Home Up T&F 2006


Kent Track & Field Championships

Last amended at 05 September 2017

Entries received for Masters Track & Field Open & Championships

The closing date the Masters entries was Thursday, 24th August 2017

Vets and Masters Championship Entry  
     
Alexander Lee Dartford Harriers AC 100m, 200m, 400m, LJ, TJ
Leon Weaving Thanet AC HT
Shaun Medlen Bexley AC SP, DT, HT
Kieron Morgan Kent AC 400m, LJ, TJ, JT
Craig Sharp Dartford Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Nebojsa Jovanovic Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1500m
Stephen Lake Ashford AC 100m, 200m, 400m, LJ, TJ
Mark McAllister Tonbridge AC 100m
Graham Holder Bexley AC SP, DT, HT
Matthew Preston Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1500m
David Robinson Serpentine Running Club 1500m, 5000m, 110mH, 400mH, HJ, LJ, TJ
Neill Wright Medway and Maidstone AC 5000m
Stephen Talbot Dartford Harriers AC DT, HT
Peter Davey Ashford AC 100m, 400m, 110mH, LJ, TJ
Anthony Webb Medway Park Phoenix 5000m
Gary Capon Dartford Harriers AC HJ
Stephen Langford Ashford AC LJ, TJ
Peter Wishart Cambridge Harriers SP, DT
Andrew Rushbrook Bexley AC DT, HT
Ian Mackett Ashford AC 400m, 800m
Raymond Chapman South London Harriers 800m
Richard Christian Tonbridge AC 110mH, 400mH
Tony Tuohy Dulwich Runners AC 1500m, 5000m
Frederick Webb Swanley and District AC 5000m
Alun Rodgers Medway and Maidstone AC 1500m, 5000m
Jason Cannon Tonbridge AC 100m, 200m, 400m
David Kemp Dartford Harriers AC 100m, 200m, 400m
Trevor Crysell Paddock Wood AC 400m, LJ, TJ
Kemal Gediz Bexley AC 110mH, 400mH
Paul Stack Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m
Martin Hawkins Cambridge Harriers 5000m
Wole Odele Cambridge Harriers 100m, 200m, 400m, HJ
Philip Coleman Tonbridge AC 400m, 800m, 1500m
Philip Carstairs Belgrave Harriers 1500m, 5000m
Ian Crawley Tonbridge AC 110mH, HJ, PV, LJ, DT
John Bancroft Bexley AC HJ
Allan Williams Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC PV
David Chambers Ashford AC SP, DT, JT
Tony Richards (G) Highgate Harriers SP, DT, HT, JT
David Perman Paddock Wood AC HT
Alan Camp Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 5000m
Robert Sibley Medway and Maidstone AC 110mH, TJ
Paul Ross-Davies Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Tim Carter Cambridge Harriers 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m
Stephen Hesketh Medway and Maidstone AC 400m, 800m
Clive Thomson Medway and Maidstone AC HT
Michael Duffin Paddock Wood AC HT
David Simpson Sevenoaks AC DT, JT
Barry Ferguson Cambridge Harriers 100m, 100mH, 300mH
Trevor Bent Dartford Harriers AC SP, DT, HT
Anthony Garrett Bexley AC 100m, 200m
John Gilbert Invicta East Kent AC SP, DT, HT, JT
Ronald Denney Sevenoaks AC 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, SP, DT, HT, JT
John Kirkham Veterans AC SP, DT, HT, JT
Elizabeth Duffin Paddock Wood AC SP, HT, JT
Marianne Berndt Bexley AC SP, DT
Heidi Nicholas (G) Basildon AC 100m, 200m, 400m
Stacy Taylor Dartford Harriers AC HT
Kimberley Taylor Dartford Harriers AC 110mH, TJ, DT
Wendy Masters Bexley AC 200m, LJ, TJ
Nicola Charlton Canterbury Harriers 5000m
Catherine O'Connor Folkestone Running Club 5000m
Diane Wright Tonbridge AC 100m
Emma Wood Tonbridge AC 400m
Geraldine Legon Bexley AC 2000mW
Teresa Eades Dartford Harriers AC HJ, PV, LJ, TJ
Christine Pates Bexley AC HJ, LJ, SP, DT, JT
Kim Howes Swale Combined AC 5000m
Jennie Mathews Ashford AC 100m
Liz Slater Bexley AC SP, DT, HT
Christine Lynch Swale Combined AC HT
Angela Morgan (G) Eastbourne Rovers SP, HT
Jacqueline Montgomery Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC PV
Maggie Statham (G) Holland Sports AC 5000m
Fiona Argent Medway and Maidstone AC 200m, 300mH, SP, DT
Deirdre Coombs Folkestone Running Club 5000m
Patricia Oakes Ashford AC 100m, 200m, 110mH, HJ, LJ, TJ, JT
Barbara Terry Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC SP, DT, HT, JT
Marlow Hadler Cambridge Harriers SP, HT, JT


Entries for the Kent Multi Events 16 &17 September 2017

The closing date for the Combined Event entries was Thursday, 24th August 2017

 

Entries for the Kent Multi Events 16th &17th September 2017
     
U.15 B  Pentathlon    
Name Club  
Michael Uzozie Medway & Maidstone U15B
Eniola Afolabi Blackheath & Bromley U15B
Gregory Pring Judd School U15B
Adam Mitchell Medway & Maidstone U15B
Isaac Handley Judd School U15B
Nathan Masters Bexley U15B
Jacob Byfield  Blackheath & Bromley U15B
Max Eldridge Medway & Maidstone U15B
Pablo Seema Roca Blackheath & Bromley U15B
Finn Rodgers Medway & Maidstone U15B
     
U.15 G  Pentathlon    
Name Club  
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves Ashford AC U15G
Freya Jury Swale Combined U15G
Hannah Bardo (G) Chelmsford  U15G
Maya Marriner Medway & Maidstone U15G
Charlotte Waters Dartford Harriers U15G
Samantha Stubbs Tonbridge U15G
Oluwagbemisola Kasumu Medway & Maidstone U15G
Darcy Button (G) Bedford & County AC U15G
Joy Kelvin Bexley U15G
Kaliyah Young Dartford Harriers U15G
U.17 M  Octathlon    
Name Club  
Pedro Gleadall Blackheath & Bromley U17M
Konrad Farrelll Thanet AC U17M
Rico Cottell Blackheath & Bromley U17M
Sebastian Burke Blackheath & Bromley U17M
U.17 W  Heptathlon    
Name Club  
Elena Jury Swale Combined U17W
Harriet Fenton-Lake (G) Peterborough U17W
Emily Giardina Thanet AC U17W
     
U.20 & Sen M  Decathlon    
Name Club AGE
Jak Carpenter (G) Cannock & Stafford Sen
Bilen Ahmet Kingston & Poly Sen
Joe McGrath Basildon AC Sen
Jamie Farrell Bexley AC Sen
Max Hall Dartford Sen
Luke Williams Ashford Sen
Alex Hookway Tonbridge Sen
Jon Pairman Blackheath & Bromley Sen
Grant Sterling Eastbourne Rovers Sen
Paul Slater Bexley AC Sen
Ian Crawley Tonbridge Sen
Lewis Church Tonbridge Sen
Oliver Cooper Thanet AC Sen
Lewis Smith Ashford Sen


 

Under 13ís Track & Field Championships 16 & 17 September 2017

 

The closing date for U13 Championship entries was Thursday, 24th August 2017

 

U13 Championship Entry to 24/08/2017  
     
The following listing does not include any postal entries submitted after 18/08/2017
     
The online entry form was updated on the 13/08/2017 to include ordering of souvinir T Shirts
Those applicants who made submissions prior to that date who wish to order a T shirt to be 
paid for and collected at the Championships are asked to submit an email request to 
the entry secretary Iain@kcaa.org.uk and include details of the size require.
     
Name Club Events Entered
Temiloluwa Abiola Cambridge Harriers 100m, 200m
Jack Adams Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1500m
Ridwaan Ahmed Bexley AC 100m, 200m, 80mH, LJ
Jonathan Akinsete Dartford Grammar School HJ, SP, DT, HT
Jake Anthony Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Juan Barnard Sevenoaks AC 200m
James Bartnes Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1500m
Maxim Bragin Tonbridge AC 1500m, JT
Sam Breed Tonbridge AC 1500m
Miles Brierley Dartford Harriers AC 1500m
Joshua Buddle-Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, DT, JT
George Burbage Tonbridge AC 1500m
Oles Chaban Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 200m, 800m, 1500m
Reuben Chandler Cambridge Harriers 80mH
Adam Childs Medway and Maidstone AC DT
Edward Coutts The Judd School 800m, DT
Ollie Croll Tonbridge AC 800m, 1500m
Huxley Crush Tonbridge AC 800m, 1500m, JT
David Davies Tonbridge AC SP, DT
Oghenekaro Ememere Bexley AC 100m, LJ
Callum Featherstone Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1500m
Cameron Featherstone Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1500m
Luke Fenton Dartford Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Ethan Fiore Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1500m
Harvey Fordham Paddock Wood AC 100m, HJ, LJ
Hayden Gear Medway and Maidstone AC 1500m
Princeriza Gediz Bexley AC 200m, 80mH, LJ
Felic Gollan Tonbridge AC 100m, 80mH, HJ, LJ, DT, JT
Alexander Gray Paddock Wood AC 100m, 200m
Max Gregson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Lewis Groombridge Dartford Harriers AC 80mH, LJ
Daniel Hardy Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, SP
Christian Hopper Cambridge Harriers 200m, 2000mW
Toby Hughes Medway and Maidstone AC SP, JT
Kieran Isaac Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, 200m, SP
Ayomide Johnson Dartford Grammar School SP, DT, HT
James Judges Swale Combined AC 200m, LJ, SP
Jamie Keir Invicta East Kent AC 800m, 1500m
Jacob Kemmitt The Judd School 800m
Michael Kerr Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, DT
Benjamin Lineker Medway and Maidstone AC 100m, 200m, LJ
Robin Lunt The Judd School 100m, LJ
Meno Mangat The Judd School 1500m, HJ
Timothy Masters Bexley AC SP, DT, HT
Samuel Mccarthy Medway and Maidstone AC SP
Owen Moncrieff Folkestone Running Club SP, DT, HT, JT
Nathan Njoku Dartford Grammar School 100m, 200m, 80mH, LJ
Ben Nolan The Judd School 100m, SP, DT
Leo Norwood Ashford AC 1500m, HJ
Obinne Nwafer Dartford Grammar School 100m, 200m, HJ, DT
Tommy Owler Folkestone Running Club 100m, 800m, 80mH, HJ
Joshua Oyetti Dartford Grammar School 200m, LJ
Benjamin Platt Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC JT
Louis Procter Tonbridge AC 80mH, LJ
Ryan Puszyk Bexley AC 800m, 2000mW, JT
Jonah Radcliffe The Judd School 200m, JT
Joshua Reed Dartford Grammar School 1500m, HJ
Oliver Robertson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 80mH, HJ, LJ
Oliver Rodwell Medway and Maidstone AC LJ
Arthur Sampson Invicta East Kent AC 100m, 200m
Jamie Sears Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
George Shaw Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Alistair Shelley Medway and Maidstone AC 1500m
Keenan Simmons Folkestone Running Club SP, DT, HT
Matthew Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m, 80mH
Alex Stone Paddock Wood AC 100m, 200m, LJ, DT, JT
Connor Sutton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 100m, 200m
Owen Taylor Swale Combined AC LJ, DT
Quinn Taylor Sevenoaks AC DT
George Thomas Tonbridge AC 800m, 1500m, HJ, LJ
Rasheed Tijani Bexley AC 100m, 200m, HJ, LJ
Dylan Tucker Bexley AC 800m, 1500m, LJ
Emmanuel Virginie Folkestone Running Club 100m, LJ, DT
Henry Warrilow The Judd School 100m, 200m, HT
     
Cleo Agyepong Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m, SP
Georgina Andrew St Ronans SP
Hannah Atkinson Cambridge Harriers 2000mW
Sophia Baker Thanet AC 75m, 150m, LJ
Sienna Bates Ashford AC 800m, 1500m
Olivia Breed Tonbridge AC 150m, 800m, 1500m, LJ
Loretta Brooks Ashford AC 150m, LJ
Gabby Buddle-Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, DT
Ellie Burke Folkestone Running Club LJ, DT, HT, JT
Sophie Burkett Bexley AC 150m, 800m, DT, HT, JT
Anya Carroll Ashford AC 75m, LJ
Hannah Clark Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, HJ
Jessica Daly Tonbridge AC 75m, 150m, 75mH, HJ, LJ
Caitlin Ebbage Tonbridge AC HJ, SP, DT, HT, JT
Sofia Elliott Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 75mH, SP, DT
Zoe Francis Swale Combined AC 2000mW
Chiani-Rae Garland Bexley AC 800m, 1500m
Annabelle Hales Tonbridge AC 800m, HJ, LJ
Ciara Harrop Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 75mH, LJ
Cameron Kelly-Gordon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Emily Kerr Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, 150m
Sophie Kerr Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75mH, LJ
Sophie Kingdon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, HJ, LJ
Asha Lacey Ashford AC 75mH
Alice Lamplugh Sevenoaks AC 75m
Tianna Lewis Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, 150m, LJ
Candice Littell Bexley AC 75m, 150m, 800m, HJ, SP
Isabella Louth Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m
Caoimhe Mallon Medway and Maidstone AC 75mH, HJ, LJ, SP
Katie Marsh Cambridge Harriers 75mH, JT
Lily Meers Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, HJ, LJ
Rose Meers Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m
Sarah Mitchell Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1500m, 75mH, HJ
Giulia Mitroi Dartford Harriers AC 1500m, 2000mW
Amirat Mohammed-Hassan Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m, 800m, 1500m, HJ
Lily Murray Thanet AC HT
Mabel Naisbitt Thanet AC 75m, 75mH, LJ, SP, DT, JT
Gypsy Nash Medway and Maidstone AC DT, HT
Evangeline Norwood Ashford AC 800m
Oluwaseun Okeh Bexley AC 75m, 150m, HJ
Libby Pritchard Thanet AC 75m, 150m, 75mH, HJ, LJ, JT
Isabella Reina Folkestone Running Club 75mH
Maisie Riddell Folkestone Running Club 75m, 800m, LJ
Abigail Royden Medway and Maidstone AC 800m, 1500m
Emma Ryan Medway and Maidstone AC 150m, 800m, LJ
Julia Sackville-West Sevenoaks AC 800m
Nadia Sadler-Reeves Ashford AC 75m, HJ, LJ
Jessie Sargeant Bexley AC 800m, 75mH, HJ, LJ, SP, JT
Amarisa Sibley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 800m, 1500m
Sophie Slack Tonbridge AC 1500m, JT
Abigail Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 2000mW
Katie Stringer Medway and Maidstone AC 2000mW
Georgia Sullivan Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 75m, 150m, DT
Jennifer Swandale Thanet Roadrunners AC 150m, 800m
Lucy Tallon Paddock Wood AC 75m, 150m, 75mH, HJ, LJ
Libby Turbutt Ashford AC 800m, 1500m
Isobel Tyler Thanet Roadrunners AC 75m, 800m
Madeline Tynan Cambridge Harriers 800m, 1500m
Katie Waller Swale Combined AC LJ, JT
Kacey Walters Cambridge Harriers 75m, 150m, HJ, SP
Lucinda White Tonbridge AC 75mH, HJ, LJ, SP, DT, JT
Amelie Willars Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 1500m
Amelia Williams Swale Combined AC 75m, LJ, SP, HT, JT
Michelle Yalekhue Medway and Maidstone AC 75m, 150m

 


 

Results for the KCAA T&F Championships, 14/15 May 2016

Results for the KCAA T&F Indoor Championships, 19/20 Mach 2016

Results for the KCAA T&F Championships, 23/24 May 2015

Results for the KCAA T&F Indoor Championships, 14/15 Mach 2015

Results for the KCAA T&F Championships, 24/25 May 2014


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk