROM

154

191

345

ASHFORD

144

197

341

TONBRIDGE 1

150

187

337

BEXLEY

133

174

307

CAMBRIDGE

128

174

302

INVICTA

24

40

64

 

Seasonís Overall Results

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

TONBRIDGE 1

594

762

1356

ASHFORD

555

732.5

1287.5

BLACK & BROM

617

651.5

1268.5

BEXLEY

572

683.5

1255.5

CAMBRIDGE

518

683

1201

INVICTA

80

298.5

378.5

 

 

DIVISION 2 - U15

100m: A: Charlie Taylor (Sev) 12.8, Eben Naulls (M&M) 12.8; B: Dominic Brown (Sev) 13.0, Sam Burdett (M&M) 13.5

200m: A: Charlie Taylor (Sev) 26.8, Oliver Woodham (M&M) 27.1; B: Dominic Coppola (M&M) 28.0

400m: A: Lloyd Milner (M&M) 55.5, Dominic Brown (Sev) 56.6; B: Oliver Woodham (M&M) 60.3

800m: A: Dominic Brown (Sev) 2:16.3, George Vaughan (M&M) 2:20.1; B: William Stockwell (M&M) 2:22.8, Jamie Monkhouse (Sev) 2:38.8

1500m: A: James West (M&M) 4:41.4; B: Josh Gibson (M&M) 5:00.1

3000m: A: John Allen (M&M) 10:55.3;

80mH: A: George Vaughan (M&M) 13.5; B: Jacob Lane (M&M) 20.0

HJ: A: Thomas Howlett (M&M) 1.65, James Proporowicz (Dart) 1.60; B: Jacob Lane (M&M) 1.40

LJ: A: Thomas Howlett (M&M) 5.15, Charlie Taylor (Sev) 4.10; B: Eben Naulls (M&M) 4.68

SP: A: Thomas Howlett (M&M) 10.58, James Proporowicz (Dart) 8.71; B: Francis Lammas (M&M) 8.22

DT: A: Francis Lammas (M&M) 21.40; B: Josh Gibson (M&M) 15.47

JT: A: Oliver Woodham (M&M) 38.27, Matthew Sommerville (Dart) 26.47; B: William Stockwell (M&M) 17.28

4x100m: M&M 54.4

4x400m: M&M 3:59.7

 

DIVISION 2 - U13

100m: A: Joe Clark (M&M) 13.5, Joseph Millman (Dart) 14.1, Will Seymour (Ton2) 16.3; B: Casey Johnson (Dart) 14.1, Rhys Barber (M&M) 15.5

200m: A: Joseph Millman (Dart) 29.8, Lewis Heffernan (M&M) 30.4; B: Cameron Corbishley (M&M) 30.9

800m: A: Stephen Jones (M&M) 2:27.4, Callum Ward (Dart) 2:39.2; B: Ben Murphy (M&M) 2:28.7, Ben Matthews (Dart) 2:45.5

1500m: A: Ashley Nisbet (M&M) 5:08.2, Will Seymour (Ton2) 5:09.1; B: Tom Whiley (M&M) 5:48.0

75mH: A: Lewis Jackson (Dart) 13.6, Stephen Jones (M&M) 15.7; B: Casey Johnson (Dart) 14.4, Ben Murphy (M&M) 16.0

1500mW: A: Cameron Corbishley (M&M) 7:02.8; B: Tom Whiley (M&M) 8:03.2

HJ: A: David Carr (M&M) 1.35, Lewis Jackson (Dart) 1.30; B: Ben Murphy (M&M) 1.25, Callum Ward (Dart) 1.15

LJ: A: Joseph Millman (Dart) 4.32, Cameron Corbishley (M&M) 3.61; B: Lewis Heffernan (M&M) 3.46, Harry Tindall (Dart) 3.07

SP: A: Joe Clark (M&M) 7.44, Callum Ward (Dart) 4.41; B: Stephen Jones (M&M) 5.83, Harry Tindall (Dart) 4.02

DT: A: Casey Johnson (Dart) 13.76, Will Seymour (Ton2) 8.38;

JT: A: Lewis Jackson (Dart) 34.02, David Carr (M&M) 26.08; B: Joe Clark (M&M) 22.10

4x100m RELAYS: A: M&M 58.0, DARTFORD 60.0

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

M&M

200

248

448

DARTFORD

150

30

180

SEVENOAKS

0

70

70

TONBRIDGE 2

28

0

28

PADDOCK WOOD

0

0

0

SWALE

0

0

0

 

Seasonís Overall Results

 

 

U13

U15

O/A

M&M

764

914

1678

DARTFORD

428

134

562

SEVENOAKS

146

196

342

TONBRIDGE 2

132

99

231

SWALE

0

94

94

PADDOCK WOOD

26

18

44

 

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk