Home Up


SOEAA Under 20 Championships Portsmouth Saturday 28th May and Sunday 29th May 2005
(a) Saturday (b) Sunday

Last amended at 2-06-05

 

Under 15 Boys 100 Metres (a)  T09
Heat 2 W/S +5.4
1 Jermaine Alexander Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 11.16 Q

Under 15 Boys 100 Metres (a)  T25
Final No W/S Recorded
1 Jermaine Alexander Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 11.06

Under 15 Boys 200 Metres (b)  T41
Heat 1 W/s +1.3
1 Jermaine Alexander Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 23.25 Q
Heat 2 W/s 0.0
5 Aston Stockdale Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 24.29

Under 15 Boys 200 Metres (b)  T52
Final W/s +0.8
2 Jermaine Alexander Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 23.26

Under 15 Boys 400 Metres (a)  T28
Heat 1
3 Jack Gilman Invicta East Kent AC 57.26 Q
Heat 2
2 Aston Stockdale Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 54.99 Q

Under 15 Boys 400 Metres (b)  T75
Final
3 Aston Stockdale Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 53.7
7 Jack Gilman Invicta East Kent AC 58.99

Under 15 Boys 800 Metres (a)*  T35
Heat 2
4 Cameron Ward Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2.08.20 q.

Under 15 Boys 800 Metres (b)  T58
Final
8 Cameron Ward Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2.11.93

Under 15 Boys 1,500 Metres (a)  T12
Heat 2
1 Kurt Wolfe Tonbridge AC 4.32.31 Q
5 Andrew Cope Invicta East Kent AC 4.41.05 q.

Under 15 Boys 1,500 Metres (b)  T47
Final
3 Kurt Wolfe Tonbridge AC 4.21.24
11 Andrew Cope Invicta East Kent AC 4.40.37

Under 15 Boys High Jump (b)  F38

Alexander Hookway Tonbridge AC No Ht 1.50 xx-; 1.55 x

Under 15 Boys Shot (b)  F30

1 Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 17.54 CBP 17.54; NP; 16.39; 13.14; NP; NP
7 Alexander Hookway Tonbridge AC 12.01 11.56; 11.77; 12.01; NP;NP; NP

Under 15 Boys Discus (b)  F36

1 Curtis Griffith-Parker Cambridge Harriers 52.87 CBP 48.77; 49.20; NT; 49.24; NT; 52.87
6 Alexander Hookway Tonbridge AC 35.17 32.02; 35.17; NT; 34.81; 34.95; 32.78

Under 15 Boys Javelin (a)  F12

9 Dean Oakes Medway & Maidstone AC 26.31 26.31; NT; -

Under 17 Men 100 Metres (a)  T10
Heat 1 W/S+3.5
1 Danny Doyley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 10.81 Q
Heat 2 W/S+4.2
1 James Alaka Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 11.03 Q

Under 17 Men 100 Metres (a)  T27
Final W/S+4.7
1 Danny Doyley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 10.75
2 James Alaka Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 10.91

Under 17 Men 200 Metres (b)  T43
Heat 1 W/S+0.7
2 James Alaka Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 22.42 Q
Heat 2 W/S+2.4
1 Danny Doyley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 22.1 Q

Under 17 Men 200 Metres (b)  T54
Final W/S+1.6
3 Danny Doyley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 22.32
4 James Alaka Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 22.37

Under 17 Men 400 Metres (a)  T29
Heat 1
3 Luke Smallwood Medway & Maidstone AC 51.78 Q
5 William Allingham Ashford AC 53.34
Heat 2
1 Scott Blackwell Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 51.4 Q
5 James Johnson Medway & Maidstone AC 52.74 q.

Under 17 Men 400 Metres (b)  T76
Final
1 Scott Blackwell Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 49.99
6 Luke Smallwood Medway & Maidstone AC 51.61
James Johnson Medway & Maidstone AC dns

Under 17 Men 800 Metres (a)  T37

Heat 2
1 Christopher Haines Medway & Maidstone AC 1.59.30 Q
Heat 4
1 James Phillips Ashford AC 2.01.87 Q

Under 17 Men 800 Metres (b)  T60
Final
1 Christopher Haines Medway & Maidstone AC 1.54.94
3 James Phillips Ashford AC 1.57.35

Under 17 Men 1,500 Metres (a)  T18
Heat 1
4 Jack Tyler Medway & Maidstone AC 4.19.59 Q
Heat 2
4 Oliver Crux Ashford AC 4.17.74 Q

Under 17 Men 1,500 Metres (b)  T48
Final
6 Jack Tyler Medway & Maidstone AC 4.05.26
12 Oliver Crux Ashford AC 4.23.22

Under 17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (b)  T61
Heat 1 W/S+2.5
2 Michael Baker Medway & Maidstone AC 14.13 Q
6 Paul Slater Bexley AC 15.45

Under 17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (b)  T71
Final W/S+1.1
3 Michael Baker Medway & Maidstone AC 14.02

Under 17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (a)  T02
Final
2 Luke Smallwood Medway & Maidstone AC 57.06
4 Michael Baker Medway & Maidstone AC 60.04

Under 17 Men 1,500 Metres Steeplechase (b)  T80
Final
1 Josh Fairclough Ashford AC 4.26.24
10 Alexander Bellinger Medway & Maidstone AC 4.55.32

Under 17 Men High Jump (a)  F04

2 Nick Lowe Tonbridge AC 1.85 1.70 o; 1.75 o; 1.80 xo; 1.85 xxo; 1.90 xxx
7= Matthew Smiley Invicta East Kent AC 1.75 1.65 o; 1.70 o; 1.75 xo; 1.80 xxx
13 Dane Cole Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 1.65 1.60 xo; 1.65 xxo; 1.70 xxx

Under 17 Men Pole Vault (a)  F11

2 Scott Huggins Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 380 3.60 o; 3.70 -; 3.80 o; 3.90 x--; 4.00 xx

Under 17 Men Long Jump (b)  F37

2 Ashley Harris Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 6.73 +1.2 4.61/+0.5; 6.61/+2.0; NJ; 6.66/+0.8; NJ; 6.73/+1.2
6 Daniel Trott Medway & Maidstone AC 6.12 +1.3 6.12/+1.3; NJ; 5.91/+1.2; 5.66/+1.4; NJ; 5.99/+1.3
7 Stuart Hitchcock Medway & Maidstone AC 6.12 +1.8 6.12/+1.8; NJ; 5.82/+2.7; NJ; 5.84/+1.1; 5.74/+0.4

Under 17 Men Triple Jump (a)  F15

1 Stuart Hitchcock Medway & Maidstone AC 13.26 +3.2 13.19/+4.2; NJ; NJ; 13.26/+3.2; 12.99/+3.2; NJ
5 Dane Cole Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 11.77 +4.6 NJ; 11.77/+4.6; 11.38/+5.2; 11.51/+2.1; 11.10/+2.0; 11.37/+2.6;

Under 17 Men Shot (b)  F25

2 Liam Presnell Tonbridge AC 13.52 12.69; 13.09; 13.32; 13.03; 13.15; 13.52

Under 17 Men Discus (b)  F35

4 Liam Presnell Tonbridge AC 41.78 NT; 41.78; 40.64; 40.08; 37.82; 38.68

Under 17 Men Javelin (a) F20

6 Gordon Rieck Tonbridge AC 38.93 38.93, 37.87, 37.79, 37.93, NT, NT

Under 20 Men 100 Metres (b)  T44
Heat 1 W/S +1.0
4 Marvin Riley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 11.36

Under 20 Men 200 Metres (a)  T06
Heat 1 W/S +4.8
1 Daniel Haque Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 21.77 Q

Under 20 Men 200 Metres (a)  T23
Final No W/S Recorded
1 Daniel Haque Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 21.62

Under 20 Men 400 Metres (a)  T31
Heat 1
4 Dom Parsons Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 51.09

Under 20 Men 800 Metres (a)  T20
Heat 2
2 Joseph Durrant Cambridge Harriers 1.59.41 Q

Under 20 Men 800 Metres (b)  T69
Final
2 Joseph Durrant Cambridge Harriers 1.54.18

Under 20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (b)  T63
Heat 1 W/S +1.0
2 Alex Al-Ameen Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 14.96 Q
5 Stuart Price Cambridge Harriers 15.29 q.
Heat 2 W/S +1.6
5 Mandeep Shoker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 16.18

Under 20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (b)  T73
Final W/S +1.0
5 Alex Al-Ameen Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 14.79
8 Stuart Price Cambridge Harriers 15.06

Under 20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (a)  T01
Final
7 Mandeep Shoker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 62.01
8 Stuart Price Cambridge Harriers 80.35

Under 20 Men 2,000 Metres Steeplechase (b)  T79
Final
6 Tristram Ford Tonbridge AC 6.20.20

Under 20 Men Long Jump (b)  F42

4 Max Hall Dartford Harriers AC 6.66 +0.8 6.49/+1.6; 6.53/+1.0; 6.58/+1.0; 6.66/+0.8; 6.42/+0.7; 6.56/+0.6

Under 20 Men Shot (a)  F13

1 Chris Gearing Belgrave Harriers 18.06 17.19; 17.46; 17.95; 17.81; NP; 18.06

Under 20 Men Hammer (b)  F26

2 Alistair Williamson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 59.05 53.59; NT; 57.77; NT; NT; 59.05
7 Andrew Powis Bexley AC 31.93 NT; 29.82; 31.93; 31.42; NT; 31.46

Under 20 Men Javelin (b)  F39

1 Stuart Harvey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 62.4 56.76, 62.40, 59.24, 58.10, 59.79, NT
3 Max Hall Dartford Harriers AC 50.31 44.93, 46.89, 48.87, 50.31, 48.21, 48.02

Under 15 Girls 100 Metres (a)  T08
Heat 1 W/s +3.5
4 Sarah Harrison Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 12.99

Under 15 Girls 200 Metres (b)  T42
Heat 1 W/S+1.0
2 Katrina Cosby Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 26.99 Q
Heat 2 W/S+0.9
4 Sarah Harrison Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 27.53
Heat 3 W/S+0.7
6 Georgie Crosbie Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 29.25

Under 15 Girls 200 Metres (b)  T53
Final W/S+0.6
7 Katrina Cosby Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 27.32

Under 15 Girls 1,500 Metres (a)  T17
Heat 1
3 Amy De Matos Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 5.00.78 Q
9 Hannah Garcia Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 5.10.50

Under 15 Girls 1,500 Metres (b)  T67
Final
10 Amy De Matos Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 4.51.25

Under 15 Girls Pole Vault (a)  F07

1 Christina Moore Ashford AC 2.7 2.20 o; 2.30 o; 2.40 o; 2.50 xxo; 2.60 o; 2.70 xo; 2.80 xxx
2 Emmeline Rendell Invicta East Kent AC 2.5 2.00 o; 2.10 o; 2.20 o; 2.30 o; 2.40 xxo; 2.50 xxo; 2.60 xxx
4 Caroline Crayford Invicta East Kent AC 2.3 1.90 xo; 2.00 xo; 2.10 o; 2.20 o; 2.30 xxo; 2.40 xxx
5 Kara Gibbs Ashford AC 2.2 1.90 o; 2.00 o; 2.10 o; 2.20 o; 2.30 xxx

Under 15 Girls Long Jump (a)  F10

11 Katrina Cosby Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 4.74 +3.4 4.53/+4.4; 4.40/+4.0; 4.74/+3.4;

Under 15 Girls Shot (b)  F27

1 Sarah McGuire Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 10.45 NP; 9.65; 9.22; 9.96; 10.29; 10.45
2 Fatimah Farag Dartford Harriers AC 10.37 10.37; 9.90; 9.56; 9.65; 9.83; 9.65

Under 15 Girls Discus (b)  F31

3 Sarah McGuire Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 28.82 24.18; NT; 26.96; 28.05; 28.82; NT
4 Oyebanke Jemiyo Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 26.8 25.25; 26.80; 22,06; 26.53; 25.45; NT

Under 17 Women 100 Metres (b)  T46
Heat 1 W/S +1.0
2 Claire Welch Medway & Maidstone AC 12.53 Q
5 Rachel Saddington Invicta East Kent AC 13.55
Heat 3 W/S +1.3
5 Katie Toulson Dartford Harriers AC 12.92

Under 17 Women 100 Metres (b)  T56
Final W/S +2.2
8 Claire Welch Medway & Maidstone AC 12.88

Under 17 Women 300 Metres (a)  T34
Heat 2
2 Vanessa Nakangu Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 42.02 Q
4 Dominique Roe Invicta East Kent AC 44.21

Under 17 Women 300 Metres (b)  T74
Final
3 Vanessa Nakangu Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 40.99

Under 17 Women 800 Metres (a)  T19
Heat 2
6 Natalie Whiskin Invicta East Kent AC 2.28.31
Heat 3
4 Hayley Hickmott Dartford Harriers AC 2.28.29

Under 17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (b)  T39
Heat 1 W/s +0.5
1 Serita Solomon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 11.63 Q
7 Claire Welch Medway & Maidstone AC 12.72
Heat 2 W/s +0.8
3 Catherine Wearing Medway & Maidstone AC 12.12 q.

Under 17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (b)
Final W/s +1.6
1 Serita Solomon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 11.4
Catherine Wearing Medway & Maidstone AC dns

Under 17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (a)  T04
Heat 1
5 Sarah McLellan Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 49.37
Heat 2
3 Sophie Copping Medway & Maidstone AC 48.29 Q
4 Dominique Roe Invicta East Kent AC 48.32 q.

Under 17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (b)  T15
Final
3 Sophie Copping Medway & Maidstone AC 47.7
5 Dominique Roe Invicta East Kent AC 48.58


Under 17 Women Pole Vault (b)  F28

2 Rachel Arnheim Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 3 2.60 o; 2.70 o; 2.80 o; 2.90 o; 3.00 o; 3,10 xxx
3 Emily Godley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2.7 2.50 xo; 2.60 o; 2.70 o; 2.80 xxx

Under 17 Women Triple Jump (b)  F23

6 Jade Castell-Thomas Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 10.69 +1.1 10.61/+1.0; 9.58/+1.9; NJ; 10.41/+0.8; 10.35/+0.5; 10.69/+1.1

Under 17 Women Shot (a)  F19

3 Lucy Underdown Paddock Wood AC 10.62 9.90, 10.35, NP, 10.18, 10.61, 10.62

Under 17 Women Discus (a)  F08

1 Florence Clark Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 37.47 37.47; 30.78; 32.72; NT; 34.53; NT
2 Lucy Underdown Paddock Wood AC 35.42 35.42; 35.05; 32.80; 34.15; NT; NT
3 Amber Treadwell Bexley AC 33.63 NT; 32.55; 33.63; 33.36; NT; 32.83
5 Rosalind Seeley Dartford Harriers AC 31.29 28.06; 29.73; 30.84; 31.29; 27.77; NT

Under 20 Women 100 Metres (b)  T45
Heat 1 W/S 1.4
2 Vickie Cole Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 12.76 Q

Under 20 Women 100 Metres (b)  T55
Final W/S +1.3
5 Vickie Cole Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 12.64

Under 20 Women 200 Metres (a)  T5
Heat 1 W/S +3.6
5 Vickie Cole Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 26.87

Under 20 Women 400 Metres (a)  T30
Heat 2
1 Rebecca Syrocki Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 58.99 Q

Under 20 Women 400 Metres (b)  T77
Final
1 Rebecca Syrocki Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 57.57

Under 20 Women 800 Metres (a)  T21
Heat 2
4 Elaine Murty Dartford Harriers AC 2.25.89 q.
5 Amanda Jukes Ashford AC 2.26.91 q.

Under 20 Women 800 Metres (b)  T68
Final
7 Elaine Murty Dartford Harriers AC 2.20.61
8 Amanda Jukes Ashford AC 2.26.22

Under 20 Women 1,500 Metres (a)  T11
Heat 1
8 Natalie Gray Medway & Maidstone AC 4.55.90
10 Bryony Proctor Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 5.02.48
Heat 2
5 Rachel Ward Dartford Harriers AC 4.51.82 q.

Under 20 Women 1,500 Metres (b)  T64
Final
10 Rachel Ward Dartford Harriers AC 4.44.94

Under 20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (b)  T62
Heat 2 W/S +0.9
4 Jo Wood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 16.65 q.

Under 20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (b)
Final W/S +1.0
7 Jo Wood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 16.34

Under 20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (a) T03
Heat 2
4 Jo Wood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 72.99

Under 20 Women Pole Vault (b)  F22

7 Kirsty Dobberson Bexley AC 2.3 2.30 xo; 2.50 xxx

Under 20 Women Discus (a) F05

8 Charlotte Bishop Invicta East Kent AC 33 33.00; 31.44; 29.30; 31.13; 31.88; 26.59

Under 20 Women Hammer (b)  F24

1 Rachel Blackie Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 50.96 44.91; 49.09; 49.41; 47.49; 50.96; 44.65
6 Victoria Thomas Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 41.69 39.98; NT; 40.33; NT; 39.94; 41.69;

Under 20 Women Javelin (b)  F40

1 Christie Lawerence Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 41.44 41.44; 40.60; NT; 39.78; 37.81; 39.75

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk