Home Up


KENT SCHOOLS at JULIE ROSE STADIUM, ASHFORD 12 June 2004

Last amended at 12-06-04

EVENT NAME DISTRICT CAT TIME POS FINAL FINAL   EVENT NAME DISTRICT CAT DIST POS
          TIME POS              
100M S. O'Malley Shepway I.B. 11.50 Q 11.40 1   DT L. Presnel Sev & Ton I.B. 36.87 1
100M D.Torku Brom West I.B. 11.80 Q 11.50 2   DT B. Wade Sev & Ton I.B. 35.53 2
100M R. Coney ChatRochGill I.B. 11.70 Q 11.50 3   DT T. Cox Sev & Ton I.B. 31.72 3
100M G. Toms SWALE I.B. 11.80 Q 11.60 4   DT A. McKone B.N.W.K. I.B. 30.10 4
100M N.Bell BEXLEY I.B. 12.10 Q 11.70 5   DT L. Aicken S.E.KENT I.B. 28.83 5
100M S. Forte B.N.W.K. I.B. 11.70 Q 11.80 6   DT S. Stone Maidstone I.B. 26.99 6
100M S. Stevens B.N.W.K. I.B. 12.00 Q 11.90 7              
100M M. Illsley Tun Wells I.B. 12.00 Q 11.90 8   DT R. Saunders Dar & Gra I.G. 40.65 1
100M C.Owusu-Ansah BEXLEY I.B. 12.20         DT F. Clark B.N.W.K. I.G. 36.29 2
100M J. Farmer Sev & Ton I.B. 12.20         DT C. Bishop St.Aug I.G. 27.47 3
100M I. Eihosy ChatRochGill I.B. 12.40         DT R. Bates Shepway I.G. 24.09 4
100M J.Silman THANET I.B. 12.60         DT R. Salmon B.N.W.K. I.G. 22.86 5
100M T. Kemp St Aug I.B. 12.70         DT S. Erandison-Mills BromWest I.G. 19.32 6
100M A. Mullery Ash & Weald I.B. 13.40                    
                DT T.Wade Sev & Ton J.B. 35.78 1
                DT A.Lawrence Shepway J.B. 35.60 2
100M M. Feneck St Aug I.G. 13.60 Q 13.50 1   DT J. Eustace Shepway J.B. 31.89 3
100M O.Ogunyemi BEXLEY I.G. 13.70 Q 13.60 2   DT M. Elms B.N.W.K. J.B. 28.86 4
100M R. Saddington St Aug I.G. 13.80 Q 13.60 3   DT J. Arnold Smith Ash & Weald J.B. 27.06 5
100M A. Minto Tun Wells I.G. 14.00 Q 13.70 4              
100M E. Finch Shepway I.G. 13.90 Q 13.90 5   DT L. Underdown Maidstone J.G. 34.94 1
100M A.Uwajev BEXLEY I.G. 14.30 Q 14.20 6   DT R. Seeley Dar & Gra J.G. 28.84 2
100M V. Hooper B.N.W.K. I.G. 14.20 Q 14.40 7   DT F. Chaffe Sev & Ton J.G. 23.00 3
100M N. Molnar Brom West I.G. 15.20 Q D.N.F.   DT P. Culmer Tun Wells J.G. 22.55 4
100M R. Beaney Ash & Weald I.G. 16.30         DT C. Crees Tun Wells J.G. 20.72 5
                DT H. Lamphigh de Smith Ash & Weald J.G. 20.58 6
100M J. Alaka Brom West J.B. 11.50 Q 11.50 1   DT N. Wanogho BromWest J.G. 20.24 7
100M N. Van Mol Maidstone J.B. 12.40 Q 12.00 2   DT A.Treadwell BEXLEY J.G. 17.60 8
100M C. Toms SWALE J.B. 12.30 Q 12.20 3   DT C. Durling ChatRochGill J.G. 17.45 9
100M C. Nelson B.N.W.K. J.B. 12.60 Q 12.60 4              
100M P.Adentan BEXLEY J.B. 12.60 Q 12.60 5              
100M A.Olaopa BEXLEY J.B. 12.60 Q 12.70 6   HT A. Tawanaee BromWest I.B. 52.88 1
100M A.Eames Sev & Ton J.B. 12.60 Q 12.90 7   HT P. Dawson Sev & Ton I.B. 42.13 2
100M L. Williams B.N.W.K. J.B. 12.90 Q 12.90 8   HT A. Powis BEXLEY I.B. 29.33 3
100M T. Simpson B.N.W.K. J.B. 13.10                    
100M J.Short Sev & Ton J.B. 13.20         HT R. Blackie BromWest I.G. 44.92 1
100M B. Lampiere ChatRochGill J.B. 13.80         HT V. Thomas BromWest I.G. 43.10 2
                           
100M L.Tapson ChatRochGill J.G. 13.10 Q 13.10 1   HT P.Haffenden Sev & Ton J.B. 32.60 1
100M H. Jordan Brom West J.G. 13.40 Q 13.20 2   HT J. Franks S.E.KENT J.B. 30.67 2
100M J. Kuti Brom West J.G. 13.70 Q 13.80 3              
100M J. Major B.N.W.K. J.G. 13.70 Q 13.80 4              
100M H. Shomade Brom West J.G. 13.80 Q 13.90 5   HJ A.McKay S.E.KENT I.B. 1.83 1
100M B. Moss Ash & Weald J.G. 13.90 Q 14.00 6   HJ D. Harvey SWALE I.B. 1.77 2
100M E. Wolfe B.N.W.K. J.G. 14.20 Q 14.00 7   HJ L.Wythe Dar & Gra I.B. 1.74 3
100M C. Davies B.N.W.K. J.G. 14.00 Q 14.20 8   HJ B.Webb BEXLEY I.B. 1.71 4
                HJ N.Lowe Sev & Ton I.B. 1.71 5
200M G. Comber Dar & Gra I.B. 23.00 Q 22.30 1   HJ D. Sage Maidstone I.B. 1.68 6
200M D. Haque B.N.W.K. I.B. 23.50 Q 22.80 2   HJ N.Imasekha St.Aug I.B. 1.60 7
200M H. Marsden S.E.KENT I.B. 23.50 Q 23.50 3   HJ C.Carroll S.E.KENT I.B. 1.55 8
200M J. Summersby B.N.W.K. I.B. 23.80 Q 24.00 4              
200M A.Cooper BEXLEY I.B. 23.80 Q 24.20 5   HJ O. Regent St.Aug I.G. 1.55 1
200M M. Styles Sev & Ton I.B. 24.20 Q 24.20 6   HJ R. Challis Tun Wells I.G. 1.46 2
200M R. Gard Tun Wells I.B. 24.30 Q 24.50 7   HJ H. Ranhawa ChatRochGill I.G. 1.43 4
200M M. Fenton Tun Wells I.B. 24.30  Q 24.60 8   HJ Y. Coffey SWALE I.G. 1.43 3
200M J.Mckenzie BEXLEY I.B. 24.30                    
200M E.Moore BEXLEY I.B. 24.60         HJ C. Ford Sev & Ton J.B. 1.60 1
                HJ M. Smiley St.Aug J.B. 1.60 2
200M H. Biddis ChatRochGill I.G. 26.80 1       HJ T. Godkin SWALE J.B . 1.55 3
200M S. Copping ChatRochGill I.G. 26.80 2       HJ J.Welsh THANET J.B. 1.55 4
200M K. Toulson Dar & Gra I.G. 26.90 3       HJ C. Adams Ash & Weald J.B. 1.55 5
200M H. Claydon Ash & Weald I.G. 27.40 4       HJ H.Sanderson Sev & Ton J.B. 1.50 6
200M S. Townsend Maidstone I.G. 27.80 5       HJ J.Manze BEXLEY J.B 1.50 7
200M A. Tyroll Shepway I.G. 27.80 6       HJ M. Foord Shepway J.B. 1.50 8
200M T.Ayayi BEXLEY I.G. 27.80 7       HJ J.Parsons Sev & Ton J.B. 1.45 9
200M J. Lunn Ash & Weald I.G. 28.00 8                  
                HJ L. Vickers Dar & Gra J.G. 1.53 1
200M T.Parsons Tun Wells J.B. 23.70 Q 23.90 1   HJ K. Foster ChatRochGill J.G. 1.44 2
200M J. Farmer Tun Wells J.B. 24.00 Q 24.00 2   HJ K. Synge St.Aug J.G. 1.41 3
200M A. Bishop ChatRochGill J.B. 24.40 Q 24.50 3   HJ C. Fielden Tun Wells J.G. 1.41 4
200M J.Barlow BEXLEY J.B. 24.40 Q 24.70 4   HJ L. Weedon Ash & Weald J.G. 1.41 5
200M E. Laurent Maidstone J.B. 24.60 Q 24.80 5   HJ C. Hoad Ash & Weald J.G. 1.30 6
200M A.Fernandes BEXLEY J.B. 25.10 Q 25.20 6   HJ G. Edwards St.Aug J.G. 1.30 7
200M P. Tookey Brom West J.B. 25.50 Q 26.20 7              
200M B. Mason St Aug J.B. 25.90 Q D.N.F                
200M R.Kerr BEXLEY J.B. 26.10         JAV S. Harvey BromWest I.B. 57.59 1
200M M. Major Maidstone J.B. 27.10         JAV A. Dowson Sev & Ton I.B. 44.85 2
                JAV Chris Rilot Shepway I.B. 44.60 3
200M L. Bolto B.N.W.K. J.G. 27.20 Q 27.70 3   JAV A. Smith Sev & Ton I.B. 44.57 4
200M E. Godley Brom West J.G. 27.30 Q 27.40 2   JAV W.Burlin ChatRochGill I.B. 43.56 5
200M E. Hairs Tun Wells J.G. 27.30 Q 27.20 1   JAV P. Wickens Ash & Weald I.B. 42.75 6
200M K. Laidlow B.N.W.K. J.G. 28.00 Q 28.50 4   JAV J. Phillips S.E.KENT I.B. 40.02 7
200M C. Mackie Dar & Gra J.G. 28.30 Q 29.00 6   JAV S. Weller S.E.KENT I.B. 39.76 8
200M O. Piro Brom West J.G. 28.70 Q 29.30 7   JAV M. Burt Ash & Weald I.B. 35.70 9
200M E. Funnel Shepway J.G. 28.70 Q 29.00 5   JAV D. Langford Ash & Weald I.B. 32.68 10
200M N. Terry ChatRochGill J.G. 29.10 Q 29.50 8   JAV B. Wilson Maidstone I.B. 30.04 11
200M C. Frampton ChatRochGill J.G. 29.40         JAV A.Piper Tun Wells I.B. 26.17 12
200M H. Pennycook B.N.W.K. J.G. 30.00                    
200M P. Cox Tun Wells J.G. 30.30         JAV E.Yarnold Maidstone I.G. 34.77 1
200M H. Cambridge Tun Wells J.G. 30.90         JAV S.Page BEXLEY I.G. 31.78 2
200M C. Robinson ChatRochGill J.G. 31.70         JAV L. Thompson Maidstone I.G. 28.81 3
                JAV A. Bekker Tun Wells I.G. 28.73 4
300M R.Syrocki Brom West I.G. 41.50 1                  
300M R. Paine Ash & Weald I.G. 42.90 2       JAV G. Rieck Tun Wells J.B. 36.94 1
300M C. Vineall B.N.W.K. I.G. 47.00 3       JAV E.Harland Sev & Ton J.B. 33.58 2
300M L. Cobb Ash & Weald I.G. 47.70 4       JAV D. Oakes B.N.W.K. J.B. 33.23 3
300M A. Buckingham Dar & Gra I.G. 48.90 5       JAV C. Johnston S.E.KENT J.B. 31.58 4
300M L. Taylor Dar & Gra I.G. 49.10 6       JAV T. Herman Tun Wells J.B. 31.55 5
300M L. Messenger Brom West I.G. 50.80 7       JAV D. Shaw Dar & Gra J.B. 30.54 6
                           
                JAV S. Read Shepway J.G. 29.08 1
400M B. Scofield ChatRochGill I.B. 52.20 1       JAV H. Silvester BromWest J.G. 23.95 2
400M R. Owen Ash & Weald I.B. 52.70 2       JAV A.Gray Tun Wells J.G. 22.54 3
400M J. Johnson SWALE I.B. 52.90 3       JAV S. Liversage Tun Wells J.G. 21.57 4
400M J. Cronin B.N.W.K. I.B. 55.10 4       JAV R. Stone Tun Wells J.G. 20.86 5
400M R.Hope BEXLEY I.B. 55.90 5       JAV L. Eaton BromWest J.G. 20.17 6
400M J. Greenhalgh B.N.W.K. I.B. 56.00 6       JAV A. Jandoo St.Aug J.G. 17.29 7
400M T. Ayres B.N.W.K. I.B. 56.60 7                  
                LJ M. Ormerod Tun Wells I.B. 6.55 1
400M D.Adamson THANET J.B. 57.00 Q 54.60 1   LJ D. Trott ChatRochGill I.B. 5.67 2
400M W. Allingham Shepway J.B. 56.20 Q 54.90 2   LJ K. Govender SWALE I.B. 5.45 3
400M I. Harland Sev & Ton J.B. 58.40 Q 55.10 3   LJ W. Robinson Sev & Ton I.B. 5.34 4
400M A. Stockdale B.N.W.K. J.B. 56.70 Q 55.30 4   LJ A. Cuff Tun Wells I.B. 5.16 5
400M D.Rebolledo BEXLEY J.B. 57.60 Q 57.00 5   LJ E. Essien Dar & Gra I.B. 4.96 6
400M P.Streete BEXLEY J.B. 58.20 Q 61.30 6              
400M B. Hawkins B.N.W.K. J.B. 59.30 Q 63.90 7   LJ T. Hayes St.Aug I.G. 4.73 1
400M H. Bloice St Aug J.B. 59.20 Q D.N.S.   LJ C. Thurston SWALE I.G. 4.72 2
400M J. Gilman St Aug J.B. 59.30         LJ N. McLaughlan BromWest I.G. 4.43 3
400M H.Evans Sev & Ton J.B. 60.90         LJ M. Funnell Tun Wells I.G. 4.25 4
                           
                LJ D. Caprice ChatRochGill J.B. 6.10 1
800M J. Durrant Dar & Gra I.B. 2.08.1 Q 1.58.8 1   LJ T. Goodall Dar & Gra J.B. 5.81 2
800M A. Bailey Sev & Ton I.B. 2.13.6 Q 2.01.0 2   LJ C. Edwards SWALE J.B . 5.80 3
800M S. Dobin St Aug I.B. 2.10.1 Q 2.01.1 3   LJ E.Ryall Shepway J.B. 5.35 4
800M J. Phillipps Sev & Ton I.B. 2.13.5 Q 2.01.4 4   LJ N. Liu Sev & Ton J.B. 5.20 5
800M J. Brisley Shepway I.B. 2.08.0 Q 2.01.9 5   LJ L. Matthews Tun Wells J.B. 5.08 6
800M R. D'Angelo Brom West I.B. 2.09.1 Q 2.09.4 6              
800M R. Davies Tun Wells I.B. 2.10.2 Q 2.09.8 7   LJ L. Blackie BromWest J.G. 5.04 1
800M O. Crux Shepway I.B. 2.10.0 Q 2.10.6 8   LJ A. Underdown Maidstone J.G. 4.83 2
800M S. Jasnoch SWALE I.B. 2.10.7         LJ R. Shelton Maidstone J.G. 4.81 3
800M T. Corby Sev & Ton I.B. 2.12.9         LJ H. Jenner Sev & Ton J.G. 4.58 4
800M G. Barrell Ash & Weald I.B. 2.14.2         LJ N. Podd B.N.W.K. J.G. 4.54 5
800M T. Burt Ash & Weald I.B. 2.15.2         LJ R. Arnheim BromWest J.G. 4.54 6
800M L. Taylor ChatRochGill I.B. 2.15.7                    
800M T. Doig B.N.W.K. I.B. 2.16.3                    
800M L. Quigley S.E.KENT I.B. 2.17.5         PV S. Huggins BromWest I.B. 3.40 1
800M M. Dexter ChatRochGill I.B. 2.21.3         PV P.Lillis BEXLEY I.B. 3.10 2
800M Daughty THANET I.B. 2.23.1         PV A. Berry B.N.W.K. I.B. 2.80 3
                PV D. Glen St.Aug I.B. N.H.  
800M C. Millar B.N.W.K. I.G. 2.41.4 Q 2.21.5 1              
800M L. Collier St Aug I.G. 2.30.4 Q 2.23.2 2   PV A.M. Price St.Aug I.G. 2.80 1
800M H. Miller ChatRochGill I.G. 2.30.5 Q 2.24.5 3              
800M A. Jukes Ash & Weald I.G. 2.30.6 Q 2.31.8 4              
800M R. McGuiness B.N.W.K. I.G. 2.36.1 Q 2.33.7 5   SP S. Birch Maidstone I.B. 15.24 1
800M S.Crampton BEXLEY I.G. 2.30.4 Q 2.37.6 6   SP D. Kingwell Ash & Weald I.B. 12.67 2
800M S. Bartlett Ash & Weald I.G. 2.45.2 Q 2.43.4 7   SP C. Clemmow Sev & Ton I.B. 11.68 3
800M L. Michell Tun Wells I.G. 2.37.5 Q 2.45.8 8   SP D. Carpenter SWALE I.B. 11.42 4
                SP B. Tang St.Aug I.B. 11.38 5
800M T. Musslewhite ChatRochGill J.B. 2.34.8 Q 2.13.3 1   SP B. Latham S.E.KENT I.B. 10.18 6
800M K.Wolfe Sev & Ton J.B. 2.19.3 Q 2.16.0 2   SP M. Jaggers SWALE I.B. 10.06 7
800M T.Lindsell Sev & Ton J.B. 2.32.0 Q 2.18.1 3              
800M D. Carter St Aug J.B. 2.22.7 Q 2.19.9 4   SP H. Trenouth BromWest I.G. 8.03 1
800M H. Moss St Aug J.B. 2.19.0 Q 2.25.5 5   SP E. Dickson B.N.W.K. I.G. 7.71 2
800M P. Frances Dar & Gra J.B. 2.28.2 Q 2.26.0 6   SP K.Lockwood BEXLEY I.G. 7.36 3
800M B. Good St Aug J.B. 2.34.6 Q 2.29.9 7   SP C. Crocker SWALE I.G. 7.14 4
800M S. Burton Maidstone J.B. 2.35.1 Q D.N.F                
                SP T. Morgan Dar & Gra J.B. 11.84 1
800M R. Taylor B.N.W.K. J.G. 2.29.0 Q 2.21.1 1   SP A. Hall S.E.KENT J.B. 11.63 2
800M H. Hickmott Dar & Gra J.G. 2.32.0 Q 2.23.4 2   SP C.Yeomans Sev & Ton J.B. 11.49 3
800M S. McLellan B.N.W.K. J.G. 2.32.1 Q 2.26.4 3   SP C. Gamble Shepway J.B. 11.44 4
800M D.Roe THANET J.G. 2.32.O Q 2.28.1 4   SP C. Burke Sev & Ton J.B. 11.35 5
800M C. Sage Maidstone J.G. 2.30.7 Q 2.31.8 5   SP T.Hook Sev & Ton J.B. 11.10 6
800M N. Whiskin St Aug J.G. 2.30.7 Q 2.34.1 6   SP A. Musoro ChatRochGill J.B. 10.56 7
800M C. McNamara Brom West J.G. 2.38.4 Q 2.36.1 7   SP L.Bates Shepway J.B. 9.58 8
800M K. Saul SWALE J.G. 2.37.7 Q 2.38.1 8   SP B. Cooper SWALE J.B . 8.72 9
800M E. Dickens Tun Wells J.G. 2.39.4         SP A. Hookway Tun Wells J.B. 8.56 10
800M E.Donnelly BEXLEY J.G. 2.41.9         SP A. Philo SWALE J.B . 8.46 11
800M T. Burking ChatRochGill J.G. 2.42.5         SP C.Dorling BEXLEY J.B. 8.20 12
800M S. Hannah B.N.W.K. J.G. 2.43.7                    
800M C. Lipman Sev & Ton J.G. 2.46.5         SP F.Farag BEXLEY J.G. 9.85 1
800M L. Midgley Maidstone J.G. 2.52.9         SP H. Jelfs ChatRochGill J.G. 9.60 2
800M L. Sanson Tun Wells J.G. 2.58.1         SP M. Cooper St.Aug J.G. 9.37 3
                SP B. Francis B.N.W.K. J.G. 9.33 4
                SP F. Green BromWest J.G. 8.45 5
1500M B. Tyler ChatRochGill I.B. 4.11.3 1       SP I. Richards BromWest J.G. 8.38 6
1500M J. Tyler ChatRochGill I.B. 4.11.6 2       SP V. Abernethy Tun Wells J.G. 7.94 7
1500M J. Poole Brom West I.B. 4.12.0 3       SP H. Griffith-Jones Tun Wells J.G. 7.25 8
1500M T.Ford Sev & Ton I.B. 4.12.0 4       SP C. Worrow St.Aug J.G. 6.52 9
1500M L. Maskell B.N.W.K. I.B. 4.23.5 5                  
1500M M. Breeds ChatRochGill I.B. 4.24.0 6                  
1500M J. Fairclough Maidstone I.B. 4.24.6 7       TJ R. Power St.Aug I.B. 12.44 1
1500M E. Wadsworth Sev & Ton I.B. 4.32.1 8       TJ T. Sharp Sev & Ton I.B. 11.44 2
1500M M. Dawson Tun Wells I.B. 4.32.7 9       TJ B. Walker S.E.KENT I.B. 11.16 3
1500M L. Turner B.N.W.K. I.B. 4.33.1 10                  
1500M D. Barrett Ash & Weald I.B. 4.37.1 11       TJ F. Ball St.Aug I.G. 11.44 1
1500M C. Kiely Sev & Ton I.B. 4.39.5 12       TJ R. King BromWest I.G. 10.64 2
1500M C. Salmon Dar & Gra I.B. 4.46.2 13                  
                TJ S. Hitchcock ChatRochGill J.B. 12.34 1
1500M N. Gray Maidstone I.G. 4.50.9 1       TJ D. Wake St.Aug J.B. 11.74 2
1500M L. Martin St Aug I.G. 4.56.0 2       TJ S.Hopkins THANET J.B. 11.38 3
1500M S.Chalkley BEXLEY I.G. 4.58.7 3       TJ C. Orford B.N.W.K. J.B. 10.97 4
1500M C. Saville Maidstone I.G. 5.08.5 4       TJ J.Vincent Shepway J.B. 10.64 5
1500M B. Proctor Brom West I.G. 5.13.8 5       TJ T. Wilczk Ash & Weald J.B. 9.24 6
1500M S. Hunter Ash & Weald I.G. 5.16.7 6                  
1500M L. Howard Shepway I.G. 5.24.8 7                  
1500M S. Coombes Brom West I.G. 5.27.5 8                  
1500M S. Harley Tun Wells I.G. 5.29.2 9                  
1500M E. Whitnall SWALE I.G. 5.30.2 10                  
1500M R. Spashett ChatRochGill I.G. 5.35.7 11                  
1500M S. Miller S.E.KENT I.G. 6.09.2 12                  
                           
1500M C. Haines ChatRochGill J.B. 4.48.5 Q 4.23.0 1              
1500M A. Bellinger Dar & Gra J.B. 4.46.8 Q 4.34.8 2              
1500M S. Simpson B.N.W.K. J.B. 4.50.1 Q 4.40.0 3              
1500M A. Cope SWALE J.B. 4.46.5 Q 4.41.4 4              
1500M J.Walker BEXLEY J.B. 4.46.7 Q 4.43.6 5              
1500M M. Thorpe B.N.W.K. J.B. 4.50.8 Q 4.44.2 6              
1500M G. Morris SWALE J.B. 4.47.7 Q 4.47.9 7              
1500M J.Lawless BEXLEY J.B. 4.50.9 Q 4.52.6 8              
1500M L. Pilrim Dar & Gra J.B. 4.52.5 Q 4.53.5 9              
1500M L. Crenell ChatRochGill J.B. 4.52.4 Q 4.54.0 10              
1500M J. Kay ChatRochGill J.B. 4.45.9 Q 5.34.6 11              
1500M L. Easterbrook B.N.W.K. J.B. 4.48.0 Q D.N.F.              
1500M J. Hogg SWALE J.B. 4.54.1                    
1500M T. Gilbert St Aug J.B. 5.02.2                    
1500M S. Bradley Tun Wells J.B. 5.06.7                    
                           
1500M M. Edwards Dar & Gra J.G. 4.54.3 1