Home Up


Kent League

Last amended at 24-09-15

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008 revised

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

Senior Men 10000m

1 Dean Lacy (CAM) 33:49; 2 Huw Evans (M35) (TON) 34:33; 3 Will Levett (TON) 34:44; 4 Adrian Lowther (MED) 35:13; 5 Sam Bradley (TON) 35:18; 6 Alex Gibbons (BLA) 35:22; 7 Tom Collins (MED) 35:33; 8 Kurt Wolfe (U20M) (TON) 35:37; 9 Pat Curran (MED) 35:43; 10 Barry Royden (M40) (MED) 35:55; 11 Graeme Saker (M45) (TON) 36:10; 12 James Taylor (TON) 36:16; 13 Allan Lee (SEV) 36:18; 14 Ben Tyler (MED) 36:30; 15 Frank Kilama (U20M) (UNA) 36:47; 16 Gareth Williams (M40) (MED) 37:04; 17 Rob Jackaman (CAM) 37:14; 18 James Hogg (U20M) (MED) 37:16; 19 Andrew Green (M40) (DRR) 37:20; 20 Colin Edwards (TWH) 37:23; 21 James Ridger (PAD) 37:32; 22 Mark Wilkins (IEK) 37:35; 23 David Hall (DRR) 37:40; 24 Paul Martin (TON) 37:48; 25 Ian Reid (M35) (MED) 37:52; 26 Daniel Bradley (TON) 38:03; 27 Daniel Evans (MED) 38:09; 28 Dave Reader (CAM) 38:17; 29 Simon Fraser (TON) 38:28; 30 Stuart Nicholson (SDR) 38:30; 31 Nick Jesson (U20M) (TON) 38:32; 32 Andy Howey (M45) (TWH) 38:47; 33 Andrejs Safras (MED) 38:52; 34 Nick Slade (MED) 38:54; 35 James Darby (U20M) (TON) 38:57; 36 Steve Smythe (CAM) 39:04; 37 Antony Pinol (U20M) (MED) 39:07; 38 Gareth Robb (PAD) 39:12; 39 Richard Owen (M45) (TON) 39:14; 40 David Weeks (M40) (FOL) 39:20; 41 John Armstrong (M40) (BEX) 39:22; 42 W Whitecombe (BEC) 39:24; 43 Joshua Nice (MED) 39:25; 44 Rob Dowling (CAN) 39:26; 45 Garon Heslop (CAN) 39:29; 46 Ian Cox (M45) (ARR) 39:34; 47 Lee Haze (KEN) 39:43; 48 Stuart Flack (MED) 39:53; 49 Terry Everest (TWH) 40:26; 50 Michael Lyon (MED) 40:36; 51 Tim Orr (M50) (DAR) 40:42; 52 Steve Robjohns (M40) (BEX) 40:44; 53 Daryl Palfrey (M40) (TWH) 40:59; 54 Michael J Clemence (TON) 41:07; 55 Tom Purenell (IEK) 41:10; 56 Duncan Collins (TWH) 41:15; 57 Luis Crane (U20M) (BEX) 41:17; 58 Steve Keywood (M45) (TON) 41:19; 59 Martin Kelk (IEK) 41:20; 60 Kevin Williams (ASH) 41:26; 61 Phil Heathfield (ASH) 41:30; 62 Mick Dennis (FOL) 41:31; 63 Jim Lucas (DRR) 41:34; 64 John Wilkins (M55) (IEK) 41:41; 65 Thomas Clench (BEX) 41:42; 66 Tim Kingston (DEA) 41:44; 67 Adam Cowper-Smith (M45) (IEK) 41:50; 68 Alan Newman (M55) (PAD) 41:57; 69 Ryan Waterman (TON) 42:08; 70 Derek George (M35) (I&I) 42:09; 71 Graham Maynard (M45) (CAM) 42:11; 72 Paul Kent (M45) (CAM) 42:14; 73 Wayne Vallas (M40) (ARR) 42:20; 74 Cain Bradley (M45) (TON) 42:21; 75 Tom Sutton (IEK) 42:32; 76 Alastair Telford (CAN) 42:36; 77 Ian King (M35) (ASH) 42:42; 78 Paul Mason (MED) 42:47; 79 Andrew Archer (M35) (I&I) 42:50; 80 Kevin White (CAM) 42:52; 81 Keith Brown (SEV) 42:55; 82 Gavin Finch (M40) (FOL) 43:00; 83 Mick Ellsmore (M55) (CAM) 43:03; 84 Jason Marchant (M40) (DAR) 43:10; 85 Steve Lelliott (M45) (I&I) 43:13; 86 Rob Hicks (CAN) 43:15; 87 Martin Hawkins (M45) (CAM) 43:18; 88 Trevor Edgely (IEK) 43:23; 89 David Farrell (M50) (BEX) 43:26; 90 Peter Butler (M45) (DRR) 43:37; 91 Mark Taylor (M55) (TWH) 43:48; 92 Rob Peers (M40) (SEV) 44:02; 93 Martin Jenner (BEX) 44:18; 94 Paul Smyth (BEX) 44:20; 95 Louis Fearn (FOL) 44:22; 96 Ben Calascione (M35) (BEC) 44:23; 97 Jez Dack (DEA) 44:25; 98 Steve Clark (CAN) 44:29; 99 John Gates (M45) (BEX) 44:37; 100 Mark Southall (TON) 44:44; 101 Tony Durey (M40) (DAR) 44:47; 102 Adam Hume (M40) (ARR) 44:55; 103 John Thompson (FOL) 45:03; 104 David Lee (SEV) 45:13; 105 Adam Morton (KEN) 45:16; 106 Andrew Moyce (LAR) 45:17; 107 Steve Hickmott (M40) (DAR) 45:28; 108 Steven Winfield (M45) (BEC) 45:36; 109 Fraser Partridge (M55) (SEV) 45:37; 110 Steve Elliot (M45) (BEC) 45:46; 111 Chris Smith (TWH) 45:55; 112 Luke Turner (BEX) 46:07; 113 Alex Hall (CAM) 46:10; 114 Kevin Winch (M45) (BEX) 46:17; 115 Peter Hadley (CAM) 46:21; 116 Peter Griffiths (M45) (BEX) 46:22; 117 Steve Kemp (M50) (BEC) 46:24; 118 Steve Whiting (M50) (MED) 46:26; 119 Steve Julier (MED) 46:31; 120 Dujon Brown (MED) 46:45; 121 Nicky Varley (M35) (SDR) 46:50; 122 Garry Tanner (M40) (BEX) 46:52; 123 John Kilroe (ASH) 47:13; 124 Kim Stanley (M50) (TWH) 47:27; 125 Eddie Rodger (M40) (ARR) 47:44; 126 Richard Long (M45) (BEX) 47:47; 127 Andy Horton (DRR) 47:50; 128 Steve Walker (M40) (BEX) 48:15; 129 Alistair Banfield (M45) (TON) 48:26; 130 Steve Kelly (ASH) 48:44; 131 Spencer Lee (LAR) 49:02; 132 John Murphy (CAM) 49:10; 133 Mark Newell (M45) (CAM) 49:12; 134 Neil Godden (CAN) 49:15; 135 David Dean (M50) (LAR) 49:16; 136 Barrie Harris (M55) (TWH) 49:18; 137 Steve Jarvis (SDR) 49:27; 138 Peter Lautch (TWH) 49:45; 139 Edward Hadlow (KEN) 49:50; 140 Richard Christian (M40) (PAD) 49:52; 141 Tim Kerr (IEK) 50:04; 142 Paul Goss (M50) (BEX) 50:09; 143 Gerald Baron (LAR) 50:11; 144 Andrew Westby (MED) 50:33; 145 John Doyle (DRR) 50:52; 146 Steve Clarke (TRR) 51:16; 147 Maurice Marchant (M55) (TON) 51:25; 148 Grahame Eke (M55) (FOL) 51:27; 149 Paddy Johnson (M40) (DEA) 51:54; 150 Steve Crane (M45) (BEX) 53:16; 151 Peter Nuttall (M35) (TWH) 53:16; 152 Paul Wheeler (ASH) 54:18; 153 Trevor Taylor (TWH) 55:55; 154 John Dyson (M65) (TWH) 55:57; 155 Giles Clifford (BLA) 58:11; 156 Ravi Cautick (LAR) 59:30; 157 Lionel Wray (M60) (DEA) 61:16; 158 Dean Fitpatrick (IEK) 69:13; 159 Bryon Taylor (‘Spud’) (M65) (TWH) 74:20

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

First 4 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

18

15

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

30

14

3

Cambridge Harriers

82

13

4

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

154

12

5

Dartford Road Runners

195

11

6

Invicta East Kent AC

200

10

7

Bexley AC

215

9

8

Canterbury Harriers

251

8

9

Paddock Wood AC

267

7

10

Folkestone Road Runners

279

6

11

Sevenoaks AC

290

5

12

Ashford AC

321

4

13

Dartford Harriers

343

3

14

Ashford Road Runners

346

2

15

Beckenham Road Runners

356

1

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

First 12 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

225

5

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

234

4

3

Cambridge Harriers

835

3

4

Bexley AC

1054

2

5

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

1114

1

 

Senior Men

 

 

First 4 to Score After 2 Meetings

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

28 (35)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

26 (53)

3

Cambridge Harriers

21 (273)

4

Invicta East Kent AC

21 (368)

5

Dartford Road Runners

21 (379)

6

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

18 (362)

7

Bexley AC

16 (413)

8

Folkestone Road Runners

15 (463)

9

Canterbury Harriers

8 (251)

10

Sevenoaks AC

8 (565)

11

Paddock Wood AC

7 (267)

12

Dartford Harriers

7 (561)

13

Istead and Ifield

5 (211)

14

Ashford AC

4 (321)

15

Beckenham Road Runners

3 (751)

16

Ashford Road Runners

2 (346)

17

Deal Tri

1 (440)

 

Senior Men

 

 

First 12 to Score (Duodec) After 2 Meetings

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

7 (373)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

5 (521)

3

Cambridge Harriers

3 (835)

4

Bexley AC

2 (1054)

5

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

1 (1114)

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men Current 20 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

238

Huw Evans (M35)

TON

3

2

5(2)

1

258

Will Levett

TON

2

3

5(2)

3

174

Adrian Lowther

MED

6

4

10(2)

4

209

Tom Collins

MED

7

7

14(2)

5

254

Sam Bradley

TON

12

5

17(2)

6

200

Pat Curran

MED

11

9

20(2)

7

245

Kurt Wolfe (U20M)

TON

13

8

21(2)

8

181

Ben Tyler

MED

9

14

23(2)

9

237

Graeme Saker (M45)

TON

14

11

25(2)

10

242

James Taylor

TON

23

12

35(2)

11

323

Andrew Green (M40)

DRR

19

19

38(2)

12

250

Paul Martin

TON

17

24

41(2)

13

149

Mark Wilkins

IEK

20

22

42(2)

13

188

Gareth Williams (M40)

MED

26

16

42(2)

15

235

Daniel Bradley

TON

18

26

44(2)

16

324

David Hall

DRR

25

23

48(2)

17

193

James Hogg (U20M)

MED

36

18

54(2)

18

198

Nick Slade

MED

22

34

56(2)

18

255

Simon Fraser

TON

27

29

56(2)

20

225

Stuart Nicholson

SDR

29

30

59(2)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

Senior Women 5000m

1 Amy Smith (DAR) 18:53; 2 Deirdre McDermot (TON) 18:56; 3 Natalie Gray (MED) 19:26; 4 Rona Loubser (FOL) 20:25; 5 Helen Wheeler V (FOL) 20:30; 6 Elaine Murty (BLA) 20:41; 7 Cara Oliver (W35) V (DAR) 21:16; 8 Helcha Penfold (MED) 21:17; 9 Jenni Van Deelen (CAN) 21:51; 10 Catherine Symons (TON) 22:00; 11 Amy Tanner (MED) 22:04; 12 Amy Hicks V (CAN) 22:06; 13 Claire Reeves (BEX) 22:15; 14 Angela Cook (W45) V (BLA) 22:17; 15 Sarah-Jane Gaffney (TWH) 22:25; 16 Ruth Ward (DAR) 22:32; 17 Lauren Fawke (FOL) 22:39; 18 Sarah Bonnage (IEK) 22:41; 19 Sarah Kenyon V (MED) 22:47; 20 Ella Fisher (BLA) 23:06; 21 Vicki Talbot-Rosner (W45) V (IEK) 23:10; 22 Angela Hames (I&I) 23:11; 23 Claire Stoneham (KEN) 23:21; 24 Stephanie Wood V (DAR) 23:26; 25 Diane Osborn (TON) 23:30; 26 Lesley Hall V (ASH) 23:33; 27 Pippa Blackstone (W45) V (TON) 23:36; 28 Diane Bradley (W45) V (TON) 23:55; 29 Mel Burdett (BEC) 24:09; 30 Sherly Clark (KEN) 24:12; 31 Val Evans (TON) 24:12; 32 Carol Grady V (KEN) 24:13; 33 Helen Garett (BEC) 24:14; 34 Sue James (W55) V (PAD) 24:16; 35 Susan Mitchell (FOL) 24:20; 36 Siān Roberts V (TWH) 24:38; 37 Briony Walsh (ASH) 24:54; 38 Sally Whitelaw (I&I) 25:00; 39 Sue Cooper (W45) V (IEK) 25:12; 40 Penny May (MED) 25:32; 41 Ronnie Haydon-Jones V (KEN) 26:01; 42 Suzi Wiltshire (DAR) 26:14; 43 Candy Hawkins V (ASH) 26:25; 44 Deborah Stamp V (TWH) 26:29; 45 Leander Marks (BEX) 26:38; 46 Barbara Hatton V (CAN) 27:03; 47 Zoe Gaffen V (KEN) 27:12; 48 Jannet Ricketts V (KEN) 27:17; 49 Breda Goss V (BEX) 27:25; 50 Jane Bright V (LAR) 27:59; 51 Trudy Curd V (FOL) 28:01; 52 Christine King (ASH) 28:23; 53 Judy Bain V (I&I) 28:26; 54 Breianna Zoll (IEK) 28:47; 55 Lesley Archer V (I&I) 28:49; 56 Madeline Baxter (BEX) 29:06; 57 Kate Marchant V (BEC) 29:17; 58 Dawn Dobberson V (BEX) 29:34; 59 Rosie Harris (TWH) 31:08; 60 Geraldine Legon V (BEX) 31:20; 61 Annabelle Hadlow V (KEN) 32:13; 62 Sarah Clarke (FOL) 32:24; 63 Jane Ross V (ASH) 36:43

 

Senior Women

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

22

13

2

Dartford Harriers

24

12

3

Folkestone Road Runners

26

11

4

Tonbridge AC

37

10

5

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

40

9

6

Canterbury Harriers

67

8

7

Invicta East Kent AC

78

7

8

Kent AC

85

6

9

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

95

5

10

Ashford AC

106

4

11

Bexley AC

107

3

12

Istead and Ifield

113

2

13

Beckenham Road Runners

119

1

 

Senior Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

24 (61)

2

Tonbridge AC

22 (59)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

22 (60)

4

Invicta East Kent AC

17 (144)

5

Dartford Harriers

16 (113)

5

Folkestone Road Runners

16 (113)

7

Ashford AC

13 (173)

8

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

12 (169)

9

Kent AC

9 (206)

10

Canterbury Harriers

8 (67)

11

Cambridge Harriers

8 (74)

12

Istead and Ifield

8 (192)

13

Bexley AC

4 (280)

14

Beckenham Road Runners

3 (269)

 

Senior Women 22 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

146

Deirdre McDermot

TON

1

2

3(2)

2

394

Helen Wheeler V

FOL

3

5

8(2)

3

318

Elaine Murty

BLA

4

6

10(2)

3

473

Helcha Penfold

MED

2

8

10(2)

5

141

Catherine Symons

TON

7

10

17(2)

5

628

Jenni Van Deelen

CAN

8

9

17(2)

7

56

Sarah Bonnage

IEK

13

18

31(2)

8

208

Ruth Ward

DAR

19

16

35(2)

8

474

Sarah Kenyon V

MED

16

19

35(2)

10

315

Ella Fisher

BLA

18

20

38(2)

11

40

Angela Hames

I&I

17

22

39(2)

11

147

Diane Osborn

TON

14

25

39(2)

13

170

Claire Stoneham

KEN

23

23

46(2)

14

624

Lesley Hall V

ASH

26

26

52(2)

15

142

Pippa Blackstone (W45) V

TON

27

27

54(2)

15

213

Stephanie Wood V

DAR

30

24

54(2)

17

143

Diane Bradley (W45) V

TON

32

28

60(2)

18

386

Susan Mitchell

FOL

29

35

64(2)

19

496

Sue James (W55) V

PAD

31

34

65(2)

20

59

Sue Cooper (W45) V

IEK

33

39

72(2)

20

63

Mel Burdett

BEC

43

29

72(2)

20

522

Briony Walsh

ASH

35

37

72(2)

 

Vet Women 16 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

394

Helen Wheeler V

FOL

1

1

2(2)

2

474

Sarah Kenyon V

MED

6

5

11(2)

3

624

Lesley Hall V

ASH

8

8

16(2)

4

213

Stephanie Wood V

DAR

10

7

17(2)

5

142

Pippa Blackstone (W45) V

TON

9

9

18(2)

6

143

Diane Bradley (W45) V

TON

12

10

22(2)

7

496

Sue James (W55) V

PAD

11

12

23(2)

8

59

Sue Cooper (W45) V

IEK

13

14

27(2)

9

596

Siān Roberts V

TWH

15

13

28(2)

10

185

Ronnie Haydon-Jones V

KEN

20

15

35(2)

11

598

Deborah Stamp V

TWH

19

17

36(2)

12

186

Zoe Gaffen V

KEN

24

19

43(2)

13

44

Judy Bain V

I&I

25

24

49(2)

13

67

Kate Marchant V

BEC

23

26

49(2)

15

581

Dawn Dobberson V

BEX

27

27

54(2)

16

616

Geraldine Legon V

BEX

29

28

57(2)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

U20 Women 4000m

1 Hannah Garcia (BLA) 15:09; 2 Amy Turner (BEX) 16:25

 

Junior Women Current Lead Performances

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

617

Amy Turner

BEX

1

2

3(2)

2

298

Hannah Garcia

BLA

 

1

1(1)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

U17 Women 4000m

1 Grace Nichols (ASH) 12:29; 2 Danielle Critchley (BLA) 13:09; 3 Jen Hamer (BLA) 13:13; 4 Dunia Pavlovic (TON) 13:23; 5 Emily Hosker-Thornhill (IEK) 13:28; 6 Vicky Rukin (TON) 13:37; 7 Rebecca Farrell (BEX) 13:40; 8 Petra Pavlovic (TON) 13:58; 9 Sarah Shepheard (PAD) 14:05; 10 Krystal Galley (BLA) 14:22; 11 Jess Owen (TON) 14:24; 12 Amy De Matos (BLA) 14:27; 13 Chelsea Crowser (BLA) 14:28; 14 Caroline Ford (CAM) 14:39; 15 Clemmie Swift (TON) 14:46; 16 Sophia Maslin (BLA) 14:51; 17 Danielle Webb (BLA) 15:12; 18 Melody Kane (BLA) 15:22; 19 Isobel Dickinson (ASH) 16:58; 20 Sarra Crane (BEX) 18:52

 

Under 17 Women

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

15

2

2

Tonbridge AC

18

1

 

Under 17 Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

3 (32)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

3 (37)

 

U17 Girls Current 17 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

521

Grace Nichols

ASH

3

1

4(2)

2

314

Jen Hamer

BLA

4

3

7(2)

3

304

Danielle Critchley

BLA

6

2

8(2)

4

131

Dunia Pavlovic

TON

7

4

11(2)

5

26

Emily Hosker-Thornhill

IEK

8

5

13(2)

6

134

Vicky Rukin

TON

9

6

15(2)

7

573

Rebecca Farrell

BEX

10

7

17(2)

8

132

Petra Pavlovic

TON

11

8

19(2)

9

309

Krystal Galley

BLA

12

10

22(2)

10

130

Jess Owen

TON

13

11

24(2)

10

506

Sarah Shepheard

PAD

15

9

24(2)

12

313

Chelsea Crowser

BLA

17

13

30(2)

13

138

Clemmie Swift

TON

18

15

33(2)

13

464

Caroline Ford

CAM

19

14

33(2)

15

303

Danielle Webb

BLA

20

17

37(2)

16

520

Isobel Dickinson

ASH

22

19

41(2)

17

568

Sarra Crane

BEX

24

20

44(2)

 

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

U15 Girls 3000m

1 Rebecca Weston (IEK) 10:43; 2 Amber Reed (BLA) 11:05; 3 Emily Nolan (CAM) 11:13; 4 Lucy Blackstone (TON) 11:13; 5 Ellen Holmes (TON) 11:20; 6 Pandora Banbury (TON) 11:23; 7 Ellie Hume (TRR) 11:27; 8 Kelsey Howard (ASH) 11:35; 9 Cerys Sanders (MED) 11:45; 10 Megan Hawes (SEV) 11:56; 11 Amelia Jones (ASH) 11:59; 12 Casey Porritt (DAR) 12:03; 13 Beth Armstrong (BEX) 12:11; 14 Lucy Hickmott (DAR) 12:13; 15 Annabelle Carter (IEK) 12:27; 16 Lucy Nicholson (MED) 12:31; 17 Rachel Robinson (BLA) 12:33; 18 Kate Funnell (ASH) 12:35; 19 Jessica Jones (BLA) 12:38; 20 Lauren Warner (TON) 12:48; 21 Rachael Burton (IEK) 12:51; 22 Bethany Burnett (IEK) 13:04; 23 Shona Blandford (CAM) 13:06; 24 Megan Williams (CAM) 13:23; 25 Sophie Foggins (SEV) 13:31; 26 Rachel Blincoe (BEX) 13:36; 27 Emma Campbell (SEV) 13:48; 28 Lucy Martin (SEV) 13:56; 29 Louise Blaire (MED) 13:59; 30 Sophie Ayre (MED) 14:03; 31 Ruby Brown (CAM) 14:07; 32 Becky Reilly (IEK) 14:07; 33 Ellie King (TON) 15:26

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

 

 

 

1

Tonbridge AC

15

7

2

Ashford AC

37

6

3

Invicta East Kent AC

37

5

4

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

38

4

5

Cambridge Harriers

50

3

6

Medway and Maidstone AC

54

2

7

Sevenoaks AC

62

1

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

14 (24)

2

Ashford AC

11 (77)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

10 (74)

4

Invicta East Kent AC

7 (106)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

6 (107)

6

Cambridge Harriers

6 (109)

7

Sevenoaks AC

1 (62)

8

Bexley AC

1 (75)

 

U15 Girls Current 22 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

122

Lucy Blackstone

TON

2

4

6(2)

1

124

Ellen Holmes

TON

1

5

6(2)

1

287

Amber Reed

BLA

4

2

6(2)

4

459

Emily Nolan

CAM

5

3

8(2)

5

384

Ellie Hume

TRR

3

7

10(2)

6

121

Pandora Banbury

TON

8

6

14(2)

7

518

Kelsey Howard

ASH

7

8

15(2)

8

485

Cerys Sanders

MED

10

9

19(2)

9

517

Amelia Jones

ASH

11

11

22(2)

10

200

Casey Porritt

DAR

13

12

25(2)

10

567

Beth Armstrong

BEX

12

13

25(2)

12

484

Lucy Nicholson

MED

16

16

32(2)

13

286

Jessica Jones

BLA

18

19

37(2)

14

281

Rachel Robinson

BLA

21

17

38(2)

15

5

Rachael Burton

IEK

19

21

40(2)

15

516

Kate Funnell

ASH

22

18

40(2)

17

199

Lucy Hickmott

DAR

28

14

42(2)

18

1

Bethany Burnett

IEK

24

22

46(2)

19

482

Louise Blaire

MED

27

29

56(2)

20

612

Rachel Blincoe

BEX

32

26

58(2)

21

461

Ruby Brown

CAM

29

31

60(2)

22

2

Becky Reilly

IEK

30

32

62(2)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

U13 Girls 2500m

1 Alice Wood (TON) 9:10; 2 Amy Elison (TON) 9:12; 3 Georgina Kennedy (BLA) 9:14; 4 Alex Clay (IEK) 9:16; 5 Fiona Basham (CAM) 9:16; 6 Sophia Parks (CAM) 9:21; 7 Tabitha Adams (SEV) 9:30; 8 Ellen Newark (BEX) 9:32; 9 Bobby Clay (IEK) 9:33; 10 Sian Driscoll (TON) 9:39; 11 Janae Galley (BLA) 9:44; 12 Katie Humphrey (TON) 9:47; 13 Saffron Salih (DAR) 9:50; 14 Sonia Woolhouse (BLA) 10:02; 15 Iona Williams (CAM) 10:20; 16 Charlotte Cohen (TON) 10:20; 17 Holly Fletcher (BLA) 10:21; 18 Clare Foad (TRR) 10:23; 19 Catherine Northridge (TON) 10:25; 20 Lilly Coward (IEK) 10:30; 21 Nicole Reed (MED) 10:36; 22 Sarah Westby (MED) 10:39; 23 Ottilie Swift (TON) 10:42; 24 Charlotte Roule (BLA) 10:46; 25 Kayleigh Williams (MED) 10:49; 26 Izzy Jackson (BLA) 10:49; 27 Katherine Buckley (ASH) 10:52; 28 Hannah Czarnowski (TON) 10:53; 29 Rhea Sanders (MED) 10:57; 30 Angharad Ganuli (SEV) 10:58; 31 Florence Savage (CAM) 11:01; 32 Georgia Humphries (MED) 11:09; 33 Amy Wolstenholme (TON) 11:09; 34 Hester Hill (ASH) 11:12; 35 Franchesca Adams (SEV) 11:31; 36 Megan Collett (CAM) 11:38; 37 Laura Deacon (CAM) 11:40; 38 Cassie Benson (DAR) 11:41; 39 Nicole Walker (BEX) 11:51; 40 Caroline Shepheard (PAD) 12:08; 41 Eleanor Winch (BEX) 13:00; 42 Chelsey Eyers (DAR) 13:37; 43 Shannon Cordell (BLA) 14:19; 44 Millie Brown (CAM) 14:22; 45 Elle Brown (BEX) 18:13

 

Under 13 Girls

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

13

8

2

Cambridge Harriers

26

7

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

28

6

4

Invicta East Kent AC

33

5

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

68

4

6

Sevenoaks AC

72

3

7

Bexley AC

88

2

8

Dartford Harriers

93

1

 

Under 13 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

16 (19)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

12 (67)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

11 (72)

4

Cambridge Harriers

10 (93)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

8 (127)

6

Thanet Roadrunners AC

6 (38)

7

Sevenoaks AC

3 (72)

8

Dartford Harriers

3 (163)

9

Bexley AC

2 (88)

10

Ashford AC

1 (72)

 

 

U13 Girls Current 20 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

120

Alice Wood

TON

1

1

2(2)

2

113

Amy Elison

TON

2

2

4(2)

3

19

Alex Clay

IEK

6

4

10(2)

4

562

Ellen Newark

BEX

4

8

12(2)

5

115

Katie Humphrey

TON

3

12

15(2)

6

20

Bobby Clay

IEK

8

9

17(2)

7

194

Saffron Salih

DAR

5

13

18(2)

7

275

Janae Galley

BLA

7

11

18(2)

9

453

Iona Williams

CAM

12

15

27(2)

10

110

Charlotte Cohen

TON

13

16

29(2)

11

274

Sonia Woolhouse

BLA

16

14

30(2)

12

382

Clare Foad

TRR

19

18

37(2)

13

272

Holly Fletcher

BLA

21

17

38(2)

13

491

Nicole Reed

MED

17

21

38(2)

15

494

Sarah Westby

MED

18

22

40(2)

15

601

Lilly Coward

IEK

20

20

40(2)

17

515

Katherine Buckley

ASH

14

27

41(2)

18

532

Amy Wolstenholme

TON

15

33

48(2)

19

490

Kayleigh Williams

MED

24

25

49(2)

20

493

Rhea Sanders

MED

25

29

54(2)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

Junior Men 5000m

1 Jack Tyler (MED) 17:18; 2 Sam Murphy (CAM) 17:52; 3 Nick Wood (DAR) 18:11; 4 Andrew Cope (IEK) 18:49; 5 Donald Carter (IEK) 19:05; 6 Brendon Lyons (MED) 19:30; 7 Chris Haines (MED) 19:51; 8 Tom Warr (KEN) 19:52; 9 Hassan Davis (KEN) 20:02; 10 Calum Fraser (BLA) 20:14; 11 Philip Butler (DAR) 21:40

 

Junior Men

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

14

1

 

Under 20 Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Cambridge Harriers

1 (13)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

1 (14)

 

Under 20 Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Cambridge Harriers

1 (13)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

1 (14)

 

Junior Men Current 7 Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

220

Nick Wood

DAR

2

3

5(2)

2

33

Andrew Cope

IEK

3

4

7(2)

2

269

Sam Murphy

CAM

5

2

7(2)

4

36

Donald Carter

IEK

6

5

11(2)

5

620

Calum Fraser

BLA

11

10

21(2)

6

270

Andrew Sheridan

CAM

1

 

1(1)

6

700

Jack Tyler

MED

 

1

1(1)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

U17 Men 5000m

1 Sebastian Harding (TON) 17:39; 2 Alfred Grimsey (KEN) 17:52; 3 Josh Elderfield (MED) 18:18; 4 Stephen Cavey (BLA) 18:27; 5 Jason Prickett (IEK) 18:39; 6 George Quinn (KEN) 18:41; 7 Hector Kurtyanek (BLA) 18:46; 8 Josh Snow (CAM) 18:47; 9 Paul Southall (TON) 19:22; 10 James Cotterill (TON) 19:26; 11 Jacob Tanner (BEX) 19:31; 12 Tom Cox (TON) 19:32; 13 Josh Freemont (IEK) 19:38; 14 Andrew Robertson (ASH) 19:48; 15 Warren Uden (ASH) 19:58; 16 Sam Risby (BEX) 20:12; 17 Jamie Bailey (TRR) 20:12; 18 William Mitham (TON) 20:24; 19 James Reilly (IEK) 20:31; 20 Nathan Breeds (MED) 21:01; 21 Ryan Powell (ASH) 21:12; 22 Ryan Donaghue (TON) 21:28; 23 Jonathan Halls (BLA) 21:46; 24 Alex Wharfe (MED) 22:00; 25 Amreek Dhindsa (MED) 22:04; 26 Tommy Taylor (BEX) 22:33

 

Under 17 Men

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

20

6

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

34

5

3

Invicta East Kent AC

37

4

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

47

3

5

Ashford AC

50

2

6

Bexley AC

53

1

 

Under 17 Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

11 (26)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

7 (81)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

5 (34)

4

Invicta East Kent AC

4 (37)

5

Cambridge Harriers

3 (44)

6

Ashford AC

3 (111)

7

Bexley AC

3 (112)

 

U17 Men Current 20 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

102

Sebastian Harding

TON

3

1

4(2)

2

156

Alfred Grimsey

KEN

4

2

6(2)

3

427

Josh Elderfield

MED

6

3

9(2)

4

29

Jason Prickett

IEK

5

5

10(2)

5

158

George Quinn

KEN

8

6

14(2)

5

349

Stephen Cavey

BLA

10

4

14(2)

7

266

Josh Snow

CAM

7

8

15(2)

8

107

Paul Southall

TON

12

9

21(2)

9

244

Jacob Tanner

BEX

15

11

26(2)

10

100

Tom Cox

TON

17

12

29(2)

10

104

William Mitham

TON

11

18

29(2)

12

247

Sam Risby

BEX

14

16

30(2)

13

443

Warren Uden

ASH

18

15

33(2)

14

440

Andrew Robertson

ASH

20

14

34(2)

15

27

James Reilly

IEK

22

19

41(2)

15

425

Nathan Breeds

MED

21

20

41(2)

17

604

Ryan Powell

ASH

26

21

47(2)

18

350

Jonathan Halls

BLA

27

23

50(2)

19

426

Amreek Dhindsa

MED

28

25

53(2)

20

246

Tommy Taylor

BEX

30

26

56(2)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

U15 Boys 4000m

1 Robbie Farnham-Rose (TON) 12:53; 2 Luca Russo (TON) 12:59; 3 Alex Newson (IEK) 13:06; 4 James Murphy (CAM) 13:23; 5 Adam Gilbert (MED) 13:34; 6 Henry Kinnersley (TON) 13:40; 7 Will Mercer (BLA) 13:41; 8 Sam Jackson (BLA) 13:46; 9 Joe Newsome (TON) 14:00; 10 Chad Bryce-Borthwick (TON) 14:05; 11 Alexis Nicholls (TON) 14:17; 12 Gregory Proctor (BLA) 14:19; 13 Kieran Reilly (IEK) 14:23; 14 Joel Jennings (MED) 14:25; 15 Jack Wreathall (ASH) 14:28; 16 Andrew Thomas (TON) 14:29; 17 Christain Kinnersley (TON) 14:29; 18 Chris Lloyd (TON) 14:29; 19 Sam Gibbons (MED) 14:30; 20 Tom Devlin (TON) 14:33; 21 Joseph Ewing (BLA) 14:37; 22 Adam Willis (BLA) 14:44; 23 Jack Keywood (TON) 14:45; 24 Dan Gibbons (DAR) 14:46; 25 Ryan Fulljames (CAM) 14:50; 26 Rory Baldwin (MED) 14:51; 27 Cameron Knapp (TON) 14:55; 28 Oscar Wallace (DAR) 14:57; 29 Luke Dawson (TRR) 15:03; 30 Alex Norden (TON) 15:10; 31 Patrick Duncan (ASH) 15:11; 32 Ben Burton (TRR) 15:12; 33 Neil Daughters (ASH) 15:16; 34 Matthew Holdgate (PAD) 15:20; 35 John Allen (MED) 15:23; 36 Jacob Burton (TRR) 15:24; 37 Alisdair Bashams (CAM) 15:25; 38 Andrew Watkin (MED) 15:25; 39 Tommy Armstrong (TRR) 15:27; 40 Joshua Wood (CAM) 15:27; 41 Samual Hudson (IEK) 15:35; 42 Sam Shaw (MED) 16:10; 43 Christian El Shamma (MED) 16:18; 44 Ross Hyland (MED) 16:39; 45 Charles Winch (BEX) 16:53; 46 Robert Leat (PAD) 17:12; 47 Harrison Hide (TRR) 17:21; 48 Joe Atkinson (MED) 17:21; 49 Joseph Gunton (BEX) 17:38

 

Under 15 Boys

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

9

7

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

27

6

3

Medway and Maidstone AC

38

5

4

Invicta East Kent AC

57

4

5

Cambridge Harriers

66

3

6

Ashford AC

79

2

7

Thanet Roadrunners AC

97

1

 

Under 15 Boys

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

13 (21)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

11 (66)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

10 (72)

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

10 (83)

5

Cambridge Harriers

3 (66)

6

Dartford Harriers

3 (89)

7

Thanet Roadrunners AC

3 (195)

8

Ashford AC

2 (79)

9

Bexley AC

1 (124)

 

U15 Boys Current 20 Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

84

Robbie Farnham-Rose

TON

2

1

3(2)

2

15

Alex Newson

IEK

3

3

6(2)

2

93

Luca Russo

TON

4

2

6(2)

4

415

Adam Gilbert

MED

8

5

13(2)

5

89

Henry Kinnersley

TON

9

6

15(2)

6

336

Sam Jackson

BLA

11

8

19(2)

7

337

Will Mercer

BLA

14

7

21(2)

8

91

Joe Newsome

TON

13

9

22(2)

9

13

Kieran Reilly

IEK

12

13

25(2)

10

86

Jack Keywood

TON

10

23

33(2)

10

338

Gregory Proctor

BLA

21

12

33(2)

10

417

Joel Jennings

MED

19

14

33(2)

13

88

Christain Kinnersley

TON

17

17

34(2)

14

414

Sam Gibbons

MED

18

19

37(2)

15

95

Andrew Thomas

TON

23

16

39(2)

16

215

Dan Gibbons

DAR

30

24

54(2)

17

92

Alex Norden

TON

25

30

55(2)

17

436

Patrick Duncan

ASH

24

31

55(2)

19

535

Cameron Knapp

TON

29

27

56(2)

20

216

Oscar Wallace

DAR

31

28

59(2)

 

Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results - Mote Park, Maidstone on 25/10/2008

U13 Boys 3000m

1 Sean Molloy (TON) 10:16; 2 Corey De'ath (TON) 10:18; 3 James West (MED) 10:22; 4 Billy Somoghi (BEX) 10:43; 5 Alex Kidd (TON) 10:54; 6 Rory Wilson (TON) 11:04; 7 Jack Smith (IEK) 11:04; 8 Ben Chapman (TON) 11:06; 9 Daniel Murison (MED) 11:13; 10 Declan O'Driscoll (ASH) 11:15; 11 Jamie Monkhouse (SEV) 11:17; 12 Will Scott (TON) 11:32; 13 Luke Gunter (TON) 11:35; 14 Theo Rimmer (TON) 11:35; 15 Alex Punnett (BLA) 11:36; 16 Louis Duprez (IEK) 11:36; 17 Ben Murphy (MED) 11:37; 18 Louis Jennings (MED) 11:37; 19 Alistair Bishop (SEV) 11:46; 20 Stephen Jones (MED) 11:50; 21 Patrick Kirwain (TON) 11:55; 22 Jamie Porter (ASH) 11:58; 23 Daniel Flatman (TON) 12:04; 24 Timoty Forsyth (I&I) 12:04; 25 James Williamson (MED) 12:05; 26 Jacob Lane (MED) 12:05; 27 Simon Allen (MED) 12:07; 28 William Stockwell (MED) 12:14; 29 Charlie Jinks (BEX) 12:20; 30 Joseph Epps (CAM) 12:21; 31 Will Gobey (CAM) 12:59; 32 Miles Hawes (SEV) 12:29; 33 Cameron Corbishley (MED) 12:46; 34 Callum Burgess (ASH) 12:50; 35 Dominic Kempt (MED) 12:52; 36 Joshua Kieran (DAR) 13:14; 37 Connor Williamson (DAR) 13:23; 38 Luc Legon (BEX) 13:24; 39 Ross Miles (TON) 13:33; 40 Sam Burdett (MED) 13:38; 41 David Carr (MED) 13:57; 42 Samm Crane (BEX) 15:21; 43 Ryan George (CAM) 16:49

 

Under 13 Boys

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

8

6

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

29

5

3

Sevenoaks AC

62

4

4

Ashford AC

66

3

5

Bexley AC

71

2

6

Cambridge Harriers

104

1

 

Under 13 Boys

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

10 (18)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

8 (53)

3

Sevenoaks AC

4 (62)

4

Bexley AC

4 (111)

5

Ashford AC

3 (66)

6

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

1 (57)

7

Cambridge Harriers

1 (104)

 

U13 Boys Current 20 Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Total

1

78

Sean Molloy

TON

1

1

2(2)

2

72

Corey De'ath

TON

4

2

6(2)

2

408

James West

MED

3

3

6(2)

4

75

Alex Kidd

TON

5

5

10(2)

5

71

Ben Chapman

TON

6

8

14(2)

5

229

Billy Somoghi

BEX

10

4

14(2)

7

602

Jack Smith

IEK

9

7

16(2)

8

80

Will Scott

TON

11

12

23(2)

9

405

Ben Murphy

MED

13

17

30(2)

10

401

Stephen Jones

MED

15

20

35(2)

11

74

Daniel Flatman

TON

14

23

37(2)

12

76

Patrick Kirwain

TON

18

21

39(2)

13

396

Simon Allen

MED

17

27

44(2)

14

403

Jacob Lane

MED

28

26

54(2)

15

409

James Williamson

MED

30

25

55(2)

16

406

William Stockwell

MED

29

28

57(2)

17

399

Cameron Corbishley

MED

26

33

59(2)

18

615

Luc Legon

BEX

23

38

61(2)

19

402

Dominic Kempt

MED

27

35

62(2)

20

613

Connor Williamson

DAR

32

37

69(2)

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk