Home Up


Kent Cross Country Leagues @ Sparrows Den on 19/11/05

Last amended at 1-12-05

 

These results are also available in PDF format and give more detailed information.


Kent Menís Cross Country League Somerhill Park, Tonbridge - 29/10/2005

Senior Men 10000m 

1 Huw Evans (TON) 30:12; 2 Jamie Atkinson (BLA) 30:34; 3 Pat Curran (MED) 30:42; 4 Julian Rendall (TON) 30:48; 5 Tristram Ford (TON) 30:53; 6 David Warrington (BLA) 30:56; 7 Gareth Williams (MED) 31:00; 8 Alex Gibbens (BLA) 31:15; 9 David Liscombe (CAM) 31:20; 10 Paul Hasler (PAD) 31:23; 11 Graham Saker (MED) 31:37; 12 Sam Coombes (DAR) 31:54; 13 Andy Hollins (TON) 31:59; 14 Andy Picket (DAR) 32:04; 15 Tom Collins (MED) 32:08; 16 David McKinley (BLA) 32:09; 17 Sam Dobin (INV) 32:10; 18 David Harmer (MED) 32:19; 19 Daniel Evans (MED) 32:22; 20 Martin Airey (BLA) 32:32; 21 Tatsuo Yoshiwara (INV) 32:36; 22 Simon Fraser (TON) 32:46; 23 Alan Camp (BLA) 32:51; 24 Adam Styles (TUN) 33:03; 25 David Lee (SEV) 33:03; 26 Dan Ryan (BLA) 33:06; 27 Ciaran Osborn (BLA) 33:12; 28 Roy Smith (BLA) 33:25; 29 John Armstrong (BEX) 33:36; 30 Andt Howey (TUN) 33:48; 31 Michael Gore (INV) 33:49; 32 Kevin Williams (ASH) 33:54; 33 Julian Gavers (KEN) 34:04; 34 Gavin Pinch (FOL) 34:08; 35 Andrew Bennett (TON) 34:12; 36 Stuart Scott (KEN) 34:17; 37 Daniel Bradley (TON) 34:22; 38 Tim Corby (TON) 34:24; 39 Gary Butcher (DEA) 34:28; 40 Bob Fursey (MED) 34:36; 41 Mick Eellsmore (CAM) 34:38; 42 Rob Peers (SEV) 34:53; 43 Richard Owen (TON) 34:56; 44 Terry Everest (TUN) 35:02; 45 Peter Bowell (INV) 35:18; 46 Steve Robjohns (BEX) 35:22; 47 Paul Firmin (MED) 35:33; 48 David Harvey (MED) 35:36; 49 David Weeks (FOL) 35:37; 50 Tin Orr (DAR) 35:39; 51 Ryan Waterman (TON) 35:45; 52 Dave Bennett (THA) 35:46; 53 Daryl Palfrey (TUN) 35:48; 54 Mark Ellison (BLA) 35:52; 55 Brian Blackwell (TON) 35:56; 56 Steve Cooper (BLA) 36:00; 57 Chris Slayter (INV) 36:03; 58 John Wilkins (INV) 36:03; 59 Cain Bradley (TON) 36:05; 60 Adrian Moody (MED) 36:08; 61 Matthew Sharpe (MED) 36:14; 62 Roger Newson (INV) 36:16; 63 lan King (ASH) 36:18; 64 Tony Dury (DAR) 36:23; 65 Robert Ryder (CAM) 36:25; 66 Chris Desmond (SEV) 36:30; 67 Graham Coates (BLA) 36:33; 68 Mark Watling (BLA) 36:36; 69 Tony Culshaw (INV) 36:40; 70 Fraser Partridge (SEV) 36:42; 71 Bomene Barikor (BLA) 36:45; 72 Steve Clark (CAN) 37:08; 73 Daniel Burton (THA) 37:16; 74 Stuart Waterman (DAR) 37:22; 75 Alan Newman (MED) 37:25; 76 Ian Taylor (BLA) 37:31; 77 Richard Hall (BLA) 37:33; 78 Pat Finn (MED) 37:38; 79 Mike Reeves (BLA) 37:45; 80 Neil Vaughan (CAN) 37:48; 81 Pete Walsh (ASH) 37:57; 82 Ray Skelton (DEA) 38:03; 83 Stuart Nice (MED) 38:10; 84 Graham Maynard (CAM) 38:18; 85 Martin Hawkins (CAM) 38:22; 86 Chris Barton (TUN) 38:26; 87 B Calascoine (BEC) 38:27; 88 Kim Stanley (TUN) 38:33; 89 Peter Butler (DRR) 38:36; 90 Rob Brown (BLA) 38:52; 91 Alun Rogers (MED) 38:57; 92 Steve Tester (TON) 39:02; 93 Trevor Heath (DEA) 39:02; 94 James Clarke (BEX) 39:15; 95 Adam Morton (KEN) 39:21; 96 Trevor Taylor (TUN) 39:25; 97 Alex Hall (CAM) 39:28; 98 Geoff Kitchener (SEV) 39:31; 99 S Ferrar (BEC) 39:37; 100 S Kemp (BEC) 39:44; 101 John Hunter (BEX) 39:49; 102 Ray Medley (BEX) 39:57; 103 Jason Merchant (DAR) 40:03; 104 J Spencer-Wood (KEN) 40:06; 105 Steve Hickmott (DAR) 40:07; 106 Kevin Winch (BEX) 40:09; 107 Mike Cronin (BLA) 40:10; 108 Mark Powell (DAR) 40:26; 109 Gary Tanner (BEX) 40:36; 110 Dave Winfield (BEX) 40:51; 111 Jason Wallace (FOL) 40:54; 112 Peter Hadley (CAM) 40:55; 113 Harold Bell (DRR) 41:00; 114 Edmond Simpson (FOL) 41:22; 115 Keith Tanne (CAM) 41:34; 116 Kevin Otto (DEA) 41:43; 117 Maurice Marchant (TON) 41:51; 118 Mark Newell (CAM) 41:54; 119 Barry Hogben (FOL) 42:01; 120 Adrian Mussom (KEN) 42:14; 121 N Fox (BEC) 42:16; 122 John Fuller (TUN) 42:20; 123 Keith Dungate (CAM) 42:22; 124 Paul Goss (BEX) 42:25; 125 John Whitlock (FOL) 42:28; 126 Paul Wheeler (ASH) 42:33; 127 Phil Mathieson (BEX) 42:52; 128 Jonathan Rickards (TUN) 43:04; 129 Alastair Telford (CAN) 43:08; 130 Michael Russell (TUN) 43:19; 131 Pete Walkden (ASH) 43:24; 132 Paul Hadfield (BEX) 43:26; 133 Kevin Angell (BEX) 43:33; 134 Phillip Brown (BEX) 43:58; 135 A Hampson (BEC) 44:41; 136 Andrew Small (BEC) 44:49; 137 Mike Wade (BLA) 45:34; 138 Greg Treadwell (BEX) 45:45; 139 Lionel Wray (DEA) 45:59; 140 John Corcoran (CAM) 46:46; 141 Phil Radford (TUN) 46:50; 142 John Dyson (TUN) 52:21; 143 Bob Coombes (DAR) 52:29; 144 Steve Barker (TON) 52:29; 145 Spud Taylor (TUN) 55:42; 146 Ron Chambers (BLA) 62:27

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

First 4 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

23

14

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

32

13

3

Medway and Maidstone AC

36

12

4

Invicta East Kent AC

114

11

5

Dartford Harriers

140

10

6

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

151

9

7

Cambridge Harriers

199

8

8

Sevenoaks AC

203

7

9

Kent AC

268

6

10

Bexley AC

270

5

11

Ashford AC

302

4

12

Folkestone Road Runners

308

3

13

Deal Tri

330

2

14

Beckenham Road Runners

407

1

 

Senior Men Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

1

Huw Evans

TON

5

3

1

 

9(3)

2

90

Jamie Atkinson

BLA

4

6

2

 

12(3)

3

2

Julian Rendall

TON

6

4

4

 

14(3)

4

99

Alex Gibbens

BLA

9

5

8

 

22(3)

5

171

Andy Picket

DAR

12

17

14

 

43(3)

6

232

Tom Collins

MED

17

13

15

 

45(3)

7

235

Daniel Evans

MED

11

21

19

 

51(3)

7

322

Andy Hollins

TON

16

22

13

 

51(3)

9

242

David Harmer

MED

24

15

18

 

57(3)

10

332

Alan Camp

BLA

19

29

23

 

71(3)

11

13

Simon Fraser

TON

27

28

22

 

77(3)

12

203

John Armstrong

BEX

25

32

29

 

86(3)

13

8

Daniel Bradley

TON

31

27

37

 

95(3)

14

150

Adam Styles

TUN

33

42

24

 

99(3)

15

239

Bob Fursey

MED

26

44

40

 

110(3)

16

83

Kevin Williams

ASH

43

37

32

 

112(3)

17

223

David Lee

SEV

42

48

25

 

115(3)

18

208

Steve Robjohns

BEX

30

43

46

 

119(3)

18

22

Andrew Bennett

TON

38

46

35

 

119(3)

20

141

Andt Howey

TUN

50

40

30

 

120(3)

 

Senior Men

 

 

First 4 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

43 (80)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

40 (105)

3

Tonbridge AC

40 (131)

4

Kent AC

29 (550)

5

Cambridge Harriers

26 (557)

6

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

25 (518)

7

Sevenoaks AC

24 (597)

8

Dartford Harriers

21 (541)

9

Invicta East Kent AC

20 (285)

10

Ashford AC

19 (678)

11

Bexley AC

17 (676)

12

Istead and Ifield

12 (438)

13

Paddock Wood AC

10 (134)

14

Deal Tri

7 (994)

15

Folkestone Road Runners

5 (1235)

16

Ashford Road Runners

4 (320)

17

Beckenham Road Runners

3 (753)

 

Senior Men

 

 

 

First 12 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

333

5

2

Tonbridge AC

363

4

3

Medway and Maidstone AC

404

3

4

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

1084

2

5

Bexley AC

1213

1

 

Senior Men

 

 

First 12 to Score (Duodec) Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

14 (1091)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

13 (1346)

3

Tonbridge AC

12 (1396)

4

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

7 (3035)

5

Bexley AC

4 (3474)

6

Cambridge Harriers

1 (1079)

 

Junior Men 5000m 

1 Michael Smith (MED) 16:32; 2 Andrew Conway (BLA) 16:50; 3 Richard Daniel (BLA) 17:04; 4 Luke Turner (BEX) 17:13; 5 James Poole (BLA) 17:23; 6 Lynton Lythgoe (ASH) 17:25; 7 John Dorian (BEX) 18:49; 8 Dave Barrett (ASH) 18:57; 9 Martin Jenner (BEX) 19:05; 10 Jason Daly (BLA) 19:14; 11 Dale Willis (BLA) 20:06; 12 Alex Fuller (BEX) 21:51

 

Junior Men

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

10

2

2

Bexley AC

20

1

 

Junior Men Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

541

Michael Smith

MED

1

2

1

 

4(3)

2

59

Luke Turner

BEX

4

5

4

 

13(3)

3

57

Martin Jenner

BEX

8

7

9

 

24(3)

4

601

Andrew Conway

BLA

 

1

2

 

3(2)

5

405

Joe Durrant

CAM

2

4

 

 

6(2)

5

219

Richard Daniel

BLA

 

3

3

 

6(2)

7

68

Lynton Lythgoe

ASH

3

 

6

 

9(2)

 

Junior Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

3 (23)

2

Bexley AC

2 (39)

 

U17 Men 5000m 

1 Matt Dawson (ASH) 16:36; 2 Danny Brewer (BLA) 16:37; 3 Rawlston Morian (KEN) 16:43; 4 James Walker (BEX) 17:00; 5 Robert Dennis (THA) 17:01; 6 James Hogg (INV) 17:05; 7 Chris Haines (MED) 17:07; 8 Jonathan Vinter (BLA) 17:11; 9 Richard Davies (BLA) 17:12; 10 Matthew Breeds (MED) 17:13; 11 Alex Littlewood (BLA) 17:15; 12 Tim Burt (ASH) 17:31; 13 Gareth Morris (ASH) 17:36; 14 Ryan Wilkinson (TON) 17:36; 15 Lawrence Clemence (MED) 17:37; 16 Barry Paton (TON) 17:40; 17 Chris Holmes (INV) 17:41; 18 Sam Simpson (BLA) 17:43; 19 Nick James (TON) 17:44; 20 Liam Corcoran (CAM) 17:44; 21 Tim Kemp (CAM) 17:56; 22 Alastair Cliff (BLA) 18:02; 23 Sam Bradley (TON) 18:14; 24 Greg Cole (TON) 18:15; 25 Luis Crane (BEX) 18:18; 26 Josh Fairclough (ASH) 18:25; 27 Peter Clark (KEN) 18:26; 28 Adam Atkinson (BLA) 18:27; 29 Nick Moore (INV) 18:29; 30 Andrew Whittome (TON) 18:32; 31 Alex Pierie (BLA) 18:42; 32 Michael Beale (TON) 18:44; 33 Luke Bailey (MED) 18:54; 34 Tom Warr (KEN) 19:00; 35 L Easterbrook (BEX) 19:01; 36 Aaron Pritchard (MED) 19:32; 37 Alex Kashis (CAM) 19:42; 38 Nick Little (INV) 20:46; 39 Rory Johnson (CAM) 21:08; 40 Chris Ford (CAM) 21:08; 41 Stephen Yarnley (ASH) 21:55; 42 Paul Slater (BEX) 22:10

  

Under 17 Men

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

19

8

2

Ashford AC

26

7

3

Medway and Maidstone AC

32

6

4

Tonbridge AC

49

5

5

Invicta East Kent AC

52

4

6

Kent AC

64

3

7

Bexley AC

64

2

8

Cambridge Harriers

78

1

 

U17 Men Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

46

James Walker

BEX

2

7

4

 

13(3)

1

115

Robert Dennis

THA

4

4

5

 

13(3)

3

292

Rawlston Morian

KEN

3

8

3

 

14(3)

4

516

Jonathan Vinter

BLA

6

6

8

 

20(3)

5

187

Chris Haines

MED

8

10

7

 

25(3)

6

210

Alex Littlewood

BLA

7

9

11

 

27(3)

7

546

James Hogg

INV

9

14

6

 

29(3)

8

213

Richard Davies

BLA

17

20

9

 

46(3)

9

475

Chris Holmes

INV

20

12

17

 

49(3)

10

402

Tim Kemp

CAM

13

16

21

 

50(3)

11

95

Sam Bradley

TON

10

18

23

 

51(3)

12

215

Sam Simpson

BLA

15

19

18

 

52(3)

13

186

Lawrence Clemence

MED

19

21

15

 

55(3)

14

359

Gareth Morris

ASH

22

24

13

 

59(3)

15

42

Luis Crane

BEX

18

25

25

 

68(3)

 

Under 17 Men

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

22 (64)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

19 (85)

3

Tonbridge AC

15 (132)

4

Ashford AC

14 (45)

5

Invicta East Kent AC

11 (151)

6

Bexley AC

9 (172)

7

Kent AC

7 (205)

8

Cambridge Harriers

3 (234)

 

U15 Boys 4000m 

1 Kurt Wolfe (TON) 13:14; 2 Sebastian Harding (TON) 13:17; 3 Andrew Combs (TON) 13:18; 4 William Blakey (MED) 13:25; 5 Daniel Heath (MED) 13:27; 6 Michael Mason (TON) 13:36; 7 James Standing (DAR) 13:38; 8 Stephen Cavey (BLA) 13:48; 9 Cameron Ward (BLA) 14:06; 10 Daniel Geldard (MED) 14:12; 11 Will Funnell (ASH) 14:21; 12 Andrew Sheridan (CAM) 14:33; 13 James Darby (TON) 14:42; 14 Richard Scott (TON) 14:45; 15 Dave Hope (TON) 14:51; 16 Nick Wood (DAR) 14:53; 17 James Cotterill (TON) 15:00; 18 Anthony Pinol (MED) 15:02; 19 Jamie Farrell (BEX) 15:04; 20 Craig Turner (MED) 15:10; 21 Robert Evans (BLA) 15:14; 22 Henry Thomas (TON) 15:14; 23 Stephen Carter (BEX) 15:18; 24 James Kay (MED) 15:20; 25 Philip Butler (DAR) 15:22; 26 Robert Thomas (TON) 15:27; 27 Calum Fraser (BLA) 15:44; 28 Neil Woodfine (TON) 16:00; 29 James Wildish (TON) 16:28; 30 Chris Blandford (ASH) 16:35; 31 Rueren O-Whitaker (CAM) 16:44; 32 Sean Hannant-Smith (MED) 17:22; 33 Danien Benn (BLA) 17:30; 34 Alistair Allen (MED) 17:33; 35 Liam Baldwin (TON) 17:41; 36 Sean Thompson (BEX) 17:49; 37 Joe Green (DAR) 18:09

 

Under 15 Boys

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

6

5

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

19

4

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

38

3

4

Dartford Harriers

48

2

5

Bexley AC

78

1

  

U15 Boys Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

106

Kurt Wolfe

TON

1

1

1

 

3(3)

2

102

Sebastian Harding

TON

4

2

2

 

8(3)

3

168

Daniel Heath

MED

2

4

5

 

11(3)

4

162

William Blakey

MED

3

5

4

 

12(3)

5

103

Michael Mason

TON

7

3

6

 

16(3)

6

100

Andrew Combs

TON

8

9

3

 

20(3)

7

29

James Standing

DAR

10

6

7

 

23(3)

8

166

Daniel Geldard

MED

9

8

10

 

27(3)

9

201

Stephen Cavey

BLA

17

7

8

 

32(3)

10

499

Nick Wood

DAR

12

11

16

 

39(3)

11

391

Andrew Sheridan

CAM

13

15

12

 

40(3)

12

207

Cameron Ward

BLA

20

12

9

 

41(3)

13

101

James Cotterill

TON

16

20

17

 

53(3)

14

105

Henry Thomas

TON

22

13

22

 

57(3)

15

514

Robert Evans

BLA

18

21

21

 

60(3)

 

Under 15 Boys

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

16 (24)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

13 (50)

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

8 (133)

4

Dartford Harriers

7 (144)

5

Cambridge Harriers

4 (34)

6

Bexley AC

3 (207)

 

U13 Boys 3000m 

1 Adrian Ross (INV) 10:44; 2 Josh Bentham (TON) 10:49; 3 Kieran Clark (MED) 10:54; 4 Phillip Sessemann (BLA) 11:09; 5 Sam Risby (BEX) 11:11; 6 R Farnham-Rise (TON) 11:21; 7 Robert Yates (BLA) 11:23; 8 William Mitham (TON) 11:26; 9 Andrew McNamara (TON) 11:28; 10 William Andrew (BLA) 11:28; 11 Hector Kurtyanek (BLA) 11:31; 12 Ross Braden (BLA) 11:31; 13 George Gregory (BLA) 11:33; 14 James Clack (BLA) 11:33; 15 Edward Bailey (MED) 11:39; 16 Dan Moore (ASH) 11:45; 17 George Roberts (TON) 11:46; 18 Sam Hudson (INV) 11:49; 19 Andrew Thomas (TON) 11:54; 20 Kieran Reilly (INV) 11:56; 21 Ben Burton (THA) 12:00; 22 Tom Russell (BEX) 12:10; 23 Micheal Price (TON) 12:15; 24 Tom Ryder (CAM) 12:18; 25 Anthony Moore (BLA) 12:21; 26 James Brundish (CAM) 12:24; 27 Gregory Proctor (BLA) 12:30; 28 Aaron Plant (MED) 12:34; 29 Alex Newson (INV) 12:40; 30 Michael Attoe (MED) 12:40; 31 Joseph Wood (BEX) 12:40; 32 Andrew Watkins (MED) 12:44; 33 Bernard Channon (BLA) 12:44; 34 Jacob Tanner (BEX) 12:46; 35 Dean Jarvis (MED) 12:48; 36 Patrick Duncan (ASH) 12:54; 37 Joseph Simmons (CAM) 13:03; 38 Jacob Burton (THA) 13:05; 39 Charles Turvey (BLA) 13:07; 40 Harry Palmer (BEX) 13:10; 41 Robert Whistkin (INV) 13:10; 42 Joe Holdsworth (MED) 13:15; 43 Ryan Moore (MED) 13:18; 44 Ryan Harris (ASH) 13:36; 45 James Peeney (BEX) 13:41; 46 Daniel Sayer (DAR) 13:47; 47 Jack Keywood (TON) 13:49; 48 Elliott Tanner (BEX) 14:34; 49 Jacob Watkins (ASH) 14:36; 50 Steven Ross (ASH) 15:54

 

Under 13 Boys

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

16

7

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

21

6

3

Invicta East Kent AC

39

5

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

46

4

5

Bexley AC

58

3

6

Cambridge Harriers

87

2

7

Ashford AC

96

1

 

U13 Boys Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

467

Adrian Ross

INV

2

3

1

 

6(3)

1

107

Josh Bentham

TON

3

1

2

 

6(3)

3

178

Kieran Clark

MED

1

4

3

 

8(3)

4

194

Hector Kurtyanek

BLA

8

9

11

 

28(3)

5

112

William Mitham

TON

7

14

8

 

29(3)

6

509

Ross Braden

BLA

10

13

12

 

35(3)

7

508

William Andrew

BLA

15

19

10

 

44(3)

8

453

Andrew Thomas

TON

13

17

19

 

49(3)

9

117

Ben Burton

THA

18

25

21

 

64(3)

10

472

Kieran Reilly

INV

16

30

20

 

66(3)

11

182

Andrew Watkins

MED

21

22

32

 

75(3)

12

511

Bernard Channon

BLA

23

26

33

 

82(3)

13

345

Patrick Duncan

ASH

24

24

36

 

84(3)

14

41

Joseph Wood

BEX

22

39

31

 

92(3)

15

180

Joe Holdsworth

MED

20

31

42

 

93(3)

 

Under 13 Boys

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

21 (39)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

18 (70)

3

Invicta East Kent AC

14 (124)

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

13 (129)

5

Bexley AC

8 (210)

6

Ashford AC

4 (254)

7

Sevenoaks AC

3 (70)

8

Cambridge Harriers

3 (178)


Kent County Athletics Cross Country League Results Sparrows Den, Hayes on 19/11/2005

Senior Women 5000m

1 Helcha Simova (MED) 18:04; 2 Jenny Harnett (MED) 18:15; 3 Natalie Gray (MED) 18:20; 4 Meredith Pannett (TON) 18:27; 5 Marie Dumergues (INV) 18:32; 6 Claire Colmer (BEX) 18:54; 7 Jill Cliff V (DEA) 18:59; 8 Emma Harraden (MED) 19:00; 9 Jessica Trowbridge (ASH) 19:05; 10 Joanne Bradford (ASH) 19:33; 11 Louise Davies (MED) 19:44; 12 Candy Hawkins (ASH) 19:46; 13 Bridget Davey V (BLA) 19:49; 14 Fran Green (BLA) 19:55; 15 Hannah Miller (MED) 20:16; 16 Rosie Powell (DAR) 20:18; 17 Janice Moorekite V (INV) 20:31; 18 Miranda Porritt V (BLA) 20:32; 19 Vivien Mitchell V (BLA) 20:42; 20 C Baldock-Jones (BLA) 20:45; 21 Sally Musson V (TON) 20:47; 22 Denise Farnham V (MED) 20:53; 23 Amada Jukes (ASH) 21:00; 24 Carol Grady V (KEN) 21:09; 25 Sue James V (PAD) 21:14; 26 Marian Evans V (CAM) 21:15; 27 Karyn O'Mahoney (BLA) 21:16; 28 Angela Cook V (BLA) 21:20; 29 Elle Harker (BLA) 21:28; 30 Elisabeth Batty V (INV) 21:34; 31 Wendy Tester (DAR) 21:36; 32 Dawn McDonald (IST) 21:40; 33 Caroline Smith (INV) 21:43; 34 Andrea Jeffries V (KEN) 22:01; 35 Jenny Brown V (ASH) 22:02; 36 Abi Brown (BLA) 22:03; 37 Lyn Champion V (IST) 22:17; 38 Bernadette Harrop (DRR) 22:17; 39 A McDonough V (BLA) 22:21; 40 Diane Osborne V (BLA) 22:22; 41 Virginia Bowes (KEN) 22:26; 42 Diane Bradley V (TON) 22:43; 43 Rachel Confait V (MED) 22:50; 44 N MacErlean V (CAN) 22:59; 45 Le-Anne Mills (BEC) 23:04; 46 Jo Win-Smith (CAM) 23:08; 47 H Howard V (BEC) 23:17; 48 Sam Singer (BLA) 23:23; 49 Suzie Wiltshire (DAR) 23:30; 50 Linda Broom V (FOL) 23:33; 51 Tanta Yates V (IST) 23:35; 52 Kellie Jeffery (TON) 23:37; 53 Annie Cilia V (BLA) 23:39; 54 Gillian Skellon V (DAR) 23:55; 55 Sarah Payton V (MED) 24:29; 56 Liz Power (TON) 24:42; 57 Jane West V (BEX) 24:45; 58 Brenda Goss V (BEX) 24:47; 59 Anna Lewis (CAM) 25:03; 60 Pam Clayton V (INV) 25:15; 61 Aisha Batchelor (TON) 25:24; 62 Leanne Upchurch (TON) 25:34; 63 Lucille Joannes V (TUN) 26:13; 64 Stephanie Dungate V (CAM) 26:32; 65 Tina Doyle V (MED) 26:40; 66 Christine King (ASH) 29:11; 67 Jane Ross (ASH) 29:28; 68 Monica Grehan V (CAM) 30:01

Senior Women

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

6

10

2

Ashford AC

31

9

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

45

8

4

Invicta East Kent AC

52

7

5

Tonbridge AC

67

6

6

Dartford Harriers

96

5

7

Kent AC

99

4

8

Istead and Ifield

120

3

9

Bexley AC

121

2

10

Cambridge Harriers

131

1

 

Senior Women Current Lead Performance        
AthNo AthleteName Club Mt 1 Mt 2 Mt 3 Mt 4 Total
1 153 Helcha Simova MED 2 2 1   5(3)
2 518 Marie Dumergues INV 3 1 5   9(3)
2 155 Jenny Harnett MED 4 3 2   9(3)
4 444 Meredith Pannett TON 1 6 4   11(3)
5 150 Natalie Gray MED 7 4 3   14(3)
6 531 Candy Hawkins ASH 9 11 12   32(3)
7 151 Louise Davies MED 17 12 11   40(3)
8 24 Rosie Powell DAR 12 13 16   41(3)
9 148 Hannah Miller MED 13 26 15   54(3)
10 273 C Baldock-Jones BLA 18 25 20   63(3)
11 303 Carol Grady V KEN 36 24 24   84(3)
12 21 Wendy Tester DAR 27 27 31   85(3)
12 369 Marian Evans V CAM 29 30 26   85(3)
14 272 Elle Harker BLA 35 33 29   97(3)
15 285 A McDonough V BLA 26 36 39   101(3)
16 304 Andrea Jeffries V KEN 31 39 34   104(3)
17 465 Lyn Champion V IST 38 35 37   110(3)
18 533 Jenny Brown V ASH 45 38 35   118(3)
19 123 Linda Broom V FOL 42 45 50   137(3)
20 363 Jo Win-Smith CAM 59 44 46   149(3)

 

Senior Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Medway and Maidstone AC

33 (28)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

26 (136)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

26 (136)

4

Ashford AC

25 (118)

5

Tonbridge AC

17 (212)

6

Dartford Harriers

17 (245)

7

Dartford Road Runners

14 (146)

8

Cambridge Harriers

11 (303)

9

Kent AC

10 (307)

10

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

7 (197)

11

Bexley AC

7 (202)

12

Istead and Ifield

5 (231)

13

Beckenham Road Runners

1 (143)

 

Vet Women Current Lead Performance          
AthNo AthleteName Club Mt 1 Mt 2 Mt 3 Mt 4 Total
1 303 Carol Grady V KEN 11 9 8   28(3)
2 369 Marian Evans V CAM 8 11 10   29(3)
3 285 A McDonough V BLA 6 13 16   35(3)
4 304 Andrea Jeffries V KEN 9 15 13   37(3)
5 465 Lyn Champion V IST 12 12 15   39(3)
6 533 Jenny Brown V ASH 16 14 14   44(3)
7 123 Linda Broom V FOL 14 16 22   52(3)
8 336 Lucille Joannes V TUN 25 19 30   74(3)
9 64 Jill Cliff V DEA   1 1   2(2)
10 415 Janice Moorekite V INV   3 3   6(2)
11 286 Vivien Mitchell V BLA   2 5   7(2)
12 158 Denise Farnham V MED   4 7   11(2)
12 557 Sally Musson V TON   5 6   11(2)
12 288 Miranda Porritt V BLA   7 4   11(2)
12 337 Sian Roberts V TUN 3 8     11(2)

 

U20 Women 4000m

 1 Elaine Murty (DAR) 13:16; 2 Bryony Proctor (BLA) 13:29

 No Team Result

 

Junior Women Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

17

Elaine Murty

DAR

1

2

1

 

4(3)

2

265

Bryony Proctor

BLA

2

1

2

 

5(3)

3

441

Amada Jukes

ASH

 

3

 

 

3(1)

4

204

Ella Fisher

BLA

 

4

 

 

4(1)

 

U17 Women 4000m 

1 Lily Martin (INV) 12:39; 2 Rebecca Taylor (BLA) 13:45; 3 Emily Meins (CAM) 14:06; 4 Sian Chalkley (BEX) 14:07; 5 Jemma Barnes (INV) 14:11; 6 Lowri Richards (TON) 14:20; 7 Briony Walsh (ASH) 14:28; 8 Camilla Swift (TON) 14:31; 9 Rachael McGuinnes (TON) 14:32; 10 Amy Turner (BEX) 14:35; 11 Hayley Hickmott (DAR) 14:38; 12 Sarah McLelland (BLA) 15:00; 13 Stephanie Kitson (TON) 15:04; 14 Saskia Bartlett (ASH) 15:08; 15 Jessica Dando (DAR) 15:36; 16 Lauren Smith (BLA) 15:41; 17 Tamsin Burling (MED) 16:08; 18 Susie Miller (INV) 16:29; 19 Racheal Owen (INV) 16:41; 20 Ellie Walsh (BEX) 17:50

 

Under 17 Women

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

23

4

2

Invicta East Kent AC

24

3

3

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

30

2

4

Bexley AC

34

1

 

U17 Women Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

495

Jemma Barnes

INV

4

3

5

 

12(3)

2

383

Emily Meins

CAM

7

4

3

 

14(3)

3

12

Hayley Hickmott

DAR

5

5

11

 

21(3)

4

321

Sian Chalkley

BEX

13

7

4

 

24(3)

5

82

Lowri Richards

TON

14

6

6

 

26(3)

6

327

Amy Turner

BEX

10

10

10

 

30(3)

7

80

Stephanie Kitson

TON

15

12

13

 

40(3)

8

498

Racheal Owen

INV

22

18

19

 

59(3)

9

494

Lily Martin

INV

1

 

1

 

2(2)

10

257

Kate Murray

BLA

2

1

 

 

3(2)

11

262

Rebecca Taylor

BLA

3

 

2

 

5(2)

 

Under 17 Women

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

11 (66)

2

Tonbridge AC

10 (88)

3

Invicta East Kent AC

7 (37)

4

Bexley AC

5 (101)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

1 (42)

6

Cambridge Harriers

1 (48)

 

U15 Girls 3000m 

1 Amy De Matos (BLA) 11:18; 2 Beth Carter (INV) 11:22; 3 Kayleigh Currie (INV) 11:33; 4 Ellie Denton (DAR) 11:41; 5 Rebecca Smith (BLA) 12:02; 6 Mary Edmunds (MED) 12:07; 7 Duna Pavlovic (TON) 12:11; 8 Hanna Garcia (BLA) 12:21; 9 Petra Pavlovic (TON) 12:23; 10 Jenny Linker (BLA) 12:23; 11 Sophie Regis (TON) 12:28; 12 Georgina Twist (ASH) 12:29; 13 Catherine Chambers (BLA) 12:31; 14 Jenny Cusselle (BEX) 12:37; 15 Jaine Binder (BEX) 12:49; 16 Charlotte Edmonds (CAM) 12:56; 17 Rachael Solway (TON) 12:58; 18 Mary Donnelly (BEX) 13:02; 19 Amy Hill-Turner (INV) 13:16; 20 Nicole McQuade (DAR) 13:22; 21 Catherine Symons (TON) 13:23; 22 Kellie Saul (MED) 13:25; 23 Dianne Williams (CAM) 13:41; 24 Laura Midgley (MED) 13:50; 25 Grace Rowland (CAM) 14:02; 26 Kate Grimmond (MED) 14:10; 27 Vicky Rukin (TON) 14:14; 28 Jo Fairclough (ASH) 14:21; 29 Charis Tanner (BEX) 14:21; 30 Bethan Morris (ASH) 14:26; 31 Elle Rose (SEV) 15:34; 32 Ellie Graham (BLA) 15:59; 33 Hayley Sharpe (BEX) 16:24; 34 Ann-Julie Gibbs (DAR) 17:28

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

14

8

2

Invicta East Kent AC

24

7

3

Tonbridge AC

27

6

4

Bexley AC

47

5

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

52

4

6

Dartford Harriers

58

3

7

Cambridge Harriers

64

2

8

Ashford AC

70

1

 

U15 Girls Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

489

Beth Carter

INV

3

3

2

 

8(3)

2

492

Kayleigh Currie

INV

4

4

3

 

11(3)

3

10

Ellie Denton

DAR

5

5

4

 

14(3)

4

253

Rebecca Smith

BLA

6

7

5

 

18(3)

5

135

Mary Edmunds

MED

7

11

6

 

24(3)

5

241

Hanna Garcia

BLA

8

8

8

 

24(3)

7

85

Duna Pavlovic

TON

15

10

7

 

32(3)

8

313

Jenny Cusselle

BEX

10

15

14

 

39(3)

9

86

Petra Pavlovic

TON

19

13

9

 

41(3)

10

318

Mary Donnelly

BEX

11

14

18

 

43(3)

11

379

Charlotte Edmonds

CAM

16

21

16

 

53(3)

12

246

Jenny Linker

BLA

27

20

10

 

57(3)

13

502

Nicole McQuade

DAR

14

27

20

 

61(3)

13

488

Amy Hill-Turner

INV

23

19

19

 

61(3)

15

88

Catherine Symons

TON

29

24

21

 

74(3)

 

Under 15 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

23 (46)

2

Invicta East Kent AC

20 (69)

3

Bexley AC

12 (145)

4

Tonbridge AC

11 (131)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

11 (144)

6

Dartford Harriers

11 (146)

7

Ashford AC

7 (98)

8

Cambridge Harriers

5 (208)

 

U13 Girls 2500m

 1 Danielle Crichley (BLA) 10:05; 2 Michelle Feinster (BLA) 10:11; 3 Rebecca Weston (INV) 10:17; 4 Sophie Gordan (BLA) 10:19; 5 Leah Samarasinghe (INV) 10:21; 6 Mirella Hoew-Cossali (INV) 10:21; 7 Jessica Harris (INV) 10:26; 8 Caroline Ford (CAM) 10:27; 9 Lucy Blacksone (TON) 10:28; 10 Anna Davies (MED) 10:39; 11 Emma Hook (BLA) 10:50; 12 Amy Mitchell (BLA) 10:52; 13 Chloe Slater (BEX) 10:54; 14 Kayley Broadway (BLA) 10:55; 15 Georgina Chew (BLA) 10:55; 16 Sarah Brushett (TON) 11:02; 17 Harriet Blackstone (TON) 11:02; 18 Rebecca Farrell (BEX) 11:02; 19 Sarah Shepheard (PAD) 11:02; 20 Siovhan Parr (BLA) 11:06; 21 Kate Dowden (MED) 11:06; 22 Emma Grimmond (MED) 11:09; 23 Claire Parkin (BLA) 11:18; 24 Dianne Williams (CAM) 11:21; 25 Kayleigh Leonard (BLA) 11:23; 26 Beth Armstrong (BEX) 11:26; 27 Nicole Gibbs (DAR) 11:28; 28 Sally Laimbeer (DAR) 11:29; 29 Samantha Beckett (ASH) 11:48; 30 Charlotte Daniel (CAM) 11:55; 31 Zoe Ford (BEX) 11:55; 32 Emily Symons (TON) 12:01; 33 Lucy Saker (TON) 12:15; 34 Rachael Solway (TON) 12:22; 35 Emma Clarke (CAM) 12:23; 36 Harriet Page (CAM) 12:25; 37 Danielle Webb (BEX) 12:27; 38 Kate Funnell (ASH) 12:53; 39 Sarra Cane (BEX) 13:54; 40 Page Banks (CAM) 13:54; 41 Naomi Town (MED) 14:02; 42 Anna O'Donohoe (CAM) 15:30

 

Under 13 Girls

 

 

 

First 3 to Score

 

Match

 

Club

Points

Points

1

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

7

6

2

Invicta East Kent AC

14

5

3

Tonbridge AC

42

4

4

Medway and Maidstone AC

53

3

5

Bexley AC

57

2

6

Cambridge Harriers

62

1

 

U13 Girls Current Lead Performance

 

 

 

 

 

 

AthNo

AthleteName

Club

Mt 1

Mt 2

Mt 3

Mt 4

Total

1

228

Michelle Feinster

BLA

2

1

2

 

5(3)

2

484

Leah Samarasinghe

INV

3

4

5

 

12(3)

2

227

Danielle Crichley

BLA

6

5

1

 

12(3)

4

231

Sophie Gordan

BLA

4

8

4

 

16(3)

5

483

Jessica Harris

INV

5

6

7

 

18(3)

6

375

Caroline Ford

CAM

7

11

8

 

26(3)

6

125

Anna Davies

MED

9

7

10

 

26(3)

8

232

Emma Hook

BLA

13

15

11

 

39(3)

8

307

Chloe Slater

BEX

14

12

13

 

39(3)

10

310

Rebecca Farrell

BEX

12

14

18

 

44(3)

11

225

Kayley Broadway

BLA

18

19

14

 

51(3)

12

3

Sally Laimbeer

DAR

17

13

28

 

58(3)

13

428

Samantha Beckett

ASH

19

21

29

 

69(3)

14

519

Siovhan Parr

BLA

30

22

20

 

72(3)

15

315

Beth Armstrong

BEX

34

20

26

 

80(3)

16

376

Charlotte Daniel

CAM

31

24

30

 

85(3)

17

309

Zoe Ford

BEX

39

27

31

 

97(3)

18

308

Danielle Webb

BEX

33

29

37

 

99(3)

18

92

Lucy Saker

TON

38

28

33

 

99(3)

20

427

Kate Funnell

ASH

37

26

38

 

101(3)

 

Under 13 Girls

 

 

First 3 to Score Running Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Invicta East Kent AC

20 (35)

2

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

19 (33)

3

Tonbridge AC

14 (131)

4

Bexley AC

10 (162)

5

Medway and Maidstone AC

9 (98)

6

Dartford Harriers

5 (131)

7

Cambridge Harriers

5 (199)

8

Ashford AC

3 (141)


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk