Home Up


Kent County T&F Championships 14/15 May 2005

Saturday Results

Last amended at 15-05-05

SM 100m           SM 1500m    
Heat 1   Wind Speed +3.4     Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Time
1 16 S Craddock Med & Maid 11.00   1 62 A Rayner Black & Brom 3:58.54
2 9 N Simpson Black & Brom 11.04   2 80 J Atkinson Black & Brom 3:59.30
3 66 L Campbell Kent AC 11.69   3 23 A Welch Ashford AC 4:00.88
4 136 A Lashore Black & Brom 11.96   4 26 I Hough Med & Maid 4:02.92
5 65 J Edwards Invicta EK 12.39   5 30 A Thomas Med & Maid 4:04.23
Heat 2   Wind Speed +2.8     6 75 D Reader Blackpool & F 4:06.62
  No. Athlete Club Time   7 138 B Royden Med & Maid 4:07.24
1 1 G Carr Ashford AC 10.84   8 27 T Collins Med & Maid 4:10.62
2 60 J Browne Kent AC 11.11   9 24 A Pickett Dartford H 4:16.00
3 74 A Noel Cambridge H 11.14   10 146 D Bradley Tonbridge AC 4:20.66
4 6 C Pink Med & Maid 11.25   11 38 N Renault Med & Maid 4:21.01
5 5 M Champion Black & Brom 11.32   12 22 J Nice Med & Maid 4:38.78
Heat 3   Wind Speed +4.6     13 33 S Loach Dulwich R 4:39.40
  No. Athlete Club Time   14 40 M Gore Invicta EK 4:40.37
1 8 P Egboh Kent AC 11.16            
2 4 D Bovell Black & Brom 11.22            
3 59 C Hill Unattached 11.67   SM 110m Hurdles    
4 52 R Fox Black & Brom 12.34   Final   Wind Speed +3.7  
5 71 S Blackall Unattached 14.02     No. Athlete Club Time
Final   Wind Speed +3.7     1 67 A Beech Med & Maid 15.53
  No. Athlete Club Time   2 36 J Appiah Kent AC 16.40
1 1 G Carr Ashford AC 10.65            
2 9 N Simpson Black & Brom 10.92            
3 16 S Craddock Med & Maid 10.95   SM 400m Hurdles    
4 74 A Noel Cambridge H 11.05   Final        
5 60 J Browne Kent AC 11.06     No. Athlete Club Time
6 6 C Pink Med & Maid 11.13   1 67 A Beech Med & Maid 56.00
7 8 P Egboh Kent AC 11.13   2 11 M Murison Dartford H 59.50
8 4 D Bovell Black & Brom 17.43            
                   
          SM 3000mSC    
SM 400m       Final        
Heat 1             No. Athlete Club Time
  No. Athlete Club Time   1 89 D Lacy Cambridge H 9:24.25
1 7 N Lowther Med & Maid 52.59   2 87 P Martin Tonbridge AC 9:26.80
2 11 M Murison Dartford H 53.08   3 92 R Munn Kent AC 10:22.84
3 19 S Tester Tonbridge AC 54.13            
4 10 P Le Rossignol Ashford AC 56.48            
Heat 2           SM Pole Vault    
  No. Athlete Club Time   Final        
1 14 I Allerton Black & Brom 50.69     No. Athlete Club Height
2 51 I Henderson Dartford H 51.66   1 137 A Williams Black & Brom 4.20
3 20 T Alexander Med & Maid 51.80   2 125 S Tolson Black & Brom 3.80
4 76 D Harmer Med & Maid 51.83   3 127 I Parkinson Wycombe Phoenix 3.60
5 18 A Knight Cambridge H 52.10   4 128 P Hawkins Bexley AC 3.40
Final           5 129 M Goodall Ashford AC 3.20
  No. Athlete Club Time   6 130 T Weston Invicta EK 3.20
1 14 I Allerton Black & Brom 49.76   7 131 C Ellis Dartford H 3.00
2 7 N Lowther Med & Maid 49.86   8 10 P Le Rossignol Ashford AC 2.80
3 20 T Alexander Med & Maid 51.00   9 123 J Day Black & Brom 2.40
4 11 M Murison Dartford H 51.81            
5 76 D Harmer Med & Maid 52.17            
6 18 A Knight Cambridge H 52.24   SM Long Jump    
7 51 I Henderson Dartford H 53.04   Final   Wind Speed    
8 19 S Tester Tonbridge AC 53.72     No. Athlete Club Distance
          1 49 M Hulyer Ashford AC 7.04
          2 48 C Davidson NEB 6.87
          3 79 L Harvey Trafford AC 6.61
          4 55 A Kneller Belgrave H 6.55
          5 63 S Lake Med & Maid 6.47
          6 36 J Appiah Kent AC 6.36
          7 64 A Lee Dartford H 5.96
          8 83 B Farley Med & Maid 5.82
                   
SM Shot Putt       Heat 2        
Final             No. Athlete Club Time
  No. Athlete Club Distance   1 33 B Topping Unattached 2:07.85
1 145 C Gearing Belgrave H 16.61   2 18 G Evans Dartford H 2:08.10
2 100 J Ward Ashford AC 12.84   3 30 D Spashett Med & Maid 2:11.99
3 66 L Campbell Kent AC 12.76   4 35 M Ajibewa Dartford H 2:14.64
4 53 A Pope Black & Brom 11.48   5 29 L Williams Padd Wood 2:14.74
5 122 A Johnson Kent AC 11.45   Final        
6 36 J Appiah Kent AC 7.69     No. Athlete Club Time
          1 34 J Durrant Cambridge H 1:58.95
          2 18 G Evans Dartford H 2:03.67
SM Discus       3 30 D Spashett Med & Maid 2:04.67
Final           4 16 B Tyler Med & Maid 2:04.80
  No. Athlete Club Distance   5 33 B Topping Unattached 2:04.86
1 119 A Kruszewski Cambridge H 48.52   6 42 D Jedrejewski Ashford AC 2:09.14
2 145 C Gearing Belgrave H 43.01   7 24 S Dobin Invicta EK 2:10.03
3 100 J Ward Ashford AC 41.64   8 149 A O'Leary Invicta EK 2:16.47
4 109 A Fairbairn Black & Brom 38.04            
5 53 A Pope Black & Brom 35.30            
          U20M 110m Hurdles    
          Final   Wind Speed +3.7  
M40 2000mSC         No. Athlete Club Time
Final           1 17 S Price Cambridge H 15.08
  No. Athlete Club Time   2 27 M Shoker Black & Brom 15.54
1 104 P Harland Tonbridge AC 7:29.16            
2 103 P Kent Cambridge H 7:36.11            
3 102 I Mackett Ashford AC 9:24.31   U20M 2000mSC    
          Final        
            No. Athlete Club Time
U20M 200m       1 146 D Bradley Tonbridge AC 6:49.1
Heat 1   Wind Speed +4.8     2 31 R Daniel Black & Brom 6:49.9
  No. Athlete Club Time   3 44 L Kirlew Kent AC 6:54.9
1 3 N Leavey TVH 23.33   4 20 A Lamport Med & Maid dnf
2 11 V Barzey Bexley AC 22.57            
3 1 J Regis Belgrave H 23.03            
4 5 D Miller Kent AC 23.76   U20M High Jump    
5 23 E Moore Cambridge H 24.04   Final        
6 8 T Ayres Black & Brom 24.80     No. Athlete Club Height
Heat 2   Wind Speed +2.5     1 21 M Hall Dartford H 1.90
  No. Athlete Club Time   2 45 M Brockman Med & Maid 1.80
1 6 D Haque Black & Brom 21.99   3 43 A McKay Invicta EK 1.75
2 147 E Harrison Black & Brom 22.58   4 20 A Lamport Med & Maid 1.50
3 10 B Scofield Med & Maid 22.88            
4 9 W Oyowe Med & Maid 23.40            
5 2 A Balogun Cambridge H 24.10   U20M Pole Vault    
6 12 E Ahmed Unattached 24.14   Final        
Final   Wind Speed +1.8       No. Athlete Club Height
  No. Athlete Club Time   1 21 M Hall Dartford H 3.40
1 6 D Haque Black & Brom 21.81   2 15 P Lillis Bexley AC 3.40
2 3 N Leavey TVH 21.84   3 45 M Brockman Med & Maid 3.20
3 147 E Harrison Black & Brom 22.26   4 20 A Lamport Med & Maid 2.60
4 11 V Barzey Bexley AC 22.68            
5 1 J Regis Belgrave H 22.74            
6 10 B Scofield Med & Maid 23.03   U20M Triple Jump    
7 9 W Oyowe Med & Maid 23.37   Final   Wind Speed    
8 5 D Miller Kent AC 23.51     No. Athlete Club Distance
          1 20 A Lamport Med & Maid 10.98
                   
U20M 800m                
Heat 1           U20M Shot Putt    
  No. Athlete Club Time   Final        
1 34 J Durrant Cambridge H 2:08.23     No. Athlete Club Distance
2 42 D Jedrejewski Ashford AC 2:98.47   1 145 C Gearing Belgrave H 18.03
3 16 B Tyler Med & Maid 2:09.12   2 41 S Birch Med & Maid 13.54
4 24 S Dobin Invicta EK 2:09.38   3 148 W Burling Med & Maid 10.60
5 149 A O'Leary Invicta EK 2:11.47   4 48 D Carpenter Ashford AC 9.93
                   
U20M Javelin       Final        
Final             No. Athlete Club Time
  No. Athlete Club Distance   1 15 S Blackwell Black & Brom 50.80
1 142 S Harvey Black & Brom 62.32   2 25 L Smallwood Med & Maid 51.15
2 21 M Hall Dartford H 48.08   3 11 J Johnson Med & Maid 51.56
3 148 W Burling Med & Maid 42.21   4 20 D Adamson Ashford AC 53.07
4 15 P Lillis Bexley AC 41.79   5 4 R Wilkinson Tonbridge AC 54.00
5 29 L Williams Padd Wood 34.96   6 36 W Allingham Ashford AC 54.05
          7 30 J Alaka Black & Brom 55.04
          8 12 D Rebolledo Cambridge H 59.09
U17M 100m                    
Heat 1   Wind Speed +3.3              
  No. Athlete Club Time   U17M 1500m    
1 5 A Al-Ameen Black & Brom 11.40   Final        
2 33 D Wake Invicta EK 11.50     No. Athlete Club Time
3 16 S Lebbie Kent AC 11.60   1 40 J Tyler Med & Maid 4:07.81
4 32 E Duncan Cambridge H 11.91   2 54 O Crux Ashford AC 4:14.76
5 7 C Dart Invicta EK 12.25   3 62 D Brewer Black & Brom 4:15.60
6 18 C Green Med & Maid 12.55   4 61 M Breeds Med & Maid 4:16.40
7 59 N Edwards Invicta EK 12.88   5 50 L Clemence Med & Maid 4:17.40
Heat 2   Wind Speed +4.6     6 56 J Walker Bexley AC 4:20.67
  No. Athlete Club Time   7 55 C Kiely Tonbridge AC 4:24.77
1 10 L Garba Kent AC 11.41   8 70 A Bruce-Littlewood Black & Brom 4:26.73
2 24 D Ellis Med & Maid 11.85   9 57 S Bradley Tonbridge AC 4:34.84
3 29 D Trott Med & Maid 11.94   10 41 N Moore Invicta EK 4:45.68
4 17 J Bandrowski Ashford AC 12.18   11 46 R Dennis Thanet RR 4:47.24
5 21 P Slater Bexley AC 12.23   12 42 M Beale Tonbridge AC 5:02.65
6 19 J Crux Ashford AC 12.83   13 47 L Bailey Med & Maid 5:30.74
7 14 I Harris Unattached 13.10   14 52 G Morris Ashford AC dns
Final   Wind Speed +3.1              
  No. Athlete Club Time            
1 16 S Lebbie Kent AC 11.30   U17M 400m    
2 5 A Al-Ameen Black & Brom 11.34   Final        
3 10 L Garba Kent AC 11.44     No. Athlete Club Time
4 33 D Wake Invicta EK 11.52   1 25 L Smallwood Med & Maid 56.4
5 24 D Ellis Med & Maid 11.76   2 8 M Baker Med & Maid 58.3
6 29 D Trott Med & Maid 12.15   3 34 J Fairclough Ashford AC 58.8
7 17 J Bandrowski Ashford AC 12.16   4 45 T Goodall Dartford H 58.8
8 32 E Duncan Cambridge H dns   5 22 J Manze Cambridge H 61.8
                   
                   
U17M 400m       U17M High Jump    
Heat 1           Final        
  No. Athlete Club Time     No. Athlete Club Height
1 15 S Blackwell Black & Brom 52.72   1 76 N Lowe Tonbridge AC 1.85
2 11 J Johnson Med & Maid 52.91   2 22 J Manze Cambridge H 1.70
3 36 W Allingham Ashford AC 52.99   3 38 B Abbott Padd Wood 1.65
4 8 M Baker Med & Maid 53.45   4 39 T Morgan Dartford H 1.60
5 91 R D'Angelo Black & Brom 54.05   5 45 T Goodall Dartford H 1.60
6 37 J Keeble Bexley AC 55.07   6 73 G Rieck Tonbridge AC 1.45
7 39 T Morgan Dartford H 56.86            
8 90 J Addis Ashford AC 56.90            
Heat 2           U17M Triple Jump    
  No. Athlete Club Time   Final   Wind Speed    
1 25 L Smallwood Med & Maid 52.28     No. Athlete Club Distance
2 30 J Alaka Black & Brom 52.51   1 82 S Hitchcock Med & Maid 13.22
3 20 D Adamson Ashford AC 52.93   2 33 D Wake Invicta EK 12.38
4 12 D Rebolledo Cambridge H 53.66   3 12 D Rebolledo Cambridge H 11.87
5 4 R Wilkinson Tonbridge AC 53.71   4 21 P Slater Bexley AC 11.36
6 1 I Harland Tonbridge AC 53.87            
7 60 D Cole Black & Brom 57.02            
8 31 M Goatcher Croydon H 57.55            
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
U17M Javelin       Final        
Final             No. Athlete Club Time
  No. Athlete Club Distance   1 16 A Stockdale Black & Brom 54.18
1 83 M Goodwin Ashford AC 46.17   2 8 J Farrell Bexley AC 55.39
2 39 T Morgan Dartford H 41.48   3 41 J Gilman Invicta EK 55.52
3 73 G Rieck Tonbridge AC 39.42   4 11 D Putnam Black & Brom 56.08
4 79 M Burt Ashford AC 37.92   5 12 T Musselwhite Med & Maid 56.10
5 69 G Smith Cambridge H 37.24   6 10 D Steward Tonbridge AC 57.41
6 67 S Yarnley Ashford AC 21.57   7 42 L Smith Unattached 58.38
          8 44 A Blair Black & Brom 65.84
                   
U15B 100m                    
Heat 1   Wind Speed +4.5     U15B 1500m    
  No. Athlete Club Time   Final        
1 1 J Alexander Black & Brom 11.5     No. Athlete Club Time
2 13 D Hammond Black & Brom 12.1   1 81 K Wolfe Tonbridge AC 4:26.41
3 11 D Putnam Black & Brom 12.4   2 65 D Heath Med & Maid 4:30.51
4 20 R Hackney Med & Maid 12.7   3 49 A Cope Invicta EK 4:33.73
5 18 W Burke-Nash Judd School 13.2   4 63 M Thorpe Black & Brom 4:36.56
6 31 J Plant Padd Wood 13.3   5 58 A Stone Crawley AC 4:39.22
7 14 C Millgate Med & Maid 13.4   6 60 C Ward Black & Brom 4:40.20
Heat 2   Wind Speed +5.0     7 67 M Barton Cambridge H 4:42.45
  No. Athlete Club Time   8 50 A Pinol Med & Maid 4:45.98
1 2 J Northcott-Barlow Cambridge H 12.0   9 66 N Wood Dartford H 4:47.21
2 6 J Silvera Invicta EK 12.4   10 64 M Mason Tonbridge AC 4:48.46
3 4 A Tappouni Med & Maid 12.7   11 80 A Combs Tonbridge AC 4:48.46
4 39 A Wright Med & Maid 13.0   12 47 J Cotterill Tonbridge AC 4:48.52
5 43 C McDonald Sevenoaks AC 13.9   13 70 J Freemont Ashford AC 5:01.57
6 30 S Labahn Ashford AC 14.1   14 29 H Thomas Tonbridge AC 5:05.27
7 34 M Everest Ashford AC 14.3   15 86 J Cockrill Med & Maid 5:41.63
Heat 3   Wind Speed +3.6     16 59 L Baldwin Tonbridge AC 5:43.66
  No. Athlete Club Time   17 72 R Worsley Med & Maid dnf
1 16 A Stockdale Black & Brom 12.2            
2 3 K Foord-Divers Ashford AC 12.3            
3 7 R Dennison Invicta EK 12.3   U15B High Jump    
4 24 D Lincoln Ashford AC 12.6   Final        
5 9 D Sterba Med & Maid 12.9     No. Athlete Club Height
6 40 C Thurley Cambridge H 13.1   1 54 J Todman Judd School 1.45
7 19 A Jordon Black & Brom 13.2   2 31 J Plant Padd Wood 1.45
Final   Wind Speed +4.3     3 43 C McDonald Sevenoaks AC 1.40
  No. Athlete Club Time   4 85 W Funnell Ashford AC 1.35
1 1 J Alexander Black & Brom 11.39   5 71 K Tilbury Invicta EK 1.30
2 2 J Northcott-Barlow Cambridge H 11.76     &nb