Home Up


Kent County T&F Championships 14/15 May 2005

Sunday Results

Last amended at 15-05-05

SM 200m       SM 5000m    
Heat 1   Wind Speed +1.2     Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Time
1 9 N Simpson Black & Brom 21.99   1 94 M Coleman Med & Maid 14:56.16
2 68 T Chiwira Black & Brom 22.01   2 30 A Thomas Med & Maid 15:19.41
3 74 A Noel Cambridge H 22.61   3 138 B Royden Med & Maid 15:25.90
4 14 I Allerton Black & Brom 22.91   4 139 G Williams Med & Maid 15:27.13
5 51 I Henderson Dartford H 23.52   5 38 N Renault Med & Maid 15:36.52
6 52 R Fox Black & Brom 25.41   6 82 P Tucker Black & Brom 15:45.28
Heat 2   Wind Speed +2.3     7 88 D Lipscomb Cambridge H 15:59.33
  No. Athlete Club Time   8 93 A Lowther Med & Maid 16:38.75
1 1 G Carr Ashford AC 22.35   9 97 T Yoshiwara Invicta EK 16:56.41
2 5 M Champion Black & Brom 22.60   10 96 P Heathfield Ashford AC 17:02.87
3 6 C Pink Med & Maid 22.95   11 40 M Gore Invicta EK 17:03.81
4 70 E Metzger Kent AC 24.17   12 84 D Weekes Folkestone R 18:18.27
5 65 J Edwards Invicta EK 25.20   13 95 J Kilroe Ashford AC 19:26.41
6 73 D Lucas Cambridge H 25.59            
Heat 3   Wind Speed +3.2              
  No. Athlete Club Time   SM 3000mW    
1 12 C Williams Kent AC 21.87   Final        
2 7 N Lowther Med & Maid 22.42     No. Athlete Club Time
3 8 P Egboh Kent AC 22.57   1 104 S Holliday Med & Maid 17:24.83
4 17 J Roach Cambridge H 22.58   2 105 J Godbeer Cambridge H 19:25.34
5 10 P Le Rossignol Ashford AC 24.06   3 103 I Groves Kent AC 19:41.71
Final   Wind Speed -0.4              
  No. Athlete Club Time            
1 1 G Carr Ashford AC 21.74   SM High Jump    
2 12 C Williams Kent AC 21.86   Final        
3 9 N Simpson Black & Brom 21.86     No. Athlete Club Height
4 5 M Champion Black & Brom 22.35   1 36 J Appiah Kent AC 1.60
5 7 N Lowther Med & Maid 22.41   2 118 J Bancroft Bexley AC 1.55
6 8 P Egboh Kent AC 22.48   3 129 M Goodall Ashford AC 1.45
7 17 J Roach Cambridge H 22.68            
8 68 T Chiwira Black & Brom dns            
          SM Triple Jump    
          Final   Wind Speed    
SM 800m         No. Athlete Club Distance
Heat 1           1 54 S Bobb Black & Brom 15.21
  No. Athlete Club Time   2 79 L Harvey Trafford AC 14.37
1 20 T Alexander Med & Maid 1:55.12   3 58 P Ralph Trafford AC 13.63
2 76 D Harmer Med & Maid 1:55.32   4 63 S Lake Med & Maid 12.94
3 26 I Hough Med & Maid 1:55.65            
4 62 A Rayner Black & Brom 1:56.71            
5 23 A Welch Ashford AC 1:57.60   SM Hammer    
6 27 T Collins Med & Maid 2:00.68   Final        
7 22 J Nice Med & Maid 2:02.50     No. Athlete Club Distance
8 11 M Murison Dartford H dns   1 41 G Holder Shaftesbury 59.54
Heat 2           2 144 Am Williamson Black & Brom 48.11
  No. Athlete Club Time   3 116 K Capeling Unattached 41.75
1 90 S Fennell Tonbridge AC 1:55.71   4 100 J Ward Ashford AC 35.59
2 80 J Atkinson Black & Brom 1:55.83   5 99 S Medlen Bexley AC 34.45
3 140 P Couldridge WSE&H 1:56.41   6 108 C Thomson Med & Maid 33.63
4 98 J Mills Black & Brom 1:56.82            
5 28 D Harvey Med & Maid 1:59.60            
6 24 A Pickett Dartford H 2:01.02   SM Javelin    
7 78 D Ryan Black & Brom 2:01.26   Final        
8 69 M Powell Dartford H 2:15.77     No. Athlete Club Distance
Final           1 142 S Harvey Black & Brom 64.54
  No. Athlete Club Time   2 117 S Goddard Padd Wood 55.25
1 80 J Atkinson Black & Brom 1:58.37   3 53 A Pope Black & Brom 47.49
2 76 D Harmer Med & Maid 1:58.40   4 148 W Burling Med & Maid 42.89
3 62 A Rayner Black & Brom 1:58.84   5 36 J Appiah Kent AC 32.83
4 20 T Alexander Med & Maid 1:58.93            
5 26 I Hough Med & Maid 1:59.28            
6 90 S Fennell Tonbridge AC 1:59.35            
7 98 J Mills Black & Brom 2:00.81            
8 140 P Couldridge WSE&H 2:03.63            
M40 5000m       U20M 400m    
Final           Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Time
1 101 L Armitage Kent AC 16:38.05   1 3 N Leavey TVH 51.34
2 105 P Bowell Invicta EK 17:43.17   2 42 D Jedrejewski Ashford AC 51.71
3 102 I Mackett Ashford AC 22:49.60   3 19 S Mulligan Kent AC 51.81
          4 22 T Flood Kent AC 52.58
          5 8 T Ayres Black & Brom 54.96
M50 5000m       6 35 M Ajibewa Dartford H 55.06
Final           Heat 2        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Time
1 114 F Flint Thanet RR 17:48.37   1 11 V Barzey Bexley AC 50.27
2 151 T O'Connell Thanet RR 18:24.30   2 9 W Oyowe Med & Maid 50.40
3 113 P Kinnill Thanet RR 22:24.26   3 10 B Scofield Med & Maid 50.45
          4 13 A McCammon Kent AC 52.22
          5 147 E Harrison Black & Brom 53.17
M70 5000m       Final        
Final             No. Athlete Club Time
  No. Athlete Club Time   1 3 N Leavey TVH 49.26
1 120 R Hale Kent AC 25:45.07   2 11 V Barzey Bexley AC 50.25
          3 9 W Oyowe Med & Maid 50.48
          4 10 B Scofield Med & Maid 51.34
M40 3000mW       5 19 S Mulligan Kent AC 51.89
Final           6 22 T Flood Kent AC 52.24
  No. Athlete Club Time   7 42 D Jedrejewski Ashford AC 52.42
1 103 I Groves Kent AC 19:41.71   8 13 A McCammon Kent AC 52.97
                   
                   
M50 3000mW       U20M 1500m    
Final           Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Time
1 104 S Holliday Med & Maid 17:24.83   1 34 J Durrant Cambridge H 4:10.81
          2 40 T Ford Tonbridge AC 4:14.01
          3 18 G Evans Dartford H 4:15.36
M60 3000mW       4 32 B MacKenzie Med & Maid 4:17.66
Final           5 25 L Turner Bexley AC 4:18.30
  No. Athlete Club Time   6 24 S Dobin Invicta EK 4:19.45
1 105 J Godbeer Cambridge H 19:25.34   7 16 B Tyler Med & Maid 4:26.58
          8 26 M Smith Med & Maid 4:27.21
          9 38 S Jasnoch Med & Maid 4:30.63
U20M 100m           10 149 A O'Leary Invicta EK 4:40.26
Heat 1   Wind Speed +0.5     11 29 L Williams Padd Wood 4:56.89
  No. Athlete Club Time            
1 6 D Haque Black & Brom 11.10            
2 47 M Lancaster Kent AC 11.28   U20M 400m    
3 1 J Regis Belgrave H 11.46   Final        
4 5 D Miller Kent AC 11.59     No. Athlete Club Time
5 12 E Ahmed Unattached 11.82   1 147 E Harrison Black & Brom 54.05
6 15 P Lillis Bexley AC 12.53   2 17 S Price Cambridge H 54.97
Heat 2   Wind Speed +1.1     3 19 S Mulligan Kent AC 58.49
  No. Athlete Club Time   4 27 M Shoker Black & Brom 59.48
1 3 N Leavey TVH 11.23   5 31 R Daniel Black & Brom 62.97
2 46 M Burton Kent AC 11.47   6 20 A Lamport Med & Maid 69.55
3 21 M Hall Dartford H 11.62            
4 2 A Balogun Cambridge H 11.75            
5 14 C Hendrie Bexley AC 12.04   U20M 3000mW    
Final   Wind Speed -2.0     Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Time
1 6 D Haque Black & Brom 11.25   1 161 R Bain Black & Brom 14:00.38
2 3 N Leavey TVH 11.37            
3 1 J Regis Belgrave H 11.47            
4 47 M Lancaster Kent AC 11.54            
5 5 D Miller Kent AC 11.74            
6 46 M Burton Kent AC 11.79            
7 21 M Hall Dartford H 11.84            
8 2 A Balogun Cambridge H 12.02            
                   
U20M Long Jump       U17M 800m    
Final   Wind Speed       Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Distance     No. Athlete Club Time
1 21 M Hall Dartford H 6.65   1 43 C Haines Med & Maid 2:05.73
2 39 M Morsia Ashford AC 6.49   2 40 J Tyler Med & Maid 2:06.43
3 23 E Moore Cambridge H 5.93   3 54 O Crux Ashford AC 2:07.06
4 14 C Hendrie Bexley AC 5.83   4 48 T Burt Ashford AC 2:07.13
5 29 L Williams Padd Wood 5.20   5 71 S Kiwanuka Kent AC 2:07.24
6 15 P Lillis Bexley AC 4.49   6 51 D Dobriskey Ashford AC 2:07.58
          7 36 W Allingham Ashford AC 2:09.87
          Heat 2        
U20M Discus         No. Athlete Club Time
Final           1 91 R D'Angelo Black & Brom 2:07.16
  No. Athlete Club Distance   2 44 R Davies Black & Brom 2:07.50
1 145 C Gearing Belgrave H 42.61   3 58 M Hobson Bexley AC 2:07.54
2 41 S Birch Med & Maid 42.05   4 20 D Adamson Ashford AC 2:08.54
3 37 Al Williamson Black & Brom 39.09   5 4 R Wilkinson Tonbridge AC 2:10:32
4 144 Am Williamson Black & Brom 37.16   6 35 L Corcoran Cambridge H 2:11.03
5 21 M Hall Dartford H 36.88   7 53 M Wells Cambridge H 2:20.41
6 15 P Lillis Bexley AC 29.53   Final        
            No. Athlete Club Time
          1 43 C Haines Med & Maid 2:00.56
U20M Hammer       2 58 M Hobson Bexley AC 2:02.41
Final           3 40 J Tyler Med & Maid 2:03.13
  No. Athlete Club Distance   4 91 R D'Angelo Black & Brom 2:03.85
1 144 Am Williamson Black & Brom 59.46   5 44 R Davies Black & Brom 2:06.31
2 37 Al  Williamson Black & Brom 55.33   6 71 S Kiwanuka Kent AC 2:07.70
          7 54 O Crux Ashford AC 2:08.24
          8 48 T Burt Ashford AC 2:08.68
U17M 200m                
Heat 1   Wind Speed +0.0              
  No. Athlete Club Time   U17M 100m Hurdles    
1 30 J Alaka Black & Brom 22.51   Final   Wind Speed -2.9  
2 16 S Lebbie Kent AC 23.03     No. Athlete Club Time
3 23 J Summersby Black & Brom 23.29   1 22 J Manze Cambridge H 15.79
4 11 J Johnson Med & Maid 23.50   2 21 P Slater Bexley AC 17.34
5 7 C Dart Invicta EK 24.55   3 85 O Igbekele Kent AC 19.20
6 17 J Bandrowski Ashford AC 24.59            
7 19 J Crux Ashford AC 27.16            
8 13 N Bull Ashford AC 36.08   U17M 1500mSC    
Heat 2   Wind Speed +1.1     Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Time
1 5 A Al-Ameen Black & Brom 22.84   1 34 J Fairclough Ashford AC 4:33.22
2 15 S Blackwell Black & Brom 23.17   2 50 L Clemence Med & Maid 4:46.62
3 12 D Rebolledo Cambridge H 23.68   3 55 C Kiely Tonbridge AC 4:53.58
4 20 D Adamson Ashford AC 23.70   4 52 G Morris Ashford AC 5:00.64
5 60 D Cole Black & Brom 25.51   5 75 S Simpson Black & Brom 5:04.43
6 18 C Green Med & Maid 25.85   6 80 A Bellinger Med & Maid 5:09.52
7 14 I Harris Unattached 26.06            
8 59 N Edwards Invicta EK 26.56            
Final   Wind Speed -1.7     U17M 3000mW    
  No. Athlete Club Time   Final        
1 30 J Alaka Black & Brom 22.66     No. Athlete Club Time
2 15 S Blackwell Black & Brom 22.95   1 101 J Tomlin Dartford H 15:13.20
3 5 A Al-Ameen Black & Brom 23.23   2 102 T Bosworth Tonbridge AC 17:29.61
4 16 S Lebbie Kent AC 23.38            
5 23 J Summersby Black & Brom 23.44            
6 11 J Johnson Med & Maid 23.78   U17M Pole Vault    
7 20 D Adamson Ashford AC 24.03   Final        
8 12 D Rebolledo Cambridge H 24.25     No. Athlete Club Height
          1 89 S Huggins Black & Brom 4.05
          2 41 N Moore Invicta EK 2.80
          3 90 J Addis Ashford AC 2.40
                   
                   
                   
                   
U17M Long Jump       Final   Wind Speed -0.2  
Final   Wind Speed         No. Athlete Club Time
  No. Athlete Club Distance   1 1 J Alexander Black & Brom 23.48
1 82 S Hitchcock Med & Maid 6.25   2 16 A Stockdale Black & Brom 24.02
2 29 D Trott Med & Maid 6.00   3 2 J Northcott-Barlow Cambridge H 24.15
3 33 D Wake Invicta EK 5.73   4 26 E Harland Tonbridge AC 24.87
4 21 P Slater Bexley AC 5.55   5 3 K Foord-Divers Ashford AC 25.14
5 90 J Addis Ashford AC 5.31   6 7 R Dennison Invicta EK 25.29
6 12 D Rebolledo Cambridge H 5.27   7 6 J Silvera Invicta EK 25.45
7 85 O Igbekele Kent AC 4.85   8 10 D Steward Tonbridge AC 25.53
                   
                   
U17M Shot Putt       U15B 800m    
Final           Heat 1        
  No. Athlete Club Distance     No. Athlete Club Time
1 84 L Presnell Tonbridge AC 13.45   1 49 A Cope Invicta EK 2:20.27
2 72 P Dawson Tonbridge AC 13.36   2 65 D Heath Med & Maid 2:20.81
3 78 C Clemmow Judd School 13.02   3 66 N Wood Dartford H 2:21.14
4 81 J Chown Cambridge H 12.30   4 62 R Evans Black & Brom 2:22.18
5 67 S Yarnley Ashford AC 7.42   5 70 J Freemont Ashford AC 2:24.72
          6 71 K Tilbury Invicta EK dnf
          Heat 2        
U17M Discus         No. Athlete Club Time
Final           1 60 C Ward Black & Brom 2:14.16
  No. Athlete Club Distance   2 82 S Cavey Black & Brom 2:14.22
1 84 L Presnell Tonbridge AC 42.03   3 61 R Shearing Black & Brom 2:15.17
2 81 J Chown Cambridge H 37.16   4 50 A Pinol Med & Maid 2:16.32
3 22 J Manze Cambridge H 25.94   5 85 W Funnell Ashford AC 2:17.07
4 73 G Rieck Tonbridge AC 24.21   6 35 C Fraser Black & Brom 2:30.37
5 67 S Yarnley Ashford AC 19.03   Final        
            No. Athlete Club Time
          1 82 S Cavey Black & Brom 2:07.22
U17M Hammer       2 60 C Ward Black & Brom 2:09.73
Final           3 65 D Heath Med & Maid 2:10.79
  No. Athlete Club Distance   4 49 A Cope Invicta EK 2:15.77
1 3 R Al-Ameen Black & Brom 50.96   5 50 A Pinol Med & Maid 2:18.22
2 86 J Stockton Black & Brom 47.09   6 66 N Wood Dartford H 2:18.72
3 72 P Dawson Tonbridge AC 46.02   7 85 W Funnell Ashford AC 2:18.90
4 68 J Gilman Invicta EK 38.85   8 61 R Shearing Black & Brom 2:21.41
5 81 J Chown Cambridge H 30.14            
                   
          U15B 80m Hurdles    
U15B 200m       Final   Wind Speed -1.7  
Heat 1   Wind Speed +1.3       No. Athlete Club Time
  No. Athlete Club Time   1 12 T Musselwhite Med & Maid 12.55
1 1 J Alexander Black & Brom 23.48   2 19 A Jordon Black & Brom 12.58
2 7 R Dennison Invicta EK 25.02   3 21 P Hutchinson Judd School 13.54
3 41 J Gilman Invicta EK 25.87   4 28 J Parsons Tonbridge AC 13.83
4 9 D Sterba Med & Maid 26.02   5 50