Home Up


Kent Track & Field Championships

Last amended at 31 August 2021

Kent U13 Pentathlon

Name

Club

Daniel Brown

Thurrock Harriers

Aiden Santer

Medway & Maidstone

Joshua Dako

Blackheath & Bromley

Alfie Walach

Swale Combined

Leo Norris

Ashford AC

Noah Jennings

Swale Combined

Samuel Brett

Judd School

Thomas George

Tonbridge AC

Ewan Dobbs

Judd School

Rhys Dobbs

Judd School

Max Hood

Judd School

Bradley Baird

Dover Athletic & RC

Theo Hood

Judd School

Jake Conyers

Dover Athletic & RC

Dylan Leadbeater

Ashford AC

Joshua Wellings

Cambridge Harriers

Jake Alford

Medway & Maidstone

Sebastian Charilaou

Medway & Maidstone

Luca Gratwick

Medway & Maidstone

Dylan Lewis

Hillingdon

James Willcox

Ashford AC

Alex Anderson

Medway & Maidstone

Harry Wrigley

Tonbridge AC

George Shirley

Tonbridge AC

Bekunmi Edum

Medway & Maidstone

Max Orchard

Reigate Priory AC

Isaac Wood

Ashford AC

Leo Travis

Medway & Maidstone

 

 

Chelsea Clarke

Thurrock Harriers

Alice Coshell

Thurrock Harriers

Charlotte Bloodworth

Blackheath & Bromley

Abigail Smith

Folkestone

Emilia Stevens

Swale Combined

Sophia Pawa

Cambridge Harriers

Sienna Gratwick

Medway & Maidstone

Mia Pearson

Asford AC

Milana Thorpe

Chelmsford

Rowan Pearson

Blackheath & Bromley

Darcy Lines

Chester le Street AC

Ava Rodriguez

Ashford AC

Ismae Abomeli

Thanet AC

Tilly Ryan

Paddock Wood AC

Megan Rein

Paddock Wood AC

Layla Forrest

Invicta East Kent

Ella Cameron

Thanet AC

Joyce Beard

Medway & Maidstone

Iris Williams

Cambridge Harriers

Hope Elliot

Thanet AC

Gracie Lawton

Invicta East Kent

Mia Squires

Great Yarmouth

Heidi Ely

Crawley AC

 

Multi Events  Championship Entries Received and Accepted to 30/08/2021

Multi Event Athletes Sept 2021    
Tallulah Ndikanwu Blk & Brom Pent
Alyssa Firla Blk & Brom Pent
Isabella Amartey Dartford Pent
Islay Pearson Blk & Brom Pent
Nia Thomas Med & Maid Pent
Elicia Lacey Tonbridge AC Pent
Bethany Shimmen-Smith Thanet AC Pent
Cyeyne West Med & Maid Pent
Charlotte Ashby (G) Reading Pent
Emily Bailey (G) Basildon Pent
Madeleine Marston Blk & Brom Pent
Harriet Edwards Thanet AC Pent
Lola Brett Thanet AC Pent
Grace Bennett Blk & Brom Hept
Lucinda White Tonbridge AC Hept
Freya Jury Swale Combined Hept
Ateba Zion Ipswich H Hept
Jane Crawley Dartford H Dec
Helen Nyberg-Mitroi Dartford H Dec
Samuel Newton TonbridgeAC Pent
Tobechi Azodoh Bexley Pent
Mark Roberts Judd Oct
Gareth Lewis Winchester & D Dec
Will Goodbourn (G) Charnwood AC Dec
Luke Williams Ashford Dec
Joe Morris (G) Brighton & Hove Dec
Harry Kendall Tonbridge AC Dec
Bradley Eisnor (G) Brighton & Hove Dec
Bilen Ahmet Kingston AC & Poly Dec
Matthew Smith (G) Brighton & Hove Dec
Lewis Church Tonbridge AC Dec

Masters Championship Entries Received and Accepted

Masters Championship Entries Received and Accepted    
The entry list includes all online entries and postal entries where receipt of payment has been confirmed
     
Name Club Age Cat Events Entered
Bilen Ahmet Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers M35 100m, 200m, 110mH, HJ, PV, TJ, SP
Adam Bernard Dartford Harriers AC M35 100m, 200m, 400m
Gregory Hills Dartford Harriers AC M35 5000m
Andrew Pickett Dartford Harriers AC M35 5000m
Peter Reynolds Cambridge Harriers M35 5000m
Jay Smith Tonbridge AC M35 5000m
Edmund Adigwe Cambridge Harriers M40 800m, 1500m
Sam Ansell Bexley AC M40 DT
Richard Brooks Metropolitan Police AC M40 100m, 200m, 400m
Samuel Coombes Dartford Harriers AC M40 800m, 1500m
Darren Corneille Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M40 1500m, 5000m
Graham Holder Bexley AC M40 SP, DT, HT
Daniel Hulbert Larkfield AC M40 800m, 1500m
Steve Jones Central Park Athletics M40 100m
Stephen Lake Ashford AC M40 TJ
Martin Lloyd Bexley AC M40 HJ
James MacDonald Cambridge Harriers M40 5000m
Stuart McNally Dartford Harriers AC M40 200m, 400m
Matthew Preston Cambridge Harriers M40 800m, 1500m
David Robinson Serpentine Running Club M40 400m, 400mH
Mark Rothery Medway and Maidstone AC M40 400m
Andre Verster Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M40 800m
Anthony Webb Medway and Maidstone AC M40 5000m
Mark Wilkins Medway and Maidstone AC M40 5000m
Darren Wright Medway and Maidstone AC M40 800m, 5000m
Neill Wright Medway and Maidstone AC M40 5000m
Mark Ashby Cambridge Harriers M50 2000mWk
Peter Buxton Tonbridge AC M50 SP, DT, HT, JT
Philip Coleman Tonbridge AC M50 1500m
Ian Crawley Tonbridge AC M50 100m, 200m, 800m, SP, DT, JT
Trevor Crysell Paddock Wood AC M50 HJ, LJ, TJ
Stephen Daly Tonbridge AC M50 100m, 200m, TJ
Adrian Donnelly Medway and Maidstone AC M50 400m, 800m
John Foster Medway and Maidstone AC M50 100m, 200m, LJ, TJ
Adam Garel (G) Epsom & Ewell Harriers M50 100m, 200m
Terry Gibbs Dartford Harriers AC M50 100m, 200m
Paris Hunt Cambridge Harriers M50 DT, HT, JT
Peter Johnson Striders of Croydon M50 800m, 1500m
Richard Kerswill Medway and Maidstone AC M50 5000m
Noel Lyons Medway and Maidstone AC M50 5000m
Wole Odele Cambridge Harriers M50 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, LJ, TJ
Michael Pape Cambridge Harriers M50 100m, 400m, LJ
Robert Peers Sevenoaks AC M50 PV
Mark Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge AC M50 5000m
Zachary Ramsden Sevenoaks AC M50 100m, 400m, 1500m, JT
Alun Rodgers Medway and Maidstone AC M50 1500m, 5000m
Steve Rodwell Medway and Maidstone AC M50 SP, JT
Andrew Rushbrook Bexley AC M50 SP, DT, HT
Constantine Serugo Cambridge Harriers M50 100m, 200m
Stephen Talbot Dartford Harriers AC M50 DT, HT
Chris Turner Dartford Harriers AC M50 5000m
Oloff Van Zyl Sevenoaks AC M50 400m, 400mH, SP, JT
Gareth Williams Medway and Maidstone AC M50 5000m
Steve Wright Paddock Wood AC M50 1500m, 5000m
Colin Bates Dartford Harriers AC M60 200m, 400m
Carl Beech Swale Combined AC M60 100m
Gary Capon Dartford Harriers AC M60 HJ, LJ, TJ
Philip Carstairs Veterans AC M60 1500m, 5000m
Alan Hardy Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M60 PV
Martin Hawkins Cambridge Harriers M60 1500m, 5000m
Stephen Lansdon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M60 JT
Ian Mackett Ashford AC M60 400m, 800m, 300mH
Ian McCarthy Cambridge Harriers M60 800m, 1500m
Richard Scoones Swale Combined AC M60 DT, HT
John Tolhurst Paddock Wood AC M60 800m, 5000m
Peter Wishart Cambridge Harriers M60 SP, DT, HT
Mark Woods Paddock Wood AC M60 100m, 200m, SP, DT, HT, JT
Robert Bridges Belgrave Harriers M70 HT
Robert Coombes Dartford Harriers AC M70 5000m
John Gilbert Veterans AC M70 SP, DT, HT, JT
Peter Hamilton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M70 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m
David Hinds (G) Serpentine Running Club M70 100m
Geoffrey Kitchener Sevenoaks AC M70 100m
Douglas Lucas Cambridge Harriers M70 100m, 200m
Anthony Richards (G) Highgate Harriers M70 SP, DT, HT, JT
Julian Spencer-Wood Kent AC M70 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m
Ronald Denney Sevenoaks AC M80 400m, 800m, SP, DT, HT, JT
Warwick Dixon Cambridge Harriers M80 SP, DT, HT, JT
Michael Duffin Paddock Wood AC M80 SP, DT, HT, JT
Claire Capon Dartford Harriers AC W35 100m, 200m, HT
Hannah Carson Dartford Harriers AC W35 400m
Nichola Evans Tonbridge AC W35 1500m, 5000m
Natalie Mann Cambridge Harriers W35 SP, DT, HT, JT
Rebecca Miah Bexley AC W35 400m, 800m
Jacqueline O'Reilly Paddock Wood AC W35 800m, 1500m
Vanessa Robinson Bexley AC W35 100m
Charlotte Warren Tonbridge AC W35 800m
Elizabeth Bignell Paddock Wood AC W40 80mH, PV, DT, HT, JT
Olwen Cockell Swale Combined AC W40 1500m, 5000m
Angie Crush Tonbridge AC W40 PV
Karen Cudmore Medway and Maidstone AC W40 200m, 400m
Chloe Hammond Medway and Maidstone AC W40 800m, 5000m
Bernadette Harrop Medway and Maidstone AC W40 200m, 400m, 800m, LJ
Taryne McPherson Medway and Maidstone AC W40 5000m
Karolina Mykietyn Central Park Athletics W40 200m
Ashley Pearson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC W40 800m, 1500m
Kirstie Taylor Dartford Harriers AC W40 100m, 200m
Stacy Taylor Dartford Harriers AC W40 HT
Louisa Vallins Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC W40 100m, 200m
Sarah Westrap Tonbridge AC W40 100m
Jennifer Agyepong Cambridge Harriers W50 SP, HT
Susan Dixon Cambridge Harriers W50 800m
Grazia Manzotti Tonbridge AC W50 2000mWk
Wendy Masters Bexley AC W50 200m
Christine Pates Bexley AC W50 200m, HJ, LJ, SP, DT, JT
Jane Wren South Kent Harriers W50 5000m
Diane Wright Tonbridge AC W50 100m, 200m
Teresa Eades Dartford Harriers AC W60 100m, 200m, HJ, PV, LJ, TJ
Teresa Hinton Paddock Wood AC W60 100m, 80mH, HJ, LJ, SP
Christine Lynch Swale Combined AC W60 DT, HT
Barbara Macanas Herne Hill Harriers W60 SP, DT, HT, JT
Liz Slater Bexley AC W60 TJ, SP, DT, HT
Lyn Sole Thanet AC W60 LJ, SP, DT
Janet Duffin Paddock Wood AC W70 HT

 

U13s Championship

EntrywithEventsEntered    
Name Club Events Entered
Joel Aggrey Central Park Athletics 200m, 75mH, LJ
Ted Ainsworth Sevenoaks AC 100m
George Ansell Bexley AC 75mH, SP, DT, HT, JT
Noah Arthur Paddock Wood AC 100m, 200m, HJ, LJ
Ikenna Azodoh Bexley AC 100m, HJ
Bradley Baird Dover Roadrunners AC 100m, 2000mW, HJ, LJ, HT, JT
Oliver Birmingham Thanet AC 100m, HJ, LJ
Michael Bridge Cambridge Harriers 100m, SP, JT
Matthew Buttery Tonbridge AC 100m
Ollie Clark The Judd School LJ
Jake Conyers Dover Roadrunners AC 100m, 800m, LJ
Oliver Cook Cambridge Harriers 100m, 200m, 800m, LJ
Joshua Dako Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 75mH, HJ, LJ
Thomas Davies The Judd School 200m, LJ
Oliver Downs Invicta East Kent AC LJ, SP, DT
Jamie Ellerton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 200m, 75mH, LJ
Alfred Everitt Paddock Wood AC 1500m, JT
Jesse Feyita Cambridge Harriers 100m, 75mH
George Fricker The Judd School SP, DT
Blake Gates Swale Combined AC SP, DT, HT
Aslan Gurtekin Thanet AC 100m, 75mH, SP
Ethan Harris Dartford Harriers AC 200m, HJ
Max Hood The Judd School 800m, 75mH, HJ, LJ
Theo Hood The Judd School 75mH, JT
Will Horner Tonbridge AC 200m, HJ
Alfie Hughes Swale Combined AC 100m, HJ, LJ
Aniket Iyengar Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1500m, LJ
Noah Jennings Swale Combined AC 100m, 200m, 75mH, HJ, LJ, SP
Samuel Jukes The Judd School 75mH, LJ
Olly Keating Paddock Wood AC HJ, SP
Marcel Lesniak Central Park Athletics 100m, 75mH, LJ
Freddie Luckett Dartford Grammar School 800m, JT
Luke Mais The Judd School 200m, JT
Rhys Marshall The Judd School 800m, DT
Luke Martin Invicta East Kent AC 200m
Ignacio Munoz Tonbridge AC 100m, 200m, LJ
Felix Murray Tonbridge AC 200m, 75mH, HJ
Josephus Nanjo Central Park Athletics 200m, LJ
Hans Nmaju Central Park Athletics 100m, 200m, 75mH, LJ, SP
Leo Norris Ashford AC 100m, 200m, 75mH
Rahman Odugbayi Dartford Grammar School 75mH, LJ
Troy Ogedengbe Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 200m
Elijah Olaleye Cambridge Harriers 200m, 75mH, JT
Toby Onwuasoanya Bexley AC 100m, 200m, HJ, LJ
Kema Jr. Onyemaechi Cambridge Harriers 100m, 200m
Kosi Orji Dartford Grammar School DT, HT, JT
Rowan Pearson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, JT
James Petrie Tonbridge AC 800m, 1500m
Charlie Platt Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC SP, JT
Tom Ravenscroft Cambridge Harriers 100m, 200m, 75mH
Victor Redman Folkestone Running Club 100m, 200m, DT, JT
Henry Reynolds Cambridge Harriers 800m, LJ
Ronel Robert Dartford Grammar School DT, HT
Oscar Sadowski Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, LJ
Joseph Scanes Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
James Shaw Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1500m
George Shirley Tonbridge AC 100m, LJ
Oliver Stocks Central Park Athletics 100m, 200m, LJ
Zachary Stocks Central Park Athletics 100m, 200m
Nate Thomson Invicta East Kent AC 800m
Harry Thorburn Sevenoaks AC HJ
Thomas Vallins Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 200m
Alfie Walach Swale Combined AC 75mH, LJ, HT
Charlie Warren Tonbridge AC 800m, 1500m
Thomas Webb Folkestone Running Club JT
Senul Weerasinghe Tonbridge AC 100m, SP
Joshua Wellings Cambridge Harriers 800m, LJ
Harry Wrigley Tonbridge AC 800m, LJ, SP
Ismae Abomeli Thanet AC 75m, 150m, LJ
Emilia Adese Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, 150m, LJ, SP, HT
Marliah Archer Bexley AC 75m, 800, SP, JT
Lois Baisley Invicta East Kent AC 800m, 1200m, HJ
Charlotte Bloodworth Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1200m, 70mH, DT
Chizam Boniface Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, 150m, LJ, SP
Alannah Bonnar Cambridge Harriers 150m, 800m
Sapphire Bruni S Factor Academy 75m, 150m, LJ, JT
Daisy Butler Cambridge Harriers LJ
Mariana Caceres Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, 150m, 800m
Emily Cadman Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m
Ava Chappell Ashford AC 800m, 1200m, 2000mW
Heidi Coulson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, HJ, LJ
Rose Crossley Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1200m
Sofia Cudmore Smith Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1200m
Grace Durrant Medway and Maidstone AC 150m
Hope Elliott Thanet AC 75m, 150m, 800m, 70mH, LJ
Layla Forrest Invicta East Kent AC 75m, 150m, 800m, 70mH, HJ, SP
Eva Harper Tonbridge AC 75m
Tess Hepple Kent AC 75m, 150m, LJ
Daisy Jones Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m
Leah Kyriacou Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1200m
Gracie Lawton Invicta East Kent AC 800m, 70mH, LJ, DT, HT, JT
Jasmine Mark Medway and Maidstone AC 75m, 150m
Isla Munoz-Wood Thanet AC 75m, 150m, HJ
Francesca Newman Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Elena Oliphant S Factor Academy 150m, 800m, 1200m
Aisosa Omorogiuwa Dartford Harriers AC 75m, 150m
Lottie Palmer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, 150m
Sophia Pawa Cambridge Harriers 800m, LJ
Aimee Price Bexley AC 150m, 800m, 70mH, LJ
Tia Rainey Sevenoaks AC 75m
Neve Raymond Tonbridge AC 1200m
Beth Regan Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Lily Rockall Folkestone Running Club 70mH
Tilly Ryan Paddock Wood AC LJ, SP, HT, JT
Sara Scrivens Ashford AC HT
Luciana Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1200m
Rose Speakman Central Park Athletics 1200m
Emilia Stevens Swale Combined AC 70mH, HJ
Georgiana Sweeting Tonbridge AC 75m, LJ
Sophie Tran Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Katie Wake Bexley AC 75m, 150m, LJ
Mia Whitwell Bexley AC 75m, 150m, 70mH, HJ
Iris Williams Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1200m, HJ


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk