Home Up


Kent Cross Country Leagues @ Somerhill Park, Tonbridge on 29/10/05

Last amended at 1-12-05

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.


Kent Menís Cross Country League Somerhill Park, Tonbridge - 29/10/2005

Senior Men 10000m

1 Barry Royden (MED) 31:19; 2 Mark Stienle (BLA) 31:34; 3 Huw Evans (TON) 31:54; 4 Julian Rendall (TON) 32:07; 5 Alex Gibbens (BLA) 32:13; 6 Jamie Atkinson (BLA) 32:22; 7 Duncan Marsden (SEV) 32:24; 8 David Warrington (BLA) 32:28; 9 Pat Curran (MED) 32:32; 10 Tim Alexander (MED) 32:42; 11 Darrel Smith (SEV) 32:48; 12 Jon Thorpe (BLA) 32:59; 13 Tom Collins (MED) 33:04; 14 Paul Hasler (PAD) 33:10; 15 David Harmer (MED) 33:17; 16 Richard Munn (KEN) 33:21; 17 Andy Picket (DAR) 33:20; 18 Andrew Green (DRR) 33:32; 19 Sam Dobin (INV) 33:35; 20 Nick Gasson (BLA) 33:55; 21 Daniel Evans (MED) 34:04; 22 Andy Hollins (TON) 34:06; 23 James Batchelder (PAD) 34:22; 24 Gareth Robb (PAD) 34:26; 25 Steve Keywood (TON) 34:40; 26 Luke Armitage (KEN) 34:41; 27 Daniel Bradley (TON) 34:34; 28 Simon Fraser (TON) 34:56; 29 Alan Camp (BLA) 34:57; 30 Roy Smith (BLA) 35:01; 31 Ben Tyler (MED) 35:06; 32 John Armstrong (BEX) 35:10; 33 Martin Airey (BLA) 35:16; 34 Steve Smythe (CAM) 35:28; 35 Mark Whittaker (ASH) 35:36; 36 Michael Gore (INV) 35:38; 37 Kevin Williams (ASH) 35:45; 38 Dave Reader (CAM) 35:54; 39 David Hall (DRR) 35:56; 40 Andt Howey (TUN) 35:57; 41 Eric Crane (BEC) 35:58; 42 Adam Styles (TUN) 36:00; 43 Steve Robjohns (BEX) 36:07; 44 Bob Fursey (MED) 36:19; 45 Stuart Scott (KEN) 36:22; 46 Andrew Bennett (TON) 36:23; 47 Julian Gevers (KEN) 36:25; 48 David Lee (SEV) 36:34; 49 M Winn-Smith (CAM) 36:37; 50 Andy Galbraith (BEX) 36:41; 51 Derek George (IST) 36:55; 52 David Harvey (MED) 37:03; 53 Tim Sutton (INV) 37:03; 54 Richard Owen (TON) 37:04; 55 Gary Butcher (DEA) 37:05; 56 lan King (ASH) 37:11; 57 Mick Barlow (KEN) 37:18; 58 Tin Orr (DAR) 37:20; 59 Andy Allison (IST) 37:25; 60 Adrian Moody (MED) 37:32; 61 Bemie Hutchinson (KEN) 37:39; 62 Daniel Burton (THA) 37:45; 63 Peter Bowell (INV) 37:51; 64 Rob Peers (SEV) 37:57; 65 Paul Firmin (MED) 37:58; 66 Mike Thompson (TUN) 38:10; 67 Terry Everest (TUN) 38:22; 68 Steve Kelly (ASH) 38:23; 69 Chris Slayter (INV) 38:26; 70 Sam Coombes (DAR) 38:29; 71 Brian Blackwell (TON) 38:31; 72 Tony Dury (DAR) 38:39; 73 Robert Rowland (PAD) 38:44; 74 Matthew Sharpe (MED) 38:50; 75 Daryl Palfrey (TUN) 38:51; 76 Mark Champion (IST) 39:00; 77 Fraser Partridge (SEV) 39:02; 78 StuarI Reily (DEA) 39:08; 79 Lee Haze (KEN) 39:10; 80 Dave Harding (ASH) 39:11; 81 Andrew Archer (IST) 39:17; 82 Stuart Waterman (DAR) 39:18; 83 Cain Bradley (TON) 39:19; 84 John Wilkins (INV) 39:26; 85 Graham Coates (BLA) 39:35; 86 Mark Cross (CAM) 39:48; 87 Philip Heathfield (ASH) 39:49; 88 Martin Lee (MED) 39:54; 89 Ryan Waterman (TON) 40:02; 90 Wayne Vallis (ARR) 40:06; 91 Chris Desmond (SEV) 40:09; 92 Simon Griffiths (KEN) 40:10; 93 Mark Williams (INV) 40:13; 94 Robert Marchant (TON) 40:15; 95 Chris Clinch (TON) 40:24; 96 Ray Skelton (DEA) 40:28; 97 David Weeks (FOL) 40:30; 98 Paul Kent (CAM) 40:30; 99 Nick Park (KEN) 40:33; 100 David Lawrence (PAD) 40:36; 101 Bob Smith (DEA) 40:47; 102 Kim Stanley (TUN) 40:57; 103 Jason Merchant (DAR) 41:17; 104 Richard Hall (BLA) 41:30; 105 Phil Smith (TUN) 41:43; 106 Nick Winfield (BEX) 41:49; 107 Kevin Winch (BEX) 41:57; 108 Trevor Taylor (TUN) 42:04; 109 Anthony Jordan (KEN) 42:06; 110 Alex Hall (CAM) 42:15; 111 Rob Brown (BLA) 42:17; 112 Pete Burns (TUN) 42:22; 113 Colin Barton (THA) 42:29; 114 Dave Fowler (DEA) 42:36; 115 John Hunter (BEX) 43:06; 116 Peter Hadley (CAM) 43:06; 117 Ray Medley (BEX) 43:10; 118 Dave Winfield (BEX) 43:15; 119 Adam Morton (KEN) 43:52; 120 Chris Pike (BLA) 44:11; 121 Phil Radford (TUN) 44:33; 122 Maurice Marchant (TON) 44:40; 123 John Gates (BEX) 44:50; 124 John Fuller (TUN) 44:50; 125 Andy Backham (SEV) 44:53; 126 Jonathan Rickards (TUN) 45:05; 127 Pete Walkden (ASH) 45:08; 128 Michael Russell (TUN) 45:14; 129 Phillip Brown (BEX) 45:21; 130 Edmond Simpson (FOL) 45:27; 131 Adam Hume (DRR) 45:34; 132 Mark Newell (CAM) 45:36; 133 lan Bull (FOL) 45:42; 134 Kevin Otto (DEA) 45:46; 135 Jason Wallace (FOL) 45:54; 136 John Dyson (TUN) 45:57; 137 Paul Hills (DAR) 46:04; 138 Glen Beasley (ARR) 46:11; 139 Alf Pollard (DEA) 46:30; 140 Phil Mathieson (BEX) 46:51; 141 John Kilroe (ASH) 46:52; 142 Paul Wheeler (ASH) 47:04; 143 Graham Austin (BEX) 47:17; 144 Dennis Smith (DEA) 47:51; 145 Greg Treadwell (BEX) 49:13; 146 Lionel Wray (DEA) 50:46; 147 Bob Carter (IST) 52:12; 148 Steve Grane (BEX) 56:31; 149 Neil Ives (BLA) 56:55; 150 Spud Taylor (TUN) 58:10

 

 

 

 

First 4 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

21

15

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

33

14

3

Tonbridge AC

54

13

4

Sevenoaks AC

130

12

5

Kent AC

134

11

6

Paddock Wood AC

134

10

7

Invicta East Kent AC

171

9

8

Ashford AC

196

8

9

Cambridge Harriers

207

7

10

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

215

6

11

Dartford Harriers

217

5

12

Bexley AC

231

4

13

Istead and Ifield

267

3

14

Deal Tri

330

2

15

Folkestone Road Runners

495

1

 

 

First 12 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

395

5

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

445

4

3

Tonbridge AC

546

3

4

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

1088

2

5

Bexley AC

1223

1

 

Senior Men Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

1

Huw Evans

TON

5

3

 

 

8(2)

2

90

Jamie Atkinson

BLA

4

6

 

 

10(2)

2

2

Julian Rendall

TON

6

4

 

 

10(2)

4

99

Alex Gibbens

BLA

9

5

 

 

14(2)

5

227

Tim Alexander

MED

8

10

 

 

18(2)

6

258

Barry Royden

MED

22

1

 

 

23(2)

7

171

Andy Picket

DAR

12

17

 

 

29(2)

8

232

Tom Collins

MED

17

13

 

 

30(2)

9

235

Daniel Evans

MED

11

21

 

 

32(2)

10

98

Nick Gasson

BLA

13

20

 

 

33(2)

11

322

Andy Hollins

TON

16

22

 

 

38(2)

12

242

David Harmer

MED

24

15

 

 

39(2)

13

326

Gareth Robb

PAD

20

24

 

 

44(2)

14

332

Alan Camp

BLA

19

29

 

 

48(2)

15

77

Mark Whittaker

ASH

14

35

 

 

49(2)

15

110

Luke Armitage

KEN

23

26

 

 

49(2)

17

263

Ben Tyler

MED

21

31

 

 

52(2)

18

13

Simon Fraser

TON

27

28

 

 

55(2)

19

203

John Armstrong

BEX

25

32

 

 

57(2)

20

8

Daniel Bradley

TON

31

27

 

 

58(2)

 

 

First 4 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

30 (48)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

28 (69)

3

Tonbridge AC

26 (108)

4

Kent AC

23 (282)

5

Cambridge Harriers

18 (358)

6

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

16 (367)

7

Ashford AC

15 (376)

8

Sevenoaks AC

12 (130)

9

Bexley AC

12 (406)

10

Istead and Ifield

12 (438)

11

Dartford Harriers

11 (401)

12

Paddock Wood AC

10 (134)

13

Invicta East Kent AC

9 (171)

14

Sevenoaks AC

5 (264)

15

Deal Tri

5 (664)

16

Ashford Road Runners

4 (320)

17

Beckenham Road Runners

2 (346)

18

Folkestone Road Runners

2 (927)

 

 

First 12 to Score (Duodec) Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

11 (687)

2

Tonbridge AC

8 (1033)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

8 (1013)

4

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

5 (1951)

5

Bexley AC

3 (2261)

6

Cambridge Harriers

1 (1079)


Kent County Athletics Senior Womenís and Young Athletes Cross Country League Somerhill Park, Tonbridge - 29/10/2005

Senior Women 5000m

1 Marie Dumergues (INV) 21:59; 2 Helcha Simova (MED) 22:29; 3 Jenny Harnett (MED) 22:41; 4 Natalie Gray (MED) 22:58; 5 Jannie Brown (ASH) 23:03; 6 Meredith Pannett (TON) 23:07; 7 Jill Cliff V (DEA) 23:15; 8 Heloi Coleman (INV) 23:25; 9 Jessica Trowbridge (ASH) 23:33; 10 Emma Harraden (MED) 23:51; 11 Candy Hawkins (ASH) 24:12; 12 Louise Davies (MED) 24:15; 13 Rosie Powell (DAR) 24:22; 14 Joanne Bradford (ASH) 24:43; 15 Viv Mitchell V (BLA) 24:49; 16 Janice Moorekite V (INV) 25:05; 17 Denise Farnham V (MED) 25:12; 18 Sally Musson V (TON) 25:18; 19 Lesley Hall V (ASH) 25:31; 20 Cara Oliver (DRR) 25:32; 21 Bella Clayton (BLA) 25:38; 22 Miranda Porritt V (BLA) 25:53; 23 Sian Roberts V (TUN) 25:58; 24 Carol Grady V (KEN) 26:01; 25 C Baldock-Jones (BLA) 26:16; 26 Hannah Miller (MED) 26:33; 27 Wendy Tester (DAR) 26:35; 28 Rachel Hawarth V (TON) 26:51; 29 A Kefford-Watson (DRR) 26:59; 30 Marian Evans V (CAM) 27:02; 31 Ali Farrell (KEN) 27:03; 32 Jo Lakeman (TUN) 27:06; 33 Elle Harker (BLA) 27:10; 34 Dawn McDonald (IST) 27:12; 35 Lyn Champion V (IST) 27:15; 36 A McDonough V (BLA) 27:21; 37 Laura Anderson (DRR) 27:44; 38 Jenny Brown V (ASH) 27:59; 39 Andrea Jeffries V (KEN) 28:03; 40 Virginia Bowes (KEN) 28:04; 41 Kellie Jeffery (TON) 28:37; 42 Jackie King (IST) 28:48; 43 JustineTuck (INV) 28:58; 44 Jo Win-Smith (CAM) 29:05; 45 Linda Broom V (FOL) 29:25; 46 Gaye Mould V (BLA) 29:46; 47 Sam Mills (FOL) 29:50; 48 Suzie Wiltshire (DAR) 30:01; 49 Gillian Skellon V (DAR) 30:23; 50 Emma Chivers (DAR) 31:00; 51 Leanne Upchurch (TON) 31:06; 52 Aisha Batchelor (TON) 31:21; 53 A Kenyon-Williams (MED) 31:39; 54 Liz Power (TON) 31:48; 55 Lucille Joannes V (TUN) 32:00; 56 Maureen Farmer V (DAR) 32:23; 57 Emma Turner (CAM) 32:37; 58 Nanette Cross V (BLA) 33:23; 59 Ruth Kay V (INV) 34:50; 60 Christine King (ASH) 37:07; 61 Jane Ross (ASH) 38:29

 

First 3 to Score

 

 

 

Club

Points

Match Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

9

11

2

Ashford AC

25

10

3

Invicta East Kent AC

25

9

4

Tonbridge AC

52

8

5

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

58

7

6

Dartford Road Runners

86

6

7

Dartford Harriers

88

5

8

Kent AC

94

4

9

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

110

3

10

Istead and Ifield

111

2

11

Cambridge Harriers

113

1

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

23 (22)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

19 (84)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

18 (91)

4

Ashford AC

16 (87)

5

Dartford Road Runners

14 (146)

6

Dartford Harriers

12 (149)

7

Tonbridge AC

11 (145)

8

Cambridge Harriers

10 (172)

9

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

7 (197)

10

Kent AC

6 (208)

11

Bexley AC

5 (81)

12

Istead and Ifield

2 (111)

13

Beckenham Road Runners

1 (143)

 

Senior Women Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

153

Helcha Simova

MED

2

2

 

 

4(2)

1

518

Marie Dumergues

INV

3

1

 

 

4(2)

3

444

Meredith Pannett

TON

1

6

 

 

7(2)

3

155

Jenny Harnett

MED

4

3

 

 

7(2)

5

150

Natalie Gray

MED

7

4

 

 

11(2)

6

532

Jannie Brown

ASH

8

5

 

 

13(2)

7

531

Candy Hawkins

ASH

9

11

 

 

20(2)

8

24

Rosie Powell

DAR

12

13

 

 

25(2)

9

151

Louise Davies

MED

17

12

 

 

29(2)

10

269

Bella Clayton

BLA

10

21

 

 

31(2)

11

148

Hannah Miller

MED

13

26

 

 

39(2)

12

273

C Baldock-Jones

BLA

18

25

 

 

43(2)

13

337

Sian Roberts V

TUN

21

23

 

 

44(2)

14

21

Wendy Tester

DAR

27

27

 

 

54(2)

15

369

Marian Evans V

CAM

29

30

 

 

59(2)

16

303

Carol Grady V

KEN

36

24

 

 

60(2)

17

285

A McDonough V

BLA

26

36

 

 

62(2)

18

74

A Kefford-Watson

DRR

34

29

 

 

63(2)

19

272

Elle Harker

BLA

35

33

 

 

68(2)

20

304

Andrea Jeffries V

KEN

31

39

 

 

70(2)

 

U20 Women 4000m

1 Bryony Proctor (BLA) 20:11; 2 Elaine Murty (DAR) 21:05; 3 Amada Jukes (ASH) 22:04; 4 Ella Fisher (BLA) 22:12

 No Team

Junior Women Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

17

Elaine Murty

DAR

1

2

 

 

3(2)

1

265

Bryony Proctor

BLA

2

1

 

 

3(2)

3

441

Amada Jukes

ASH

 

3

 

 

3(1)

4

264

Ella Fisher

BLA

 

4

 

 

4(1)

 

U17 Women 4000m 

1 Kate Murray (BLA) 19:26; 2 Sorrell Hunter (ASH) 19:39; 3 Jemma Barnes (INV) 20:52; 4 Emily Meins (CAM) 21:13; 5 Hayley Hickmott (DAR) 21:23; 6 Lowri Richards (TON) 21:31; 7 Sian Chalkley (BEX) 21:33; 8 Sarah Coombs (BLA) 21:45; 9 Rachael McGuinnes (TON) 21:51; 10 Amy Turner (BEX) 21:57; 11 Shandia Hanna (BEX) 21:59; 12 Stephanie Kitson (TON) 22:21; 13 Tamsin Burling (MED) 23:24; 14 Catherine Saville (MED) 23:36; 15 Alex Hayman (MED) 24:11; 16 Claire McNamara (BLA) 24:17; 17 Kristina Hine (MED) 25:57; 18 Racheal Owen (INV) 26:32; 19 Jessica Jones (BLA) 27:04; 20 Louisa Jenner (BEX) 27:37

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

25

4

2

Tonbridge AC

27

3

3

Bexley AC

28

2

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

42

1

 

U17 Women Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

257

Kate Murray

BLA

2

1

 

 

3(2)

2

495

Jemma Barnes

INV

4

3

 

 

7(2)

3

12

Hayley Hickmott

DAR

5

5

 

 

10(2)

4

383

Emily Meins

CAM

7

4

 

 

11(2)

5

254

Sarah Coombs

BLA

6

8

 

 

14(2)

6

327

Amy Turner

BEX

10

10

 

 

20(2)

6

321

Sian Chalkley

BEX

13

7

 

 

20(2)

6

82

Lowri Richards

TON

14

6

 

 

20(2)

9

80

Stephanie Kitson

TON

15

12

 

 

27(2)

9

323

Shandia Hanna

BEX

16

11

 

 

27(2)

 

U17 Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

9 (36)

2

Tonbridge AC

6 (65)

3

Invicta East Kent AC

4 (13)

4

Bexley AC

4 (67)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

1 (42)

6

Cambridge Harriers

1 (48)

 

U15 Girls 3000m 

1 Grace Nicholls (ASH) 14:31; 2 Amy De Matos (BLA) 14:38; 3 Beth Carter (INV) 14:43; 4 Kayleigh Currie (INV) 14:58; 5 Ellie Denton (DAR) 15:07; 6 Sophie Corbidge (DAR) 15:18; 7 Rebecca Smith (BLA) 15:38; 8 Hanna Garcia (BLA) 15:45; 9 Catherine Chambers (BLA) 15:53; 10 Duna Pavlovic (TON) 16:05; 11 Mary Edmunds (MED) 16:18; 12 Laura Kastoryano (BLA) 16:28; 13 Petra Pavlovic (TON) 16:32; 14 Mary Donnelly (BEX) 16:33; 15 Jenny Cusselle (BEX) 16:41; 16 Cayley Sage (MED) 16:53; 17 Kerri Let (MED) 16:54; 18 Sophie Wilkinson (TON) 17:03; 19 Amy Hill-Turner (INV) 17:10; 20 Jenny Linker (BLA) 17:10; 21 Charlotte Edmonds (CAM) 17:14; 22 Jaine Binder (BEX) 17:15; 23 Katie Gibbs (BLA) 17:21; 24 Catherine Symons (TON) 17:28; 25 Jenna Pembroke (BEX) 17:30; 26 Clemmie Swift (TON) 17:46; 27 Nicole McQuade (DAR) 18:09; 28 Vicky Rukin (TON) 18:16; 29 Grace Rowland (CAM) 18:20; 30 Stephanie Hearn (MED) 18:51; 31 Charis Tanner (BEX) 19:12; 32 Paris Bernard (CAM) 22:04; 33 Ann-Julie Gibbs (DAR) 22:19

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

17

7

2

Invicta East Kent AC

26

6

3

Dartford Harriers

38

5

4

Tonbridge AC

41

4

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

44

3

6

Bexley AC

51

2

7

Cambridge Harriers

82

1

 

U15 Girls Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

433

Grace Nicholls

ASH

2

1

 

 

3(2)

2

489

Beth Carter

INV

3

3

 

 

6(2)

3

492

Kayleigh Currie

INV

4

4

 

 

8(2)

4

10

Ellie Denton

DAR

5

5

 

 

10(2)

5

253

Rebecca Smith

BLA

6

7

 

 

13(2)

6

241

Hanna Garcia

BLA

8

8

 

 

16(2)

7

135

Mary Edmunds

MED

7

11

 

 

18(2)

8

313

Jenny Cusselle

BEX

10

15

 

 

25(2)

8

318

Mary Donnelly

BEX

11

14

 

 

25(2)

8

85

Duna Pavlovic

TON

15

10

 

 

25(2)

11

86

Petra Pavlovic

TON

19

13

 

 

32(2)

12

242

Katie Gibbs

BLA

13

23

 

 

36(2)

13

379

Charlotte Edmonds

CAM

16

21

 

 

37(2)

14

502

Nicole McQuade

DAR

14

27

 

 

41(2)

15

488

Amy Hill-Turner

INV

23

19

 

 

42(2)

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

15 (32)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

13 (45)

3

Dartford Harriers

8 (88)

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

7 (92)

5

Bexley AC

7 (98)

6

Ashford AC

6 (28)

7

Tonbridge AC

5 (104)

8

Cambridge Harriers

3 (144)

 

U13 Girls 2500m 

1 Michelle Feinster (BLA) 11:45; 2 Rebecca Weston (INV) 12:02; 3 Annabel S_Barron (TON) 12:04; 4 Leah Samarasinghe (INV) 12:10; 5 Danielle Crichley (BLA) 12:13; 6 Jessica Harris (INV) 12:21; 7 Anna Davies (MED) 12:36; 8 Sophie Gordan (BLA) 12:54; 9 Amy Mitchell (BLA) 12:13; 10 Louise Robinson (TON) 13:15; 11 Caroline Ford (CAM) 13:16; 12 Chloe Slater (BEX) 13:17; 13 Sally Laimbeer (DAR) 13:19; 14 Rebecca Farrell (BEX) 13:22; 15 Emma Hook (BLA) 13:22; 16 Kelsey Howard (ASH) 13:28; 17 Christina Corbridge (DAR) 13:34; 18 Sophie Maslin (BLA) 13:35; 19 Kayley Broadway (BLA) 13:38; 20 Beth Armstrong (BEX) 13:38; 21 Samantha Beckett (ASH) 13:55; 22 Siovhan Parr (BLA) 14:03; 23 Natalie Hickmott (DAR) 14:08; 24 Charlotte Daniel (CAM) 14:21; 25 Kathryn Mason (TON) 14:26; 26 Kate Funnell (ASH) 14:27; 27 Zoe Ford (BEX) 14:35; 28 Lucy Saker (TON) 15:03; 29 Danielle Webb (BEX) 15:52; 30 Elly Weeks (ASH) 16:24; 31 Racheal Collins (DAR) 17:08; 32 Elanor Ashby (CAM) 17:36; 33 Georgia Read-Smith (DAR) 17:38; 34 Naomi Town (MED) 19:40

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Invicta East Kent AC

12

7

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

14

6

3

Tonbridge AC

38

5

4

Bexley AC

46

4

5

Dartford Harriers

53

3

6

Ashford AC

63

2

7

Cambridge Harriers

67

1

 

U13 Girls Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

228

Michelle Feinster

BLA

2

1

 

 

3(2)

2

484

Leah Samarasinghe

INV

3

4

 

 

7(2)

3

483

Jessica Harris

INV

5

6

 

 

11(2)

3

227

Danielle Crichley

BLA

6

5

 

 

11(2)

5

231

Sophie Gordan

BLA

4

8

 

 

12(2)

6

125

Anna Davies

MED

9

7

 

 

16(2)

7

375

Caroline Ford

CAM

7

11

 

 

18(2)

8

310

Rebecca Farrell

BEX

12

14

 

 

26(2)

8

307

Chloe Slater

BEX

14

12

 

 

26(2)

10

232

Emma Hook

BLA

13

15

 

 

28(2)

11

3

Sally Laimbeer

DAR

17

13

 

 

30(2)

12

225

Kayley Broadway

BLA

18

19

 

 

37(2)

13

426

Kelsey Howard

ASH

22

16

 

 

38(2)

14

428

Samantha Beckett

ASH

19

21

 

 

40(2)

15

247

Sophie Maslin

BLA

24

18

 

 

42(2)

 

Under 13 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Invicta East Kent AC

15 (21)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

13 (26)

3

Tonbridge AC

10 (89)

4

Bexley AC

8 (105)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

6 (45)

6

Dartford Harriers

5 (131)

7

Cambridge Harriers

4 (137)

8

Ashford AC

3 (141)

 

Junior Men 5000m 

1 Andrew Conway (BLA) 20:15; 2 Michael Smith (MED) 20:21; 3 Richard Daniel (BLA) 20:27; 4 Joe Durrant (CAM) 20:30; 5 Luke Turner (BEX) 21:17; 6 Stephen Houston (INV) 22:42; 7 Martin Jenner (BEX) 23:44; 8 Aaron O'Leary (INV) 23:48; 9 Jason Daly (BLA) 23:50; 10 Dale Willis (BLA) 25:02

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

13

1

 

Junior Men Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

541

Michael Smith

MED

1

2

 

 

3(2)

2

405

Joe Durrant

CAM

2

4

 

 

6(2)

3

59

Luke Turner

BEX

4

5

 

 

9(2)

4

555

Stephen Houston

INV

5

6

 

 

11(2)

5

481

Aaron O'Leary

INV

6

8

 

 

14(2)

6

57

Martin Jenner

BEX

8

7

 

 

15(2)

 

Junior Men

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

1 (13)

2

Bexley AC

1 (19)

 

U17 Men 5000m 

1 Jack Tyler (MED) 19:20; 2 Danny Brewer (BLA) 20:45; 3 Matt Dawson (ASH) 20:49; 4 Robert Dennis (THA) 20:49; 5 Oliver Crux (ASH) 20:50; 6 Jonathan Vinter (BLA) 20:52; 7 James Walker (BEX) 20:55; 8 Rawlston Morian (KEN) 20:57; 9 Alex Littlewood (BLA) 21:02; 10 Chris Haines (MED) 21:17; 11 Tim Burt (ASH) 21:22; 12 Chris Holmes (INV) 21:28; 13 Isaac Harland (TON) 21:33; 14 James Hogg (INV) 21:38; 15 Sylvan Kiwanuka (KEN) 21:43; 16 Tim Kemp (CAM) 21:44; 17 Ryan Wilkinson (TON) 21:44; 18 Sam Bradley (TON) 21:48; 19 Sam Simpson (BLA) 22:01; 20 Richard Davies (BLA) 22:01; 21 Lawrence Clemence (MED) 22:05; 22 Greg Cole (TON) 22:19; 23 Nick Moore (INV) 22:25; 24 Gareth Morris (ASH) 22:29; 25 Luis Crane (BEX) 22:35; 26 Nick James (TON) 22:35; 27 Chris Kiely (TON) 22:43; 28 Andrew Whittome (TON) 22:56; 29 Liam Corcoran (CAM) 23:00; 30 Adam Atkinson (BLA) 23:02; 31 Michael Hobson (BEX) 23:06; 32 Duncan Adamson (ASH) 23:08; 33 Alex Pierie (BLA) 23:08; 34 Michael Beale (TON) 23:17; 35 Rory Johnson (CAM) 23:24; 36 Jack Legon (BEX) 23:29; 37 Luke Bailey (MED) 23:38; 38 David Thacker (BEX) 24:11; 39 Nick Little (INV) 24:26; 40 Aaron Pritchard (MED) 24:30; 41 Beau Szczepanski (BLA) 24:45; 42 Tom Warr (KEN) 25:11; 43 Chris Ford (CAM) 26:28; 44 Jason Manze (CAM) 26:35; 45 Paul Slater (BEX) 28:16

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

17

8

2

Ashford AC

19

7

3

Medway and Maidstone AC

32

6

4

Tonbridge AC

48

5

5

Invicta East Kent AC

49

4

6

Bexley AC

63

3

7

Kent AC

65

2

8

Cambridge Harriers

80

1

 

U17 Men Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

189

Jack Tyler

MED

1

1

 

 

2(2)

2

115

Robert Dennis

THA

4

4

 

 

8(2)

3

46

James Walker

BEX

2

7

 

 

9(2)

4

354

Oliver Crux

ASH

5

5

 

 

10(2)

5

292

Rawlston Morian

KEN

3

8

 

 

11(2)

6

516

Jonathan Vinter

BLA

6

6

 

 

12(2)

7

210

Alex Littlewood

BLA

7

9

 

 

16(2)

8

187

Chris Haines

MED

8

10

 

 

18(2)

9

546

James Hogg

INV

9

14

 

 

23(2)

10

95

Sam Bradley

TON

10

18

 

 

28(2)

11

402

Tim Kemp

CAM

13

16

 

 

29(2)

12

475

Chris Holmes

INV

20

12

 

 

32(2)

13

215

Sam Simpson

BLA

15

19

 

 

34(2)

14

213

Richard Davies

BLA

17

20

 

 

37(2)

15

186

Lawrence Clemence

MED

19

21

 

 

40(2)

  

Under 17 Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

14 (45)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

13 (53)

3

Tonbridge AC

10 (83)

4

Ashford AC

7 (19)

5

Invicta East Kent AC

7 (99)

6

Bexley AC

7 (108)

7

Kent AC

4 (141)

8

Cambridge Harriers

2 (156)

 

U15 Boys 4000m 

1 Kurt Wolfe (TON) 16:54; 2 Sebastian Harding (TON) 17:00; 3 Michael Mason (TON) 17:13; 4 Daniel Heath (MED) 17:25; 5 William Blakey (MED) 17:36; 6 James Standing (DAR) 17:37; 7 Stephen Cavey (BLA) 17:38; 8 Daniel Geldard (MED) 17:39; 9 Andrew Combs (TON) 18:22; 10 Joe Green (MED) 18:31; 11 Nick Wood (DAR) 18:34; 12 Cameron Ward (BLA) 18:34; 13 Henry Thomas (TON) 18:34; 14 James Pigot (TON) 18:49; 15 Andrew Sheridan (CAM) 18:56; 16 Charlie Gregory (TON) 19:00; 17 James Darby (TON) 19:07; 18 Jamie Farrell (BEX) 19:10; 19 Josh Snow (BEX) 19:17; 20 James Cotterill (TON) 19:27; 21 Robert Evans (BLA) 19:35; 22 James Kay (MED) 19:41; 23 Andrew Cope (INV) 19:41; 24 Stephen Carter (BEX) 19:48; 25 Matthew Gam (BEX) 19:53; 26 Simon Tinsley (TON) 20:00; 27 Josh Freemont (ASH) 20:05; 28 Oliver Robinson (BLA) 20:05; 29 John Cockrill (MED) 20:22; 30 Philip Butler (DAR) 20:52; 31 Danny Shannon (MED) 20:57; 32 James Wildish (TON) 21:05; 33 Alex Fay (MED) 21:14; 34 Neil Woodfine (TON) 21:31; 35 Rueren O-Whitaker (CAM) 23:27; 36 Alistair Allen (MED) 23:57; 37 Liam Baldwin (TON) 24:06

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

6

5

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

17

4

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

40

3

4

Dartford Harriers

47

2

5

Bexley AC

61

1

 

U15 Boys Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

106

Kurt Wolfe

TON

1

1

 

 

2(2)

2

168

Daniel Heath

MED

2

4

 

 

6(2)

2

102

Sebastian Harding

TON

4

2

 

 

6(2)

4

162

William Blakey

MED

3

5

 

 

8(2)

5

103

Michael Mason

TON

7

3

 

 

10(2)

6

29

James Standing

DAR

10

6

 

 

16(2)

7

100

Andrew Combs

TON

8

9

 

 

17(2)

7

166

Daniel Geldard

MED

9

8

 

 

17(2)

9

499

Nick Wood

DAR

12

11

 

 

23(2)

10

201

Stephen Cavey

BLA

17

7

 

 

24(2)

11

501

Andrew Cope

INV

5

23

 

 

28(2)

11

391

Andrew Sheridan

CAM

13

15

 

 

28(2)

13

167

Joe Green

MED

21

10

 

 

31(2)

14

207

Cameron Ward

BLA

20

12

 

 

32(2)

15

105

Henry Thomas

TON

22

13

 

 

35(2)

 

Under 15 Boys

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

11 (18)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

9 (31)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

5 (95)

4

Dartford Harriers

5 (96)

5

Cambridge Harriers

4 (34)

6

Bexley AC

2 (129)

 

U13 Boys 3000m 

1 Josh Bentham (TON) 14:00; 2 Elliot Slaughter (TON) 14:05; 3 Adrian Ross (INV) 14:11; 4 Kieran Clark (MED) 14:25; 5 Jack Norton (SEV) 14:41; 6 Luke Chattfield (TON) 14:44; 7 Joe Harding (BLA) 14:52; 8 Felix Harding (TON) 14:55; 9 Hector Kurtyanek (BLA) 14:56; 10 Robert Yates (BLA) 14:59; 11 George Gregory (BLA) 15:02; 12 Sam Risby (BEX) 15:05; 13 Ross Braden (BLA) 15:09; 14 William Mitham (TON) 15:12; 15 Edward Bailey (MED) 15:20; 16 Jourdan Kirby (BLA) 15:24; 17 Andrew Thomas (TON) 15:28; 18 James Manning (SEV) 15:33; 19 William Andrew (BLA) 15:48; 20 Micheal Price (TON) 15:52; 21 Phillip Sessemann (BLA) 15:53; 22 Andrew Watkins (MED) 15:53; 23 Alex Newson (INV) 16:04; 24 Patrick Duncan (ASH) 16:09; 25 Ben Burton (THA) 16:13; 26 Bernard Channon (BLA) 16:13; 27 Zak Morgan (MED) 16:17; 28 Henry Allingham (ASH) 16:17; 29 James Estlin (TON) 16:25; 30 Kieran Reilly (INV) 16:29; 31 Joe Holdsworth (MED) 16:30; 32 Toby Robinson (BLA) 16:34; 33 Harry Palmer (BEX) 16:37; 34 Joseph Simmons (CAM) 16:38; 35 Euan Stanley (ASH) 16:42; 36 Michael Attoe (MED) 16:45; 37 Robert Whistkin (INV) 16:48; 38 Ryan Moore (MED) 16:51; 39 Joseph Wood (BEX) 16:59; 40 Charles Turvey (BLA) 17:11; 41 Dean Jarvis (MED) 17:18; 42 Jacob Burton (THA) 17:20; 43 James Peeney (BEX) 17:23; 44 Daniel Sayer (DAR) 17:34; 45 Jack Keywood (TON) 19:47; 46 Elliott Tanner (BEX) 20:14; 47 Finlay Third (SEV) 20:15; 48 Steven Ross (ASH) 21:23

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

9

7

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

26

6

3

Medway and Maidstone AC

41

5

4

Invicta East Kent AC

56

4

5

Sevenoaks AC

70

3

6

Bexley AC

84

2

7

Ashford AC

87

1

 

U13 Boys Current Lead Performances

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

107

Josh Bentham

TON

3

1

 

 

4(2)

2

178

Kieran Clark

MED

1

4

 

 

5(2)

2

467

Adrian Ross

INV

2

3

 

 

5(2)

4

193

Joe Harding

BLA

5

7

 

 

12(2)

5

108

Luke Chattfield

TON

9

6

 

 

15(2)

6

194

Hector Kurtyanek

BLA

8

9

 

 

17(2)

7

112

William Mitham

TON

7

14

 

 

21(2)

8

509

Ross Braden

BLA

10

13

 

 

23(2)

9

453

Andrew Thomas

TON

13

17

 

 

30(2)

10

508

William Andrew

BLA

15

19

 

 

34(2)

11

117

Ben Burton

THA

18

25

 

 

43(2)

11

182

Andrew Watkins

MED

21

22

 

 

43(2)

13

472

Kieran Reilly

INV

16

30

 

 

46(2)

14

345

Patrick Duncan

ASH

24

24

 

 

48(2)

15

511

Bernard Channon

BLA

23

26

 

 

49(2)

 

Under 13 Boys

First 3 to Score Running Totals Club Points

1 Tonbridge AC 14 (23)
2 Blackheath and Bromley H AC 12 (49)
3 Medway and Maidstone AC 9 (83)
4 Invicta East Kent AC 9 (85)
5 Bexley AC 5 (152)
6 Sevenoaks AC 3 (70)
7 Ashford AC 3 (158)
8 Cambridge 1 (91)


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk